Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, निजामाबाद

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Nizamabad

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th  
VI-A

English

1-6


PBS

Science

 

1-6

 

KVP

Hindi

 

1-6

 

HN

Library(1,3) -

KSK

Music (2,6) - 

RKS

Computers(4-5)-

FCSA

 

Maths(1-4)

DPR

English(5) - PBS

Telugu(6) - AS

Telugu(1-4)- AS

PHE-(5)

PNR

SUPW-(6)

DS

Hindi(1-2)-HN

ART(4,6)-ZIA

English-(3)-PBS

Maths-(5)-DPR

Social Studies(1-5)

PKR

Maths(6)-DPR

 
VI-B

Science

(1-6) KVP

 

Tel (1-5)

 

 Eng(PBS) - 6

Music-(1-2)  Art- (3-4)  Comp - (5-6)

 

Eng (PBS) - (1-6)   Hindi(1-6) Maths (1-6) SST - (1-5)  Eng-6 Lib -(1-2)  Hindi(3-4)  PHE (5), SUPW(RKS)-6  
VII A

Telugu


1-5  Hindi-6

English - (1-6) Comp - 1    Phe- 2     Music-3 Telugu- 4    ACP - 5       ART-6 Maths (1-6)  

Hindi


(1-6)

SST (1-4,6) Hindi-5 SC - (1-6) Music - 1     Comp- 1 ART -2        Library-2  
VII B

Hindi


1-6

Telugu- (1-5)   Music - 6

 

ART - 2  ACP(DPR) - 1 comp -1 Music-1  PHE-1 SST- (1-4,6) Hindi- 5   Maths 1-6 Science (1-6) English (1-6) Comp - 1  Hindi-2 Lib-(3-4) Music - 5, SUPW(Art) - 6  
 VIII A Maths - (1-6) Lib - 1  SST-(2-5) English - (1-6) Hindi - (1-6)   PHE - 1,      SC-(2-4,5)  Lib-5 Comp-(1-2), Hin(3-4) Music-5 ART-6 Telugu -(1-2,5-6),  ART-3 SC-4 Eng - (1-2), ACP(RSK)-3 SUPW-4 SC(DPR)-5 Telugu-6   
VIII B SST - (1-5)  COMP - 6 Maths - (1-6) Hindi - (1-6) SC - (1-2,4-5), Music - 3, Lib- 6   Telugu - (1-5) PHE - 6 English - (1-6) Lib - 1 SC(PJB)-(2-3)  comp-4 Supw(GBR)-5, ACP(KO)- 6 ART-(1-2), ACP(RSK)-3, Eng(4-5), Hindi - 6  
IX - A

Maths


 1-6


  

Eng 1-6 Lib 1-2    PHE-3 SC(BIO) -(4-6)

SC(PHY)- (1-3) SST(HIST)-(4-6)

  SC(CHE)-(1-3) Comp-4 SST(GEO)-(5-6) Maths-1, ART-2, SST(ECO)-(3-4), Eng-5, ACP/Eco-6 Tel/Hin - (1-3) Music - 4 SUPW(PNR) -5 COMP-6 Tel/Hin - (1-6)  
IX B Eng - (1-6) Maths -(1-6) PHE(SUPW)-1 Comp-2    Lib-3,6  Music-4  ART-5 Chem - (1-3)   Geo-(4-6)   Phy - (1-3) Hist - (4-6) Eco-1,5 Maths -2 PHE - 3 Eng - 4 Comp - 6 Hindi/Telugu (1-3)          Bio-(4-6) Hindi/Telugu - (1-6)  
X A Maths 1-6 Bio - (1-3), SST(ECO)-(4-5), ART-6 Geo-(1-3), Chem-(4-6) English 1-6   History -1-3 Physics 4-6 Telugu - (1-6) Maths - 1  Lib-2,4  Comp-3, Music-5 SUPW(GBR)-6 Hindi - (1,4-5), English-(2)  Comp- 3  PHE - 6  
X B Bio - (1-3) Eco - ( 4-6) Maths (1-6) Chem- (1-3), Lib-(4-5), Music-6 Hist-(1-3),   Telugu-(4-6)   English - (1-6) Geo -(1-3) Phy - (4-6) PHE-1  Maths-2 Hindi-(3-4,6) Comp-5 Telugu - (1-3) Eng -4, ART - 5, Comp-6  
XI Sci Chem- (1-6) Phy - (1-6)

Comp/Hin -   (1-5)

 

G.Comp - 6

Eng


1-6

  Maths/Bio (1-6) Phy - 1 (Maths/ Bio)  -2           Lib-(3-4) PHE-5   GS-6 Maths/Bio -1 Comp/Hin-2 WE(GBR) - 3 Phy- 4 Eng-5 Chem-5  Maths/Bio - 1 Comp/Hin -2  Chem-(3,6) Phy - 4 G.Comp-5, Chem-6  
XI HUM GEO 1-6 History - 1-6 Hindi - 1-6 Eco - (1-6)  

English


1-3 GEO-4 GS-5 PHE -6

G.comp-(1,4)    Lib-(2,5) Hist - 3 Hindi-6 Eco - 1 Hist-2 Eng -3,6  Geo-4,5 Eco - 1    Hist - 2 Eng-3,6    Geo-4  PHE(WE) - 5  
XII Sci Phy - (1-6) Chem - (1-6) Eng - (1-6) Maths/ Bio    (1-6)  

Comp/Hin


1-5     G.Comp-6

Lib - 1,6 Phy - 2 Maths/Bio-3   PHE-4 GS-5 comp/Hin - 1 Maths/Bio - 2 Phy - 3  Chem-4,5 G.comp-6 Comp/Hin- 1  Maths/Bio  2        Phy- 3   Eng - 4   Chem - 5  WE(PNR)-6  
XII Hum

History


1-6

Geo


 1-6

Eco


 1-6

Geo - 1 Lib-2 WE(PNR) -3  Comp- 4,5  Hindi-6

 

Hindi


  1-6

English    1-6 Hist - 1,4   Eco - 2,5     Geo -3,       Lib-6  Hist - 1   Eco -2  Geo-3  PHE- 4 Eng-5 GS-6  
Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Ch. Sekhar Babu


Principal

                 
      P. Sobhanavally Vice Principal                  

KV Nagaraju


PGT ( Maths)

                 

P Naresh Kumar


PGT ( English)

                 

D Nataraj


PGT ( History)

                 

Rizwan Ahmed Khan 

PGT ( Hindi)

                 
Gaurav Sharma

PGT ( Biology)

                 
S Anjaneyulu

PGT ( Physics)

                 
B Sudhakar

PGT (Chemistry)

                 
P Shiva Kumar

PGT ( Computer Science)

 --- --- XI-Sci (1-6)  XII - HUM (4-5) XII-Sci (1-6) XI - Hum(1,4) XII-Sci((1,6) XI-Sci(2), X(A)-3, X(B)- 5 XII-Sci-(1) XI-Sci- (2) X-A-3, X-B(1)

 26

 

Anil Reddy

PGT ( Economics)

                 
Sheeba V

PGT (Geography)

                 
D Prabhakar

TGT (Maths)

                 
P Jojibabu

TGT (Maths)

                 
R Subhash Kumar

TGT (English)

                 
P Bhagya Sri

TGT (English)

                 
KV Padmavathi

TGT  (Science)

                 
P Kishan Reddy

TGT(Social Science)

                 
RVSK Sarma

TGT (Telugu)

                 
A Saidulu

TGT(Telugu

)

                 

Kiran Ojha


TGT(Hindi)

                 

H Neeraj


TGT(Hindi)
                 
Rajesh Kumar Sharma

Music Teacher

                 
K Subhash Kumar

Librarian

                 

Syed Ziauddin


ART Teacher
                 

P Niruparani


PET(Female)

                 

G Babu rao 

PET(Male)

                 

Manjima


FCSA

                 

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII Sc

         

XII Hum

       

XI Sc

       

XI Hum

         
X A        
X B        
iX a          
iX B        

 


 

                            VIII A        

 


 

VIII B


 

         
                          VII A          

VII B

         

VI A


Remedial

         

       VI B Supervised

         

VI


Remedial

         

VI Supervised

         

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

IX-B

Sh Vijay

Maths

X A

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Dinesh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Rakesh Soni

S.St

IX-B

Sh Jeetendra

Hindi

X-A

Smt Durga

Tuesday

Maths

IX-A

Sh Lalit

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths

VIII-A

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

English

XII Com

Smt Susheela/Smt Abhilasha

Wednesday

Science

VIII-B

Smt Sunanda

Hindi

IX-A

Smt Neena

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-B

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

S.St

IX-A

Sh Jeetendra

Science

VIII-A

Smt Sunanda

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Thursday

English

X-A

Sh Nawang

Hindi

IX-B

Smt Durga

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-A

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

IX-B

Smt Sunanda

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Science

IX-A

Smt Sunanda

Friday

English

X-B

Smt. Asha

Eco

XII Com Smt Nidhi

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Dinesh

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

English

IX-A/B

Smt Asha/Sh Nawang (on rotation)

IT

X-B

Sh. Amit

Saturday

Accounts

XII Com.

Smt Nirmal (On Choice)

Maths

XII

Sh Pawan

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths VIII-B

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Accounts

XI Com

Smt Shikha

Hindi

X-B

Smt Neena

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-B

Sh Nawang

Science

VI

Sh Yogesh

Marathi

IX-B

Sh R.Morey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Sh jeetendra

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-A

Smt Asha

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

Marathi

IX-A

Sh R K Manchare

Painting

XII

Sh Arun Tomar

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Smt Neena

Hindi

IX-A/B

Smt Neena/ Durga

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Business Study

XII Com

Smt Nirmal

MAths

X-A

Sh Vijay

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

Eco

XII Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

Hindi

VIII-B

Smt Durga

Marathi IX(A+B)

Sh R. Morey

IT -B

Sh Amit

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

Sh Pawan

XI

Com

Smt Nirmal

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Science

VII-B

Sh Dinesh

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Hindi

VI

Smt Durga

Computer IX-B

Smt Anjali

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal