Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, निजामाबाद

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Nizamabad

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics Sri Roopendra Singh, Vice Principal In-Charge Academics
Sri. Gaurav Sharma, PGT Bio In-Charge Time Table
 Sri. P Joji Babu TGT Maths Second In-Charge Time Table
Sri Roopendra Singh, Vice Principal In-Charge MOD
Sri S. Anjaneyulu, PGT Physics Second In-Charge MOD
2 CCA Sri. R Subhash Kumar, TGT English In-Charge CCA

Sri Roopendra Singh, Vice Principal and Smt. Alphonsa, Staff Nurse

In-Charge Conduct of Weekly House/Class Cleaning Assessment
Sri. Syed Ziauddin, ART Teacher & Rajesh Kumar Sharma, Music Teacher  In-Charge Photo & Press Coverage
Sri. Bhaskara Sharma, PGT Hindi, Sri. RVSK Sarma, TGT Telugu In-Charge Stage Activities
Sri. Syed Ziauddin, ART Teacher & Rajesh Kumar Sharma, Music Teacher  In-Charge Stage Support
3 Mess Sri Roopendra Singh, Vice Principal In-Charge Mess
 Sri. KV Nagaraju, PGT Maths  Second In-Charge Mess
 Smt B Alphonsa
(Staff Nurse)
 Member
 Smt. K Neeraja, Catering Assistant Member Secretary
 Sheetal
Mess Captain (Girls)
 Member
 Prashanth
Mess Captain (Boys)
 Member
4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep Sri Roopendra Singh, Vice Principal In-Charge
Sri. Syed Ziauddin, ART Teacher  Member
Smt. B Alphonsa, Nurse  Member
5 Examination (Internal & CBSE) Sri. K Subhash Kumar, Librarian In-Charge Scholastic
Sri. P Joji Babu, TGT Maths

 Member

 

 

 

 

 

Sri. S. Anjaneyulu, PGT Physics (CBSE)  Member
Sh Roopendra Singh,Vice Principal

In-Charge Co-Scholastic

 

 

 

 

 

                         Senior Most Teacher to monitor
6 Maintenance & Repair Sri Ch Sekhar Babu
(Principal)
Chairman
Sri Roopendra Singh In-Charge
Sri Gaurav Sharma
House Master(Boys)
 Member
Smt P Nirupa Rani
House Master(Girls)
Member
Sri Gangaram (Parent) Member
Master Sunil
(Vidyalaya Captain- Boys)
Member
Kumari Vennela
(Vidyalaya Captain- Girls)
Member
7 JNVST Sri K Subhash Kumar                                               In-Charge
Sri P Kishan Reddy Member
Sri P Joji Babu Member
8 Vidyalaya Discipline Sri Roopendra Singh
(Vice Principal)
In-Charge
All House Masters/House Mistress Member
Sri G. Babu Rao
(PET Male)
Member
Smt P Nirupa Rani
(PET Female)
Member
9 Safety & Security Sri S. Anjaneyulu In-Charge
All House Masters / Mistress Member
Sri G. Babu Rao
(PET Male)
Member
Smt P Nirupa Rani
(PET Female)
Member
10 Guidance and Counseling Cell Sri Roopendra Singh In-Charge
Sri S. Anjaneyulu Member
Smt P Nirupa Rani Member
Sh K Subhash Kumar Member
11 Museum Corner Sri Rajesh Kumar Sharma, Music Teacher                                         In-Charge
12 Art & Craft Club Sri. Syed Ziauddin, ART Teacher                       In-Charge
13 Scout & Guide Activities Sri. Syed Ziauddin, ART Teacher                         In-Charge
  Member
   Member
14 Conduct of Morning Assembly Sri G. Babu Rao In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Smt P Nirupa Rani In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
Sri V Sudhakar, PGT English English Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Sri Bhaskara Sharma, PGT Hindi

Hindi Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Sri RVSK Sarma, TGT Telugu Telugu Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
Sri G. Babu Rao, PET(M) In-Charge - Discipline (Boys)
Smt P Nirupa Rani, PET(F) In-Charge - Discipline (Girls)
Sri Rajesh Kumar Sharma, Music Teacher In-Charge
(Conduct of Morning Assembly)
House Master / House Mistress House on Duty Member
15 Pace-Setting Activities Sri K Subhash Kumar, Librarian In-Charge
Sri S Anjaneyulu, PGT Physics Science Club, NCC
Sri Syed Ziauddin, Art Teacher Science Club, S&G
 Sri Gaurav Sharma, PGT Biology Science Club, NSS
Sri D Prabhakar, TGT Maths Maths Club
Sri K Subhash Kumar, Librarian Library Club
Smt KV Padmavathy, TGT Science & Smt. B. Alphonsa, Staff Nurse Health Club
Sri Syed Ziauddin, Art Teacher SUPW Club, S&G
16 Medical & First Aid Smt B Alphonsa
(Staff Nurse)
In-Charge
Sri Gaurav Sharma, PGT Biology Member
Sri P Joji Babu, TGT Maths Member
Smt P Nirupa Rani, PET(F) Member
17 Sports Club Sri. G Babu Rao, PET(M) In-Charge (Boys)
Sri. P Niruparani, PET(F) In-Charge (Girls)
Sri. Syed Ziauddin, Art Teacher Photo & Press Coverage
Sri. Rajesh Kumar Sharma, Music Teacher Photo & Press Coverage
18 Environmental Club Sri P Kishan Reddy, TGT SST In-Charge
Smt V Sheeba, PGT Geography Member
19 Green School Programme Sri Gaurav Sharma, PGT Biology In-Charge
20 AEP Programme    
Smt  KV Padmavathy, TGT Science In-Charge
Smt B Alphonsa, staff nurse Member
smt. P Nirupa Rani, PET(F) Member
21 Wall Magzine & Display of Boards Sri Syed Ziauddin, Art Teacher In-Charge
Sri R Subhash Kumar, TGT English Member
 
22 Vidyalaya Garden Sri Gaurav Sharma, PGT Bio In-Charge
Sri S Anjaneyulu, PGT Physics Member
23 Resource Room Sri Ashuthosh Kumar Singh,PGT History In-Charge
Sri P Kishan Reddy Member
24 Raj Bhasha Sri Dr M Bhasakara Sharma, PGT Hindi In-Charge
Smt Kiran Ojha, TGT Hindi Member
Sri H Neeraj, TGT Hindi Member
25 Parent Teacher Council Sri Roopendra Singh, Vice Principal In-Charge
Smt Madhavi  Member
Sri D. Rajeshwar Devara Member
Sri Shiva Sonkar Member
Smt  Swapna Member
Sri Anil Member
Smt K Karuna Member
Smt Chandana Member
Sri Ganga Sudha Member
Sri Raghavender Member
Sri Poulaiah Member
Sri Gangadhar Member
Sri Ramesh Member
Sri L Rajeshwar member
Sri Y Srinivas Member
Sri P Sailu Member
Sri Ramana Chary Member
Sri Yadaiah member
26 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament Sri Ashuthosh Kumar Singh, PGT History In-Charge
Sri P Kishan Reddy, TGT SST Member
Sri A Anil Reddy, PGT Eco Member
27 Science Club Sri S. Anjaneyulu, PGT Phy Resource Person (NCSC)
Sri Gaurav Sharma, PGT Bio In-Charge
Smt KV Padmavathy, TGT Sci Member
Sri B Sudhakar, PGT Chem Member
28 Maths Club Sri P Joji Babu, TGT Maths In-Charge
Sri D. Prabhakar, TGT Maths Member
29 Computer Club Sri. R Subhash Kumar, TGT English In-Charge
Sri. P Shiva Kumar, PGT CS Member
Sri. K Subhash Kumar, Librarian Member
Miss. Manjima, FCSA Member
Sri. P Jojibabu, TGT Maths Member
30 Music Club Sri. Rajesh Kumar Sharma In-Charge
Sri. S Anjaneyulu, PGT Physics Member
Sri. H Neeraj, TGT Hindi Member
31 Literary Club Sri Dr M Bhasakar Sharma, PGT Hindi In-Charge
Sri V Sudhakar, PGT English Member
Smt Kiran Ojha, TGT Hindi Member
Sri R. Subhash Kumar Ram Member
Sri H Neeraj, TGT Hindi Member
Sri RVSK Sarma, TGT Telugu Member
Sri Saidulu, TGT Telugu Member
32 Alumni Club Sri S Anjaneyulu, PGT Physics In-Charge
Smt P. Nirupa Rani, PET(F) Member
Sri K. Subhash Kumar, Librarian Member
Smt KV Padmavathy, TGT Sci Member
33 Migration Sri Dr M Bhaskara Sharma, PGT Hindi In-Charge
Smt Kiran Ojha, TGT Hindi Member
34 Monitoring of Suggestion Box Sri Roopendra Singh, Vice Principal In-Charge
Sri S. Anjaneyulu, PGT Physics Member
35 Anti Ragging Smt Roopendra Singh, Vice Principal Member
Sri S. Anjaneyulu, PGT Physics Member
Sri Gaurav Sharma, PGT Bio Member
Sri K Subhash Kumar, Librarian Member
Sri P Joji Babu, TGT Maths Member
Smt P Nirupa Rani, PET(F) Member
Smt KV Padmavathy, TGT Sci Member
36 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) Sri Ch Sekhar Babu
(Principal)
Chairman
Smt Roopendra Singh
(Vice Principal)
Member Secretary
Smt P Nirupa Rani
(PET  Female)
Member
Sri S. Anjaneyulu
(Senior Most Teacher Male)
Member