Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, बिलासपुर (छ.ग.)

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, BILASPUR (CG)

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI A

Hindi (1-6)

English (1-6)

 

P.E.(1,5)

Music (2)

Art (3,4)

S.St. (6)

S.St. (1)

PPL (2)

Music(3,4)

Lib. (5,6)

 

Odia (1-6)

Maths (1-6)

 

Science (1-3) 

So.Science (4,5) 

SUPW (6)

SUPW (1)

So. Science (2)

Hindi (3,4)

Science (5,6)

VI B Odia (1-6) Maths (1-6)

So.Science (1-3)

P.E. (4)

Art (5,6)

Lib (1,2)

Computer (5,6)

PPL (4)

Music (3)

  Hindi (1-6)

Science (1-5)

English (6)

English (1-5)

Music (6)

Hindi (1,2)

Computer (3)

So.Science (4,5)

P.E. (5)

VII A Science (1-6)

Music (1)

So.Science (2-6)

Art (1,2)

Lib (3,4)

Computer (5,6)

English (1-6)   Maths (1-6)

Odia (1-4)

SUPW (5)

P.E. (6)

Hindi (1-6)

English (1,6)

Music (2)

Hindi (3,4)

Odia (5)

VII B Hindi (1-6)

Lib (1,2)

Computer (3,4)

Art (5)

Music (6)

Odia (1-3, 6)

So.Science (4,5)

Maths (1-6)   Science (1-6) English (1-6)

So.Science (1-3)

SUPW (4)

Music (5)

English (6)

Art (1)

English (2)

P.E. (3)

Odia (4)

Hindi (5,6)

VIII A Maths (1-6) Science (1-6) English (1-6)

Hindi (1-2)

So.Science (3-6)

  Hindi (1-6)

 

Odia (1, 3-6)

Art (2)

 

Music (1,3)

English (2)

Computer (4,6)

Art (5)

So.Science (1) Lib (2,4) Eng (3)

SUPW (5) P.E. (6)

VIII B English (1-6) Maths (1-6) Hindi (1-6) Science (1-6)  

Music (1) Computer (2,3) Lib (5,6)

Art (4)

So.Science (1-5)

Music (6)

English (1) Odia (2-6)

Hindi (1-2)

VP (6)

SUPW (6)

P.E.(4) English (5)

IX A Physics (1-3) Odia/Hindi (4-6) Course B

Geo (1,2)

Lib (3,4) computer (5) P.E. (6)

Maths (1-6)

Eco/Civics (1-3)

Chem (4-6)

 

English (2-6)

Maths (1)

Hist (1-3)

Bio (4-6)

Odia/Hindi (1-6) Course A Eng (1) Odia (2) Music (3) Art (4) SUPW (5) Computer (6)
IX B

Bio (1-3)

Odia/Hindi (4-6) Course B

English (1-6) Computer (1,2) Geo (3,4) Lib (5,6)

Chem (1-3)

Eco/Civics (4-6)

 

P.E. (1)

Maths (2-6)

Physics (1-3)

Hist (4-6)

Odia/Hindi (1-6) Course A

Maths (1-2)

VP (3)

Music (4)

Art (5)

SUPW (6)

X A Maths (1-6)

Bio (4-6)

Hist/Civics (1-3)

English (1-6) Hindi (1-6)  

Phy (4-6)

Chem (1-3)

Geo (1-3)

Eco (4-6)

 

Computer (1,2) Lib (3,4)

Maths (5)

SUPW (6)

PPL (1) Art (2) Maths (3)

Eng (4) Music (5) P.E. (6)

X B English (1-6)

Bio (1-3)

Hist/Civics (4-6)

Hindi (1-6) Maths (1-6)  

Phy (1-3)

Chem (4-6)

Eco (1-3)

Geo (4-6)

Lib (1,5)

PPL (2)

Computer (3) SUPW (4) Eng (6)

Music (1) P.E. (2) Art (3) Maths (4,6) Computer (5)
XI A Chem (1-6) Phy (1-6) Maths (1-6) Bio (1-6) English (1-6)  

P.E. (1)

WE(2) Lib (3,4)

GS (5) Computer (6)

Hindi (1-6)

Maths/Bio (1,2) Chem (3,6)

