Academic Schedule
Tue Mar 12 2019 , 17:08:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, सोलापुर

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Solapur

Time Table

 

CLASS -TIME TABLE
Session 2018-19
Name of Class  ___6th____Section___A_____________
  1 2   3 4 5   6 Remd.
Study
  7 8   Supv
Study
 
  7:35-8:15 8:15- 8:55   9:30-10:10 10:10- 10:50 10:50 -11:30   11:40-12:20 12:20-1:40   3:00 - 3:45 3.45 -4.30   6:30-8:00  
Mon Science
SMG
Music
PNJ
Break fast Maths
MNG
SST
BRW
Hindi
SDW
Short Break English
NPP

English
DMM
Lunch-Time SUPW
DSD
Marathi
HGJ
Games SRA  
Tue Science
SMG
Music
PNJ
Maths
MNG
SST
BRW
Hindi
SDW
English
NPP
Science
VNS
PHY EDU
RMA
Marathi
HGJ
RMA  
Wed Science
SMG
Art
IBA
Maths
MNG
SST
BRW
Hindi
SDW
English
NPP
Maths Comp
FCSA
Marathi
HGJ
SRA  
Thu Science
SMG
Library
DDR
Maths
MNG
SST
BRW
Hindi
SDW
English
NPP
Marathi
HGJ
Comp
FCSA
Marathi
HGJ
SRA  
Fri Science
SMG
Library
DDR
Maths
MNG
SST
BRW
Hindi
SDW
English
NPP
SST
PFW
Hindi
SDW
Marathi
HGJ
PNJ  
Sat Science
SMG
Art
IBA
Maths
MNG
English
NPP
Hindi
SDW
English
NPP
  Hindi
SDW
AEP
AGS
   
Sun                    
 
       
                               
  Class Teacher P N Joshi   Asst. Class Tr. N.P. Pawar                  
ABSTRACT  
Eng  8 Hindi 8 Science 5 Maths 6 Marathi 5   Music 2      
SUPW 2 Art 2 SST 5 Computer 2 Library 2   Phy Edu 1      
                        48      
                               

 

CLASS -TIME TABLE
Session 2018-19
Name of Class  ___6th____Section___B_____________
  1 2   3 4 5   6 Remd.
Study
  7 8   Supv
Study
 
  7:35-8:15 8:15- 8:55   9:30-10:10 10:10-10:50 10:50 -11:30   11:40-12:20 12:20 -1:40   3:00 - 3:45 3.45 -4.30   6:30-8:00  
Mon Marathi
VDD
Science
SMG
Break fast English
NPP
Hindi
SDW
English
NPP
Short Break Maths
MNG
English
SRK
Lunch-Time Library
DDR
Hindi
SDW
Games SRA  
Tue Marathi
VDD
Science
SMG
English
NPP
Hindi
SDW
English
NPP
Maths
MNG
Science
SMG
Library
DDR
SST
BRW
RMA  
Wed Marathi
VDD
Science
SMG
English
NPP
Hindi
SDW
Art
IBA
Maths
MNG
Maths
MNG
SUPW
DSD
SST
BRW
SRA  
Thu Marathi
VDD
Science
SMG
English
NPP
Hindi
SDW
PHY EDU
RMA
Maths
MNG
Hindi
DMM
Art
IBA
SST
BRW
SRA  
Fri Marathi
VDD
Science
SMG
English
NPP
Hindi
SDW
Music
PNJ
Maths
MNG
SST
BRW
Comp
FCSA
SST
BRW
PNJ  
Sat AEP
AGS
Science
SMG
English
NPP
Hindi
SDW
Music
PNJ
Maths
MNG
  Comp
FCSA
SST
BRW
   
Sun                    
 
       
                               
  Class Teacher D D  Raut   Asst. Class Tr. P.F. Wankhede                  
ABSTRACT  
Eng  8 Hindi 8 Science 5 Maths 6 Marathi 5   Music 2      
SUPW 2 Art 2 SST 5 Computer 2 Library 2   Phy Edu 1      
                        48      

 

                               
CLASS -TIME TABLE
Session 2018-19
Name of Class  ___7th____Section___A_____________
  1 2   3 4 5   6 Remd.
Study
  7 8   Supv
Study
 
  7:35-8:15 8:15- 8:55   9:30-10:10 10:10-10:50 10:50 -11:30   11:40-12:20 12:20 -1:40   3:00 - 3:45 3.45 -4.30   6:30-8:00  
Mon Art
IBA
Hindi
SDW
Break fast Comp
FCSA
Maths
PFW
SUPW
DSD
Short Break English
SRK
SST
DDR
Lunch-Time Science
SMG
PHY EDU
RMA
Games PNJ  
Tue Marathi
HGJ
Hindi
SDW
Comp
FCSA
Maths
PFW
SST
BRW
English
SRK
Maths
NPP
Science
SMG
Art
IBA
IBA  
Wed Marathi
HGJ
Hindi
SDW
Music
PNJ
Maths
PFW
SST
BRW
English
SRK
Science
DDR
Science
SMG
Hindi
SDW
SRA  
Thu Marathi
HGJ
Hindi
SDW
Music
PNJ
Maths
PFW
SST
BRW
English
SRK
English
VNS
Science
SMG
Hindi
SDW
SRA  
Fri Marathi
HGJ
Hindi
SDW
Library
DDR
Maths
PFW
SST
BRW
English
SRK
Hindi
HGJ
Science
SMG
English
SRK
PNJ  
Sat Marathi
HGJ
Hindi
SDW
Library
DDR
Maths
PFW
SST
BRW
English
SRK
  Science
SMG
English
SRK
   
Sun                    
 
       
                               
  Class Teacher H.G. Jadhav Asst. Class Tr. S.R. Alset                  
ABSTRACT  
Eng  8 Hindi 8 Science 5 Maths 6 Marathi 5   Music 2      
SUPW 2 Art 2 SST 5 Computer 2 Library 2   Phy Edu 1      
                        48      
Name of Class  ___7th____Section___B_____________
  1 2   3 4 5   6 Remd.
Study
  7 8   Supv
Study
 
  7:35-8:15 8:15- 8:55   9:30-10:10 10:10-10:50 10:50 -11:30   11:40-12:20 12:20 -1:40   3:00 - 3:45 3.45 -4.30   6:30-8:00  
Mon English
SRK
SUPW
DSD
Break fast Hindi
SDW
English
SRK
Science
SMG
Short Break SST
BRW
SST
BRW
Lunch-Time Art
IBA
Maths
PFW
Games PNJ  
Tue English
SRK
Art
IBA
Hindi
SDW
Marathi
HGJ
Science
SMG
SST
BRW
Maths
PFW
Hindi
SDW
Maths
PFW
IBA  
Wed English
SRK
Comp
FCSA
Hindi
SDW
Marathi
HGJ
Science
SMG
SST
BRW
Science
SMG
Hindi
SDW
Maths
PFW
IBA  
Thu English
SRK
Comp
FCSA
Hindi
SDW
Marathi
HGJ
Science
SMG
SST
BRW
English
NPP
English
SRK
Maths
PFW
IBA  
Fri English
SRK
Music
PNJ
Hindi
SDW
Marathi
HGJ
Science
SMG
SST
BRW
Hindi
SDW
Library
DDR
Maths
PFW
RMA  
Sat English
SRK
Music
PNJ
Hindi
SDW
Marathi
HGJ
Science
SMG
PHY EDU
RMA
  Library
DDR
Maths
PFW
   
Sun                    
 
       
                               
  Class Teacher Prashant Shingare Asst. Class Tr. S.M. Gund                  
ABSTRACT  
Eng  8 Hindi 8 Science 6 Maths 6 Marathi 5   Music 2      
SUPW 2 Art 2 SST 5 Computer 2 Library 2   Phy Edu 1      
                        49      
CLASS -TIME TABLE
Session 2018-19
Name of Class  ___8th____Section___A_____________
  1 2   3 4 5   6 Remd.
Study
  7 8   Supv
Study
 
  7:35-8:15 8:15- 8:55   9:30-10:10 10:10-10:50 10:50 -11:30   11:40-12:20 12:20 -1:40   3:00 - 3:45 3.45 -4.30   6:30-8:00  
Mon SST
BRW
Maths
PFW
Break fast English
SHG
Science
SMG
Hindi
SGB
Short Break Comp
FCSA
Science
SGB
Lunch-Time English
SHG
Hindi
SGB
Games PNJ  
Tue SST
BRW
Maths
PFW
English
SHG
Science
SMG
Hindi
SGB
Marathi
VDD
SST English
SHG
Hindi
SGB
IBA  
Wed SST
BRW
Maths
PFW
English
SHG
Science
SMG
Hindi
SGB
Marathi
VDD
Marathi
SSP
PHYSICS
PFW
SUPW
DSD
IBA  
Thu SST
BRW
Maths
PFW
English
SHG
Science
SMG
Hindi
SGB
Marathi
VDD
Maths
VNS
PHYSICS
PFW
Library
DDR
IBA  
Fri SST
BRW
Maths
PFW
English
SHG
Music
PNJ
Hindi
SGB
Marathi
VDD
English
DDR
Art
IBA
PHY EDU
RMA
RMA  
Sat Art
IBA
Maths
PFW
English
SHG
Comp
FCSA
Hindi
SGB
Marathi
VDD
  AEP
AGS
Library
DDR
   
Sun                    
 
       
                               
  Class Teacher B R Wanjare   Asst. Class Tr. P.F. Wankhede                  
ABSTRACT  
Eng  8 Hindi 8 Science 6   Maths 6 Marathi   5 Music   1  
SUPW 1 Art 2 SST 5   Computer 2 Library   2 Phy Edu   1  
AEP                       TOTAL   47  

 

CLASS -TIME TABLE
Session 2018-19
Name of Class  ___8th____Section___B_____________
  1 2   3 4 5   6 Remd.
Study
  7 8   Supv
Study
 
  7:35-8:15 8:15- 8:55   9:30-10:10 10:10-10:50 10:50 -11:30   11:40-12:20 12:20 -1:40   3:00 - 3:45 3.45 -4.30   6:30-8:00  
Mon English
SHG
AEP
AGS
Break fast Hindi
SGB
Marathi
VDD
Maths
PFW
Short Break Science
SMG
Science
SMG
Lunch-Time Comp
FCSA
Library
DDR
Games PNJ  
Tue English
SHG
SST
BRW
Hindi
SGB
Marathi
VDD
Maths
PFW
Science
SMG
SST
BRW
Comp
FCSA
Library
DDR
IBA  
Wed English
SHG
SST
BRW
Hindi
SGB
Marathi
VDD
Maths
PFW
Science
SMG
Hindi
SGB
English
SHG
Hindi
SGB
IBA  
Thu English
SHG
SST
BRW
Hindi
SGB
Marathi
VDD
Maths
PFW
Science
SMG
Maths
PFW
English
SHG
Hindi
SGB
IBA  
Fri English
SHG
SST
BRW
Hindi
SGB
Marathi
VDD
Maths
PFW
PHYSICS
PFW
English
SHG
SUPW
DSD
Art
IBA
RMA  
Sat English
SHG
SST
BRW
Hindi
SGB
Music
PNJ
Maths
PFW
PHYSICS
PFW
  Art
IBA
PHY EDU
RMA
   
Sun                    
 
       
                               
