JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA ONGOLE PRAKASAM DIST |
THE COMMITTEES CONSTITUTED FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2023-24 |
SL.NO |
NAME OF THE COMMITTEE |
MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE |
1 |
CBSE |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
|
|
N.TATAIAH, PGT BIOLOGY |
|
|
P.PRASANTHI FCSA |
2 |
JNVST |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
|
|
M.KRUPA RAO, TGT SCIENCE |
|
|
B.CHANDAR SEKHAR REDDY, TGT TELUGU |
3 |
ALUMINI |
B.N.V.ANNAPURNA, PGT HINDI |
|
|
N.LAXMI, TGT ENGLISH |
4 |
MESS |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
|
|
ALL HMS'S & AHM'S |
|
|
CATERING ASST, STAFF NURSE |
5 |
PACE SETTING |
N.TATAIAH, PGT BIOLOGY |
|
|
N.LAXMI TGT ENGLISH |
|
|
E.BABU RAO,TGT TELUGU |
|
|
R.PANDU RANGA RAO PET MALE |
7 |
INSTITUTIONAL PLAN |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
|
|
P.PRASANTHI, FCSA |
8 |
INTERNAL EXAMINATION & DAKSHANA |
A.BHADRA RAO,TGT MATHS |
|
|
B.CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY, TGT TELUGU |
|
|
M.KRUPA RAO, TGT SCIENCE |
|
|
P.PRASANTHI, FCSA |
9 |
EXTERNAL EXAMINATION(LIKE NTSE, OLYMPIADS) |
K.PARVATHI, PGT MATHS |
|
|
K.LAKSHMI PRASANNA, PGT PHYSIS |
|
|
K.PARASARAMURTHY, PGT CHEMISTRY |
10 |
TIME TABLE |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
|
|
A.BHADRA RAO, TGT MATHS |
|
|
G.S.S.BHAVANARAYANA, TGT MATHS |
11 |
M&R |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
|
|
N.TATAIAH, PGT BIOLOGY |
|
|
N.LAXMI, TGT ENGLISH |
|
|
R PANDU RANGA RAO, PET MALE |
|
|
E.BABU RAO, TGT TELUGU |
|
|
P.MALLIKARJUNA RAO, OS |
12 |
SCHOOL COMPLAINT COMMITTEE AND SUGGESTION BOX |
K.PARVATHI, PGT MATHS |
|
|
CH.AYYANNA, TGT ENGLISH |
|
|
M.N.MANJULA, STAFF NURSE |
|
|
G.SUBHASHINI, FEMLAE COUNSLEOR |
|
|
BOYS SCHOOL CAPTAIN |
|
|
GIRLS SCHOOL CAPTAIN |
13 |
DISCIPLINE |
R.PANDU RANGA RAO PET MALE |
|
|
K.ANANTHA SRI PET FEMALE |
|
|
ALL HM'S & AHM'S |
|
|
PTC MEMBERS - 02 |
14 |
CCA |
N.LAXMI,TGT ENGLISH |
|
|
B.CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY, TGT TELUGU |
|
|
P KADIRI NARASIMHULU, MUSIC TEACHER |
15 |
SPORTS ACTIVITIES |
R.PANDU RANGA RAO, PET MALE |
|
|
K.ANANTHA SRI, PET FEMALE |
|
|
M.KRUPA RAO, TGT SCIENCE |
16 |
PTC |
K.PARVATHI PGT MATHS |
|
|
K.ANANTHA SRI, PET FEMALE |
|
|
G.SRINIVASA RAO, TGT SS |
|
|
B.CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY, TGT TELUGU |
17 |
NCC |
VIKARAMADITYA MAURYA, TGT HINDI |
18 |
SCOUTS & GUIDES |
SONU JANGID, ART TEACHER |
|
|
N.LAXMI TGT ENGLISH |
19 |
WATER COMMITTEE |
IRAPPA, MUSIC TEACHER |
|
|
R.SREENIVASA NAIK, ELECTRICIAN |
20 |
TUCK SHOP |
R.PANDU RANGA RAO, PET MALE |
|
|
G.SRINVASA RAO, TGT SS |
|
|
M.N.MANJULA, STAFF NURSE |
|
|
T.V.RAMANA REDDY, MTS |
21 |
EBSB ACTIVITIES |
B.N.V.ANNAPURNA,PGT HINDI |
|
|
B.CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY, TGT TELUGU |
|
|
E.BABU RAO, TGT TELUGU |
22 |
NATIONAL DISASTER MANAGEMENT |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
|
|
K.PARVATHI, PGT MATHS |
|
|
E.BABU RAO, TGT TELUGU |
|
|
R.PANDU RANGA RAO,PET MALE |
|
|
IRAPPA, MUSIC TEACHER |
|
|
T.V.RAMANA REDDY, MTS |
23 |
DOCUMENTATION OF ACITIVITIES |
C.RAJASEKHAR REDDY, PGT ENGLISH |
|
|
B.N.V.ANNAPURNA, PGT HINDI |
|
|
B.CHANDRA SEKHAR REDDY, TGT TELUGU |
24 |
KITCHEN GARDEN |
N.TATAIAH, PGT BIOLOGY |
|
|
M.KRUPA RAO, TGT SCIENCE |
|
|
B.SUKANTH, CATERING ASST |
|
|
N.KASI REDDY, MESS HELPER |
|
|
T.V.RAMANA REDDY, MTS |
25 |
STAFF QUARTERS ELECTRICAL READING |
R.SREENIVAS NAIK, ELECTRICIAN |
|
|
P.MALLIKARJUNA RAO, OS |
|
|
M.KRUPA RAO, TGT SCIENCE |
26 |
STAFF WELFARE COMMITTEE |
N.TATAIAH, PGT BIOLOGY |
|
|
CH.AYYANNA, TGT ENGLISH |
|
|
R.PANDU RANGA RAO, PET MALE |