Academic Schedule
Mon Jul 22 2019 , 10:54:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति,

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, रंगारेड्डी

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Rangareddy

Time Table

 

Period/Class 1st Period 2nd Period 3rd Period 4rth Period 5th Period   6th Period 7th Period 8th Period
VI A

 1,2,3-Telugu

4-S.ST

5,6-Telugu

1-Art

2-Sci

3,4,5,6-S.ST

1-SUPW

2,3,4,5,6-Maths

 1-Eng

2-Maths

3,4,5,6-Eng

1,2-Eng

3-PHE

4-Muisc

5-Comp

6-Lib

Short Break  1-6-Hindi

 1-Comp

2-Art

3-Hin

4-Lib

5-Sci

6-Hin

 1-Sci

2-Muisc

3,4,5-Sci

6-Eng

VI B

1-4-Sci

5-Lib

6-Sci

1-5-Eng

6-Sci

1-6 Hindi

1-Telugu

2-S.ST

3,4,5,6-Telugu

 1-Comp

2-Art

3-Math

4-Comp

5,6-Comp

Short Break

1-5-Maths

6-Lib

1,2-Music

3-Art

4,5-Hin

6-SUPW

 1-S.ST

2-Eng

3,4,5-S.ST

6-PHE

 

VII A

1-Telugu

2-Hindi

3,4,5,6-Telugu

 

1-6-English

1-Hindi

2-SPUW

3-Music

4-Art

5,5-S.ST

1-Hindi

2-SUPW

3-Muisc

4-Art

5,6-S.ST

1-5-Sci

6-Comp

 

Short Break

 

1-Sci

2-Hin

3,4,5,6-Maths

 

1-PHE

2-Maths

3,4,5,6-Hindi

1-Lib

2-Maths

3-Lib

4-Comp

5,6-Eng

VII B

1-Muic

2-3-S.ST

4-Art

5-6-S.ST

 

1-Hindi

2-S.ST

3-4-5-6-Hindi

 

1-2-3-4-5-Sci

6-SUPW

 

1-2-3-Maths

4-Comp

5-Sci

6-Maths

 

1-2-Eng

3-Comp

4-5-6-Eng

 

 Short Break

1-2-Lib

3-4-Hindi

5-PHE

6-Art

 

1-2-Telugu

3-English

4-Maths

5-6-English

 

1-Muisc

2-Hindi

3-Telugu

4-Mths

5-6-Telugu

 

VIII A

 

1-2-3-4-5-6-

 English

1-2-3-4-5-Telugu

 

6-Art

 

1-Music

2-S.ST

3-Maths

4-ACP

5-ART

6-Library

 

1-2-Sci

3-Maths

4-Sci

 5-PHY

6-Sci

1-2-3-4-5-

6-Hindi

 

Short Break

1-2-Math

3-PHY

4-Math

5-Lib

6-SUPW

 

1-S.ST

2-PHE

3-4-5-S.ST

6-Math

 

1-2-English

3-4-Hindi

5-6-Comp

 

VIII B  1-2-3-4-5-6-Hindi

1-Comp

2-Lib

3-4-Math

5-Art

6-Maths

 

1-AEP(SK)

2-Telugu

3-Art

4-SUPW

5-Comp

6-Sci

 

 

1-2-3-4-5-

6-Englsih

 

1-Lib

2-3-4-S.ST

5-Maths

6-S.ST

 

 
Short Break 

1-Telugu

2-S.ST

3-4-Telugu

5-Maths

6-Music

 

1-Sci

2-Maths

3-4-SCI

5-PHE

6-Telugu

 

1-2-PHY

3-4-Eng

5-6-Hin

 

IX A 1,2,3,4,5,6-S.ST

1-3-Chem

4-Comp

5-S.ST

6-SUPW

 

 

 

 

 

 

1-Art

2-Comp

3-Phy

4,5-Maths

6-Eng(MRO)

 1,2,3-Bio

4-Math

5,6-Phy

 

1,2-Maths

3-Music

4,5-Lib

6-Maths

 

 Short Break  1,2,3,4,5,6-TEl/HIN(A)

1,2,3-Eng(MRO)

4-PHE/AEP

5,6-ENG(CPJ)

1-Eng(CPJ)

2-S.ST

3-Math

4,5,6-TEL/HIN(B)