  Class Teacher D.S. Deshmukh   Asst. Class Tr. S.G. Bhorge                  
ABSTRACT  
Eng  8 Hindi 8 Science 6   Maths 6 Marathi   5 Music   1  
SUPW 1 Art 2 SST 5   Computer 2 Library   2 Phy Edu   1  
AEP 1                     TOTAL   48  
CLASS -TIME TABLE
Session 2018-19
Name of Class  ___9th____Section___A_____________
  1 2   3 4 5   6 Remd.
Study
  7 8   Supv
Study
 
  7:35-8:15 8:15- 8:55   9:30-10:10 10:10-10:50 10:50 -11:30   11:40-12:20 12:20 -1:40   3:00 - 3:45 3.45 -4.30   6:30-8:00  
Mon Biology
SB
Marathi
VDD
Break fast Maths
VVK
Physics
SDK
Chem
PSP
Short Break SST
DVK
SST
DVK
Lunch-Time English
SRK
Maths
VVK
Games VNS  
Tue Biology
SB
Marathi
VDD
Library
DDR
Physics
SDK
Chem
PSP
SST
DVK
Science
BSR/SDK/PSP
English
SRK
Maths
VVK
DDR  
Wed Biology
SB
Marathi
VDD
Library
DDR
Physics
SDK
Chem
PSP
SST
DVK
English
DVK
English
SRK
Maths
VVK
VVG  
Thu Music
PNJ
Marathi
VDD
Art
IBA
English
SRK
CS
SLG
SST
DVK
Maths
SSP
Marathi/MIGR
VDD
Maths
VVK
DDR  
Fri SST
CSG
Marathi
VDD
PHY EDU
SRA
English
SRK
CS
SLG
SST
DVK
Hindi
VNS
Marathi/MIGR
VDD
Maths
VVK
VVG  
Sat SST
CSG
Marathi
VDD
Maths
PFW
English
SRK
English
SRK/PPL
SST
DVK
  Marathi/MIGR
VDD
Maths
VVK
   
Sun                    
 
       
                               
  Class Teacher R.M.Alset   Asst. Class Tr. S.D. Waghmare                
ABSTRACT  
Eng  7 Hindi 6 Science 9   Maths 7 Marathi   3 Music   1  
SUPW 1 Art 1 SST 8   Computer 2 Library   2 Phy Edu   1  
                        TOTAL   48  

 

CLASS -TIME TABLE
Session 2018-19
Name of Class  ___9th____Section___B_____________
  1 2   3 4 5   6 Remd.
Study
  7 8   Supv
Study
 
  7:35-8:15 8:15- 8:55   9:30-10:10 10:10-10:50 10:50 -11:30   11:40-12:20 12:20 -1:40   3:00 - 3:45 3.45 -4.30   6:30-8:00  
Mon Music
PNJ
Hindi
SGB
Break fast English
SRK
Chem
PSP
Physics
SDK
Short Break Maths
VVK
SST
SLG
Lunch-Time CS
SLG
SST
DVK
Games SRA  
Tue SUPW
DSD
Hindi
SGB
English
SRK
Chem
PSP
Physics
SDK
Maths
VVK
Science
BSR/SDK/PSP
CS
SLG
SST
DVK
RMA  
Wed Art
IBA
Hindi
SGB
English
SRK
Chem
PSP
Physics
SDK
Maths
VVK
English
NPP
PHY EDU
SRA
SST
DVK
SRA  
Thu Biology
SB
Hindi
SGB
English
SRK
Maths
VVK
English
SRK
Maths
VVK
Maths
VVK
Hindi
SGB
SST
DVK
SRA  
Fri Biology
SB
Hindi
SGB
English
SRK
SST
CSG
Library
DDR
Maths
VVK
Hindi
SGB
Hindi
SGB
SST
DVK
PNJ  
Sat Biology
SB
Hindi
SGB
English
SRK
SST
CSG
Library
DDR
Maths
VVK
  Hindi
SGB
SST
DVK
   
Sun                    
 
       
                               
  Class Teacher V.V. Kulkarni Asst. Class Tr.   S.R. Alset              
ABSTRACT  
Eng  7 Hindi 3 Science 9   Maths 7 Marathi   6 Music   1  
SUPW 1 Art 1 SST 8   Computer 2 Library   2 Phy Edu   1  
                        TOTAL   48  

