Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय , चुरू

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Churu

Time Table

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, SARDARSHAHAR, DISTT. CHURU  
With effect from 03/12/2018  
REMEDIAL TIME TABLE SESSION 2018-19 TIMING : 3:30 TO 4:45 PM
CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday  
VI A LOC 1-15, TULSI BHAI 16-31 FCSA 1-15, RRG 16-31 TULSI 1-15, LOC  16-31 RRG 1-15, TGT SC. 16-31 MAK 1-15, PGT MATHS 16-31  
VI B TULSI BHAI 1-15, RRG 16-31  RRG 1-15, FCSA 16-31 BSC 1-15, TULSI BHAI 16-31 TGT SC. 1-15, MAK 16-31 PGT MATHS 1-15, BSC 16-31  
VII A TGT ENG 1-15, PKP 16-31 BSC 1-15, YNSR 16-31 TGT SC. 1-15, RRG 16-31 PKP 1-15, TULSI 16-31 YNSR 1-15, MAK 16-31  
VII B PKP 1-15,  TGT ENG. 16-31 YNSR 1-15, BSC 16-31 RRG 1-15, TGT SC. 16-31 TULSI 1-15, PKP 16-31 TGT ENG 1-15, YNSR 16-31  
VIII A FCSA 1-15, TGT SC. 16-31 JSP 1-15, TGT SC. 16-31 PKP 1-15, TGT ENG 16-31 JSP 1-15, LOC 16-31 TGT SC. 1-15, RRG 16-31  
VIII B TGT SC. 1-15, MAK 16-31 PKP 1-15,    JSP 16-31 TGT ENG 1-15, PKP 16-31 LOC 1-15, JSP 16-31 RRG 1-15, TGT SC. 16-31  
IX A BSC  TULSI BHAI 1-15, AKT 16-31 FCSA 1-15,      MAK 16-31 YSNR  PKP  
IX B TGT ENG 1-15, LOC 16-31 TGT ENG JSP FCSA TULSI BHAI  
X A YNSR LOC 1-15, MAK 16-31 MAK 1-15, PGT ECO 16-31 KS 1-15,              RPS 16-31 CPB 1-15, PGT ECO 16-31  
X B JSP MAK 1-15,        LOC 16-31 PGT ECO 1-15, AKT  16-31 RPS 1-15,             KS 16-31 BSC 1-15,           CPB 16-31  
XI A CPB RPS KS/PGT MATHS PGT CS.IP/ASY PGT ENGLISH  
XI B PGT ENGLISH PGT ECO PKB PGT CS.IP/ASY AKT  
XII A PGT CS/ASY KS/PGT MATHS PGT ENGLISH CPB RPS  
XII B PGT ECONOMICS PGT ENGLISH PGT IP/ASY AKT PKB  
Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Mr Suman Kumar


Principal

---

---

---

XB-3

---

XA/XIICom/XIIHT


3/5/1

XICom/XII Sc/XICom


3/5/6

XIH&T-2

08

Mr Yogesh Kumar


PGT ( Biology)

---

XIISc


1-6

XISc


1-6

XB/VI


1,4/2,3,5,6

XA


4-6

XB/XIISc/XISc


1/3/4

XIISc/XISc


3/4

XIISc/XISc


3/4

28

Mrs  Susheela


PGT ( English)

XICom


1-6

---

XIICom


1-6

XI(Sc+HT)


1-6

XII(Sc+HT)


1-6

XIICom/XI(Sc+HT)


2/5

XII(Sc+HT)-6

XICom-6


 

28

Mr  Rakesh Soni


PGT ( Chemistry)

XISc


1-6

---

XIISc


1-6

VII/VI


1-3/4

VI/XA/XB 


1/3/4-6

XIISc/XISc/XA


1/3/5

XIISc/XISc


1/3

XIISc/XA/XISc


1 / 2/ 3

28

Mr Dinesh Kumar


PGT ( Physics)

XIISc


1-6

VII


4-6

 

---

VI/XB


1/3,5-6

XISc


1-6

XA/XISc/XIISc


1,3/2/4

XISc/XIISc


2/4

XA/XISc/XIISc


1/ 2/4

28

Ms Nidhi


PGT ( Economics)

---

XIICom


1-6

---

IXB/XB/XA


1/ 2/4-6

XICom


1-6

XIICom/IXB/XB


1/ 2/ 3-6

XICom/XIICom/XA/IXA


2/3/4/5,6

XICom/XIICom


2,5/3

31

Mr Amit Kumar


PGT ( Comp Sc)

----

XI-Com+Sc+HT


1-6

-----

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


1-6

XIHT-6

XISc/XIISc/XIHT/XICom


1/ 2/3/4


XIICom+Sc+HT-6

XIISc/XICom+Sc+HT


2/5

XIICom/XIIHT/XICom/XISc


1,4/2,6/3/5

26

Mrs Inderjeet


PGT ( History)

XII-HT


1-6

----

XI-HT


1-6

X-A


1-3

X-B/IX A


1-3/6

IXB/XIIHT/X-A


1/3/4,6

XII-HT/XI HT/X-B


2,3/4/5

XIHT


4,5

29

Mrs Darshana


PGT (Hindi)

----

XICom+Sc+HT


1-6

----

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


1-6

IXB


4-6

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


6

XI(Sc+Com+HT)


5

IXA(Goa Stud.)


