Annual Calendar
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MoE ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, महिसागर

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mahisagar
{Guj}-388255 Ph :+919731419209/9448413480


Calendar of the Year

//

 

 

   

 

 

 

 

Mahisagar Distt.Mahisagar.Gujarat

 

 


 

INSTITUTIONAL PLAN

 

 

FOR THE YEAR

2019-20

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                    ----------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

PHONE                :-       8638130342

EMAIL ID           :-       jnvmahisagar@gmail.com

VISIT US AT       :-       www.jnvmahisagar.com        

 

 

 

INDEX

S.NO.

PARTICULARS

Page No.

01

Meaning of emblem of NVS

 

02

Contact Us

 

03

Aims and Objective / Vision

 

04

Know your District- JNV Mahisagar

 

05

Mode of Transports

 

06

Details of Staff Position

 

07

List of Class Teachers & Associate Class Teachers

 

08

List of House Masters and Associate House Masters

 

09

List of House Captains and Vice Captains

 

10

Various Subject Committee

 

11

List of various committee for 2019-20

 

12

List of various department incharges

 

13

Daily Routine

 

14

Morning Assembly Programmes

 

15

Evening Prayer Programmes

 

16

Sunday/ Holiday Routine

 

17

Main Time Table ( Class wise )

 

18

Main Time Table (Teacher wise)

 

19

Remedial Time Table

 

20

Superwise Time Table

 

21

Migration and Mini Migration Status

 

22

Classwise Strength

 

23

Housewise Strength

 

24

Acadmic Captains/ Vice-Captains

 

25

Schedule of Internal Examination 2019-20

 

26

Visiting Time Table of the Principal

 

27

Fixed Montly Schedule

 

28

Sports Activity Calander 2019-20

 

29

Calendar of Activities for the Session 2019-20

 

30

Mess Menu( Weekly)

 

31

Social Useful Productive Work Activities

 

 

 

VMC Chairman Visit to JNV mahisagar on 09.10.2018

 

 

 

Republic day Celebration on 26.01.2019

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CONTACT US

 

 

NATIONAL LEVEL

HON’BLE SHRI BISWAJITH KUMAR SINGH (IFS)

Commissioner,

Head Quarter

B-15, Institutional Area, Sector-62

Noida, District- Gautam Budh Nagar -201301

 

 

REGIONAL LEVEL

SHRI P. RAVIKUMAR.

Deputy Commissioner

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

MFSC Bhavan, Senapati Bapat Road,Pune-16.

 

 

DISTRICT LEVEL

   SHRI R. B. BARAD IAS.

 District Collector & Vidyalaya Chairman

District-Mahisagar, Gujarat.

 

 

VIDYALAYA LEVEL

 

SHRI P. KRISHNAN

I/C Principal

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya

Mahisagar. District-Mahisagar,

Gujarat.

 

 

 

 

 

VISION 2019-20

 

 

  • To provide Quality Modern Education to the students and make learning joyfull experience.
  • To provide a stress free environment.
  • To provide the subject teachers into effective contributory teachers towards teaching process more on application.
  • Upgradation of competency level of the teachers by providing them, content enrichment programme through In-service Training Programme and usage of technology.
  • Utilizing computers in day-to-day activities including acadmic instructions and more in application.
  • To nurture the telents of students in respect of games, sports and fine arts and to provide opportunity to exhibit their talent.
  • To adopt scholastic approach in all parameters.
  • To provide good ambience and humanitarian environment to students.
  • To establish and maintain proper discipline in the Vidyalaya through transparency in administration.
  • To provide general awareness for the protection of environment, health and hygienic conditions.
  • To be sensitive towards need base problems and finding out solution.
  • To develop abilities in students to apply the knowledge for concept formation and application in day-to-day life.
  • To provide required skills to students
  1. Integratting technology into curriculum.
  2. Improving student’s achievement.
  3. Improving student’s collaboration skills.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JAWAHAR  NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA

Mahisagar , DISTRICT-Mahisagar ( Gujarat.)

 

 

 

  About  Mahisagar.

 

   The Mahi River which flows from East to West, is a holy           river of India, is worshipped by many people due to lots of temples and holy places of worship along its shore.

Mahisagar is the name given to it due to its vastness. The 28th newly formed district called Mahisagar district in Gujarat observes its name from this holy river.

 Users can get information about the Collectorate's branches, offices, welfare programmes, and citizen’s services.

Information on public utilities such as school, college, bank, hospitals, passport and visa office, is available.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MODE OF TRANSPORT FACILITY AVAILABLE.

 

Mode of Transport

Departure From Boarding Place

Arrival At Destination place

Ahmedabad to Balasinor.

 District Mahisagar

Bus Service.

6.00 AM

10.30 AM

6.45 AM

10.30 AM

10.00 AM

2 00 PM

12.00 PM

4.00 PM

5.00 PM

9.00 PM

6.45 PM

10.45 PM

7.30 PM

10.30 PM

Mahisagar Vadodara

Bus Service.

5.00 AM

9.00 AM

5.45 PM

9.00 PM

 

Train Facility is available from Godhra Railway Station.

 

 

AIR FACILITY IS AVAILABLE FROM AHMEDABAD AND VADODARA.

 

 

 

 

List of Staff Members.

 

S.NO.

NAME OF EMPLOYEE

DESIGNATION

PHONE NO-1

DATE OF JOINING

1

Mr. Pravind Krishnan

I/C Principal

8638130342

06.10.1992

2

Mr. Mukesh Rohit

TGT English

9981143797

02.07.2007

3

Ms. Gayatri Palani

TGT Maths

9824957474

01.07.2019

4

Mr. Kailash Chandra Regar

TGT SST

7567839258

01.07.2019

5

Mr. Shailesh Jadav

Music Teacher

9726659746

01.07.2019

6

Ms. Rana Komal Madanbhai

TGT Gujarati

8980104273

01.07.2019

7

Ms. Sangita Chauhan

PET (F)

7990714334

01.07.2019

8

Ms. Krunali Raval

TGT Science

8780282181

11.07.2019

9

Mr. Vaibhav Umbarkar

FCSA

9404014214

12.07.2019

10

Ms. Kinjal Pargi

Staff Nurse

7567604316

01.07.2019

11

Mr. P.K. Naik

SSA

9348802495

01.07.2019

12

Mr. Manjeet Sinh Maury

LDC

8434863724

29.12.2018

13

Ms. Sonal Thakor

Art

9427363078

01.07.2019

14

Mr. Jai Singh

TGT Science

6350085578

01.07.2019

 

List of Class Teachers & Asstt.Class Teachers.

Session 2019-20.

 

S.NO.

Class & Section

Name of the Class Teacher

Name of the Asstt-Class Teacher

01.

VI

Mr. Komal Rana

Ms. Gayatri Palani

02

VII

Ms. Sonal Thakor

Ms. Sangeeta Chauhan

03

VII

Ms. Krunali Raval

Mr. Shailesh Jadav

 

 

 

List of House Masters/Mistress & Associate House Masters/Mistress

Session 2019-20.

 

Name of House

House Master / Mistress

 

Associate House Master / Mistress

 

Arawali Junior

Mr. Dipak Parmar

TGT Hindi

Mr. Kailash Chandra

TGT SST

 

Girls Junior

Ms. Sangita Chauhan

PET Female

 

Ms. Gayatri Palani

TGT Maths

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    List of House Captains / Vice Captains.

Session 2019-20.

 

Name of House

House Captain

 

House Vice Captain

 

Arawali Boys Junior

Ma.TUSHAR BARIYA

Ma. TVAMEV PATEL

 

 

 

Arawali Girls Junior

Ku. Priyanshi Patel

Ku. DHRUVI PATEL

 

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya      Mahisagar.

 Subject Committee.

HINDI

1.

Mr. Dipakkumar Anilkumar Parmar

TGT Hindi

Convenor

ENGLISH

1.

Mr. Mukesh Rohit

TGT English

Convenor

MATHEMATICS

1.

Ms. Gayatri Palani

TGT Maths

Convenor

SCIENCE

1.

Mr. Jai Singh

TGT Science

Convenor

Social Science

1

Mr. Kailash Regar

TGT SST

Convenor

GUJARATI

1.

Ms. Rana Komal

TGT Gujarati

Convenor

 

            COMPUTER

 

 

1.

Mr. Vaibhav Umbarkar

FCSA

Convenor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LIST OF COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2019 As on 1st April 2019.

 

S.No.

Name of committee

Chairman / Coordinator

Members

 

01

 

Vidyalaya Discipline

 

Mr. Pravind Krishnan,

I/C Principal

 

 

1.Mr. Mukesh Rohit, TGT English

2.Ms. Gayatri P, TGT Maths

3.Mr.  Kailash C, TGT SSt

4.Ms. Sangita C, PET (F)

02

Mess Management

Mr. Mukesh Rohit, TGT English

1.  Ms. Komal Rana, TGT Guj.

2.  Ms. Kinjal, Staff Nurse

3.  Mr. Shailesh J, Music Tr.

03

P.T.C.

Mr. Mukesh Rohit, TGT English

(Member Secretary)

1.  Ms. Rana Komal, TGT Gujarati

2.  Ms. Gayatri P, TGT Maths

3.  Mr. Dipak Parmar TGT Hindi

04

M & R

Ms. Sonal Thakur, Art Teacher

1.  Mr. Kailash C, TGT SST

2.  Ms. Sangita C, PET (F)

 

05

Local Exam

Mr. Kailash C, TGT SST

1.  Mr. Shailesh J, Music Tr.

2.  Mr. Vaibhav Umbarkar

06

C.C.A.

Mr. Dipak Parmar, TGT  Hindi

 

Mr. Shailesh Jadav TGT Music

Ms. Sonal Thakor, Art

07

JNVST

Mr. Mukesh Rohit, TGT English

1.  Ms. Rana Komal, TGT Gujarati

2.  Ms. Gayatri P, TGT Maths

08

Library

Mr. Shailesh J, TGT Music

1.  Mr. Manjeet SM, JSA

09

Safety & Security

Mr. P. Krishnan, I/C Principal

1.  All HMs & AHMs

2.  Ms. Sangita C, PET (F)             

10

Career Council

Mr. Mukesh Rohit, TGT English

(Co-ordinator)

1.  Ms. Gayatri P, TGT Maths

2.  Ms. Sonal Thakor, Art

11

Pace Setting Activities

Ms. Gayatri P, TGT Maths

1.  Ms. Rana Komal, TGT Gujarati

2.  FCSA

3.  Mr. Kailash C,TGT SSt

12

Rashtra Bhasha

Mr. Dipak P, TGT Hindi

1.  Mr. Kailash C, TGT SST

2.  Mr. Manjeet Sing Maury, JSA

13

Time Table & Arrangement

Mr. Kailash R TGT SST

 

1.  , Mr. Vaibhav Umbarkar

14

Annual Day Celebration

1.  Mr. Mukesh Rohit, TGT English

1.  Ms. Rana Komal, TGT Gujarati

2.  Mr. Shailesh J, Music Tr.

3.  Mr. Kailash C, TGT SSt

4.  Ms. Kinjal Pargi, Staff Nurse

15

Review Committee

Mr. Mukesh Rohit, TGT English

1.  Ms. Sangita C, PET(F)

16

Admission Committee

Ms. Rana Komal, TGT Gujarati

1.  Mr. Vaibhav Umbarkar

17

Eco-Club & Plantation

Mr. Jai Singh, TGT Science

1.  Mr. Kailash C, TGT SST

2.  Ms. Gayatri P, TGT Maths

18

Cleaning & Shramdan (All Campus & House)

Mr. Shailesh J, Music Teacher

1.  Ms. Sangita C, PET(F)

19

Morning Assembly

Mr. Shailesh Jadav, Music Tr.

 

1.  Ms. Sangita C, PET (F)

2.  Mr. Jai Singh TGT Science

20

Medical

Ms. Kinjal Pargi, Staff Nurse

1.  Mr. Shailesh J, Music Teacher

21

Competitive Exam

Ms. Gayatri P, TGT Maths

 

1.  Mr.Kailash C, TGT SSt

2.  Mr. Jai Singh, TGT Science

22

Water & Electricity

Mr. Mukesh Rohit, TGT English

1. Ms. Gayatri P, TGT Maths

23

Audio Visual Equipments

Mr. Shailesh Jadav, Music Teacher

Mr. Kailash C, TGT SSt

24

Scout & Guide

Ms. Sangita C, PET(F)

Mr. Shailesh J, Music Tr.

25

Maths Lab 

Ms. Gayatri Palani, TGT Maths

Mr. Jai Singh, TGT Science

26

Smart Room (LCD Projector & Screen)

Mr. Vaibhav Umbarkar, FCSA

           FCSA    -

27

Science Lab

Mr. Jai singh, TGT Science

Ms. Gayatri P, TGT Maths

 

 

 

 

 

The above Committees will review from time to time after their transfer and joining  of regular teachers in the Vidyalaya.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

List OF Department In Charges                          

S.NO.

DEPARTMENT

STOCK INCHARGE / NAME OF DEPTT. HEAD

1

Academic

Mr. Pravind Krishnan, I/C Principal

2

Academics(Office) Typing Work

 Mr. Vaibhav Umbarkar - FCSA & Mr. Manjeet Sing Maury, JSA

3

Uniform & Foot wear

Ms. Komal Rana , TGT Gujarati

4

Bedding Item

Ms. Sangita C,  P.E.T               

5

Furniture

Mr. Manjeet S M, JSA

6

Student Stationery & Daily use items.

Ms. Kinjal P (Staff Nurse)

7

Office Stationary & Computer Stationary, Teaching Aids, JNVST Clas VI.    

Mr. Manjeet S M, JSA

10

Mess Store I/C

Mr. Mukesh Rohit, TGT English

13

First Aid Medicine

Ms. Kinjal Pargi, Staff Nurse

14

Postal Account

Mr. Manjeet S.M, JSA

15

Electric Equipment & O.E.

Mr. Manjit Sing Maury,

16

Mathematics Lab

Ms. Gayatri P, TGT Maths

     17

Computer Lab

Mr. Vaibhav Umbarkar, FCSA

18

Science Lab

Ms. Krunali Raval, TGT Science

19

Internal Examination & Pace Setting

Mr. Kailash C, TGT SSt

20

Art & Craft

Ms. Sonal Thakor,Art

21

Games & Sports

Ms. Sangita C , PET (F)

22

Co-Curricular Activity

Mr. Deepk Parmar, TGT Hindi

23

Scout & Guide

Ms. Sangita C, PET(F)

24

Maintenance & Repair

Mr. Sonal Thakur TGT Science

25

Music & Band & SPC

Mr. Shailesh J, Music Teacher

26

Resource Room

Mr. Vaibhav Umbarkar ,FCSA

27

Parent Teacher’s Council

Mr. Mukesh Rohit, TGT English

28

Museum Corner

Ms. Sonal Thakor  Art Tr.

29

Online information

1, Mr. Vaibhav Umbarkar, FCSA

2. Mr. Manjeet Sing Maury, JSA

3. Ms. Gayatri Palani , TGT Maths

4. Ms.  Sonal Thakur, Art Teacher

30

Library

Mr. Shailesh J, Music Teacher

 

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mahisagar

Session 2019-20

 Daily Routine

                                                                                                                                              w.e.f. 01.07.2019

Sr. No.

Activity

Timings

Monitored By

1

Rouse/Wake up

5:30AM

CHOWKIDAR

2

Morning PT/ Yoga

5:45AM  -  6:15AM

PET (Female),MOD,HMs & Principal

3

Bath & Change

6:15 AM  -  7:25 AM

House Perfects & Dy. Prefects

4

Break Fast

7:30 AM  -  8:00 AM

PETs & MOD

5

Assembly

8:00 AM  -  8:20 AM

PETs & MOD

6

1st Period

8:20 AM  -  9:00 AM

Concerned subject teacher

7

2nd Period

9:00 AM  -  9:40 AM

Concerned subject teacher

8

3rd Period

9:40 AM  -  10:20 AM

Concerned subject teacher

9

4th Period

10:20 AM  -  11:00AM

Concerned subject teacher

10

RECESS

11:00 AM  -  11:10 AM

-do-

11

5th period

11:10 AM  -  11:50 AM

Concerned subject teacher

12

6th Period

11:50 AM  -  12:30 PM

Concerned subject teacher

13

REMEDIAL TEACHING / SUPERVISED STUDY

12:30 PM  -  1:30 PM

Concerned subject teacher on Roster Duty

14

Lunch

01:30PM  -  02:00 PM

PET (Female),MOD, HMs & AHMs

15

Own Time

2:00 PM  -  3:30PM

House Prefexts & Dy. Prefects

16

7th Period

03:30 PM  -  4:10 PM

Concerned subject teacher

17

8th Period

04:10PM  -  04:50 PM

Concerned subject teacher

18

Tea & Snacks

4:50PM  -  4:55PM

MOD, Catering Assistant

19

Games & Roll Call

4:55PM  -  6:00PM

PET (Female,MOD,HMs)

20

Refreshment & Change

6:00 PM  -  6:30PM

House Prefects & Dy Prefect

21

Supervised Study

6:30PM  -  7:30PM

Teachers on rotation

22

Dinner

7:30PM  -  8:0PM

MOD, AHMs & Pricipal

23

Counseling by H.M/AH.M

8:00PM  -  8:30PM

Concerned H.M./A.H.M.

24

House Study

8:30PM  -  10:00PM

Self Study /Teachers on rotation

25

Lights off

10:00PM

House Prefects & Dy. Perfects.

 

 

 

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, MAHISAGAR

SESSION 2019-20

 

MORNING ASSEMBLY PROGRAMME

 

TIME 8:00AM TO 8:20 AM

  1. MANTRA
  2. NAVODAYA PRAYER
  3. ONE MINUTE SILENCE
  4. PLEDGE
  5. THOUGHT FOR THE DAY
  6. NEWS
  7. QUIZ
  8. SPECIAL / MORAL EDUCATION / STORY
  9. ANNOUNCEMENT
  10. BIRTHDAY CELEBRATION OF STUDENT
  11. PATROTIC SONG / COMMUNITY SONG/ THIRD LANGUAGE SONG
  12. NATIONAL ANTHEM

 

INCHARGE:-

 

  1. Pet (Female )
  2. MOD
  3. Music Teacher

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, MAHISAGAR

SESSION 2019-20

 

EVENING PRAYER PROGRAMME

 

                    TIME 6:30 PM TO 6:35 PM (SUMMER SEASON)

                            5:30 PM TO 5:45 PM (WINTER SEASON)

 

PRATHANA

 

S.NO.

DAY

SONG

1

MONDAY

OM TATSAT SHREE NARAYAN TU…………………

2

TUESDAY

TU PYAR KA SAGAR HAI…………………………..

3

WEDNESDAY

YE MALIK TERE BANDE HUM…………………..

4

THURSDAY

DAYA KAR DAN VIDYA KA…………….

5

FRIDAY

MERE MAN KE ANT TAMAS MEIN……………..

6

SATURDAY

VAH SHAKTI HAME DO DAYA NIDHE……………..