 

CLASS -TIME TABLE
Session 2018-19
Name of Class  ___10th____Section___A_____________
  1 2   3 4 5   6 Remd.
Study
  7 8   Supv
Study
 
  7:35-8:15 8:15- 8:55   9:30-10:10 10:10-10:50 10:50 -11:30   11:40-12:20 12:20 -1:40   3:00 - 3:45 3.45 -4.30   6:30-8:00  
Mon SST
CSG
Maths
VVK
Break fast Marathi
HGJ
SST
CSG
Biology
BSR
Short Break Hindi
RNT
Hindi
HGJ
Lunch-Time English
NPP
Chem
PSP
Games VVG  
Tue SST
CSG
Maths
VVK
Marathi
HGJ
SST
CSG
Biology
BSR
Hindi
RNT
English
VVK
English
NPP
Comp
FCSA
VNS  
Wed SST
CSG
Maths
VVK
Marathi
HGJ
English
NPP
Biology
BSR
Hindi
RNT
Maths
SRK
English
NPP
Comp
FCSA
PNJ  
Thu SST
CSG
Maths
VVK
Marathi
HGJ
Physics
SDK
Maths
VVK
Music
PNJ
Science
SRK
English
NPP
Art
IBA
RMA  
Fri Library
DDR
Maths
VVK
Marathi
HGJ
Physics
SDK
SST
DVK
Chem
PSP
SST
VNS
English
NPP
SUPW
DSD
VNS  
Sat Library
DDR
Maths
VVK
Marathi
HGJ
Physics
SDK
SST
DVK
Chem
PSP
  English
NPP
PHY EDU
SRA
   
Sun                    
 
       
                               
  Class Teacher Achal Katre  Asst. Class Tr. V.V. Kulkarni                  
ABSTRACT  
Eng  8 Hindi 3 Science 9   Maths 8 Marathi   5 Music   1  
SUPW 1 Art 1 SST 7   Computer 2 Library   2 Phy Edu   1  
                        TOTAL   48  

 

CLASS -TIME TABLE
Session 2018-19
Name of Class  ___10th____Section___B_____________
  1 2   3 4 5   6 Remd.
Study
  7 8   Supv
Study
 
  7:35-8:15 8:15- 8:55   9:30-10:10 10:10-10:50 10:50 -11:30   11:40-12:20 12:20 -1:40   3:00 - 3:45 3.45 -4.30   6:30-8:00  
Mon Maths
VVK
English
NPP
Break fast SST
CSG
Comp
FCSA
PHY EDU
SRA
Short Break Marathi
HGJ
Hindi
RNT
Lunch-Time Biology
BSR
English
NPP
Games VNS  
Tue Maths
VVK
English
NPP
SST
CSG
Comp
FCSA
Library
DDR
Marathi
HGJ
English
SRK
Biology
BSR
Music
PNJ
DDR  
Wed Maths
VVK
English
NPP
SST
CSG
Maths
VVK
SST
DVK
Marathi
HGJ
Maths
VVK
Biology
BSR
Library
DDR
VVG  
Thu Maths
VVK
English
NPP
SST
CSG
Chem
PSP
SST
DVK
Physics
SDK
Science
BSR/SDK/PSP
Marathi
HGJ
Hindi
RNT
DDR  
Fri Maths
VVK
English
NPP
SST
CSG
Chem
PSP
SUPW
DSD
Physics
SDK
SST
DVK
Marathi
HGJ
Hindi
RNT
VVG  
Sat Maths
VVK
English
NPP
SST
CSG
Chem
PSP
Art
IBA
Physics
SDK
  Marathi
HGJ
Hindi
RNT
   
Sun                    
 
       
                               
  Class Teacher V.S.JADHAV   Asst. Class Tr. S.H. Gaikwad              
ABSTRACT  
Eng  8 Hindi 3 Science 9   Maths 8 Marathi   5 Music   2  
SUPW 2 Art 1 SST 7   Computer 2 Library   2 Phy Edu   2  
                        TOTAL   51  

 

CLASS -TIME TABLE
Session 2018-19
Name of Class  ___11th____Section___Science_____________
  1 2   3 4 5   6 Supv
Study
  7 8   Remd.
Study
 
  7:35-8:15 8:15- 8:55   9:30-10:10 10:10-10:50 10:50 -11:30   11:40-12:20 12:20 -1:40   3:00 - 3:45 3.45 -4.30   6:30-8:00  
Mon Physics
SDK
Chem
PSP
Break fast Biology/CS
SB/AK
Maths/Hindi
MNG/RNT
SST/GS
DVK
Short Break English
SHG
Bio/CS Lunch-Time English
KYI(PPL)
English
SHG
Games DSD  
Tue Physics
SDK
Chem
PSP
Biology/CS
SB/AK
Maths/Hindi
MNG/RNT
PHY EDU
SRA
English
SHG
English Maths/Hindi
MNG/RNT
English
SHG
FCSA  
Wed Physics
SDK
Chem
PSP
Biology/CS
SB/AK
Maths/Hindi
MNG/RNT
Library
DDR
Physics
SDK
Physics Physics
SDK
Physics
SDK
FCSA  
Thu Physics
SDK
Chem
PSP
Biology/CS
SB/AK
Maths/Hindi
MNG/RNT
Library
DDR
Library
DDR
Maths/Hindi Library
DDR
Library
DDR
FCSA  
Fri Physics
SDK
Chem
PSP
Biology/CS
SB/AK
Maths/Hindi
MNG/RNT
GS
Principal
English
SHG
Chemistry English
KYI Principal
English
SHG
SRA  
Sat Physics
SDK
Chem
PSP
Biology/CS
SB/AK
Maths/Hindi
MNG/RNT
SUPW
DSD
Biology/CS
BSR/SLG
  Biology/CS
BSR/SLG
Biology/CS
BSR/SLG
   
Sun                    
 
       
                               
  Class Teacher S.D. Khobragade   Asst. Class Tr. P.S. Pratihar                    
ABSTRACT  
Eng  7 Hindi 7 Physics 9   Maths 7 Chemistry   9 Biology   9  
Computer 9 SUPW 1 Gen/AEP 1   Computer 1 Library   2 Phy Edu   1  
                        TOTAL   63  

 

CLASS -TIME TABLE
Session 2019-20
Name of Class  ___12th____Section___Science___________
  1 2   3 4 5   6 Supv
Study
  7 8   Remd.
Study
 
  7:35-8:15 8:15- 8:55   9:30-10:10 10:10-10:50 10:50 -11:30   11:40-12:20 12:20 -1:40   3:00 - 3:45 3.45 -4.30   6:30-8:00  
Mon Maths/Hindi
MNG/JP
Physics
SDK
Break fast Chem
PSP
Biology/CS
SB/AK
English
SHG
Short Break Physics
SDK
DDR Lunch-Time Physics
SDK
Physics
SDK
Games PHY  
Tue Maths/Hindi
MNG/JP
Physics
SDK
Chem
PSP
Biology/CS
SB/AK
English
SHG
Chem
PSP
DDR Chem
PSP
Chem
PSP
MATHS/HIN  
Wed Maths/Hindi
MNG/JP
Physics
SDK
Chem
PSP
Biology/CS
SB/AK
English
SHG
Library
DDR
DSD Maths/Hindi
MNG/RNT
CS/GS
SLG
CHEM  
Thu Maths/Hindi
MNG/JP
Physics
SDK
Chem
PSP
Biology/CS
SB/AK
English
SHG
SUPW
DSD
RMA SST/GS
DVK
PHY EDU
SRA
ENG  
Fri Maths/Hindi
MNG/JP
Physics
SDK
Chem
PSP
Biology/CS
SB/AK
English
SHG
Biology/CS
BSR/SLG
DSD Biology/CS
BSR/SLG
Biology/CS
BSR/SLG
BIO/CS  
Sat Maths/Hindi
MNG/JP
Physics
SDK
Chem
PSP
Biology/CS
SB/AK
English
SHG
Library
DDR
  English
KYI/SHG
Comp
FCSA
   
Sun                    
 
       
                               
  Class Teacher SDK Asst. Class Tr. PSP                    
   
ABSTRACT  
Eng  7 Hindi 7 Physics 9 Maths 7 Chemistry 9   Biology 9      
Computer 9 SUPW 1 Gen/AEP 1 Computer 1 Library 2   Phy Edu 1      
                      TOTAL 63      

 

 

S.N Name /
Designation
1 2   3 4 5   6 7 8 Total Periods
07:50am - 08:30 am 08:30 am -
09:05 am
  09:35 am - 10:10 am 10:10 am -
10:45 am
10:45am -
11:20 am
  11:35 am -
12:10 am
12:10 pm -
12.45 pm
12..45 pm -
 1:20 pm

1

Principal                     

XI(1) XA(2)

 

BREAK FAST 09.05-09.35 am

 

 

XII(2)

SHORT BREAK 11.20 to 11.35 am

XB(3)

XI(6)


XII GS (5)

6

2

V. Principal
PVW    

VIIB

(1-2) 

VIIA(3.4)

XII (5,6)

VIIIA

(4-5) 

VIB (1-2)

VIIIB

(4-5)

VIA(3,4)

 

10

3

PGT(ENG)
 ASM      

XII
(1-6)

 

XI
(1-6)

XA
(1-6)

XB
(1-6)

 

 XI(1) XA(3)XB(4)
XII(5)

XA(3)
XB(4)
 XII(5)

31

4

PGT (Phy.)
MKB

XB(4-6)
IXA(1-3)

XII(1-6)

IXB(4-6)

XI(1-6)

XA(4-6)

 

XII(1,2)
XI(3,4)

XII(1,2)
XI(3,4)

32

5

PGT(Maths)
PPG

XI(1-6)

VIIIA(1-6)

 

VIIIB(1-6)

XII(1-6)

XII(1-3)

XI(6)

XI(5,6)
XII(3)

31

6

PGT (BIO)
BJW

XI(1-6)

 

IXB(1-3)
XB(4-6)

 

XII(1-6)

XII(1-3)
 XA(4-6)

XI(6)

XI(5,6)
IXA(1-3)

30

7

PGT(Chem)
MSS

XB(1-3)
IXA(4-6)

XI(1-6)

XII(1-6)

IXB(1-3)

 

XA(1-3)

XII(1,2)
XI(3,4)

XII(1,2)
XI(3,4)

32

8

PGT(Hindi)
RRS

 

XI

(1-6) 

 

XII(1-6)

XI-6

XB-(3)

XI(1-6)

XI(2)
XII(3,4)

XA-(6)

XI-(1)

XII-(3)

22

9

PGT (Geo)
NM

 

XA(1-6)

IXA(1-6)

 

IXB(1-6)

XB(1-6)

XB(1,2)
XA(4,5)

IXA(4,5)

IXB(1,2)

32

10

TGT (Eng)
RVN

IXB(1-6)

IXA(1-6)

 

VIB(1-6)

 

VIA(1-6)

VIB(3,4)
IXA(2)

IXB(3)
VIA(1,2)

30

11

TGT(Maths)
AAK

XA(1-6)

IXB(1-6)

 

XB(1-6)

IXA(1-6)

 

XA(1)
XB(5,6)

XA(1)
IXB(4)
IXA(6)

30

12

TGT(Maths)
DRK

 

VIA(1-6)

VIIA(1-6)

 

VIIB(1-6)

VIB(1-6)

VIIIA(1,2)
VIIIB(3-4)

