Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, कटिहार

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Katihar,Bihar.

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1

Safety and Security

Including 14 points.
Mr. J.P. Mahtha- PGT (Eco.)

In-charge

Mr. Anjani Kumar, PGT(Hist.)  Member
Mrs. Indu Kumari-TGT(Hindi) Member
2 M&R Mr. Anjani Kumar, PGT (Hist.) In-Charge 
Mr. K.N. Shrivastava, TGT (Hindi) Member
Mr. Arindam Pankaj, TGT (Sc.) Member
Mrs. Sushma Verma, Librarian Member
Mr. Bilas Kerketta, UDC Member
School Captain & Vice-Captain Member
3 Mess Committee Mr. P.K.Mishra (Senior Most Teacher) In-Charge 

All H.M.s & AHMs

Member
All House Captains Member
All Class Captains Member 
Mr. Vinay Kumar Thakur, CA   Member

 Mr. Manoj Kumar Singh, LDC

 Member
Mr. Sukhdeo  Prasad, Cook  Member
4 Discipline

Mr. Umesh Kumar, PET (M)

In-Charge
Mrs. Usha Rani, PET (F)  Member
All HMs/ AHMs  Member
5 Grievances Redressal

Mr. D.S. Pandit, PGT (Geo.) 

In-Charge 
Mr. A. Pankaj, TGT (Science) Member
Mrs. Kumari Mamta, TGT (S.  Sc.) Member
Mrs. Sushma Verma, Librarian Member
School Captains- Member Member
6 Water  & Electricity

Mr. A. Pankaj, TGT (Science)

In-charge
Mr. R.K. Mishra, ECP  Member
Mr. A. Jha, Lab. Attedt.  Member
7 Hostel Maintenance Concern HMs & AHMs                                         
8 Health & Hygiene

Mr. A. Pankaj, TGT (Science)- In-charge 

In-Charge
Mr. Umesh Kumar, PET (M) Member
Mrs. Anita  Kumari,  STAFF NURSE Member
9 Disaster Management

Mr. J.P. Mahtha, PGT (Eco.)

In-Charge
Mr. D.S. Pandit, PGT (Geo.) Member
Md. Kaffiluddin ,TGT (Eng) Member
Mrs. Indu Kumari(TGT Hindi) Member
Mr. R.K. Mishra, ECP Member
10 Academic & Time Table

Mr. P.K. Mishra, PGT (Bio.)

In-Charge
Mr. S.K. Jha, PGT (Eng.) Member
Mrs. Srilata Jha, PGT (Hindi) Member
Mr. R.S.P. Yadav, TGT (Maths) Member
11 CBSE

Mr. J.P. Mahtha, PGT (Eco.)

In-Charge
Mr.  S. Prasad, PGT (Comp. Sc.) Member
Mr. Rajesh Kumar, TGT (Eng) Member
Mr. Abhinav Anand, LDC Member
12 JNVST, Lateral Entry  Class  IX

Mr. R.S. Mishra, PGT (Chem.)                                       

In-Charge
Md. Kaffiluddin (TGT Eng.) Member
Mrs. Indu Kumari, TGT (Hindi) Member
Mr. P.N. Jha, LDC Member
13 Internal Admission & Lateral Entry  Class  XI

Mr. D.S. Pandit, PGT (Geo) 

 

In-charge
Mrs. Srilata Jha, PGT (Hindi) Member
Mr.Satish Prasad, PGT (Comp. Sc.) Member
Mr. P. N. Jha, LDC Member
14 Internal Exam

Mr. Manoranjan Kr. PGT (Maths)

In-Charge
Mrs. Srilata  Jha  PGT(Hindi) Member
Mr. K. N. Shrivastava, TGT (Hindi) Member
Mr. Ashutosh Jha, Lab. Attdnt. Member
15 Alumni Association

Mr. A. Pankaj, TGT (Sc.)

In-Charge
Md. Kaffiluddin, TGT (Eng.) Member
Mrs. R. Kumari, Art Tr. Member
16 MOD ,TOD& SOD Record

Mr. Rajesh Kumar, TGT (Eng.) 

In-charge
Md. Kaffiluddin TGT(ENG) Member
17 CCA, Language Laboratory, Hospitality, Cultural Activities

Mr. S.K. Jha, PGT (Eng.)

In-Charge
Mrs. Indu Kumari, TGT (Hindi) Member
Mr. Rajesh Kumar, TGT (Eng) Member
Mr. Umesh Prasad, Music Tr. Member
Mrs. R. Kumari, Art Tr. Member
18 Career Guidance & Counseling.

Mrs. S. Verma, Librarian 

In-charge
Mr. Anjani Kumar, PGT (Hist.) Member
19 Furniture & Labs (Phy, Chem, Bio, Geog) , Genset Mr. Ashutosh Jha, Lab. Attn.  In-charge
20 NTSE/ Dakshana, NSF & Other Additional Exam

Mr. D.S. Pandit, PGT (Geo.)

In- Charge (Dakshana)
Mr. Rajesh Kumar, TGT (Eng.) Member(NSF)
Mr. R.S.P. Yadav, TGT (Maths) Member (NTSE)
21 PTC Committee

Mr. J.P. Mahtha, PGT (Eco.)

In-Charge
Mr. M. Kumar, PGT (Maths) Coordinator
Mr. R.S. Mishra, PGT (Chem) Member
Mrs. Indu Kumari, TGT (Hindi) Member
Mrs. S. Verma, Librarian Member
22 Games & Sports, NCC

Mrs. Usha Rani ,PET (F)

In-Charge
Mr. Umesh Kumar,  PET (M) Member
23 JEE/ NEET & Practices Test

Mr. M. Kumar, PGT (Maths)

In-Charge
Mr. R. S. Mishra, PGT (Chem.) Member
Mr. A.K. Sharma, PGT (Phy. ) Member
24 Junior Science lab Mr. A. Pankaj, TGT (Science)  In-Charge
25 Maths Lab.

Mr. M Kumar, PGT (Maths)

In-Charge
Mr. S.K. Jaiswal, TGT (Maths) Member
26 Scout & Guide

Mrs. R. Kumari, Art Tr.

In-Charge
Mr. S.K. Jaiswal, TGT (Maths) Member
27 Migration

Mr. S.K. Jaiswal, TGT (Maths)

In-Charge
Mr. Rajesh Kr., TGT (Eng.) Member
28 Geography Lab. Mr. D.S. Pandit, PGT (Geo.) In-Charge
29 Computer Lab, Samsung Class Room, Smart Class & Photography

Mr. S. Prasad, PGT (Comp .Sc.) 

In-Charge
Miss Sakshi Sharma , FCSA Member
30 Office Stationary

Mr. Manoj Kumar Singh, LDC

In-Charge
Mr. Satish Prasad, PGT (Comp. Sc.) Member
31 Music Mr. Umesh Prasad, Music Tr. In-Charge
32 Art, Museum Corner, Banners and Posters, Audio Visual Aids, SUPW, Entertainment, Decoration

Mrs. R. Kumari, Art Tr.

In-Charge
Mrs. Indu Kumari, TGT (Hindi)  Member
33 Accommodation of teachers / Staff and Guests (on special occasions), Exhibition

Mr. M. Kumar, PGT (Maths) 

 

In-charge
Mr. Anjani Kumar, PGT (Hist.) Member
34 A.E.P

Mr. Anjani Kumar, PGT (Hist.) 

 

In-charge

 

Mrs. Indu Kumari, TGT (Hindi) Member 
Mrs. Anita Kumari, Staff Nurse Member