Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Tilwasni, Jodhpur | |||||||||
Classwise Time-Table (2023-24) | |||||||||
Periods | I | II | III | IV | V | VI | VII | VIII | |
Classes | (8:20-9:00) | 9:00-9:40 | 9:40-10:20 | 10:20-11:00 | 11:00-11:15 | 11:15-11:50 | 11:50-12:25 | 12:25-1:00 | 01:00-1:35 |
VI(A) | Hindi (1-6) | Sci (1-5) Sci(6)_Lab | Gujarati (1-6) | Maths(1-5) Maths(6)_Lab | Break Break | Lib (3-4) FCSA(1-2) ART(5-6) | S.Sc. (1-5)VP(6) | Music(1-2) PHE(3) SUPW(4) VP(5) Couns(6) | English (1-6) |
VI(B) | English (1-6) | Gujarati (1-6) | Sci (1-5) Sci(6)_Lab | S.Sc. (1-5)Principal(6) | Break | Hindi (1-6) | Maths(1-5) Maths(6)_Lab | Lib (3-4) FCSA(1-2) ART(5-6) | Music(1-2) PHE(3) SUPW(4) VP(5) Couns(6) |
VII(A) | Maths(1-5) Maths(6)_Lab | English (1-6) | Gujarati (1-6) | Music(3-4) PHE(5) SUPW(6) VP(1) Couns(2) | Break | Sci (1-5) Sci(6)_Lab | Lib (1-2) FCSA(5-6) ART(3-4) | Hindi (1-6) | S.Sc. (1-3,5-6)VP(4) |
VII(B) | Sci (1-5) Sci(6)_Lab | Maths(1-5) Maths(6)Lab | Music(3-4) PHE(5) SUPW(6) VP(1) Couns(2) | Lib (1-2) FCSA(5-6) Art(3-4) | Break | Gujarati (1-6) | English (1-6) | S.Sc. (2-6)Principal(1) | Hindi (1-6) |
VIII(A) | S.Sc. (1-5) VP(6) | Hindi (1-6) | English (1-6) | Maths(1-5) Maths(6)_Lab | Break | Music(5-6) PHE(1) SUPW(2) Principal(3) Couns(4) | Sci (2-6) Sci(1)_PB | Gujarati (1-6) | Lib (5-6) FCSA(3-4) Art(1-2) |
VIII(B) | Guj (1-6) | S.Sc. (2-6)Principal(1) | Hindi (1-6) | English (1-6) | Break | Maths(1-5) Maths(6)_Lab | Lib (5-6) FCSA(3-4) Art(1-2) | Sci (1-5) Sci(6)_PB | Music(5-6) PHE(1) SUPW(2) VP(3) Couns(4) |
IX(A) | Hindi/Guj (A-Course) (1-6) | Principal (3) Skill(5-6) Couns(1) FCSA(4) Music(2) | Phy(1-2) Chem (5-6) Bio (3-4) | Maths(1-6) | Break | English (1-6) | History(1-2) Geo(5-6) Eco(3-4) | Hindi/Guj (B-Course) (4-6) Eng(1-2) VP(3) | Lib (1) PHE(3) Maths(2) Cons.(5) Skill(4) Art(6) |
IX(B) | Hindi/Guj (A-Course) (1-6) | Lib(1) Art(2) PHE(3) FCSA(5) Skill(4) VP(6) | English (1-6) | History(5-6) Geo(3-4) Eco(1-2) | Break | Maths(1-6) | Phy(1-2) Chem (3-4) Bio (5-6) | Hindi/Guj (B-Course) (4-6) Eng(3) Maths(2) Couns(1) | Skill(5-6) Couns(1) FCSA(4) Principal(2) Music(3) |
X(A) | Maths(1-6) | Geo(4-6) Chem (1-3) | Hindi (1-6) | Phy (4-6) His (1-3) | Break | Eco (4-6) Bio (1-3) | English (1-6) | Skill(5-6) Music(4) Art(1) Lib(2) PHE(3) | Lib(3) VP(6) Couns(4) Maths(2) FCSA(5) Skill(1) |
X(B) | Geo(1-3) History (4-6) | Maths (1-6) | Eco (4-6) Chem (1-3) | Phy (1-3) Bio (4-6) | Break | Hindi (1-6) | VP(5) Couns(4) Maths(2) PHE(1) Art(3)Music(6) | English (1-6) | Lib (4) Skill(1-3) Lib(5) PHE(1) FCSA(6) |
XI(A) | Phy (1-5) Hindi/C.S.(6) | Bio/Maths (1-5) PHE(6) | Eng (1-6) | Principal (2) Lib(3-4) Couns(5) FCSA(1)Eng(6) | Break | Chem (1-5) PHE(6) | Hindi/C.S. (1-6) | Phy (3-4) Chem(5-6) Bio/Maths(1-2) | Phy (3-4) Chem(5-6) Bio/Maths(1-2) |
XI(B) | Eng (1-6) | Eco(1-3,5-6) Eng(4) | His (1-5) PHE(6) | Hindi/C.S. (1-6) | Break | Geo (2-6) Hindi/C.S.(1) | Principal (6) Lib(3-4) Couns(5) FCSA(1-2) | Eco(3-4) His(5-6) Geo(1-2) | Eco(3-4) His(5-6) Geo(1-2) |
XII(A) | Bio/Maths (1-6) | Phy(1-6) | Hindi (1-6) | Chem (1-3,5-6) Eng(4) | Break | Hindi(5) Lib(1-2) Couns(6) FCSA(3)Principal(4) | Eng (1-6) | Phy (1-2) Chem(3-4) Bio/Maths(5-6) | Phy (1-2) Chem(3-4) Bio/Maths(5-6) |
XII(B) | Eco(2-6) Hindi(1) | Hindi (1-6) | Geo (2-6) PHE(1) | Principal (1) Lib(5-6) Eng(2) FCSA(3-4) | Break | Eng (1-6) | History (3-6) Couns(1-2) | Eco(1-2) His(3-4) Geo(5-6) | Eco(1-2) His(3-4) Geo(5-6) |
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, TILWASNI, JODHPUR (RAJASTHAN) |
|||||||||||
TEACHER WISE TIME TABEL 2023-24 |
|||||||||||
TIME |
8.20 AM to 9.00 AM |
9.00 AM to 9.40 AM |
9.40 AM to 10.20AM |
10.20 AM to 11.00 AM |
|
11.15 AM to 11.50 AM |
11.50 AM to 12.25 PM |
12.25 PM to 1.00 PM |
1.00 PM to 1.35 PM |
|
|
SN |
NAME OF TEACHERS |
I |
II |
III |
IV |
B R E A K |
V |
VI |
VII |
VIII |
|
1
|
PRINCIPAL |
|
|
10B(3) |
12B(1) |
11B(1) 11A(6) |
12A(6) |
10A(3) |
|
|
|
2 |
VICE PRINCIPAL |
8A(1), 9A(4,5) |
6B(3), 7B(2) |
6A(2) 8B(14,10B(4), 9B(5) |
|
11A(3)-G.S 11B(4)-G.S |
12A(3) |
10A(2,5) 12B(5) |
7A(6) |
|
|
3 |
MR.M.K.RATHORIA |
11A(2-6) |
12A(2-6) |
10B(1-2) |
9B(3-4), 10A(6) |
9A(6) |
10A(4-5) |
11A(1-2), 12A(3-4), 9A(6) |
11A(1-2), 12A(3-4) |
||
4 |
MR.KULDEEP KUMAR |
12A(2-6) |
12A (1) |
11A(6) |
11A(1-6) |
12B(1-6) |
11B(1-6) |
12B(2) |
11B(5)
|
|
|
5 |
MR.R.K.MEENA |
|
11A(2-6) |
12A(1-6) |
9A(1-3), 9B(5-6) |
10B(1-3),9B(6) |
10A(1-3) |
12A(1-2),11A(5-6) |
12A(1-2),11A(5-6) |
|
|
6 |
MS.POOJA SONI |
|
11A(2-6) |
12A(1-6) |
6A(1-6) |
6B(1-6)
|
|
12A(1-2),11A(5-6) |
12A(1-2),11A(5-6) |
|
|
7 |
MR. AMAN MALIK |
12B(1-6) |
11B(1-6) |
|
10A(1-3), 10B(4-5) |
9A(1-3), 9B(4-5) |
|
11B(1-3) |
12B(1-3) |
|
|
8 |
MS. ANUNAYA C. |
11B(1-6) |
12B(1-6) |
|
10B(1-3), 10A(4-5) |
9B(1-3), 9A(4-5) |
|
11B(4-6) |
12B(4-6) |
|
|
9 |
Mr A.A.PANCHAL
|
|
|
11B(1-6) |
9B(1-2),9A(4,5) |
10A(1-3), 10B(5-6) |
12B(1-6) |
12B(4,6) |
11B(1-3) |
|
|
10 |
MS. PALLAVI MUDGAL |
9A(1-2) |
|
11A(1-5) |
12A(1-5), 10B(6) |
10A(4-6) |
10B(1-2) |
9B(12),12A(5-6), 11A(3-4) |
12A(5-6), 11A(3-4) |
|
|
11 |
MR. DINESH KUMAR |
12A(1) |
11A(1) |
12B(1-6) |
11B(1-6) |
12A(1-6) |
11A(1-6) |
12B(1) |
11B(6) |
|
|
12 |
MR.H.R.CHOYAL |
8A(2-6) |
7B(1,3-6) |
|
7A(1-2,4-6) |
8B(1-3,5-6) |
6B(1-4,6) |
6A(1-5) |
|
|
|
13 |
MR.SURESH CHOUDHARY |
6A(1-6) |
8A(1-6) |
7A(1-6) |
|
7B(1-6) |
6B(5) |
6B(1-6) |
|
|
|
14 |
MR.FATEH SINGH |
8B(1-6) |
8B(6) |
10A(1-6) |
|
8B(4) |
9A+B(1-6) |
9A+B(3-5) 10B(1-2,6) |
10B(3-4,6) |
|
|
15 |
MRS. SUSHAMA NETRA |
7B(1-6) |
7A(1-6) |
|
6B(1-6) |
6A(1-6) |
|
8A(1-4,6) |
8B(1-5) |
|
|
16 |
MR. PANKAJ BANIYA |
9B(1-6) |
9A(1-6) |
|
8B(1-6) |
8A(1-6) |
|
8A(5), 9B(6), 9A(1) |
8B(6), 8A(1) |
|
|
17 |
MR.ANSHUL SINGHAL |
10A(1-6) |
10B(1-6) |
|
7B(1-6) |
7A(1-6) |
10B(6) |
10A(1) |
|
|
|
18 |
MRS. AMREEN |
10B(1-6) |
10A(1-6) |
6A(4,6) |
8A(1-6) |
|
10A(6), 10B(5) |
8B(1-6) |
6A(1-4) |
|
|
19 |
MS. AFFNITHA |
7A(1-6) |
9B(1-6) |
9A(1-6) |
9A(6) |
B R E A K |
|
7A(2), 7B(6) |
7B(1-6) |
6B(1-6) |
|
20 |
TGT Gujrati |
|
8B(1-5) |
8A(1-5) |
|
|
7B(1-5) |
|
7A(1-5) |
|
|
21 |
MR. P.K. JOSHI |
6B(1-5) |
6A(1-5) |
|
|
|
9A+B(1-6) |
9A+B(3-5) |
|
|
|
22 |
MR. LAXMAN SINGH |
11A(1),9A(3) |
6B(6) |
6A(1)6B(2)7B(4) 8B(5),9B(6) |
7A(3), 12A(6), 12B(4-5) |
11A(4), 11B(5-6) |
6A(4), 8A(3) 8B(1), 12A(4) |
7A(3), 9A(2),10A(4), |
7B (3), 8A(4), 9B(2), 10A(6), 10B(5) |
|
|
23 |
MR.D.R. KASHYAP |
|
6B(2), 6A(6) |
6B(1), 7B(3), 8B(4), |
|
|
6A(3), 7A(6), 8A(1), 8B(2), 10B(4) |
7A(2) |
7B(1), 8A(2), 9A(3), 10A(4), 9B(5), 6A(6) |
|
|
24 |
P.E.T. Male |
|
|
10B(6),9B(2)SUPW |
12B(3),12B(6)SUPW |
11A(2), 11B(3), |
12A(5)SUP w |
10A(6)_SUPW 10B(4)_SUPW |
9A(2), 9B(4), 10A(3), 9A(5)_SUPW 9B(1)_SUPW |
|
|
25 |
P.E.T. Female |
|
|
6B(4), 6B(5)_SUPW7B(1)_SUPW8A(6)_SUPW |
|
|
6A(5)_SUPW, 7A(4), 8A(6), 8B(3)_SUPW |
6A(6),7A(1)_SUPW |
7B(6), 6A(5)_SUPW, |
|
|
26 |
MR. SHAITAN SINGH |
9A(6) |
6B(1) |
6A(5), 6B(6), 7B(2), 8B(3) 9B(4) |
|
10B(4) |
6A(1), 7A(3), 8A(4), 8B(5), |
7A(6) |
7B(4), 8A(5), 9A(6), 10A(1), 10B(2)
|
|
|
27 |
(COUNSELOR_M)
|
|
6B(4) |
6B(3), 8B(6), 9B(1) |
|
|
8A(5), 8B(6),12A(2),10B(3) |
7A(4), 12B(3) |
9B(3), 11B(4), 8B(5), |
|
|
28 |
(COUNSELOR_F) |
|
|
7B(5) |
|
11A(5) |
6A(2),7A(1), 12A(3), |
10B(5) |
10A(2),9A(1),8A(6),7B(5) |
|
|
29 |
MAAN KANWAR (FCSA) |
6B(6) |
6B(5) |
7B(6), 8B(2), 9B(3), 10B(5) |
12B(2) |
11A(1), 11B(2) |
6A(6), 7A(5), 8A(2), 8B(4),12A(1) |
7A(5) |
7B(2), 8A(3), 9A(4), 9B(6), 10A(5), 10B(1) |
|
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, TILWASNI, JODHPUR |
|||||
TIME SCHEDULE FOR REMEDIAL CLASSES (3.30PM TO 4.45PM) 2023-24 |
|||||
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
|
6 A + B |
ENGLISH(1-2) AMREEN(3,4,5) AFFNITHA |
SCIENCE |
|
S.St.(1,3,5) HINDI(2-4) |
MATHS |
7 A+ B |
MATHS |
S.ST. |
|
SCIENCE(1,4) HINDI_S.C.(1,3,5) |
ENGLISH |
8 A+B |
MATHS |
HINDI |
|
HINDI_F.S.(4-5) ENG(1-3) HINDI |
SCIENCE(1-2) S.ST.(3,4,5) |
9 A+ B |
HINDI |
ENG(AF) |
|
MATHS |
SCI(BIO-1) SCI(PHY-2-3) SST (HIS 4-5) |
10 A+B |
SCI(BIO-1,CHEM-2) SST(ECO-3,GEO-4,5) |
HINDI |
|
MATHS |
ENG (DJ) |
11A |
HINDI |
PHYSICS (1,3-5)HINDI(2) |
|
BIO/MATH(2-4) ENG(1) |
CHEMISTRY |
11 B |
ENGLISH |
HISTORY (1-4) HINDI(5) |
|
ECONOMICS |
GEOGRAPHY |
12A |
PHYSICS |
BIO/MATH |
|
CHEMISTRY, ENG(2) |
HINDI |
12B |
HISTORY |
ENGLISH |
|
GEOGRAPHY ,HINDI(4) |
ECONOMICS |
1. Teachers are instructed to prepare a list of slow learners and maintain the record of remedial teaching. |
|||||
2. Concerned teacher will ensure the full attendance of the students in each class. |
|||||
3. Numbers mentioned after names are the week of the month. |
|||||
I/C ACAD |
Principal |
Days/Period | I | II | III | IV | V | VI | VII | VIII | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday |
Maths IX-B Sh Vijay |
Maths X A Sh Vijay |
Comp Sc. XI Sh Amit |
Science X-A Sh Dinesh |
ELEVENSES |
Comp Sc. XII Sh Amit |
Science X-B Sh Rakesh Soni |
S.St IX-B Sh Jeetendra |
Hindi X-A Smt Durga |
Tuesday |
Maths IX-A Sh Lalit |
Maths X-B Sh Lalit |
Comp Sc. XI Sh Amit |
Maths VIII-A Sh Lalit |
Comp Sc. XII Sh Amit |
Science X-A Sh Rakesh Soni |
English VII-B Sh Nawang |
English XII Com Smt Susheela/Smt Abhilasha |
|
Wednesday |
Science VIII-B Smt Sunanda |
Hindi IX-A Smt Neena |
Comp Sc. XI Sh Amit |
S.St X-B Smt Inderjeet |
Comp Sc. XII Sh Amit |
S.St IX-A Sh Jeetendra |
Science VIII-A Smt Sunanda |
F.P. XII H&T Sh Lalit M. |
|
Thursday |
English X-A Sh Nawang |
Hindi IX-B Smt Durga |
Comp Sc. XI Sh Amit |
S.St X-A Smt Inderjeet |
Comp Sc. XII Sh Amit |
Science IX-B Smt Sunanda |
English VII-A Smt Asha |
Science IX-A Smt Sunanda |
|
Friday |
English X-B Smt. Asha |
Eco XII Com Smt Nidhi |
Comp Sc. XI Sh Amit |
Science X-B Sh Dinesh |
Comp Sc. XII Sh Amit |
IT X-A Smt Anjali |
English IX-A/B Smt Asha/Sh Nawang (on rotation) |
IT X-B Sh. Amit |
|
Saturday |
Accounts XII Com. Smt Nirmal (On Choice) |
Maths XII Sh Pawan |
Comp Sc. XI Sh Amit |
Maths VIII-B Sh Vijay |
Comp Sc. XII Sh Amit |
Eco XI Com Smt Nidhi |
Accounts XI Com Smt Shikha |
Hindi X-B Smt Neena |
Principal
Days/Period | I | II | III | IV | V | VI | VII | VIII | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday |
History XII H&T Smt Inderjeet |
F.P. XII H&T Sh Lalit M. |
Hindi XI Smt Darshna |
Hindi B IX-A+B Smt Darshna |
ELEVENSES |
Hindi XII Smt Darshna |
S.St VI Smt Inderjeet |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
Tuesday |
History XII H&T Smt Inderjeet |
F.P. XII H&T Sh Lalit M. |
Hindi XI Smt Darshna |
Hindi B IX-A+B Smt Darshna |
Hindi XII Smt Darshna |
S.St VI Smt Inderjeet |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
|
Wednesday |
History XII H&T Smt Inderjeet |
F.P. XII H&T Sh Lalit M. |
Hindi XI Smt Darshna |
Hindi B IX-A+B Smt Darshna |
Hindi XII Smt Darshna |
S.St VI Smt Inderjeet |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
|
Thursday |
History XII H&T Smt Inderjeet |
F.P. XII H&T Sh Lalit M. |
Hindi XI Smt Darshna |
Hindi B IX-A+B Smt Darshna |
Hindi XII Smt Darshna |
S.St VI Smt Inderjeet |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
|
Friday |
History XII H&T Smt Inderjeet |
F.P. XII H&T Sh Lalit M. |
Hindi XI Smt Darshna |
Hindi B IX-A+B Smt Darshna |
Hindi XII Smt Darshna |
S.St VI Smt Inderjeet |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
|
Saturday |
History XII H&T Smt Inderjeet |
F.P. XII H&T Sh Lalit M. |
Hindi XI Smt Darshna |
Hindi B IX-A+B Smt Darshna |
Hindi XII Smt Darshna |
S.St VI Smt Inderjeet |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
I/C Time Table
Principal
Days/Period | I | II | III | IV | V | VI | VII | VIII | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Monday |
Computer VI |
English VIII-B |
Science VI |
Marathi IX-B |
ELEVENSES |
S.St VIII-B |
IT X-A |
Computer VIII-B |
Computer VIII-A |
Tuesday |
Computer VI Smt Anjali |
English VIII-A Smt Asha |
Maths VII-A Sh Pawan |
Marathi IX-A Sh R K Manchare |
Painting XII |
Computer VIII-A |
Computer VIII-B |
Computer VII-B |
|
Wednesday |
Hindi VIII-A Smt Neena |
Hindi IX-A/B Smt Neena/ Durga (on rotation) |
Maths VI Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit |
F.P. XII H&T Sh Lalit |
Maths VII-B |
English VII-A |
Business Study
|
MAths X-A |
|
Thursday |
Science VII-A Sh Rakesh Soni |
Eco XII Com Smt Nidhi |
Hindi XI Smt Darshna |
Eco XI Com Smt Nidhi |
Hindi XII |
Hindi VIII-B |
Marathi IX(A+B) |
IT -B |
|
Friday |
Maths XII Sc Sh Pawan |
XI Com Smt Nirmal |
Maths VII-A Sh Pawan |
XII Com Smt Nirmal |
S.St VIII-B |
S.St VIII-A |
Computer VII-A Smt Anjali |
Computer IX-A Smt Anjali |
|
Saturday |
Computer VII-B Smt Anjali |
Maths X-B Sh Lalit |
Science VII-B Sh Dinesh |
English VII-B Sh Nawang |
Maths VII-B Sh Pawan |
IT X-A Smt Anjali |
Hindi VI Smt Durga |
Computer IX-B Smt Anjali |