Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Shimla

Vidayalaya Level Committees

1.  Academic                                                                        Smt. Saroj Saxena 
2.  CCA                                                                                   Sh. P.C. Meena 
3.  Mess                                                                                 Smt. Saroj Saxena 
                                                                                                Sh. P.C. Meena 
                                                                                                Sh. Yogesh Kumar Nat.
                                                                                                Sh. RadheShyam 
4.Vidyalaya Decoration & Cleanlinees                         Sh. D.K. Saxena 
5.CBSE                                                                                    Smt. Priya Sharma & Smt. Sushma Dey 
6.M & R                                                                                  Sh. Laxman Lal Kalal
7. JNVST                                                                                 Sh.D.K. Saxena 
                                                                                                 Sh. Yogesh Kumar Nat.  
                                                                                                 Smt. Maya Gautam 
8.Conduct Of Morning Assembly                                    Sh. P.C. Meena 
                                                                                                 Smt. Sushma Dey 
9.Medical & First Aid                                                          Miss. Sunita  
10.Guidance and Counseling Cell                                   Smt. Maya Gautam & Smt. Jyoti Deora
11.Museum Corner                                                             Smt. Saroj Saxena 
12.Art & Craft Club                                                              Sh. D.K. Saxena
13.Games & Sports                                                              Smt. Sushma Dey 
14.Maths Club                                                                      Smt. Priya Sharma
15.Science Club                                                                    Sh. Ramesh Gehlot 
16.So.Science Club & Youth Parliament                       Smt. Saroj Saxena 
17.Lib. Club                                                                           Smt. Maya Gautam 
18. Music Club                                                                      Sh. P.C. Meena
19.Language Club                                                                Sh. Laxman Lal Kalal
                                                                                                 Sh. Yogesh Kumar Nat.  
20.NDMA                                                                               Smt. Saroj Saxena 
                                                                                                 Smt. Sushma Dey 
                                                                                                 Miss. Sunita  
21.PISA                                                                                   Sh. Laxman Lal Kalal
                                                                                                 Sh. Ramesh Gehlot
                                                                                                 Smt. Priya Sharma
                                                                                                 Smt. Saroj Saxena  
22.CCT                                                                                     Sh. D.K. Saxena
23.PTC                                                                                     Smt. Saroj Saxena
                                                                                                 All H.M. & Class Teachers 
24.Gender Harassment Committee                               Smt. Saroj Saxena
                                                                                                 Sh. Laxman Lal Kalal
                                                                                                 Sh. D.K. Saxena
25.Herbal Garden                                                                Smt. Saroj Saxena
26.NCC & NSS                                                                        Sh. Laxman Lal Kalal
27.Pace Setting                                                                    Smt. Saroj Saxena
                                                                                                 Sh. D.K. Saxena
28.Scout & Guide                                                                 Sh. D.K. Saxena
                                                                                                 Smt. Sushma Dey 
29.House Inspection                                                          All H.M. & Class Trs. 
30. Monthly Report                                                            Sh. Ratan Lal Sharma 
31.Migration Committee                                                  Principal 
                                                                                                 S.M.T. 
                                                                                                 Staff Nurse & class trs.
32.Pocso & Gender Sensitization                                    Staff Nurse & H.Ms. 
33.Vidyalaya Discipline                                                      Smt. Sushma Dey & All H.Ms. 

34.Cleanliness , Up Keep                                                   Staff Nurse & class trs.
35.Safety & Security                                                           Smt. Sushma Dey & All H.Ms. & class Teachers
36.Green School Programme                                           Smt. Saroj Saxena
37.Resource Room                                                              Sh. D.K. Saxena
38.Anti Ragging Club                                                          Counselor 
39.Photography Club                                                         Smt. Sushma Dey
40.Handcraft                                                                        Sh. D.K. Saxena