 

 

 

INCHARGE:-

 

  1. Pet (Female )
  2. MOD
  3. Music Tr.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mahisagar

Session 2019-20

 

Sunday/Holiday Routine

 

 

S. No.

Activity

Timings

1.

Rouse

05.30 AM

2.

Roll Call,Cleaning of house surrounding/ dormitories/ Beautification of Campus.HMs/AHMs on rotation and MOD to attend it

06.30 AM to 07.30 AM

3.

Cleaning of Clothes, Bath & Change

07.30 AM to 09.00 AM

4.

Break Fast

09.00 AM to 09.30 AM

5.

Organised Study/Special Assembly of Function on the Holiday

(Vidyalaya will arrange staff duties for supervision on rotation basis)

10.00 AM to 12.00 NOON

6.

Own Time

12.00 PM to 01.15 PM

7.

Lunch & Rest

1.15 PM to 2.30 PM

8.

Library

2.30 PM to 4.00 PM

9.

Roll Call, Tea & Snacks

4.30 PM to 5.00 PM

10.

TV/ Optional Games

5.00 PM to 8.00 PM

11.

Dinner

8.00 PM to 8.45 PM

12.

Counselling by H.M./A.H.M and Roll Card

8.45 PM to 9.15 PM

13.

Self Study

9.15 PM to 10.00 PM

14

Lights off

10.00 PM

 

 

 

Senior Most Teacher                                                                                 Principal I/C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                                                         

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mahisagar (Guj.)

Academic Time Table For The Year 2019-20

(W.e.f. 01.07.2019)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    

 

                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mahisagar

 

Supervised study Time Table

 

Time: 6:30 PM to 7:30 PM                                        Place: Academic Block

 

 

DAY

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

SATURDAY

CLASS

VI

FCSA

SST

       ART

PET F

GUJ

MUSIC

VII

      GUJ

MUSIC

      PET F

ART

FCSA

MATHS

VIII

PET F

FCSA

GUJ

MUSIC

SCINCE

ART

 

 

 

       Senior Most  Teacher                                                                    Principal I/C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mahisaagar

Session 2019-20

 

 

Class wise Strength

 

 

Sl.No.

Class

Boys

Girls

Total

1

VI

19

09

28

2

VII

19

20

39

3

VIII

25

12

37

Total à

63

41

104

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                                   

 

 

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mahisagar.

Session 2019-20

 

Housewise Strength

 

SL.NO.

NAME OF HOUSE

No. of Students

1

ARAVALI     Sr.

-

2

NEELGIRI    Sr.

-

3

SHIVALIK    Sr.

-

4

UDAYGIRI    Sr.

-

5

ARAVALI     Jr.

63

6

NEELGIRI    Jr.

-

7

SHIVALIK    Jr.

-

8

UDAYGIRI    Jr.

-

9

ARAVALI     Jr.Girls

41

10

G 2

-

Total

104

 

 

        Senior Most  Teacher                                                                      Principal I/C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mahisagar.

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20

 

 

School Captain          :-    Priyanshi Patel

 

School Vice Captain  :-    Sejal taviyad

 

Sports Captain           :-     1.Takhat  Tavyad

  1. Riyal Patel

 

Sports Vice Captain   :-    1. Avinash

  1. Isha Patel

      

Cultural Captain         :-    Prince Patel

 

Cultural Vice Captain :-    Ved Amin

 

 

 

              Senior Most  Teacher                                                   Principal I/C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, MAHISAGR.

 

VISIT TO THE DORMITORIES BY                                                  THE PRINCIPAL IN CHARGE

 

DAY

NAME OF THE HOUSE                                                 

MONDAY

ARAWALI JUNIOR HOUSE (BOYS)

TUESDAY

VIDYALAYA PREMISES

WEDNESDAY

ARAWALI JUNIOR HOUSE (BOYS)

THURSDAY

 ARAWALI JUNIOR HOUSE (BOYS)

FRIDAY

OVER ALL VIDYALAYA CAMPUS OBSERVATION

SATURDAY

GIRLS JUNIOR ALONG WITH LADY HOUSE MISTRESS & MOD OF  THE DAY

 

 

CLASS OBSERVATION  BY

THE PRINCIPAL  INCHARGE.

 

DAY

NAME OF THE SUBJECT                                              

MONDAY

HINDI

TUESDAY

ENGLISH

WEDNESDAY

GUJARATI

THURSDAY

MATHS

FRIDAY

SCIENCE

SATURDAY

SOCIAL SCIENCE

 

 

     TYPE OF INSPECTION:-

 

  1. SURPRISE VISIT
  2. SCHEDULED VISIT
  3. INVITED VISIT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FIXED MONTHLY SCHEDULE

 

1.

Submission of Lesson Plan

1st & 16th of every month.

2.

Coverage of Syllabus

1st of every month.

3.

Assignment of Students

1st of every month.

4.

Submission of Class Attendance Register

30th & 31st of every month.

 

5.

Submission of House Attendance Register

1st of every month and everyday with MOD.

6.

Submission of Sick Register

Every day

7.

CCA

Every Saturday 5:30 PM to 6:30 PM

8.

Scout & Guide

Every Thursday 3:00 to 9:00 PM

9.

Shramdan

Every Sunday 7:00AM  to 8:00 AM and Saturday 5:00 to 6:00 PM

10.

Parents Visiting Day

Second Sunday & Fourth Sunday 9:30 AM to 4:00 PM & from 11 AM To 4:00 PM

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA,

MAHISAGAR (GUJRAT.)

Daily Morning Activites 2019-20

 

Days/Category

BOYS

GIRLS

MON

Mass  P.T

Mass P.T

TUS

March past

March Past

WED

Yoga

Callisthenics & Rhythmic Activities

 

THU

Callisthenics & Rhythmic Activities

Yoga

 

FRI

Footlet Training,(Hopping, Jogging, Backward Running, Sideward Running etc.,)

 

SAT

Cross Country Running (May be taken up within the campus)

 

SUN

    ----------------------- HOLIDAY-----------------------

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA,

MAHISAGAR (GUJARAT.)

Daily Games & Sports Activites 2019-20

 

VI

BOYS

Battery Test- Kho-Kho

Hand Ball

Kabbadi/Rope Skipping

Volley Ball

Football

Athletics/TT

Chess & carrom

GIRLS

Battery Test- Kho-Kho

Hand Ball

Athletics

Table Tennis

Kabbadi/Rope Skipping

Volley Ball

Chess & carrom

VI

BOYS

Battery Test- Hand Ball

Volley Ball

Kho-Kho/Rope Skipping

Foot Ball

Athletics/TT

Kabbadi

Chess & carrom

GIRLS

Battery Test- Hand Ball

Kabbadi

Badminton

Volley Ball

Kho-kho/Rope Skipping

Chess & carrom

Athletics/TT

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA,

MAHISAGAR (GUJARAT.)

ANNUAL SPORTS CALENDAR 2019-20

S.No.

MONTH

SPORTS ACTIVITIES

REMARK

1

April

Inter Class Yoga Competition

 

2

July

Pre Battery Test of class 6th to 9th / Inter House Opening

 

3

August

Inter House Kabaddi Tournament / Cluster Meet

 

4

September

Inter House Kho-Kho Tournament / Cluster / Regional  Meet

 

5

November

Inter House Chess Tournament / Cluster / Regional  Meet

 

6

December

Inter House Cricket Tournament / National / SGFI Meet

 

7

January

Inter House Closing / Annual Sports Meet

 

8

February

Post Battery Test of Class 6th to 9th

 

9

March

Physical Education / Sports Exam

 

Note:- There can be changes in occurring situations (weather and other condition).

 

 

Calendar of Activities for the Session 2019-20

(1st April 2019 to 31st March 2020)

 

Month

Activities

Responsibility for Organization

April 2019

1. Begining of new session.

2. Distribution of Time Table to all classes from VI to VII

3. To ensure that all text books and note books are provided to all the students.

All staff Members , Office Staf , Principal Incharge.

1. To ensure that various committees as per institutional plan.

Principal Incharge.

1. Mess committee Meeting

I/c Mess Committee

1. CCA

I/C CCA Committee

1. World Health Day

Staff Nurse, I/c CCA Committee

 

1. Kabbadi Match ( Junior Housewise)

Pet (Female )

 

 

 

 

 

1.Ambedkar Jayanti Celebration

CCA Committee

1. PTC Meeting

I/C PTC Committee, All Staff , Principal Incharge.

1. Ram Navami Celebration

CCA Committee

1. World Earth Day

I/c Social Science Club, CCA committee

1. Mahaveer Jayanti

I/C CCA Committee

1. Meeting of M&R committee

2. Meeting of Safety & Security Committee

Principal , Vice Principal, committee Members and Captains of all Houses and Classes.

1. Meeting of Condemnation Committee

2. Selection of Students of Class IX for Migration.

Stock Holders, Committee Members ,Migration incharges, Vice Principal & Principal

Annual Day Celebration 2019-20

I/C CCA & All Staffs

Declaration of Summer Vacation and safe Handing Over of the Students to their Parents.

Concerned House Masters & Associate House Masters.

 

SCIENCE QUIZ

TGT Science .

16/04/2019

Art Compitetion (Inter House)

Music Teacher

 

May 2019

1. Summer Vaccation..

2. M & R work in Hostels, Class Rooms & Admn. Block .                                                       3. No Tobacco Day

I/C Lateral Examination & Office Sfaff , Vice Principal , Principal & Concerned in charges.  Principal                                                                                                                                                                  Staff Nurse

 

 

June 2019

 

1. Finalization of all Purchasing Procedures.

-

1. Reporting of Teachers to Vidyalaya.

2. Opening of Hostels , their cleaning.

3. To ensure Safety & Security of Students in Hostels.

Concerned House HMs & AHMs. Safety and Security Committee.

1. Meeting of Principal with All teachers on 28 June 2019

2. Safety & Security of students Implementation of various Planning to achieve Excellence in different areas .

3. Procurement of all Essential commodities as per requirement of Vidyalaya.

1. Principal & Vice-Principal.

2. Safety and Security Committee and all staff.

3. I/c Mess & other Department in charges.

July – 2019

1.      Poem recitation

2.      Group Song

3.      Quiz Competition

1.      Mr. Shailesh Jadhav, Music Teacher.

2.      Mr. Kailash R , TGT SST

August - 2019

1.      Group Dance Program

2.      Maths Quiz

3.      Celebration of independence day

4.      Mock interview of renowned Personalities

5.      Story Writing Competition

6.      PWT 1 (5th Aug To 9th Aug)

1.Mr. Shailesh Jadhav, Music Teacher.

2. Kinjal P. Staff Nurse

3. Gaytrai Palani, TGT Math

4. Sonal Thakor, Art Teacher

5. Mr. Mukesh R. Rohit, TGT English & Deepak Parmar, TGT Hindi,

 

 

Month

Activities

Responsibility for Organization

September 2019

1. Mess Committee Meeting

I/c Mess Committee

1. Teachers Day Celebration

I/c CCA & Class VII and VIII Students

Extempore speeches from English Department

Mr. Mukesh Rohit, TGT English

1. PTC Meeting

2. World Literacy Day

I/c PTC

Mr. Deepak Parmar, TGT Hindi

Ganesh Chaturthi Celebration

I/c CCA & All Staff Members

Hindi Pakhwada Celebrartion

I/c Rashtra Bhasha

I/c Hindi Club

Bhajan Competition

I/c CCA & Music Teacher

Science Quiz (Seniors)

I/c Science Club

Competition of Hindi Pakhwada

Summative Assessment -1 (Tentative)

I/c Rashtra Bhasha & I/c Hindi Club I/c Internal Exams

1. Sfaff Meeting

2. Completion of  syllabus

3. Half Yearly Exam (16th  To 25th  Sept)

Principal & Staff Concerned Subject Teachers

03/09/2019

Poster Making Compitetion

Ms. Sonal Thakor, Art  Teacher

October 2019

Gandhi Jyanti

I/c CCA

1. PTC Meeting

2. Winter Vacations (Tentative)

I/c PTC & Concerned House Masters & AHMs

 

 

Month

Activities

Responsibility for Organization

 

 

December 2019

World Aids Day & Rally

I/C CCA , Staff Nurse, I/C NSS & All HMs & AHMs 

Mess Committee Meeting

I/C Mess Committee

PTC Meeting

I/C PTC

Human Rights Day

I/C Social Science Club

Social Science Quiz(Juniors)

Mr. Kailash R. TGT SST

PWT - II (9th to 14th Dec.)

I/C Examination

Debate Competition

I/C English Club & I/C Social Science Club

Christmas Day Celebration

I/C CCA & All Staff

1. Staff Meeting

2. New Year Celebration

Principal & All Staff

24/12/2019

Greeting Card Making Competition

Art Teacher

 

 

January 2020

Mess Committee Meeting 

I/C Mess Committee

World Leprosy Day

I/c CCA & All Staff

Drawing & Painting Competition

ART TEACHER

Hand Ball Competition

Pet (Female )

Youth Day- NSS Day

I/C NSS & I/C CCA

Maths Olympiad

I/C Maths Club

Republic Day Celebration

I/c CCA & All Staff

 Staff Meeting

Concerned Subject Teachers,Principal & All Staff

14/01/2020

Painting Competetion  

Art Teacher

 

Feb-2020

Revision for Non Board Classes

Concerned Subject Teachers

Mess Committee Meeting

I/C Mess Committee

Formative Assessment-IV

I/C Examination

Science Day Activities & Celebration

I/C Science Club

25/02/2020

Compitition of Folk Art Making

Music Teacher

 

 

Month

Activities

Responsibility for Organization

March-2020

Yearly Examination  

I/C Examination

Mess Committee Meeting

I/C Mess Committee

1. Stock Verification

2. Distribution of Text Books & Note Books

Concern In Charges, Librarian & Office Staff

Result Declaration for Non Board Classes 

I/C Examination

PTC Meeting

I/C PTC

 

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mahisagar

                                  Pace Setting Activity for the Year 2019-20  

 

  • Rangoli Competition on the theme – maximum Voter turnout for General Loksabha Election -2019

 

  • Maths & Science Exhibition & Invitation to students of Neighbourhood schools.

 

  • Inter School Painting Competition.

 

  • Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti Foundation day Celebration 13th April 2019.

 

  • SPC (Student Police Cadet) Participation of SPC on Republic Day at District Headquarters.

 

  • Street Play on Themes sensitizing awareness among public on Swatchhta.

 

 

 

WEEKLY MESS MENU JULY - 2019

 

 

BREAK-FAST

LUNCH

SNACKS

DINNER

MONDAY

POHA WITH SEV NAMKIN, BORNVITA MILK

ROTI, SABJI, ,DAL, CHAVAL

BISCUIT

ROTI,RICE,DAL, SABJI

TUESDAY

PAKODA WITH KARI  BORNVITA MILK

ROTI, SABJI,DAL, CHAVAL

FRUIT

ROTI,RICE,DAL, SABJI

WEDNESDAY

SABUDANA KHICHDI ADARAK TEA

ROTI, SABJI(HARE CHANA, VATANA),DAL, CHAVAL

CHANA FRY

 ROTI,RICE,DAL, SABJI

THURSDAY

PURI SABJI, BORNVITA MILK

ROTI, SABJI(VAL, RAJMA),DAL, CHAVAL

BISCUIT

ROTI,RICE,DAL, SABJI

FRIDAY

PULAV WITH CHATNI, BORNVITA MILK

ROTI, SABJI,DAL, CHAVAL

BISCUIT

ROTI,RICE,DAL, SABJI

SATURDAY

SPROUTED MUG WITH BORNVITA MILK

ROTI, SABJI,DAL, CHAVAL

FRUIT

ROTI,RICE,DAL, SABJI

SUNDAY

PARATHA OR PAV BHAJI

PURI SABJI, DAL,CHAVAL,KHEER.BUNDI,GULAAB JAMUN OR MOHAN KHAL

FRUIT

DAL,RICE/ KADHI-KHICHDI,PAPAD

         
       

PRINCIPAL

Mess I/C

 

 

 

 

 

             

 

            Note:-The above menu is subjected to change in case of non availability or as per the necessity.

 

 

 

Suggested Activities-

  1. Preparation of Study Material /Teaching aids.
  2. Preparation daily use items for school /Hostal like Hangers ,Dusters ,Chalks, Table Cloth Painting, Decorative items and Greeting Cards etc.
  3. Repair of School Furniture , Electrical Gadgets, Garments of Children etc.
  4. Preparation of Special Dishes for Mess.
  5. Maintenance of School Building.
  6. Cleanliness in the Campus.

Suggested library club Activities-

Educational Boards , Readers Club , Writers Forum of Vidyalaya Magazine , Monthly Bulletin, Hnd Written in house Magazine , to take best use of Books, Magazines and Periodicals etc.

 

Pace setting Activities in jnvs-

AIM:-  Ensure best practice in the JNV on all fronts so as make it a Model School share the good practice facilities developed in JNVs for the benefit of population around / particularly in rural group setup. School may formulate their own schedule based on the suggestion given below:-

Educational Activities

Service Activities

Environment Related Activities

Healt Related Activities

NVS Teachers to help rural school periodic visits, guest lectures etc. JNV PET/Music /Art Teacher to help in rural schools around Library , Sports Field, Computer Lab, etc. Open to neighbouring village school children in a planned way.

Social Service Programme link with rotary lions club good NGOs to take part in service oriented activities. Helping children for JNVST particularly in SC/ST /OBC Education of Girl Child Population Programme.

Pollution control No. to use of plastic bags.Growing more trees. Good attitude towards animals cleanliness awareness Educating villagers against the use of cow dugs cakes and fire woods.

Adopting villages for health related Programmes Dental /Eye/Leprosy Comp. Sanitation drive plus other related Programmes against smoking , Tobacco , Gutkha etc.

 

Adolescence education programme-

AEP is conducted for the class VIII,IX,X & XII for both sections as prescribed by PAP.The periods were allotted to nodal teachers and master trainers of the vidyalaya in various classes. The content of AEP was instructor according to their age that is age appropriate knowledge were dissemited.Knowledge regarding process of growing up , challenges, vulnerability to AIDS , effective communication etc. was made aware to the pupils.Activities like drawing, skit, street play , extempore speech, essay writing etc. were conducted to express the view of children in different areas of AEP contents. AEP question box provided for compilation of their queries. Celebration of AIDS day ,queries of students were answered by professionals like doctors, lawyers , public personalities etc.Pupils quest  their thrust of knowledge through these people.

Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
    No Event    
Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01-31 July 2018 Class Inspection by Principal & SMT at least one class in a day. Selected class Principal
2 01-03 July 2018 Van Mahotsav Celebration All Students Smt Neelkamal
3 2-Jul-18 Cleaning Drive of the Vidyalaya Campus All Students All HMs
4 04-13 July 2018 Summer Break All Students& Vacational Staff Principal
5 14-Jul-18 PTC Meeing All Parents Members Sh Rakesh Soni & Teacher Members
6 16-Sep-18 Health Inspection of Students All Students Staff Nurse
7 18.07.2018 Painting Copetition on Population explosion All Students Sh Arun Tomar
8 20-Jul-18 Folk Dance Competition All Students Sh Rishiraj Sharma
9 21-Jul-18 Sharing of Resoureces and Lab under Pace Setting Activity All Students Sh Amit Kumar
10 22.07.2018 Guidance and councelling: opportunities in IIT JEE/PMTs guest lecture Class-X, XI & XII Sh Dinesh Kumar
Sh Amit Kumar
11 24-25.Jul18 Prepration Camp for Rajya Purashkar Selected Scouts/ Guides Sh Nawang
Smt Neelkamal
12 15.07.2014 Admission Process: Students of Class VI Class-VI Sh. Yogesh Kumar
Smt Poonam
13 19.07.18 to 21.07.18 Inter House Judo copetition All House Sh Dharminder
Smt Santosh
14 24.07.2018 Wall Magazine Calender IX A Sh NK Negi
15 25.07.2018 Meeting of House Masters & House Captains All HMs and House Captain Principal
16 25.07.2018 Meeting of Class Teachers & Class Captains All Class Teachers and Class Captains Principal
17 25.07.18 to 29.07.18 Initial Kitting and Recreation game for Class VI Class 6th Sh Vijay Kumar
Smt Neelkamal
18 26.07.2018 Monthly Meeting on Safety & Security Members of the committee Sh Rakesh Soni
19 26.07.2018 To prepare class wise and subject wise weak students All Subject Teachers Sh. Yogesh Kumar
20 28.07.2018 Monthly House Meetings All Houses All HMs
21 28 - 31 July 2018 Copy cheking by Principal & SMT All Students Principal & SMT
22 31.07.2018 Staff Meeting and subject committee Meeting Selected teachers Principal

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Yogesh Kumar


Senior Most Teacher

(Suman Kumar)


Principal

Sl.No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01-31.08.2018 Class Inspection by Principal & SMT at least one class in a day. Selected class Principal and SMT
2 3-4 Aug 2018 Flower & Bouquet Making All Girls Smt Neelkamal
3 07.08.2018 Inter House Quiz on Mathematics All Students Sh. Vijay Kumar
Sh Lalit Kumar
4 10.08.2018 Inter House Slogan writing Competition All Houses Sh Arun Tomar
5 11-Aug-18 PTC Meeting All Parent Members Sh Rakesh Soni & Teacher Members
6 15.08.2018 Independance day Celebration All Students and Teachers Sh Dharminder
Smt Santosh
Sh Rishiraj Shharma
7 16.08.14 to 17.08.14 Inter House Chess Competition All Students Sh Dharminder
Smt Santosh
8 17.08.14 Swatantrata Sangram me Shaheedon ke Chitra Pratiyogita All Students Sh Arun Tomar
9 19 to 20.08.2018 Pratham & Dutiya Sopan tranining camp Scout & Guide Selected Students Sh Nawang
Smt Neelkamal
10 20.08.2018 "Sadbhavana Diwas"
(Sadbhawana Relly on Rajeev Gandhi Jayanti
All Teachers & Students Sh Rakesh Soni NSS
Sh Dinesh
Smt Neelkamal S&G
Sh Rajesh Morey
11 20.08.2018 Inter House Poem Recitation All Houses Smt Susheela
Sh Nawang
Smt. Asha Sharma
12 22-Aug-18 Celebration of Id-ul-Zuha All Students MOD
13 24.08.18 to 25.08.18 Inter House Table Tenis competition All Houses Sh Dharminder
Smt Santosh
4 25.08.2018 Monthly House Meetings of all All Houses All HMs
15 26-Aug-18 Celebration of Raksha Bandhan All Students All HMs
16 25 - 29 Aug. 2018 Notebook checking by Principal & Senior Most Teacher All Subject Teachers Principal /SMT
17 27.08.2018 Meeting of House Masters & House Captains All HMs and House Captain Principal
18 28.08.2018 Meeting of Class Teachers & Class Captains All Class Teachers and Class Captains Principal
19 29.08.2018 Monthly Meeting on Safety & Security Members of the committee Dr. Ramesh Pratap
20 29.08.2018 National Sports Day celebration All Houses Sh Dharminder
Smt Santosh
21 31.08.2018 Staff Meeting and subject committee Meeting All Teachers Principal

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Yogesh Kumar


Senior Most Teacher

(Suman Kumar)


Principal

Sl No Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01-31 Sep 2018 Class Inspection by Principal & SMT at least one class in a day. Selected class Principal
Senior Most Teacher
2 01-14 Sep 2018 Celebration of Hindi Pakhwara All Students Smt Darshna
Smt Neena
Smt Durga
3 01-14 Sep 2018 Counduct of Quiz, Essay writing, Slogan writing, Kavi Sammelan competition in Hindi Selected Students Smt Darshna
Smt Neena
Smt Durga
4 3-Sep-18 Celebration of Shri Krishna janmashtami All Students All HMs
5 05.09.2018 Celebaration of Teachers Day All Classes All Teachers
6 06.09.2018 Aptitude Test of Class VI Students for Career Counselling. All students Class Teacher Class VI
7 08 Sep.2018 PTC Meeting Parents Members Sh Rakesh Soni
Sh Arun Tomar
Smt Neelkamal
8 08.09.2018 Railley (Scout/ Guide)/NCC/NSS
on World Literacy Day
All Students Sh Rakesh Soni
Sh Nawang
Smt Neelkamal
9 09/09/18 Cleaning Drive in and around Vidyalaya All Students All HMs
10 10/09/18 Hindi Typing Workshop to Promote Rajbhasha All Students Sh Amit Kumar
Smt Anjali
11 11/09/18 Book Exhibition of Hindi Books All Students Sh NK Negi
12 2nd week Sept Children Science Congress School/ Nodal Level All Students Sh Amit Kumar
Smt Sunanda
13 13/09/18 Celebration of Ganesh Chaturthi All Students Sh Rajesh Morey
Sh R Manchare
14 14.09.2018 Celebration of Hindi Diwas All Students Smt Darshna
Smt Neena
Smt Durga
15 15-30 Sept. 2018 Preparatoin for National Level Games Class XI & XII Sh Dharminder
Smt Santosh
16 16.09.2018 Plantation Programme : Scout Guide Scout / Guide Smt Neelkamal
17 16.09.2018 Inter House Stone Decoration Competition Selected Students Sh Arun Tomar
18 21/09/18 Celebration of Muharram All Students MOD
19 22.09.2018 Preparation of Show pieces Selected Students Smt Neelkamal
20 24/09/18 Celebration of NSS Day NSS Students Sh Rakesh Soni
Smt Neelkamal
21 25.09.2018 Meeting of House Masters & House Captains All HMs and House Captain Principal
22 25.09.2018 Meeting of Class Teachers & Class Captains All Class Teachers and Class Captains Principal
23 26 - 30 Sept. 2018 Notebook checking by Principal & Vice Principal All Subject Teachers Principal/Vice Principal
24 27.09.2018 Monthly Meeting on Safety & Security Members of the committee Sh Rakesh Soni
25 29.09.2018 Monthly House Meetings All Houses All HM(s)
26 28.09.2018 Mess committee Meeting All teachers Vice Principal
27 29.09.2018 Staff Meeting and subject committee Meeting All Staff Principal

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Yogesh Kumar


Senior Most Teacher

(Suman Kumar)


Principal

Sl.No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 01-30 Oct 2018 Class Inspection by Principal and SMT (at least 10 class in a month) Selected class Principal
2 01.10.2018 Extempore Speech All Students Smt Susheela
3 02.10.2018 Celebration of Gandhi / Shashtri Jayanti All Teachers & Students Smt Neena
Sh R R Sharma
4 05.10.2018 Interior Decoration Competition All Students Smt Neel Kamal
5 06/10/18 Inter House Bhajan Competition All Students Sh Rishiraj Sharma
6 10.10.2018 M & R Committee Meeting on Analysis of Work done Committee Members Sh Dinesh Kumar
7 11.10.2018 Celebration of International Day of Disaster Reduction NSS, S&G, NCC Sh Yogesh
Sh Rakesh
Smt Neel Kamal
8 13.10.2018 Cultural Exchange with Near by Schools (Pace Setting) All Students Sh Amit Kumar
Sh Anjali
9 13.10.2018 PTC Meeting All Parent Members Sh Rakesh Soni
10 18.10.2018 Celebration of Navami All Students All HMs
11 19.10.2018 Celebration of Dussehra All Students & Staff All HMs
12 20.10.2018 Interhouse Rangoli Competition Housewise Sh Arun Tomar
13 20.10.2018 Mess Meeting All Captains Catering Assistant
14 22.10.2018 Meeting of House Masters & House Captains All HMs and House Captain Principal
15 23.10.2018 Meeting of Class Teachers & Class Captains All Class Teachers and Class Captains Principal
16 25.10.2018 Monthly Meeting on Safety & Security Members of the committee Sh Rakesh Soni
17 26.10.2018 Mehandi Competition All Girls Smt Neel Kamal
18 26.10.2018 Monthly House Meetings All Houses All HMs
19 26 - 30 Oct. 2018 Notebook checking by Principal & SMT All Subject Teachers Principal/SMT
20 30.10.2018 Staff Meeting and subject committee Meeting All Teachers Principal
21 31.10.2018 National Unity Day Celebration All Students Sh Rakesh
Sh Yogesh
Sh Dinesh

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Yogesh Kumar


Senior Most Teacher

(Suman Kumar)


Principal

Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 02 to 11.11.2018 Autumn Break All Students & Vacational Staff Principal
2 12.11.2018 Restart after Atumn Break All Students & Teachers Principal
3 11.11.2018 National Education Day All Students Principal
4 12.11.2018 PTC Meeting All Students & Parents PTC Teacher Members
5 14.11.2018 Celebration of Children's Day All Students & Teachers Sh Dharminder Smt Santosh
6 16.11.2018 Preparation of Marathi-Hindi Dictionary All Students SH Rajesh Morey SH R Manchare
7 17.11.2018 Pace Setting Activity (SVEEP) All Students Sh Amit Kumar Sh Rajesh Morey
8 19-Nov-18 Seminar on National Integration NSS/NSS Students & Scouts Guides Sh Yogesh Kumar Sh Rakesh Soni Smt Neelkamal
9 20- 30 Nov 2018 Practical Exam for XII Class XII Students All Subject Teachers
10 21.11.2018 Celebration of Id-E-Milad All Students MOD
11 22.11.2018 Inter House Group Dance Competition All Houses Sh R R Sharma
12 24.11.2018 Tie & Die , Food Preservation All Students of Jr Classes Smt Neel Kamal
13 24.11.2018 Communal Harmony Campaign/ Fund Raising week All Students Smt Neel Kamal Sh Nawang
14 25.11.2018 Career Counselling to XI & XII Students Guest Lecture Class XI & XII Sh Pawan Kumar & MOD
15 26.11.2018 Meeting of House Masters & House Captains All HMs and House Captain Principal
16 26 - 30 Nov. 2018 Notebook checking by Principal & SMT All Subject Teachers Principal
17 26 - 30 Nov. 2018 Book Week Celebration All Classes Sh N K Negi
18 26.11.2018 Meeting of Class Teachers & Class Captains All Class Teachers and Class Captains Principal
19 28.11.2018 Monthly Meeting on Safety & Security Members of the committee Sh Rakesh Soni
20 29.11.2018 Annual Art Exhibition All Class students Sh Arun Tomar
21 30.11.2018 Monthly House Meetings All Houses All HMs
22 30.11.2018 Staff Meeting and subject committee Meeting All Teachers Principal

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Yogesh Kumar


Senior Most Teacher

(Suman Kumar)


Principal

Sl. No. Date Activity Participants Activity in Charge /Co-Ordinator
1 1-Dec-18 Celebration of world AIDS Day All Students and Teachers Sh Yogesh Kumar
2 02/12/18 Career Counselling to X, XI & XII Students Guest Lecture Guest Lecture Sh Dinesh Kumar
3 03.12.2018 National Pollution Control day All Students and Teachers MOD
4 05 -15 Dec 2018 Annual Examination for Non Board Class Students of Non Board Class Sh Rajesh Morey
5 05 -15 Dec 2018 Pre Board Examination for Board Classes Class X and XII Sh Rajesh Morey
6 10.12.2018 World Human Rights day All Students and Teachers Smt Darshna
    Slogan Competition Selected Students Sh Arun Tomar
7 13.12.2018 New Year Card Making Competition Classwsie students Smt Neelkamal
8 14/12/18 Cleaning Drive of Vidyalaya Campus All Students and Teachers Smt Neelkamal
9 15/12/18 PTC Meeting All Teachers Sh Rakesh Soni
10 17.12.2018 Winter Vacation Begins All Vacational Staff Members Principal

* Mess Meeting will be held on 3rd Saturday of every month

* Parents and teacher meeting will be held on 2nd saturdy of every month

* All Formative Test and Summative Test will be held as per PAP - 2018-19.

Yogesh Kumar


Senior Most Teacher

(Suman Kumar)


Principal