Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

नवोदय विद्यालय नीमच(म.प्र.)

Navodaya Vidyalaya NEEMUCH

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI A

Eng (1-6) RR

 

COMP (1,2)

Lib (3)

Music (4)

Art (5,6)

 

 

Maths (1-4) RS

Maths (5,6) KM

 

Hindi (1-6) GC

 

 

Guj(1-6) NG

 

Sci (1-5) RA

Music (6)

 

SUPW (6)

Music (1)

Phe Edu.(2) PG

Hindi (3-4)SMB

Eng (5) SJ

Sst (1-6) PCB

 

VI B

Hindi (1-6) GC

S.St. (1-6)PCB

 

Lib(1-2)

Hindi (3-4) GC

Comp (5-6)

 

Eng (1)

SUPW (2)

Art (3-4)

Music (5-6)

 

  Maths (1-6) RS

 

Eng (1-6) RR

 

Sci (2,6) RA

Phy Edu (1) MP

Gujrati (1-6) BJM
VII A

Hindi (1-6) JP

 

Maths (1-6) KM

 

SUPW (1) AK

Phe (2) PG

Lib (3-4)

Art (5-6)

 

Guj (1-6) BJM

 

 

Sci (1-6) RA

 

Sst (1-6) PCB

 

Hindi (1-2) JP

Computer (4-6)

Music (3-5)

 Eng (1-6) NY

VII B

SSt (1-6) PCB

Sci (1-6) RA

Maths (1-4) KM

Hindi (5-6) GC

Maths (5-6)

Lib (1-2)

Eng (3-4)

  Eng (1-6) RR

Guj (1,2,3,5,6) BJM

Phy Edu (5) MP

 Art (1-2)

Computer (3)

Music (4-6)

SUPW (5)

 Hindi (1-6) MB
 VIII A

Sci (1,2,5,6) RA

Phy (3,4) KM

Hindi (1-6) GC S St (1-6) PCB Guj (1-6)    Maths (1-6) HS Eng (1-6) SJ

Phe (1) PG

Lib (2,6)

Eng (3-4) SJ

Computer (5)

Music (1,2)

SUPW (3)

Computer (4)

Art (5,6)

 VIII B

S. St (1-6) AG

Eng (1-6) SJ

Sci (1-4) RA

Phy (5,6) RS

Maths (1-6) HS    Hindi (1-6) JP

Guj (1-5) NG

SUPW (6)

Eng (1,2) SJ

Hindi (3,4) JP

Art (5,6)

Phe (1) MP

Computer (2)

Lib (3,4)

Music (5,6)

 IX A

 Guj (2-6) NG

A- Course

Art (1)

 

 

 Phy (1,2,3)

Che (4,5,6)

Sst (1-6) AG

 

Bio (1,2,3)

Eco (4,5,6)

   Maths (1-6) KM

Hindi (1-6) A- Course

GC

Eng (1-6) RR

Lib (1,2)

Comp (5)

Music (3)

Phe (4) PG

SUPW (6)

IX B 

 Guj (1-5) BJM

B- Course

Art (6)

Phy (4,5,6)

Che (1,2,3)

Eng (1-6) RR

Eco (1,2,3) SVS

Bio (4,5,6)

 

 Comp 9 (1)

Phe (2) MP

Lib (3,6)

Music (4)

SUPW (5)

Hindi (1-6) JPS

B- Course

Maths (1-6) KM S st (1-6) AG
X A   Maths (1-6) RS S st (1-6) AG Eng (1-6) SJ Hindi (1-6) JP  

 Phy (1,2,3)

Chem (4,5,6)

Maths (1,2) RS

Phe (3) PG

Bio (4,5,6)

Comp (1,2)

Art (3)

Eco (4,5,6) SVS

Eng (1,2) SJ

Lib (5,6)

SUPW (4)

Art (3)

X B   Eng (1-6) SJ

Lib (1,2)

Comp (3,5)

Art (4)

SUPW (6)

Hindi (1-6) JP Maths (1-6) RS  

 Phy (4,5,6)

Chem (1,2,3)

Bio (1,2,3)

Phe (4) MP

Maths (5-6) RS

S st (1-6)AG

Eco (1,2,3)

Eng (5,6)

Art (4)

XI A   Phy (1-6) VS Eng (1-6) NY Maths/Bio (1-6) HS/SS Che (1-6)  

 Lib (1)

SUPW (2)

Comp (3)

Eng (4,5) SJ

Phe (6) PG

 Hindi (1-6) SMB

Phy (1,2)

Chem (3,4)

Bio (5,6)

Maths (8)

Lib (5)

Maths/Bio (5)

Phy (1,2)

Che (3,4)

Comp (6)

XI B   Eco (1-6) SVS B st (1-6) VC

Hindi (2,6) SMB

Eng (1) NY

Eng (1-6) NY  

 ACC (1-6) VC

Lib (1,2)

Comp (5,6)

Phe (3) MP

SUPW (4)

Eco (1,2,3)

Hindi (6) SMB

Phe (5) MP

AEP (5) SMB

ACC (1,2,3) VC

B St (4,6) VC

XII A   Chem (1-6) Maths/Bio (1-6) HS/SS Phy (1-6) VS

Lib (3,4,6)

Comp (1,2)

Phe (5) PG

   Hindi (1-6) SMB Eng (1-6) NY

Bio (1,2)

Lib (1)

Maths (2)

Phy (3,4)

Che (5,6)

 
Maths/Bio (1)

Phy (3,4)

Che (5,6)

SUPW (2)

XII B   Acc (1-6) VC Hindi (1-6) SMB

Eco (1,2,3) SVS

Eng (4,5,6) NY

B. St (1-6)

VC

 

 Eng (1,2,3,6) NY

Lib (4,5)

SUPW (1)

Comp (2)

Eco (3,4,6)

Lib (5) 

 Hindi (2) SMB

Acc (4,5,6)VC

B St (1,3) VC

AEP (1) SMB

Phe (2) MP

Comp (3)

Eco (4,5,6)

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total
 S K MOHAPATRA,PRINCIPAL  - - - - - 12TH B (3,4,6) 11THB (1,2,3) - 06
HARI SINGH, PGT MATHS - 12TH A (1-6) 11TH A (1-6) 8TH B (1-6) 8TH A (1-6) -

11TH A (6)

 

, 12TH A (2)

 

12TH A (1),11TH A (2) 28
SANDHYA SINGH, PGT BIO - 12TH A (1-6)  11TH A (1-6)  9TH A (1,2,3), 9TH B (4,5,6) - 10 TH A (4,5,6), 10 TH B (1,2,3) 11TH A (5,6), 12 TH A (1,2) 12TH A (1),11TH A (2)  30
VIKASH CHAWLA, PGT COMM 12 TH B (1-6) 11 TH B (1-6) - 12 TH B (1-6) 11 TH B (1-6) - 12 TH B (4,5,6) ACCOUNT, 12 TH B (1,3) B ST 11 TH B (1,2,3) ACCOUNT, 11 TH B (4,6) B ST 34
SURAJMAL BAIRWA, PGT HINDI -  12 TH B (1-6) 11 TH B (1-6)  - 12 TH A (1-6) 11 TH A (1-6)

11 TH B (6), 12 TH B (2), 6TH A (3,4)

 

12 TH B (1), 11 TH B (5) AEP

31
 SHILENDRA SINGH, PGT , PHYSICS 11 TH A (1-6) 9 TH A (1,2,3), 9 TH B (4,5,6) 12 TH A (1-6) -  10 TH A (1,2,3), 10 TH B (4,5,6)  -  11 TH A (1,2), 12 TH A (3,4)  11 TH A (1,2), 12 TH A (3,4)   32
GAGAN KUMAR JHA, PGT CHEMISTRY  12 TH A (1-6)  9 TH A (4,5,6), 9 TH B (1,2,3)  - 11 TH A (1-6)   10 TH A (4,5,6), 10 TH B (1,2,3)   -  11 TH A (3,4), 12 TH A (5,6)   11 TH A (3,4), 12 TH A (5,6)   32 
ABHIJIT GHOSH, PGT, GEOGRAPHY  8 TH B (1-6) 10 TH A (1-6) 9 TH a (1-6) - - - 10 TH B (1-6) 9 TH B (1-6) 30 
SATYAVEER SINGH, PGT ECONONICS  11 TH B (1-6) - 12 TH B (1,2,3) 9 TH A (4.5.6), 9 TH B (1,2,3) - 12 TH B (3,4,6)

10 TH A (4,5,6),11 TH B (1,2,3)

 

10 TH B (1,2,3), 12 TH B (4,5,6) 30
NIDHI YADAV, PGT ENGLISH - 11 TH A (1-6) 12 TH B (4,5,6) 11 TH B (1-6)

12 TH B (1,2,3,6),11 TH A (4,5)

12 TH A (1-6) 11 TH B  (4) 7 TH A (1-6) 34 
RAJESH SHARMA, TGT MATHS  10 TH A (1-6) - 6 TH A ( 1-4). 8 TH  B (5,6) 10 TH B (1-6) 6 TH B (1-6) 10 TH A (1-2), 10 TH B (5,6) - 10 TH A (5) 28
KAJAL MEENA, TGT MATHS  8 TH A (3-4) PHY 7 TH A (1-6) 6 TH A (5-6), 7 TH B (1-4) 7 TH B (5-6) 9 TH A (1-6) - 9 TH B (1-6) - 28
RAJNI AVASTHI, TGT SCIENCE 8 TH A (1,2,5,6) 7 TH B (1-6) 8 TH B (1-6) -  7 TH A (1-6) 6 TH A (1-5)  6 TH B (2-6)   -  32
NAVNIT KUMAR GADSA, TGT GJURATI  9 TH B (2-6)  - - 8 TH A (1-6) 6 TH A (1-6)  8 TH B (1-5)  - 22
BHUPAT SINGH MORI, TGT GUJRATI 9 TH A (1-5)  - - 7 TH A (1-6) 7 TH  B(1,2,3,4,6)  -  6 TH B (1-6) 22 
 JAGDISH PRASAD SONI, TGT HINDI 7 TH A (1-6)  - 10 TH B (1-6) 10 TH A (1-6)  8 TH B (1-6)  9 TH B (1-6) 

8 TH B (3),7 TH A (1-2)

,

- 34
MANOJ BACHLE, TGT HINDI  6 TH B (1-6) 8 TH A (1-6)   6 TH B (3-4), 7 TH B (5-6)  6 TH A (1-6)  - 9 TH A (1-6) 7 TH B (1-6) 34 
 JYOTI SINGH, TGT ENGLISH 10 TH B (1-6) 8 TH B (1-6)  10 TH A (1-6)   - - 8 TH A (1-6) 8 TH B (1-2) ,8 TH A (3-4) ,6 TH A (5)  10 TH A (1-2) ,10 TH B (5-6)  33
 RITESH RATHORE, TGT, ENGLISH 6 TH A (1-6)  - 9 TH B (1-6) 7 TH B (3-4), 6 TH B (1) 7 TH B (1-6)  6 TH B (1-6) 9 TH A (1-6)  33
 POORNA CHAND BAIRWA, TGT, SOCIAL STUDIES 7 TH B (1-6) 6 TH B (1-6) 8 TH B (1-6) - - 7 TH A (1-6) 6TH A (1-6)  30
AKHILESH KUMAR SINGH, SUPW TEACHER  - 6 TH B (6)  7 TH A (1) 6 TH B (2)   11 TH A (2), 9 TH B (5)  12 TH B (1), 11 TH B (4), 8 TH B (6) 7 TH B (5), 6 TH A (6) 10 TH A (4), 12 TH A (2), 9 TH A (6), 8 TH A (3)  14
 HARDEV SINGH, ART TEACHER 9 TH B (6), 9 TH A (1)   10 TH B (4), 6 TH A (5,6) 7 TH A (5,6)  6 TH B (3,4)  - - 7 TH B(1,2), 8 TH B (5,6), 10 TH B (5,6)  10 TH B (4), 10 TH A (3), 8 TH A (5,6)  18
AJARUDEEN KHAN, MUSIC TEACHER - 6 TH A (4) - 6 TH B (5,6) 9 TH B (4)  6 TH A (6)  7 TH B (4,6),6 TH B (2), 7 TH A (3,5),6 TH A (1)  8 TH B (5,6), 9 TH A (3),8 TH A (1,2)  16
 PREMARAM, LIBRARIAN - 10 TH B (1,2), 6 TH A (3)

7 TH A (3,4),6 TH B (1,2)

12 TH A (3,4,6), 7 TH B (1,2) 11 TH A (1), 12 TH B (4,5), 9 TH B (3,6)  12 TH B (5), 11 TH B (1,2) 11 TH A (5), 12 TH A (1), 8 TH A (2,6)  8 TH B (3,4), 9 TH A (1,2), 10 TH A (5,6) 30
MAHENDRA PRASAD, PET MALE - - - - 9 TH B (2) 10 TH B (4), 11 TH B (3), 7 TH B (5) 11 TH B (5), 6 TH B (1) 8 TH B (1), 12 TH B (12) 8
POONAM GARG, PET FEMALE - - 7 TH A (2) 12 TH A (5) 11 TH A (6) 10 TH A (3) 8 TH A (1), 6 TH A (2) 9 TH A (4) 7
 PRASHANT DUBEY, FCSA - 10 TH (3,5), 6 TH A (1,2) 6 TH B (5,6) 12 TH A (1,2) 11 TH A (3), 9 TH B (1) 12 TH B (2), 11 TH B (5,6) 10 TH A (1,2), 7 TH B (3), 8 TH A (5), 7 TH A (4.6) 12 TH B (3), 8 TH B 2, 8 TH A (4), 11 TH A (6), 9 TH A (5) 24
JITENDRA KUMAR PARASAD, COUNSELLOR MALE AS PER NEED AS PER NEED AS PER NEED AS PER NEED AS PER NEED AS PER NEED AS PER NEED AS PER NEED  
                   

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
VI A

HINDI  MB

ENGLISH RR SST PCB SICENCE R A MATHS RS
VII A ENGLISH RR SST PCB SCIENCE RA MATHS KM HINDI JP
VIII B SST PCB SCIENCE RA MATHS HS HINDI JP ENGLISH JS
IX A SST A GHOSH CHEMISTRY GKJ MATH KM ENGLISH RR HINDI MB
X A MATHS RS HINDI JP ENGLISH JS SST A GHOSH PHYSICS SS
XI SCI MATHS HS/SS ENGLISH N Y HINDI SMB PHYSIC SS CHEMISTRY GKJ
XI COMM HINDI SMB ENGLISH NY ACCOUNT VC ECONOMICS SVS B STD VC
XII SCI PHYSICS SS MATHS HS/SS ENGLISH NY CHEMISTRY GKJ HINDI SMB
XII COMM ECONOMICS SVS B STD VC ENGLISH NY ACCOUNTANCY VC HINDI SMB

 

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

 

IX-B

 

Maths

 

X A

 

Comp Sc. XI

Science

 

X-A

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Comp Sc. XII

Science

 

X-B

S.St

 

IX-B

 

Hindi

 

X-A

Tuesday

Maths

 

IX-A

Maths

 

X-B

Comp Sc. XI

Maths

 

VIII-A

Comp Sc. XII

Science

 

X-A

 

English

 

VII-B

 

English

 

XII Com

 
Wednesday

Science

 

VIII-B

 

Hindi

 

IX-A

 

Comp Sc. XI

S.St

 

X-B

Comp Sc. XII

S.St

 

IX-A

Science

 

VIII-A

F.P.

 

XII H&T

 
Thursday

English

 

X-A

Hindi

 

IX-B

 

Comp Sc. XI

S.St

 

X-A

 

Comp Sc. XII

Science

 

IX-B

English

 

VII-A

Science

 

IX-A

Friday

English

 

X-B

Eco

 

XII Com 

Comp Sc. XI

Science

 

X-B

 

Comp Sc. XII

IT

 

X-A

 

English

 

IX-A/B

 

IT

 

X-B

 
Saturday

Accounts

 

XII Com.

 

Maths

 

XII

 

Comp Sc. XI

 

Maths VIII-B

 

Comp Sc. XII

 

Eco

 

XI Com

 

Accounts

 

XI Com

 

Hindi

 

X-B

 
  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(SH HARI SINGH)

 

I/C Time Table

(SH. S.K, MOHAPATRA)

Principal

 

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

 

XII H&T

F.P.

 

XII H&T

Hindi

 

XI

Hindi B

 

IX-A+B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

 

XII

S.St

 

VI

 

XII

 

Com

XII

 

Com

Tuesday

History

 

XII H&T

F.P.

 

XII H&T

Hindi

 

XI

Hindi B

 

IX-A+B

Hindi

 

XII

 

S.St

 

VI

XII

 

Com

XII

 

Com

Wednesday

History

 

XII H&T

 

F.P.

 

XII H&T

Hindi

 

XI

 

Hindi B

 

IX-A+B

Hindi

 

XII

S.St

 

VI

 

XII

 

Com

XII

 

Com

Thursday

History

 

XII H&T

F.P.

 

XII H&T

Hindi

 

XI

 

Hindi B

 

IX-A+B

Hindi

 

XII

 

S.St

 

VI

 

XII

 

Com

XII

 

Com 

Friday

History

 

XII H&T

F.P.

 

XII H&T

Hindi

 

XI

 

Hindi B

 

IX-A+B

Hindi

 

XII

S.St

 

VI

XII

 

Com

 

XII

 

Com

Saturday

History

 

XII H&T

 

F.P.

 

XII H&T

 

Hindi

 

XI

 

Hindi B

 

IX-A+B

 

Hindi

 

XII

S.St

 

VI

 

XII

 

Com

 

XII

 

Com

(SH HARI SINGH)

I/C Time Table

(S K MOHAPATRA)

Principal

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

 

VI

English

 

VIII-B

Science

 

VI

Marathi

 

IX-B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

 

VIII-B

IT

 

X-A

 

Computer VIII-B

Computer VIII-A

Tuesday

Computer

 

VI

English

 

VIII-A

Maths

 

VII-A

Marathi

 

IX-A

Painting

 

XII

Computer VIII-A

Computer VIII-B

Computer VII-B

Wednesday

Hindi

 

VIII-A

Hindi

 

IX-A/B

Maths

 

VI

 

F.P.

 

XII H&T

Maths

 

VII-B

English

 

VII-A

Business Study

 

XII Com

MAths

 

X-A

Thursday

Science

 

VII-A

Eco

 

XII Com

Hindi

 

XI

Eco

 

XI Com

Hindi

 

XII

Hindi

 

VIII-B

Marathi IX(A+B)

IT -B

 
Friday

Maths

 

XII Sc

XI

 

Com

Maths

 

VII-A

XII

 

Com

S.St

 

VIII-B

S.St

 

VIII-A

Computer VII-A

Computer IX-A

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Maths

 

X-B

 

Science

 

VII-B

English

 

VII-B

Maths

 

VII-B

IT

 

X-A

Hindi

 

VI

Computer IX-B

 

(SH HARI SINGH)

I/C Time Table

(S K MOHAPATRA)

Principal