IX B  1,2,3,4,5,6-Maths

 1-Maths

2-SUPW

3-Lib

4,5,6-Chem

 

1-Comp

2-Art

3-PHE/AEP

4-Muisc

5-Eng(MRO)

6-Comp

1,2,3-Phy

4,5,6-Bio

1,2,3,4,5,6-S.ST  Short Break 1,2,3,4,5,6-TEL(HIN A)

1,2-ENG(KPD)

3-S.ST

4-Eng(KPD)

5-Lib

6-Eng(MRO)

 1,2-ENG(MRO)

3-S.ST

4,5,6-TEL/Hin(B)

X A

1-Maths

2-Tel

3,4,5,6-Maths

1-Tel

2-Art

3-Math

4,5,6-Tel

1,2-Lib

3,4-Comp

5-Music

6-BIo

 

 1,2,3,4,5,6-S.ST

1,2,3-PHY

4,5,6-Chem

Short Break  1,2,3,4,5,6-Eng

1-S.ST

2-Math

3-Telugu

4,5-Bio

6-PHE/AEP

1-S.ST

2-SUPW

3,4-Hindi

5-Eng

6-Hindi

 

X B 1,2,3,4,5,6-Eng

1,2,3,4-S.ST

5-Music

6-S.ST

1-Math

2,3,4,5,6-TEL/HIN

 1-Math

2-Hin/Tel

3-Math

4-Lib

5,6-Math

 

1-TEL/HIN

2,3-Chem

4,5,6-PHY

Short Break

1,2,3-Bio

4-Comp

5-S.ST

6-PHE/AEP

1-Chem

2-Eng

3-Lib

4-Math

5-HIN/TEL

6-S.ST

1.HIN/TEL
2-ART

3-Comp

4-SPUW

5-Math

6-S.ST

XI A  1,2,3,4,5,6-Math/Bio  1,2,3,4,5,6-Phy

 1-Chem(VP)

2-PHE(VP)

3-SUPW(VP)

4,5,6-Chem

 1-Chem

2,3,4,5,6-IP/Tel

1-Eng

2,3,4,5,6-Eng

Short Break 

 1-Eng

2,3-Chem

4-GS(PPL)

5-PHY(PPL)

6-FCSA(PPL)

 

1-Lib

2-IP/FCSA

3-FCSA

4-Chem

5-PHY

6-Math/Bio

 

 

1-IP/Tel

2-Lib

3-Eng

4-Chem

5-Phy

6-Math/Bio

 
 XII A

1,2,3-Phy

4,5,6-Chem

1,2,3,4,5,6-Math/Bio

1,2,3-Chem

4,5,6-Phy

 1,2,3,4,5,6-Eng

1,2,3,4-IP/Tel

5-WE/Bio

6-IP/Tel

 Short Break 

1-GS(PPL)

2-PHY(PPL)

3-FCSA(PPL)

4-CHEM(VP)

5-PHE/VP

6-SUPW/VP

 

1-Chem

2-Phy(PPL)

3-Math/Bio

4-IP/Tel

5-IP/FCSA

6-FCSA

 

 

1-GS(PPL)

2-PHY(PPL)

3-FCSA(PPL)

4-CHEM(VP)

5-PHE/VP

6-SUPW/V

 
     

 

Teacher Name

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Total

Mr R Daniel Retnakumar

Principal

---

---

---

 

---

1,2,3-XII A

4,5,6-XI A

 

 

06

Mr R Krishna

 

Vice Principal

---

 

1,2,3-XI

 

2,3-XB

 

4,5,6-XA

4,5,6-XII

 

1-XB

 

12

Mr P Srinivasa Rao

PGT Chemistry

4,5,6

 

 

 XII A

1,2,3-IX A

 

4,5,6-IX B

 

1,2,3-XII A

4,5,6-XI A

1-XI A

 

2,3-XI A

1,2-XII A               

 

4,5-XI A

 

 

22

Mr  Praveen Kumar

PGT Math

1,2,3,4,5,6

XI A

1,2,3,4,5,6-

XII A

 

1,2,3,6-VII B

 

3,4,5,6-VII A

 

2-VII A

3-XII A

4-VII B

8-XI A

2-VII A

3-XII A

4-VII B

8-XI A

28

MrV Suresh Kumar PGT Bio

 

1,2,3,4,5,6-XI A

1,2,3,4,5,6

XII A

6-X A

1,2,3-IX A

4,5,6-IX B

1-XI A

5-XII A

1,2,3-X B

3-XII A

4, 5-X A

6-XI A

3-XII A

6-XI A

30

Mr K Ramakrishnaiah

1,2,3-XII A

1,2,3,4,5,6-XI A

 

3-IX A

4,5,6-XII A

1,2,3-IX B

 

5,6-IX A

1,2,3-X A

4,5,6- X B

 

1,2-XII A

4,5-XI A

 

1,2-XII A

4,5-XI A

32

Mr  E A Abednago PGT History

 

1,2,3,4,5,6-IX A

1,2,3,4-XB

 5-IX A,6-XB

 

1,2,3,4,5,6-XA

1,2,3,4,5,6-IX B

5-XB

1-XA

,3-IX B,6-XB

1-XA,2-IX A,3-IX B,6-XB

32

Mr Bondya Banoth

PGT ( Hindi)

1,2,3,4,5,6-XII C

1,2,3,4,5,6-XII B

 

2-XB

 

1,2,3,4,5,6-IX A L

5-XB

1-XB

3,4,6-XA

29

Mrs Manju Rani Chowdary (PGT ENG)

1,2,3,4,5,6-XII B

1,2,3,4,5,6-XII C

5-IX B

6-IX A

1,2,3,4,5,6-XII A

2,3,4,5,6-XI A

1-XI A

1,2,3-IX A

 ,6-IX B

1,2-IX ,

3-XI A

6-XII A

34

Mr Bhoop SIngh (PGT CS)

1,2,3,4,5,6-XII C

1,2,3,4,5,6-XII B

 

3,4,5,6-XI A

1,2,3,4,6-XII A

 

2-XI A

4,5-XII A

1,2-XI A

32

Mrs C Padmaja TGT English

1,2,3,4,5,6-VIII B

 

 

1,2,3,4,5,6-VI B

 

1,2,3,4,5,6-VIII A

3-

VI A

,4,5-VI B,6-VI A

3,4-VIII A

 

 

  5,6-VIII B

26

Mr MLVR Prasad TGT Hindi

2-VII A

1,3,4,5,6-XII B

1-VII A

2,3,4,5,6-

X B

4-VII A

V-XB

 2-VII A

3,4-VII B

3,4,5,6-VII A

2-VII B

4,5,6-IX B L

25

Mrs K Rajeswari Devi

TGT (Telugu)

1,2,3,5,6-VI A

1,2,3,4,5,-VIII A

2-VIII B

1,2,3,4,5,6-VI B

1,2,3,4,5,6-XII S

1,3,4-VIII B

4-XII S

5-X B

6-VIII B

1-X B

4,5,6--IX B

33

Mr K K Tilak

TGT (Telugu)

1-VII A

2-X A

3,4,5,6-VIIA

1,4,5,6-X A

2,3,4,5,6-

X B

3,4,5,6-XI S

1-XB

1,2,3,4,5,6-IX A L

1,3-VII B

3-XA

1,2-XI S

3,5,6-VII B

34

Mrs B Aruna TGT Sci

1,2,3,4,6-VI B

2-VI A

 

,6-VI B

1,2,3,4,5-VII A

6-VIII B

1,2,4,6-VIII A

,

5-VII B

1,2,3,4,5-VII A

1-VII A

1,3,4-VIII B

,

5-VIA

1,3,4,5-VI A

31

Mrs  S  Kareem Basha

TGT (Science)

VIIIB


2,3-VII B

4-VI A

7,8-VII B

2-VII B

3,4,5,6-VI A

1-VIII B

2-VIII A

7,8-VII A

1-VII A

2-VI B

3-VII A

6-VII A

2,3,4,6-VIII B

2-VIII B

1,3,4,5-VIII A

1,3,4,5-VI B

 

31

Mr  K S Mohan Rao

TGT  (Maths)

1,2,3,4,5,6-IX B

1-IX B

2,3,6-VIII B

3-VIII A

4,5-IX A

3-VIII A

4-IX A

5-VIII A-P

 

1,2,3-IX A

5-VIII B

6-IX A

1,2,3-VIII A P

4-VIII A

5-VIII B

2-VIII B

7-XB

28

Mr M Durga Prasad

TGT(Maths)

1,3,4,5,6-X A

3-XA

1-XB

2,3,4,5,6-VI A

1-XB

2-VI A
3,5,6-XB

3-VI B

1,2,3,4,5-VI B

2-X A

4-X B

5-XB

26

Mr E A K Charles PET (M)

-

-

-

-

1-XI A,3-VI A

5-XII A

1-VII A

2-VIII A

4-IX A

6-X A

 

07

Mr Dr Y Hemalath PET(F)

-

 

2-XIA

 

 

3-IX B

---

-

7-VII B

 

8-X B

5-VIII B

6-VIB V

06

Library

1-VI B

 2-VIII B

3-IX B

2,3-XA

2-XI A

4-X B

1-VIII B

4,5,-IX A

6-VI A

 

1,2-VII B

5-VIII A

6-VI B

1-XIA

3-X B

4-VI A

5-IX B

1,3-VII A
4,5-XII A

23

Mr K Sailaraja Kumari TGT Music

1-VII B

5-X B

1-VIII A

3-VII A
4-IX B

5-X A

2-VII A

3-IX A

4-VI A

6-VII B

1,2-VI B

1-VII B

2-VI A

14

FCSA

 

1-VIII B

4-IX A

 

1-IX B

2-IX A

3,4-X A

 

5-VIII B

6-IXB 

 

 

4-VII B

1-VI B

3-VII B

4-VI B

5-VI A

6-VII A

 

3-XII A

4-X B

6-XI A

1-VI A

2,3-XI A

5,6-XII A

3-X B

4-VII A

5,6-VIII A

26

Mr B Narayana SUPW

 

 2-IX B

6-IX A

1-VI A

2-VII A

4-VIII B

6-VII B

 

 

5-XII

6-VIII A

7-VI B

2-XA

4-X B

11

Mr N V G Chary TGT ART

 4-VII B

 1-VI A

2-X A

5-VIII B

6-VIII A

1-IX A

2-IX B

3-VIII B

4-VII A

5-VIII A

 

5-VII A

2-VI B

8-VII B

2-VI A

3-VI B

2-XB

3-XII A

17

 

CLASS

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

VI(Remedial Study)

Smt B Aruna TGT Science

Smt C Padmaja TGT English

Shri S Karim Basha TGT S.SI

Smt K Rajeswari Devi TGT Telugu

Shri M Durga Prasa TGT Maths

Smt. G Padma TGT Hindi

VII(Remedial Study)

Shri S Karim Basha TGT S.SI

Smt K Rajeswari Devi TGT Telugu

Smt B Aruna TGT Science

 Shri S Praveen Kumar PGT Maths

Shri MLVR Prasad TGT Hindi

Shri K S Mohan Rao TGT Maths

VIII(Remedial Study)

Smt G Padma TGT Hindi

Smt K Rajeswari Devi TGT Telugu

Shri K S Mohan Rao TGT Maths

Shri S Karim Basha TGT S.SI

Smt B Aruna TGT Science

Smt K Poornima Devi TGT English

IX(Remedial Study)

Shri P Sreenivasa Rao PGT Chem

ShriK S Mohan Rao TGT Maths

Shri E A Abednago PGT History

ShriSmt K Poornima Devi TGT English

Shri K S Mohan Rao TGT Maths

Smt K Rajeswari Devi TGT Telugu

X(Remedial Study)

Shri E A Abednago PGT History

Shri M Durga Prasad TGT Maths

Shri V Suresh Kumar PGT

 Bio

 

Smt C Padmaja TGT English

Smt K Rajeswari Devi TGT Telugu

Shri K K Tilak TGT Telugu/MLVR Prasad TGT Hindi

XI A(Remedial Study)

Smt K Rajeswari Devi TGT Telugu

Shri P Sreenivasa Rao PGT Chem

Shri Bhoop Singh PGT Comp Sci/Shri K K Tilak TGT Telugu

Shri P Sreenivasa Rao PGT Chem

Shri S Praveen Kumar PGT Maths/Shri

V Suresh Kumar PGT Bio

Smt Manju Rani Chowdary PGT Eng

XII SCI(Remedial Study)

Shri S Praveen Kumar PGT Maths/Shri

V Suresh Kumar PGT Bio

Smt K Rajeswari Devi TGT Telugu

Smt Manju Rani Chowdary PGT Eng

Shri Bhoop Singh PGT Comp Sci/K Rajeswari Devi TGT Telugu

Shri N Venugopala Chary TGT Art

Shri P Sreenivasa Rao PGT Chem

VI (Supervised)

Smt C Padmaja TGT English

Shri B Narayana TGT SUPW

Smt K Rajeswari Devi TGT Telugu

Smt.K Sailaraja Kumari TGT Muisc

Smt. G Padma TGT Hindi

Shri Bondya Banoth PGT Hindi

VII (Supervised)

Dr. Y Hemalatha PET (F)

Dr. Y Hemalatha PET (F)

Smt B Aruna TGT Science

 Shri  MLVR Prasad TGT Hindi

 Dr. Y Hemalatha PET (F)

 Shri  E A K Charles PET (M)

VIII (Supervised)

Dr. Y Hemalatha PET (F) 

 Dr. Y Hemalatha PET (F)

 Smt B Aruna TGT Science

 Shri  MLVR Prasad TGT Hindi

  Dr. Y Hemalatha PET (F)

 Shri  E A K Charles PET (M)

IX (Supervised)

Shri M Durga Prasad TGT Maths

Shri N Venugopala Chary TGT Art

Shri  MLVR Prasad TGT Hindi

Shri B Narayana TGT SUPW

Shri E A Abednago PGT History

Shri B Narayana TGT SUPW

X (Supervised)

Shri M Durga Prasad TGT Maths

Shri N Venugopala Chary TGT Art

Shri  MLVR Prasad TGT Hindi

Shri B Narayana TGT SUPW

Shri E A Abednago PGT History

Shri B Narayana TGT SUPW

XI (Supervised)

Shri Bondya Banoth PGT Hindi

Smt.K Sailaraja Kumari TGT Muisc

Shri S V  Krishna Rao TGT Library

Dr. Y Hemalatha PET (F)

Shri B Narayana TGT SUPW

Shri N Venugopala Chary TGT Art

XII (Supervised)

Shri S V  Krishna Rao TGT Library

Shri V Suresh Kumar PGT Bio

Shri Bhoop Singh PGT Comp Sci

Smt Manju Rani Chowdary PGT Eng

Shri S Praveen Kumar PGT Maths

Smt.K Sailaraja Kumari TGT Muisc

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday
IXB MATH K  S Mohan Rao
IXB MATH K  S Mohan Rao
XB MATH M Durga Prasad
XB MATH M Durga Prasad
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
ELEVENSES
VIIA SCI B Aruna
VIIA SCI B Aruna
XA S.ST E A Abednago
XA S.ST E A Abednago
Tuesday
S Kareem Badha VIIB S.ST
S Kareem Badha VIIB S.ST
VI A MATH M Durga Prasad
VI A MATH M Durga Prasad
S Kareem Badha VIII B S.ST
S Kareem Badha VIII B S.ST
VIIA MATH (S Praveen Kumar)
VIIA MATH (S Praveen Kumar)
Wednesday
XA MATH M Durga Prasad
XA MATH M Durga Prasad
VIII A MATH K  S Mohan Rao
VIII A MATH K  S Mohan Rao
VI B MATH M Durga Prasad
VI B MATH M Durga Prasad
 
IXB S.ST E A Abednago
IXB S.ST E A Abednago
Thursday
S Kareem Badha VI A S.ST 
 
 S Kareem Badha VI A S.ST 
IX A MATH K  S Mohan Rao 
 IX A MATH K  S Mohan Rao
 -
 -
 VII B MATH (S Praveen Kumar)
 VII B MATH (S Praveen Kumar)
Friday
IX A S.ST E A Abednago
 
 
IX A S.ST E A Abednago 
 VII B SCI B Aruna
 VII B SCI B Aruna
VIII B MATH K  S Mohan Rao 
 VIII B MATH K  S Mohan Rao 
  VI A SCI B Aruna
  VI A SCI B Aruna
Saturday
VI B SCI B Aruna 
 VI B SCI B Aruna
 S Kareem Badha VII A S.ST
 S Kareem Badha VII A S.ST
 XB K Rama Krishnaiah PHY
 XB K Rama Krishnaiah PHY 
 XB S.ST E A Abednago
 XB S.ST E A Abednago

 

 

 

(R Krishna VP)

I/C Time Table

(R Daniel Retnakumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII