Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

Translate this page:

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, वड़ोदरा

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Vadoadra

CBSE Affilation code : 440014 Period of Affiliation : 2025 School Code:14043 U-dise No: 24190708306

Time Table

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA,VADODARA
ONLINE (CLASS-7- 10) & OFFLINE (CLASS 10 & 12) 2021-22
PERIOD 1 2 3 BREAK 4 5
TIME 9:00 - 10:00 10:00 - 11:00 11:00 - 11:40 11:40 - 12:00 12:00 - 12:40 12:40 - 1:20
XII HINDI/CS 1-6 ENGLISH 1-6 BIO/MATHS 1-6 BREAK PHYSICS 1-6 CHEMISTRY 1-6
XII HINDI/CS 1-6 ENGLISH 1-6 BIO/MATHS 1-6 PHYSICS 1-6 CHEMISTRY 1-6
XA BIO.1-2, ENG.4-6 MATHS 1-6 ENG.-1-2,CHEM-3-4, PHY.-5-6 ENG 1, GUJ./HINDI (2-6) SST(1-6)
XA BIO.1-2, ENG.4-6 MATHS 1-6 ENG.-1-2, CHEM-3-4, PHY.-5-6 ENG 1, GUJ./HINDI (2-6) SST(1-6)
XB MATHS 1-4,  SST. 5-6 ENGLISH 1-6 CHEM.1-2, PHY.3-4, SST.5-6 SST. 1-2, BIO.3-4, MATHS.5-6  GUJ./HINDI (1-2,4-6), MUSIC.-3
XB MATHS 1-4,  SST. 5-6 ENGLISH 1-6 CHEM.1-2, PHY.3-4, SST.5-6 SST. 1-2, BIO.3-4, MATHS.5-6  GUJ./HINDI (1-2,4-6), MUSIC.-3
ONLINE CLASSES
  9:00 - 9:40 10:00 - 10:40 11:00 - 11:40 BREAK 12:00 - 12:40 12:40 - 1:20
XII-ONLINE  PHY.1-6 CS.1-4, HIN.5-6 ENG 1-4, HIN.5-6 CHEM.1-6 MATH/BIO.1-6
XA & XB-ONLINE SST 1-2, MATH.3-4, CHEM.5-6 PHY 1-2, SST 3-4, BIO 5-6 HINDI 1-2, MATH 3-6 HIN 1, ENG 2, 4, GUJ-3,  SST 5-6 ENG.1-4, GUJ.5-6
IX ENG.1-6 SST.1-2 & 5-6, CHEM.3-4 GUJ.1-2, SST.3-4, MATH.5-6 MATH.1-4, BIO.5-6 PHY.1-2, GUJ.3, HIN.4-6
VIII SST.1-4, HIN.5-6 GUJ.1, MATH.2-6 SUPW-1, PT(M) 2, ART.3, PT(F) 4, MUSIC.5, LIB.6 ENG.1-4, GUJ.5-6 HIN.1, SCI.2-6
VII  GUJ.1, SCI.2-6 HIN.1-2, SST.3-6 PT(F).1, ART.2, SUPW.3, MUSIC.4, LIB.5, PT(M).6 GUJ 1-2, ENG.3-6  HIN.1, MATH.2-6
Teacher OFFLINE CLASSES ONLINE CLASSES SIGNATURE OFFLINE CLASSES ONLINE CLASSES SIGNATURE
MSG 12 8, 12   JKS  - 10 7  
AK 10 9, 10   LRP-    0 7  
RBM 10, 12 10, 12   SK     -  0 8, 9  
PK 10, 12 9, 10, 12   NMB-  0 7, 8  
SLR 12 12   DRM - 10 9  
NKC 12 8, 12   JP      -  0 7, 10  
AA 10, 12 9, 10, 12   MSJ  -  0 7, 8,   
ATP 10, 12 9, 10, 12   HSR  -  0 7, 8  
ABP 10 9   JYP   -  0 7, 8  
PSR 0 7, 8, 10   JG     -  0 7, 8  
RAC 0 9, 10        

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA VADODARA
TEACHERS' TIME TABLE  ( 2020-21)

 

S.N. NAME 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 TOTAL
1  MR.S.K.DAMAR   PRINCIPAL                   
2 VICE-PRINCIPAL                  
3 MR.M S GOYAL                    PGT-MATHS 11 (1-6)    8A (1-6) 12 (1-6) 11 (1),
 8B (2-6)
  12 (4), 8B (5)   26
4  AMISHA ARORA, PGT-PHY 12 (1-6)   11 (1-6)  9B (1-2),
 10A (3-4), 10B (5-6)
11 (4-5*),
11 (6),     
  12 (2)
11 (4-5*),
9A (2-3)
9A-B (1*), 12 (2-3*), 10A-B (4*) 9A-B (1*), 12 (2-3*), 10A-B (4*) 34
5 MR. ARVIND KUMAR                         PGT-GEO 10A (1-6) 10B (1-6) 9A (1),
9B (2)
9A (1-6) 10B (1-3),
10A (5-6)
9B (1-6) 10A (5)   32
6 SH. R.B.MEENA                  PGT-HIN   12 (1-6) 10A-B (1-6)   12 (1) 11 (1-3),
 8A (5-6)
11 (1, 4-6)   22
7 SH. N.K.CHAUHAN                      PGT-ENG. 8B (4-6) 8A (1-6) 8B (1-3) 11 (1-6)   12 (1-6) 12 (1), 8A (2), 8B (3-4) 11 (1), 8A (2) 30
8  MRS SWARNALATA                    PGT-COMP.SCI   12 (1-6) 9A (6) 10B (1-2), 10A (5-6) 11 (3), 12 (1, 5) 11 (1-3),
11 (6)COMB
11 (1, 4-6) 12 (1, 4) COMB, 11 (3), 9B (6) 26
9 MR.PAVAN KUMAR,              PGT BIOLOGY 11 (1-6)    9A (2-3), 9B (1, 5) 12 (1-6) 11 (1-3), 12 (4-5) 9A (4*) 12 (4), 10A (1-2, 3*) 10B (2-3, 6*), 9B(4*) 30
10 ASWATHY TP, PGT CHEM   11 (1-6) 12 (1-6) 10A (1-2), 9B (3-4) 11 (4-5*), 12 (3) 9A (1),
11 (4-5*)
9A-B (1*), 12 (2-3*), 10A-B (4*), 10B (5-6) 9A-B (1*), 12 (2-3*), 10A-B (4*), 11 (6), 9A (5) 34
11 MR. R A CHAVAN                       TGT-ENG 10B (1-6) 9B (1-6) 9B (3), 6A (6) 6B (2-4)   10B (1) 6A (3-4), 6B
 (5-6)
6A (2-6) 6B (1, 5-6) 29
12 MR.P S RATHOD                      TGT-GUJ. 8B (1-3)   10A (1-6) 8A (1-6) 9AB(MIG)(6) 7B (1-5) 9AB(MIG)(2-6) 8B (4-6) 29
13 MRS L R PARDESHI       TGT Hindi 6B (1-6)   7B (1-6)     6A (1-2, 5-6),
6B (3-4)
7B (3-4) 6A (1-4) 24
14 MR.ANIL PARMAR                      TGT-GUJ.   6B (1-5) 10B (1-6)   6A (1-5) 7A (1-5) 9AB(LOCAL)(2-6)   26
15 MR. J K SOLANKI      TGT-ENG 9A (1-6) 10A (1-6)   7B (1-6) 7A (1-6) 10A(2), 9A (5) 7B (1-2) 7A (2,4) 30
16 MR.NILESH BAROT                         TGT-S.ST 7B (1-5) 8B (1-5) 7A(1-2, 5-6) 6A(1-5) 6B(1-5) 8A(1-3) 7A(6)   8A (3, 5) 30
17 MR.D.R.MEENA                      TGT-MATHS 6A (1-6) 9A (1-6) 6B (1, 5-6) 9A (4)   10A (1-4) 10A (3-6)   6B (2-4) 30
18  MR.SANDIP KUMAR  TGT-HINDI  8A (1-6) 7A (1-6)   8B (4-6) 9M(2-6)   8B (1-2) 9A-B (6) 8B (1-3) 7A (5-6) 28
19 DIVYA SINGH TGT-Sci 7A (1-6) 6A (1-6) 6B (2-4) 6B (1, 5-6) 7B (1-6) 8B (1-6) 8A (3-6) 8A (1, 6) 36
20 JYOTI POPARE, TGT-Maths 9B (1-6) 7B (1-6)   7A (1-6) 10B (4-6) 10B (3-4) 10B (1-3) 9B (3) 27
21 MRS J Y PANWAR SUPW       6A (6), 8B (3) 8A(5), 12(6), 9A(1) 7B(6) 12(5), 6B(6) 11(4-5), 10B(1), 10A(6), 7A(3), 9B(2) 14
22  FENIL SONI, Music   8B(6) 9B (4), 6A(2-3)   8A(6) 10B (6) 7B(6), 6B(1-2), 7A(3-4) 10A(5), 9A(4), 7B(6) 14
23 DHIREN SHAH, Art     6A(4-5) 8B(1-2) 8A(3-4), 9B(1)   6B(3-4), 7A(5), 10A(6) 10B(5), 9A(6), 7A(1), 7B (2,4) 17
24 MR H S ROHIT LIBRARIAN 7B(6)   9A(5), 7A(3-4), 6A(1) 9B(5-6), 10B (3-4) 8B(1), 6A(6) 6B(1-2), 9A(6) 8A(1), 11(2), 7B(5), 8B(6) 11(2), 12(5-6), 8A(4), 10A(1, 3) 24
25 MRS M S JADEJA,     PET (F)           10B(5), 11(6) 6A(1), 7A(6), 6B(5), 11 (3)  10A(2), 7B(5) 8
26  JITENDRA GAMIT, PET (M)     8B(5), 9B(6)     8A(4) 12(6) 9A(3) 5
27   FCSA   6B(6) 8B(4, 6)   6B(6), 8A(1-2)   7A(1-2) 7B(1,3) 6A(5-6) 12
28 MRS. P RANJAN, Staff Nurse         12(4) 10A(1), 10B(2)   9B(5), 9A(2) 5
  Time Table I/C                                                               Principal
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA
SADHI.  DIST. VADODARA
  ONLINE REMEDIAL STUDY TIME-TABLE (2020-21)  
  TIMINGS: 3.30 pm - 5.00 pm  
CLASS MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURDAY FRIDAY SATURDAY
VIA      VIB ENG (RAC) HIN (LRP) MATHS(JP) SS(NMB) SCI(DS) GUJ (PSR)
VIIA, VIIB GUJ(PSR/ABP) SS(NMB) HIN(LRP) SCI (DS) ENG (JKS) MATHS (JP)
VIIIA  VIIIB SS(NMB) MATHS  (MSG) SCI (DS) HINDI(SK) GUJ(PSR) ENG(NKC)
IXA      IXB PHY (1, 3)        BIO (2, 4) MATHS (DRM) HIN(SK) ENG            (RAC) GUJ(ABP) SS(AK)
XA        XB ENG                (JKS) GUJ (ABP)/HIN (RBM) PHY  (AA) (3.30-4.15) CHEM (ATP) (4.15-5.00) SS(AK) MATHS(DRM) BIO(PK)
XI MATHS/BIO (MSG/PK) PHY (AA) ENG(NKC) CHEM (ATP) HIN/CS (RBM/SLR) PHY  (AA) (3.30-4.15) CHEM (ATP) (4.15-5.00)
XII HIN/CS (RBM/SLR) CHEM (ATP) MATHS/BIO (MSG/PK) PHY (AA) ENG(NKC) PHY  (AA) (3.30-4.15) CHEM (ATP) (4.15-5.00)
   
             
  Time-Table I/c         PRINCIPAL
             
             
1 MSG 6. NKC 11. LRP 16. MSJ    
2 AK 7. RAC 12. SK 17. HSR    
3 RBM 8. JKS 13. DRM      
4 PK 9. ABP 14. NMB      
5 SLR 10.PSR 15. JYP      
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, VADODARA
  TIME TABLE                  SAMSUNG SMART CLASS II                                          SESSION: 2020-21-20                                                                                    
S. N. NAME  DESIGNATION I II III IV BREAK V VI VII VIII Total  periods Signature of Teacher
1 SH.M.S.GOYAL P.G.T.MATHS         XI(4)   XII(4)   2  
2 SMT- HEMLATA  NEGI P. G. T. PHY. XII(4)         IX A(2)     2  
3 SH. ARVIND K. P.G.T.GEOG. X A(1) XB(2,3)   IXA(6)   IX B(5)   IX A(2) 6  
4 SH. B. N. KANTIKAR P.G.T.ENG.   VIII A (1,3)           XI(1) 3  
5 MRS.SWARNLATA PGT. COM.SCI.   XII(4,5)         XI(1-3,5,6)   7  
6 SH. PAVAN KUMAR PGT. BIO       XII(2,3)         2  
7 MR. SHAHEEN KURESHI P. G. T. CHEM.   XI(6) XII(1,5)         IX A(5) 4  
8 SH- R.A. CHAVHAN T.G.T.ENG.           X B (1),VI A(3)     4  
9 SH. NILESH BAROT T.G.T.SST. VIIB (5)     VIA(1,4) VI A(2,3)       5  
10 MR.D.R.MEENA T.G.T.MATHS VIA(2,3)               2  
11 SH. NISHA SINGH T.G.T.SCI. VIA (6)     VI B(5)         2  
12 SH. SATISH KUMAR T.G.T.MATHS           X B(4)   IXB(3) 2  
13 SH. ANIL PARMAR T.G.T.GUJ.   VI B (2) XB(4,6)   VI A(1,6)       5  
14 SH. D K PARMAR T.G.T.GUJ.     X A(2,3)         VIII B (4,6) 4  
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, VADODARA
  TIMETABLE FOR GERMAN LANGUAGE
    MORNING CLASSES  
Sr No Timings Class Period No Day Subject Given to
1 10-10.40 VI 2 Monday Science Rinku Patwa
2 11.50-12.30 VI 4 Tuesday SUPW Rinku Patwa
3 11.50-12.30 VIII 4 Wednesday English Rinku Patwa
4 12.50-1.30 VII 5 Thursday Maths Rinku Patwa
5 11-11.30 VII 3 Friday Library Rinku Patwa
6 11-11.30 VIII 3 Saturday Library Rinku Patwa
  TIMETABLE FOR GERMAN LANGUAGE  
    AFTERNOON CLASSES  
Sr No Timings Class Day Subject Teacher
1 5.00-6.00 VII Monday German Language Rinku Patwa
2 6.00-7.00 VIII Monday German Language Rinku Patwa
3 5.00-6.00 VIII Tuesday German Language Rinku Patwa
4 6.00-7.00 VII Tuesday German Language Rinku Patwa
5 5.00-6.00 VII Wednesday German Language Rinku Patwa
6 6.00-7.00 VI Wednesday German Language Rinku Patwa
7 5.00-6.00 VIII Thursday German Language Rinku Patwa
8 6.00-7.00 VI Thursday German Language Rinku Patwa
9 5.00-6.00 VI Friday German Language Rinku Patwa
10 6.00-7.00 VIII Friday German Language Rinku Patwa
11 5.00-6.00 VI Saturday German Language Rinku Patwa
12 6.00-7.00 VII Saturday German Language Rinku Patwa
  TIMETABLE OF FCSA  
             
Sr No Timings Class Period No Day Subject Teacher
1 11-11.30 VI 3 Friday S.St (NMB) Jivan Kute
2 11.50-12.30 VII 4 Saturday S.St (NMB) Jivan Kute
3 9.00-9.40 VIII 1 Monday S.St (NMB) Jivan Kute
4 12.00-12.40 IX 4 Thursday Maths (DRM) Jivan Kute
5 9.00-9.40 X 1 Wednesday English (RAC) Jivan Kute
             
             
  Time-Table I/c     PRINCIPAL