Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Shimla

Vidayalaya Level Committees

1.MR.SANTOSH KUMAR TIWARI2.MRS.SANUSHA O, PGT ECO (contract)3.MR.JOGESH KUMAR JONWAL4.MR.K V THOMAS, TGT SS​

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics 1. MRS.SUJA MATHEW, VICE PRINCIPAL In-Charge Academics
2. MRS.SUJA MATHEW, VICE PRINCIPAL In-Charge Time Table
3. MR.JOHNY SEBASTIAN, PGT ENGLISH  Second In-Charge Time Table
4. MRS.SUJA MATHEW, VICE PRINCIPAL  In-Charge MOD
  Second In-Charge MOD
2 CCA 1.MRS.SINI -MUSIC TEACHER I/C In-Charge CCA
2.MRS.VINEETHA TGT HINDI In-Charge Conduct of Weekly House/Class Cleaning Assessment
3. MR. SASIDHARAN K V, TGT MALAYALAM  In-Charge Photo & Press Coverage
4. MR. SOMAN K M, ART TEACHER In-Charge Stage Activities
5.MRS. PHILOMINA JOSEPH, TGT MALAYALAM  In-Charge Stage Support
3 Mess 1. PRINCIPAL-CHAIRMAN In-Charge Mess
2. VICE PRINCIPAL-MESS I/C  Second In-Charge Mess
3.ONE PGT ON ROTATION  Member
4.ONE TGT/MISC. TR-ON ROTATION Member Secretary
5.MRS.SHYLAJA M ,STAFF NURSE  Member
6.MR. KULDEEP SINGH, C A- MEMBER SECRETARY  Member
4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep 1. MR. SOMAN K M, ART TEACHER In-Charge
5 Examination (Internal & CBSE) 1. MRS.SUJA MATHEW, VICE PRINCIPAL In-Charge Internal Examination
2.MR. JOHNY SEBASTIAN, PGT ENGLISH  Member
3. MRS.OMANA(LAB ATTENDANT) Member
4. MR.RAJESH, PGT MATHS  In-Charge CBSE Board Examination
5. FCSA Member
 Senior Most Teacher to monitor Member
6 Maintenance & Repair 1.SMT. MARY P MANI ,PRINCIPAL Chairman
2. MRS.SUJA MATHEW, VICE PRINCIPAL In-Charge
3. MR. MANOJKUMAR A K, SUPW TEACHER I/C  Member
4. MR. RAGHAVAN P, TGT MATHS Member
5. MRS VILASINI V, PET Member
MRS. SUNITHAKUMARI N S, TGT ENGLISH Member
7. MRS. SHYLAJA M, STAFF NURSE Member
7 JNVST 1.VICE PRINCIPAL                                               In-Charge
 2.MR. M V KUNHIKRISHNAN, PGT BIOLOGY I/C Member
 3.MR.K C SURESH Member
8 Vidyalaya Discipline 1. VICE PRINCIPAL
In-Charge
2.MR. JOSSEN C ANTONY, PET Member
3.MRS. VILASINI PET Member
 4.MRS SHYLAJA M - STAFF NURSE Member
5.HOUSE MASTERS/MISTRESSESS Member
9 Safety & Security  1. PRINCIPALCHAIRMAN In-Charge
 2.VICE PRINCIPAL Member
 3.HOUSE MASTERS/MISTRESSESS Member
 4. MRS. SHYLAJA MSTAFF
NURSE
Member
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell 1.MRS. LILLYKUTTY JOHNYI/C In-Charge
 2.MR.JOHNY SEBASTIAN, PGT ENGLISH Member
 3.SUNITHA KUMARI, TGT HINDI Member
11 Museum Corner 1. MR.THOMAS K V, TGT-SOCIAL SCIENCE In-Charge
12 Art & Craft Club  MR.SOMAN K.M, ART TEACHER In-Charge
  Member
13 Scout & Guide Activities 1. MRS.VILASINI.V   Guide Captain
2. MR.SURESH K.C Scout Master
14 Pace-Setting Activities  1.MR. SOMAN K M ART TR.I/C In-Charge
 2.MRS.LILLYKUTTY JOHNY, LIBRARIAN Member
 3.A K MANOJ KUMAR, SUPW TR. Member
15 Medical & First Aid 1. SMT.SYLAJA.M, STAFF NURSE In-Charge
  Member
16 Sports Club 1.MR. JOSSEN C ANTONY PET In-Charge
2. MRS VILASINI V PET Second In-Charge
17 Environmental Club 1. Mr.MANOJKUMAR A.K, SUPW TEACHER In-Charge
  Member
18 Green School Programme 1. Mr.MANOJKUMAR A.K, SUPW TEACHER In-Charge
19 AEP Programme   In-Charge
  Member
20 Wall Magzine & Display of Boards 1. MRS.LILLYKUTTY JOHNY, LIBRARIAN In-Charge
  Member
21 Vidyalaya Garden 1. Mr.MANOJKUMAR A.K, SUPW TEACHER In-Charge
  Member
22 Resource Room  1. Mr.MANOJKUMAR A.K, SUPW TEACHER In-Charge
  Member
23 Raj Bhasha 1. Mrs.JYOLSNA T.K, PGT-HINDI In-Charge
 2. MRS.REMA T,TGT HINDI Member
 3. MRS.VINEETHA M ,TGT HINDI Member
24 Parent Teacher Association   In-Charge
  Member
25 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament  1.MR.SANTOSH KUMAR TIWARI In-Charge
 2.MRS.SANUSHA O, PGT ECO (contract) Member
 3.MR.JOGESH KUMAR JONWAL Member
 4.MR.K V THOMAS, TGT SS Member
26 Science Club  1.MR.M VKUNHIKRISHNAN PGT BIO Resource Person (NCSC)
 2.MRS.SANDHYA V PGT PHYSICS In-Charge
 3.MR. K C SURESH TGT SCIENCE Member
 4.DIVINA PGT CHEMISTRY Member
27 Maths Club  1.MR.RAJESH N PGT MATHS


In-Charge
2. MR. RAGHAVAN P, TGT MATHS Member
 3.MR. E S BABU , TGT MATHS Member
28 Computer Club 1. MRS.CHYTHRA CHANDRAN, FCSA In-Charge
  Member
29 Music Club 1.MRS.SINI.K, MUSIC TEACHER In-Charge
  Member
30 Literary Club 1.MR.JOHNY SEBASTIAN PGT ENG
LISH           
In-Charge
2.MR. PK AUGUSTINE TGT ENG Member
3.MRS SUNITHAKUMARI N S, TGT ENGLISH Member
31 Alumni Club  1. MR. JOHNY SEBASTIAN , PGT ENGLISHI/C In-Charge
 2.MR M V KUNHIKRISHNAN, PGT BIOLOGY Member
 3.MRS.JYOLSNA T K PGT HIN Member
 4. MR K C SURESH, TGT SCIENCE  Member
5. MR.P K AUGUSTINE, TGT ENGLISH Member
6.MS SANDHYA V, PGT PHYSICS Member
32 Migration  Mr.SANTHOSH KUMAR TIWARI, PGT-HISTORY In-Charge
  Member
  Member
33 Monitoring of Suggestion Box   In-Charge
  Member
34 Anti Ragging   In-Charge
  Member
  Member
35 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days)   Chairman
  Member Secretary
  Member
  Member