3-5

20

Mr Pawan Kumar


PGT ( Maths)

---

X II Sc


1-6

XI Sc


1-6

---

VI


1-6

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

24

Mr  Lalit Madaik


PGT ( H & T)

XI-HT


1-6

XII -HT


1-6

XII-HT


1-6

------

XI-HT


1-5

XI-HT/XII-HT


1,6/4,5

XI-HT/XII-HT


1,6/4,5

XI-HT/XII-HT


1,3,6/4,5

36

Mrs Nirmal Kaur


PGT (Commerce)

XII-Com


1-6

----

XI-Com


1-6

XI-Com


1-6

XII-Com


1-6

XI Com/XIICom


1,2,6/3,4

XI Com/XIICom


1,6/4,5

XICom/XIICom


XICOM -1/5,6

36

Mrs Neena


TGT (Hindi)

----

XA


1-6

IXA

1-6

-----

VIIIB


1-6

VII


1-6

----

 

VII/VIIIB


1,2/3,4

28

Mr RajeshMorey


TGT (Marathi)

VII-4

VII


1-3

IXA+B


1-6

VII-5

------

VI IIA


2-4,6

-----

VIIIA-5

16

Mrs Durga


TGT (Hindi)

VIIIA


1-6

XB


1-6

IXB


1-6

----

-----

VI


1,2,6

VI


4,3,5

VIIIA/VI


1,6/4,3

28

Mrs  Sunanda


TGT (Science)

VIIIB


1-6

IXB


1-6

----

-----

VIIIA


1-6

IXA


1-6

IXA


1-3

IXB


1,4,6

30

Mr  Nawang


TGT  (English)

IX A


1-6

----

XB


1-6

VIIIB


1-6

VII


1-6

X B


2

XB/IX –A


1/4

VII/VIIIB


3,4/5,6

31

Mr Vijay Kumar


TGT(Maths)

XB


1-6

----

VIIIB


1-6

IX B


2-6

----

------

IXB/VII


1,6/ 2-3,4

VIIIB/XB


1(ACP)/4,6

25

Mr Lalit Kumar


TGT (Maths)

XA


1-6

-----

VIIIA


1-6

IXA


1-6

-----

-----

VII


1,5,6

IX A/XA


2/3,5

24

Mr Jitendra


TGT(Soc  Sc)

VII


1-3,5,6

VIIIA


1-4,6

VI


2-6

----

IXA


1-5

IXB


3-6

VIII B/ IXB


1-3-6/2

----

30

Mr R R Sharma


Musics Teacher

-----

IXA/VI/VIII B


1/3,6/5

 

VII-3

VII-4

-----

-----

XB-6


XA-2

IXB-5


VIIIA-2

10

Mr Arun Tomar


Art Teacher

----

XI-Com+Sc+HT


1-6

----

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


1-6

----

VIIIB/XA/V    I-1/2/3


XIICom+Sc+HT-6

VIIIA/VI/XB-  1,4/2/3


XICom+Sc+HT -5

IXA/VIIIB/IXB/VII- 1/2/3/5,6

26

Mrs Neel Kamal


SUPW Teacher

 

VI/VIIIB/IXA/VIII A-2/3/4/5

VII-2


 

----

 

----

XIISC-5

XIIHT/XIICOM/XIHT/XI Com/XA


1/2/3/4/6


VIIIA-5(ACP)

XI Sc/IXB/XB


1/2/3

16

Mr N K Negi


Librarian

 

VIIIB/IXA/VI


1,6/2,3/4,5

 

VII-1

VII-6

XA-1,2

VIIIA/XIHT/XI Com/XISc


1,5/2,4/3/6

XIICom/XB/IXB


1,6/2,4/3,5

XIIHT/XIISc/XICom/XISc


1,3/2,5/4/6

26

Mr Dharminder


PET(Male)

 

 

VII-5

----

-----

XICOM-5

XI-Sc/VIIIB


1/2

XIICom/XB/IXA


2/5/6

07

Mrs Santosh


PET(Female)

 

 

VI-1

 

----

IXB-1

XIIH&T-2

X-A/XIH&T/VIII-A


1/2/3

XIISC-6

07

Mr R Machare


TGT(Marathi)

VI

1-5

---

---

-----

IXB


4-6

VIIIB


2-6

-----

IXA


3-5

16

Mrs Asha


TGT(English)

IXB


1-6

----

X A


1-6

VIIIA


1-6

----

VI -4,5

VI/XA/IXB


1,6/3,5/4

VI/VIIIA


1,2,5,6/3,4

31

Mrs Anjali


FCSA

 

VI-6

VI/VIIIB/IXA


1/ 2,4/5,6

 

VII  -4,6

-----

 

IXB-2,3

----

 

VIIIA-2,6

X-B/X-A


1,2/4,6

16

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, SARDARSHAHAR, DISTT. CHURU  
With effect from 03/12/2018  
REMEDIAL TIME TABLE SESSION 2018-19 TIMING : 3:30 TO 4:45 PM
CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday  
VI A LOC 1-15, TULSI BHAI 16-31 FCSA 1-15, RRG 16-31 TULSI 1-15, LOC  16-31 RRG 1-15, TGT SC. 16-31 MAK 1-15, PGT MATHS 16-31  
VI B TULSI BHAI 1-15, RRG 16-31  RRG 1-15, FCSA 16-31 BSC 1-15, TULSI BHAI 16-31 TGT SC. 1-15, MAK 16-31 PGT MATHS 1-15, BSC 16-31  
VII A TGT ENG 1-15, PKP 16-31 BSC 1-15, YNSR 16-31 TGT SC. 1-15, RRG 16-31 PKP 1-15, TULSI 16-31 YNSR 1-15, MAK 16-31  
VII B PKP 1-15,  TGT ENG. 16-31 YNSR 1-15, BSC 16-31 RRG 1-15, TGT SC. 16-31 TULSI 1-15, PKP 16-31 TGT ENG 1-15, YNSR 16-31  
VIII A FCSA 1-15, TGT SC. 16-31 JSP 1-15, TGT SC. 16-31 PKP 1-15, TGT ENG 16-31 JSP 1-15, LOC 16-31 TGT SC. 1-15, RRG 16-31  
VIII B TGT SC. 1-15, MAK 16-31 PKP 1-15,    JSP 16-31 TGT ENG 1-15, PKP 16-31 LOC 1-15, JSP 16-31 RRG 1-15, TGT SC. 16-31  
IX A BSC  TULSI BHAI 1-15, AKT 16-31 FCSA 1-15,      MAK 16-31 YSNR  PKP  
IX B TGT ENG 1-15, LOC 16-31 TGT ENG JSP FCSA TULSI BHAI  
X A YNSR LOC 1-15, MAK 16-31 MAK 1-15, PGT ECO 16-31 KS 1-15,              RPS 16-31 CPB 1-15, PGT ECO 16-31  
X B JSP MAK 1-15,        LOC 16-31 PGT ECO 1-15, AKT  16-31 RPS 1-15,             KS 16-31 BSC 1-15,           CPB 16-31  
XI A CPB RPS KS/PGT MATHS PGT CS.IP/ASY PGT ENGLISH  
XI B PGT ENGLISH PGT ECO PKB PGT CS.IP/ASY AKT  
XII A PGT CS/ASY KS/PGT MATHS PGT ENGLISH CPB RPS  
XII B PGT ECONOMICS PGT ENGLISH PGT IP/ASY AKT PKB  

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

IX-B

Sh Vijay

Maths

X A

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Dinesh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Rakesh Soni

S.St

IX-B

Sh Jeetendra

Hindi

X-A

Smt Durga

Tuesday

Maths

IX-A

Sh Lalit

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths

VIII-A

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

English

XII Com

Smt Susheela/Smt Abhilasha

Wednesday

Science

VIII-B

Smt Sunanda

Hindi

IX-A

Smt Neena

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-B

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

S.St

IX-A

Sh Jeetendra

Science

VIII-A

Smt Sunanda

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Thursday

English

X-A

Sh Nawang

Hindi

IX-B

Smt Durga

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-A

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

IX-B

Smt Sunanda

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Science

IX-A

Smt Sunanda

Friday

English

X-B

Smt. Asha

Eco

XII Com Smt Nidhi

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Dinesh

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

English

IX-A/B

Smt Asha/Sh Nawang (on rotation)

IT

X-B

Sh. Amit

Saturday

Accounts

XII Com.

Smt Nirmal (On Choice)

Maths

XII

Sh Pawan

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths VIII-B

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Accounts

XI Com

Smt Shikha

Hindi

X-B

Smt Neena

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-B

Sh Nawang

Science

VI

Sh Yogesh

Marathi

IX-B

Sh R.Morey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Sh jeetendra

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-A

Smt Asha

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

Marathi

IX-A

Sh R K Manchare

Painting

XII

Sh Arun Tomar

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Smt Neena

Hindi

IX-A/B

Smt Neena/ Durga

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Business Study

XII Com

Smt Nirmal

MAths

X-A

Sh Vijay

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

Eco

XII Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

Hindi

VIII-B

Smt Durga

Marathi IX(A+B)

Sh R. Morey

IT -B

Sh Amit

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

Sh Pawan

XI

Com

Smt Nirmal

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Science

VII-B

Sh Dinesh

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Hindi

VI

Smt Durga

Computer IX-B

Smt Anjali

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal