Sl.No. | Committee | Members | Role |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Academics , Time- Table Substitution &Arrangment
Vice Principal, Co-Ordinator |
Sh SP Abdul Rahaman, PGT-Maths | Member |
Sh GS.Haribabu, TGT-Maths | Member | ||
Sh TMK. Rayudu,PGT-History | Member | ||
- | Member | ||
- | Member | ||
2 |
CCA Sh. K.T.Prasad, PGT-English, In-Charge CCA |
Smt. Roopam Mehta, TGT-English | Member |
Smt. D.Hymavathi, TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
Smt. Susan P.John, TGT-English | Member | ||
Sh. AD.Sharma, TGT-Telugu | Member | ||
Sh. G.Nageshwara Rao, Art Tr.,
Music Tr.
Sh. P.Mallikarjun, PET
Smt. S.Radhika, PET |
Members | ||
3 |
Mess Shri SP Abdul Rahaman, PGT-Maths & Sr. Most Teacher In-Charge Mess |
Smt Ramalakshmi, Catt. Astt. | Second In-Charge Mess |
Smt PRAMEELA (Staff Nurse) |
Member | ||
All House masters | Member | ||
All House Prefects | Members | ||
Migration student 1 Boy | Member | ||
Migration student 1 Girl | Member | ||
4 | Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep | PGT-BIO. | In-Charge |
All HMs' | Members | ||
All House leaders | Members | ||
5 | Examination (CCE & CBSE) | Vice Principal | In-Charge |
Sh TMK. Rayudu, PGT-History | In-Charge Scholastic ,Co-Scholastic & CBSE | ||
Shri V Laxma Reddy, Librarian | Member | ||
Sh G Nageshwar Rao, TGT-Art |
Member |
||
FCSA |
Member |
||
6 | Maintenance & Repair | (Vice principal) |
In-Charge |
Sh A.Prabhakar, TGT- Maths | Mmeber | ||
- | Member | ||
Sh P. Mallikarjun, PET | Member | ||
Sh G.Nageshwar Rao, Art Tr. | Member | ||
House Prefect Boy & Girl | Members | ||
OS & LDC | Members | ||
7 | JNVST (Class VI) | Vice principal | In-Charge |
PGT-Biology | Member | ||
Sh TMK. Rayudu, PGT-History | Member | ||
Sh GS.Haribabu, TGT-Maths
-
Smt. S.Radhika, PET
FCSA
LDC-1 |
Members | ||
8 | Vidyalaya Discipline | Smt. P. Mangathayaru, Principal | |
Chairman | |||
(Vice principal) | In-Charge | ||
All House Masters/House Mistress | Member | ||
Sh P.Mallikarjun
Smt S. Radhika
MOD |
Members | ||
9 | Safety & Security | Vice Principal | In-Charge |
Sh TMK.Rayudu, PGT-His. (Sr. Boys)
Sh GS.Haribabu, TGT-maths(Jr. Boys)
Smt. D. Hymavathi, TGT-Hindi
|
Member | ||
Sh P.Mallikarjun (PET Male) |
Member | ||
Smt S.Radhika
Smt. Prameela, Staff Nurse
N Venkateswarlu SK
|
Members | ||
10 | Carrer Guidance and Counseling Cell |
Sh K.T.Prasad, PGT-English
Sh V.Laxma Reddy, Libraian |
In-Charge
Member |
11 | NGC | PGT-BIO | Co-ordinator |
Sh B.Prakash, TGT-Sci. BOTH PET's
|
In-Chrage Member |
||
12 | NCC | Sh B.Prakash, TGT-Sci. | In-Charge |
Both PET's | Member | ||
13 | Scout & Guide Activities | Vice Principal | In-Charge |
Sh G.Nageshwar Rao, TGT-Art | In- Charge | ||
Smt S. Radhika, PET | Member | ||
14 | Conduct of Morning Assembly | Sh KT.Prasad, PGT-English | In-Charge (Assembly of Students) |
Music Teacher | Member | ||
HM of House on duty | Member | ||
All langugae teachers | Member | ||
Sh P.Mallikarjun, PET | Member | ||
Smt S. Radhika, PET | Member | ||
MOD | Member | ||
House Master / House Mistress House on Duty | Member | ||
15 | Pace-Setting Activities | TMK Rayudu, PGT-History | In-Charge |
Sh B.Prakash, TGT-sci. | Member | ||
Sh G.Nageshwar Rao, TGT-Art | Member | ||
Smt Priya Kaushik, TGT-Hindi | Member | ||
Sh V. Laxma Reddy, Librarian | Member | ||
Sh P.Mallikarjun, PET | Member | ||
Smt. S.Radhika ,PET | Member | ||
16 | Medical & First Aid | Smt Prameela (Staff Nurse) |
In-Charge |
- | Member | ||
Sh B.Prakash, TGT-Science | Member | ||
Smt Ramalakshmi, Catt.Astt. & Counselllers |
Members | ||
17 | Admissions(VI) | Member | |
Sh TMK.Rayudu, PGT-History | Memeber | ||
Sh GS.HariBabu, TGT-Maths | Member | ||
Sameena LDC-1 |
Member | ||
18 | Admissions(IX) | Member | |
Sh TMK.Rayudu, PGT-History Sh GS.Hari Babu, TGT-Maths Smt Sameena, LDC-1
|
Members | ||
19 | Admissions(XI) |
Sh TMK.Rayudu, PGT-History Shri G Sri Hari Babu TGT-Maths Sh Sameena, LDC-1 |
Members |
20 | AEP Programme | PGT- Biology | Resource Person |
Sh KT.Prasad, PGT- English | In-Charge | ||
Sh G.nageshwar Rao, TGT-Art | Member | ||
Sh GS.haribabu, TGT-Maths | Member | ||
Smt. K.Prameela, Staff Nurse | Member | ||
21 | competitive Exams | PGT-Physics | In-Charge |
PGT-Bio. Sh SPA.Rahman, PGT-Maths Sh KT.Prasad, PGT-Eng. Sh GS.HariBabu, TGT-Maths Sh B.Prakash, TGT-Sci. Smt Roopam Mehtha, TGT-Eng. Kumari Nimmy Maria Abraham TGT-Eng. Sh A.Prabhakar, TGT-Maths |
Members | ||
22 | Press Correspondence | Sh TMK.Rayudu, PGT-His. | In-Charge |
V Chandraiah TGT-Telugu Sh G.Nageshwar Rao, ART Tr. FCSA Kanakaraj, MTS |
Member | ||
23 | ON-LINE Exams | PGT-IT | In-Charge |
FCSA Sh V.Laxma Reddy, Libraian |
Members | ||
24 | Raj Bhasha | Smt Priya Kaushik, TGT-Hin. | In-Charge |
All Hindi Dept. Members | Member | ||
25 | Institutional Planning | VP | In-Charge |
Dr.B.Vittal Rao, PGT-BIO. | Member | ||
Sh KT.Prasad, PGT-Eng. | Member | ||
Smt. Roopam Mehta, TGT-Eng. | Member | ||
26 | NTSE | Sh TMK. Rayudu, PGT-History | In-Charge |
Sh B.Prakash, TGT-Sci. | Member | ||
Sh GS.HariBabu, TGT-Maths | Member | ||
27 | Sexual offences | Principal & Vice Principal | In-Charge |
Male teacher-KT.Prasad, PGT-English | Memeber | ||
Female Teacher-Roopam Mehta, TGT-English | Member | ||
Male Student(XII) Female Student(XII) |
Member | ||
Non Teaching Staff-M.Ramalakshmi, Cat.Asst. & Prameela , Staff Nurse | Members | ||
28 | Vidyalaya Level Committee | PGT-Phy. | Member |
Sh TMK.Rayudu, PGT-History Smt S.Radhika, PET |
Members | ||
29 | smart Class | Sh A.Prabhakar, TGT-Maths | In-Charge |
Sh KT.Prasad, PGT-English | Member | ||
Smt. Roopam Mehtha,TGT-English | Member | ||
PGT-IT | Member | ||
FCSA | Member | ||
30 | JNVST(Class IX & XI) | Sh. TMK.Rayudu, PGT-His. | In-Charge |
Sh SPA.Rahman, PGT-Maths | Member | ||
Smt Sameena, LDC-1 | Member | ||
31 | Condemnation committee | Principal | ChairPerson |
Dist. Magistrate or his representative | Member | ||
One members of VMC | Member | ||
Sr.Most Teacher | Member | ||
Staff Member of their respective staff | Member | ||
store keeper | Member | ||
OS / UDC | Member | ||
32 | Alumni Club | Sh TMK. Rayudu, PGT-His. | In-Charge |
Sh KT.Prasad, PGT-Eng. | Member | ||
Sh B.Prakash, TGT-Sci. | Member | ||
Sh G.Nageshwar Rao, TGT-Art | Member | ||
Smt Ramalaxmi Catt. Asst. | Member | ||
Sh G.Janakiramulu, PGT-Physics | Member | ||
33 | Migration | VP | In-Charge |
Sh TMK. Rayudu, PGT-History | Member | ||
Smt. Priya Kaushik, TGT-hindi | Member | ||
Smt. S.Radhika, PET | Member | ||
Sh V.Laxma Reddy, Librarian | Member | ||
Smt Sameena, LDC | Member | ||
34 | Grievance Box & School Complaint Committe(SCC) | VP | In-Charge |
Sh V.Laxma Reddy,Librarian | Member | ||
Kum. Nimmy Maria Abraham TGT-Eng. | Member | ||
Smt S.Radhika ,PET | Member | ||
Student(B)- Ganesh(XII) | Member | ||
Student(G)-Poojitha(XII) | Member | ||
35 | Sexual Abuse of Children | Principal & Vice Principal | Co-Ordinators |
Male Teacher-KT.Prasad,PGT-Eng. | Member | ||
Female Teachers- S.Radhika,PET & Roopam Mehta, TGT-English | Member | ||
Male student-(XII) Female Student(XII) Non Teaching staff- Prameela, Staff Nurse |
Member | ||
36 | POCSO | Smt. P. Mangathayaru (Principal) |
Chairman |
(Vice Principal) |
Member Secretary | ||
Smt S.Radhika, PET (Senior Most Teacher Female) |
Member | ||
Sh KT.Prasad (Senior Most Teacher Male) |
Member | ||
Male student-Vakul(XII) Female student-shivani(XII) Non Teaching Staff- M.Ramalakshmi, Cat.Asst. |
Mmembers |