Phy (4,5)

Maths/Bio (1) Computer (2) Chem (3)

Phy (4) Eng (5) Hindi (6)

XI B Eco (1-6) Hindi (1-6) Hist (1-6) Geo (1-6)   English (1-6)

PE (5) Lib (2,6) Computer (2,3)

WE (4)

Hist (1,2) Eco (3,4)

Geo (5,6)

Hindi (1) Eng (2) Hist (3) Geo (4) Eco (5) GS (6)
XII A Eng(1-6) Chem (1-6) Phy (1-6) Bio/Maths (1-6)   Hindi (1-6) Lib(1) Computer (2,5) WE (3) GS (4) PE (6) Phy (1,6) Chem (2) Bio/Maths (3,5) Hindi (4)  Eng(1) Chem (2,4) Lib (3) Bio/Maths (5) Phy (6)
XII B Geo(1-6) Eco(1-6) Lib (1,2) Computer (3,4) PE (5) WE (6) Hindi (1-6)   Hist (1-6) Eng(1-6) Geo (1,2) GS (3) Hist (4) Hindi (5) Eco (6) Eco (1,2) Geo (3) Eng (4) Hist (5,6)

 

                                                  TEACHERS WISE TIME-TABLE 2018-19                w.e.f :  01 / 04  /2019 

 
PERIODS                                          FACULTY                                         
I II III IV Short Break V VI VII VIII Total
PRINCIPAL
      VIA(2), VIB(4) XIA(5) XIIA(4) XB(2,4) XIIB(3),XA(6) XA(1), XIB(6) 10
VP
                 
V.Tiwari           (PGT PHYS)
IXA(1-3) XIA(1-6) XIIA(1-6)   XB(1-3) XA(4-6)  IXB(1-3) XIIA(1,6)    XIA(4,5) XIIA(6)     XIA(4) 30
   S DEVI           (PGT BIO)
IXB(1-3) XA(4-6) XB(1-3) XIA(1-6) XIIA(1-6)   IXA(4-6) XIIB(3,5) XIA(1,2) XIIA(5) XIA(1) 30
S BHAGAT           (PGT GEO)
XIIB(1-6) IXA(1,2) IXB(3,4) XIB(1-6)   XA(1-3) XB(4-6) XIIB(1,2) XIB(5,6) XIIB(3) XIB(4) 28 
Y K DEWANGAN       (PGT HINDI)
VIA(1-6) XIB(1-6)   XIIB(1-6) XIIA(1-6)  XIA(1-6) XIIA(4) XIIB(5) XIA(6) XIB(1)   34 
H K SAHU             (PGT CHEM)
XIA(1-6) XIIA(1-6)   IXB(1-3) IXA(4-6)  XA(1-3) XB(4-6)    XIIA(2) XIA(3,6) XIIA(2,4)     XIA(3) 30 
V SHARMA          (PGT ECO)
XIB(1-6) XIIB(1-6)   IXA(1-3) IXB(4-6)   XB(1-3) XA(4-6)  XIIB(6) XIB(3,4) XIIB(1,2) XIB(5) 30 
US PATEL            (PGT MATHS)
  VIB(1-6) XIA(1-6) XIIA(1-6)   VIA(1-6) XIIA(3,5) XIA(1,2) XIIA(5) XIA(1) 30 
RAJAN KUMAR       (PGT HIST)
  XA(1-3) XB(4-6) XIB(1-6)   XIIB(1-6) IXA(1-3) IXB(4-6) XIIB(4) XIB(1,2) XIIB(5,6) XIB(3)  30
 V.K.Dwivedi          (PGT ENG)
XIIA(1-6) VIA(1-6)   XIA(1-6) XIB(1-6) XIIB(1-6)   XIIA(1)XIB(2) XIIB(4) XIA(5) 34 
P.YADAV               (TGT ENG1)
XB(1-6) IXB(1-6) XA(1-6)   IXA(2-6) VIB(6) XB(6) VIB(1-5) XA(4) IXA(1)  32
TGT ENG2
VIIIB(1-6)   VIIIA(1-6) VIIA(1-6)   VIIB(1-6) VIIIB(1) VIIIA(2) VIIB(6) VIIA(1) VIIB(2)VIIIA(3)   VIIIB(5) VIIA(6) 32 
R.Kathel         (TGT MATHS 1)
XA(1-6)   IXA(1-6) XB(1-6) IXA(1) IXB(2-6)   XA(5) XA(3) XB(4,6)      IXB (1,2) 30 
M K MISHRA      (TGT MATHS 2)
VIIIA(1-6) VIIIB(1-6)   VIIB(1-6) VIIA(1-6) VIIA(5)SUPW VIIB(4) SUPW VIA(6)SUPW VIIIA(5)SUPW VIIIB(3)SUPW VIB(1)SUPW 30 
C.P.SAHU (TGTHINDI 1)
IX(A+B)              (4-6)        BCOURSE   XB(1-6) XA(1-6) VIB(1-6)   IX(A+B)(1-6) A COURSE VIB(1,2) VIA(3,4)  31 
U K RATHIYA                                     (TGT HINDI 2)
VIIB(1-6)   VIIIB(1-6) VIIIA(1,2) VIIIA(1-6)   VIIA(1-6) VIIIB(1,2) VIIA(3,4) VIIB(5,6)  32
J.S.Singhar         (TGT SCI)
VIIA(1-6) VIIIA(1-6)   VIIIB(1-6) VIIB(1-6) VIB(1-5) VIA(1-3) VIA(5,6) 34 
OK LAKRA            (TGT SST)
  VIIA(2-6) VIIB(4,5) VIB(1-3) VIA(6) VIIIA(3-6) VIA(1)   VIIIB(1-5) VIIB(1-3) VIA(4,5) VIIIA(1) VIA(2) VIB(4,6) 29 
D.K.MOHANTY                     (TGT ODIA 1)                   
IXA(A+B)         (4-6)                       B COURSE   VIIB(1-3),(6)     VIIA(1-4) IX(A+B)  (1-6)                              A COURSE VIIA(5), VIIB(4),IXA(2) ,IXB(3)  21
S. SAHU                (TGT ODIA 2)
VIB(1-6)       VIA(1-6) VIIIA(1), (3-6) VIIIB(2-6) IXA SUPW(5) ,      IXB VP(6)      24
S.K PATEL  (LIB)
  IXA(3,4) VIIB(1,2) XIIB(1,2) IXB(5,6) VIIA(3,4) VIA(5,6) VIB(1,2) XIA(3,4) VIIIB(5,6) XIIA(1) XIB(2,6) XA(3,4) XB(1,5) XIIA(3) VIIIA(2,4)  28
G.S SINGH (ART)
  VIIB(5) VIIA(1,2) VIA(3,4) VIB(5,6)   VIIIB(4) VIIIA(2) VIIIA(5) XA(2) XB(3) IXA(4) IXB(5) VIIB(1),VIII B(6) 16 
 S.TIRKEY (MUSIC)
  VIIA(1) VIIB(6) VIA(2) VIA(4) VIB(3) VIIIB(1) VIIIB(6) VIIIA(1,3) VIIB(5) VIB(6) XA(5) XB(1) IXA(3) IXB(4) VIIA(2) 16 
J.TOPPO (PET M)
    XIIB(5,6)   XIA(1,2) XIIA(3,6) XIB(4,5) XA SUPW(6), XB SUPW(4 ) XA(6) XB(2) 12 
S.SINGH  (PET F)
  IXA(6) VIA(1,5) VIB(4)   IXB(1) VIIA(6)   VIIIA(6)VIIIB(4) VIIB(3) VIB(5) 10 
Pratibha Patel (FCSA)
  IXA(5) VIIB(3,4) XIIB(3.4) IXB(1,2) VIIA(5,6) VIA(3) VIB(5,6) XIA(6) VIIIB(2,3) XIIA(2,5) XIB(1,3) XA(1,2) XB(3) VIIIA(4,6) XIA(2) XB(5) IXA(6) VIB(1) 28 
                     
TIME TABLE (I/C)             (SHRI SURESH  CHAND)  
 Rajan Kumar               PRINCIPAL  

TIME TABLE (REMEDIAL CLASS)    TIME - 3.00 P.M. TO 4.30 P.M.     w.e.f. :    1/4 /2019

Class/          Day

VI A  ( R)    &   VI B(NR)

VII A  ( R )   &   VIIB(NR)

VIII A ( R )    &   VIII B(NR)

IX A  ( R )   &    IX B(NR)

 X A(R )   &    XB(NR) 

XI-A     (Science)

XI-B    (Hum.)

XII -A   (Science)

XII - B  (Hum.)

Monday

 CPS, TGT(HINDI)- I

     TGT  (ENG)-II

M.K.MISHRA TGT(Math) II

PGT(Geo)(1-2)   PGT(Eco) (3-5)

R.Kathel TGT(Math)-I

V.K.D PGT ENG                    

Y.D., PGT                 (HINDI)

N.K.G. (PHY)

R.KUMAR, PGT(HIST)

Tuesday

USP, PGT(MATH)

J.singhar (Sci)

    (ENG)-II

PGT(Bio) 1-2, PGT(Chem)- 3-5

PGT(Chem)-1-2, PGT(Bio)-3-5

V.Tiwari   (Phy)

S.B., PGT (Geo)

YKD, PGT  (Hindi)

VKD(Eng)

Wednesday

OKL, TGT(S.St.)

M.K.MISHRA TGT(Math) II

J.SINGHAR (Sci)

PY TGT(Eng)(1-3)  CPS TGT HINDI(4-5)

PGT(Eco)-1,2 PGT(Geo)-3-5

PGT(Bio)/ PGT(Math)

R.KUMAR, PGT(HIST)

VKD PGT(Eng)

YKD, PGT(Hindi)

Thursday

R.KATHEL (Sci)

 UKR, TGT(HINDI)-II

OKL, TGT(S.St)

PGT(Phy)-1-2,  PGT(Hist)- 3-5

PY TGT(Eng)(4-5)    CPS TGT HINDI(1-3)

HKS, PGT (Chem)

V.S., PGT (Eco)

PGT(Bio)/ PGT(Math)

S.B., PGT (Geo)

Friday

P.Y. TGT(Eng)I

OKL, TGT(S.St)

 UKR, TGT(HINDI)-II

S.D., TGT  (MATHS)-I

PGT(Hist)-1-2, , PGT(Phy)(3-5)

YKD, PGT (Hindi)

VKD PGT(Eng)

HKS, PGT (Chem)

VKS, PGT (Eco)

 

 

 

        SUPERVISE - TIME TABLE  TIME - 6.30 P.M. TO 8.00 P.M.   w.e.f. :    /   /2019
Class/          Day VI (A+B) &             VII (A+B)  VIII(A+B)         &    IX (A+B) X (A+B) & XII B XI (A+B) & XII A NEW DINING HALL ( FOR GIRLS)
MON. R.BANJARE D.K.MOHANTY S.K. PATEL G.S. SINGH S TIWARI (Sci) SUNITA DEVI
TUE. D.K.MOHANTY U.K.RATHIYA S.K. PATEL G.S. SINGH S.SAHU S.TIRKEY
WED. RAJAN KUMAR G.S. SINGH S.DIXIT J.TOPPO J KIRAN S.TIRKEY
THU. S.TIRKEY SUMAN SINGH J.TOPPO M.K.MISHRA S.SAHU R.BANJARE
FRI. S.K. PATEL S.SAHU J.TOPPO RAJAN KUMAR METRON SUMAN SINGH
SAT. D.K.MOHANTY SUMAN SINGH J.TOPPO C.P.SAHU METRON R.BANJARE
Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-B

Sh Nawang

Science

VI

Sh Yogesh

Marathi

IX-B

Sh R.Morey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Sh jeetendra

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-A

Smt Asha

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

Marathi

IX-A

Sh R K Manchare

Painting

XII

Sh Arun Tomar

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Smt Neena

Hindi

IX-A/B

Smt Neena/ Durga

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Business Study

XII Com

Smt Nirmal

MAths

X-A

Sh Vijay

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

Eco

XII Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

Hindi

VIII-B

Smt Durga

Marathi IX(A+B)

Sh R. Morey

IT -B

Sh Amit

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

Sh Pawan

XI

Com

Smt Nirmal

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Science

VII-B

Sh Dinesh

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Hindi

VI

Smt Durga

Computer IX-B

Smt Anjali

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal