House Masters/ Mistress
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Shimla

List of house masters/mistress

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA , RASULPUR, PALWAL
Duty Allottment (2022-23)
    W.E.F: 22/08/2022
S.N Activity Name Duty Incharge
1 Morning PT PET Male & Female, AHM of all Respective House
2 Break Fast AHM of all Respective House
3 Lunch AHM of all Respective House
4 Games PET Male & Female, Staff Nurse & Both Counselors.
5 Evening Assembly HM of all Respective House
6 Dinner HM of all Respective House
7 Night Roll Call HM of all Respective House
Note:
1. All HMs/AHMs are fully responsible for  Electricity, Water, Cleanliness related problems and any other 
    damaged in their respective houses.  
2. Regarding Electricity & Water Problem contact to Mr. Ashok Kumar, CA (Water & Electricity I/C).
3. Regarding M& R related work contact to Mr. Mangilal Saini, TGT Hindi (M&R I/C).
4.  If Any Concern Incgharge leave the station then charge must be handover to any staff in written &
     inform Principal before leaving station.
5. Concern duty teachers will report on or before time of activity. if found absent , approriate action must
     be taken by the authority.
6. Mr. Ram Kumar (MTS) look after the all boys houses in day time & Mr. Manoj (MTS) in Night time
    & other duties assign by the Principal.
7. Smt. Ram Hari (Matron) look after the Girls Houses & other duties assign by the Principal.
8. MOD will be Present in Whole day Routine Activities of vidyalaya.

  

Circulated to:  
S.N. Responsbilities Teacher's Name                                                              Signature
1 Aravali Boys Sh. Vinay Kumar (HM)  
Sh. Mangi Lal Saini (AHM)  
2 Nilgiri Boys Sh. Manoj Kumar sharma (HM)
Mr. Anil Gangwal (AHM) 
3 Shivalik Boys Smt Sarita Govil (HM)
Smt. Fazila (AHM)
4 Udaigiri Boys Sh. Arun Pathak (HM)
Smt. Neha (AHM)
5 Aravali + Nilgiri Girls Smt Sangeeta Mehta (HM)
Smt Soniya (AHM)
6 Shivalik + Udaigiri Girls Smt Narda Drabu (HM)
Smt. Deepika Sharma(AHM)
7 Water & Electricity I/C Sh. Ashok Kumar, C.A
8 All Boys House Sh. Ram Kumar (MTS)
9 All Boys House Sh. Manoj (MTS)
10 All Girls House Smt. Ram Hari (Matron)
11 BreakFast Smt. Shilpa (Counselor), Sh. Aditya (Counselor),
12 Lunch Mrs.  Ritu (PGT) & Sh. Kulddep (FCSA)
13 Dinner Smt. Pooja (PGT Phy), Sh. Zahoor (PGT BIO)