 

28

13

TGT (sc.)
SMK

VIIIA(1-4)

VIIIB(3-6)

VIB(1-6)

VIA(1-6)

 

VIIB(1-6)

VIIA(1-6)

 

32

14

TGT(Eng)
RD

VIIB(1-6)

 

 

VIIIA(1-6)

VIIA(1-6)

VIIIB(1-6)

VIIIB(5,6)

VIIA(1,2)
VIIB(3,4)
VIIIA(5,6)

32

15

TGT(SST)
VK

VIIIB(2-6)

VIIA(1-5)

VIIB(2-6)

 

VIB(1-5)

VIIIA(1-5)

VIA(2-6)

 

30

16

TGT(MAR)
DKW

VIA(1-5)

XB(1-6)

XA(1-6)

 

 

 

IXAB B
COURSE(3-6)

VIB(2-6)

24

17

TGT(Mar)
VNU

VIIA(2-6)

 

VIIIA(1-6)

VIIB
(1-3,5-6)

 

IXAB(1-6) A COURSE

 

VIIIB(1-6)

28

18

TGT HIN
 NC

VIIIA(5,6)

VIIIB (1,2)

VIIIB
(1-6)

 

VIIIA
(1-6)

VIIA(1-6)

IXAB(3-6) B COURSE

VIIA(5,6)

28

19

TGT(HIN)
 RK        

VIB(1-6)

VIB(5,6)

VIA(1-6)

 

 

IXAB(1-6) A COURSE

VIIB(1-6)

VIIB(1,2)
VIA(5,6)

30

20

PET (Male)

SHTD

 

 

 

IXA(5)

 

 

XII(6) XI(5)
IXB(1)

XB(3) XA(4) XI(1)

7

21

Music Tr.
VKD

 

VIB(1,2)

 

IXB(4) VIIA(5,6)

 

 

VIIIB(2) IXA(1) XB(3) XA(6)

VIA(3,4) VIIB(5,6) VIIIA(2)

14

22

ART TR.
VJM

VIA(6) VIIIB(1)

VIIB(1,2)
VIIA(6)

VIIB(1)
XB(3)
IXA(4)

IXA(3,4)

VIA(1,2) VIIIB(4,5) XA(3) XI(6)

VIIIA(6)

VIB(5,6) VIIIA(3,4)
IXB(2)

VIB(1) VIIA(3,4) IXB(5)XII(6)

27

23

Librarian
KBP

VIIA (1)

VIIB(5,6)
VIB(3,4)

IXA(5,6)

VIIA (1)
IXA(6)

VIA (3,4) VIIIB (6)  XI (1,2)

XII (4)

XA(2) 
VIII B (1) 

XB(1,2) VIIIA (3,4) XA(5)
IXB (6)

23

24

Computer Tr.
VPG

 

VIIB (3,4)

XB (1,2)

IXA(1,2)
IXB (5,6)
VIIA (3,4)

VIIIB(1,2)VI A (5,6)
XI (3,4)

XII (5,6)

VIB (1,2)
VIIIA (5,6)

XA   (2,6)

24

25

PET(F)
VLG

 

 

 

VIIB(4)
VIIA(2)

VIIIB (3)
VIB (6)

 

VIA (1)

VIIIA (1)

6

 

 

1

2

 

3

4

5

 

6

7

8

 

 

 

REMEDIAL TEACHING TIME-TABLE

 

2020-21

 

(TIME-3:30 PM to 05.00 pm)

 

CLASS

MON

TUE

WED

THUS

FRI

SAT

 

VI

MUSIC

MATHS

HINDI

LIBRARY

SCI

MARATHI

 

VKD

AAK

TGT HIN(1)

KBP

SMK

DKW

 
 

VII

MATHS

SST

SCIENCE

ENGLISH

MATH

MARATHI

 

TGT HINDI (1)

TGT SST

SMK

R.D.

DRK

VNU

 
 

VIII

 ENGLISH

MATH

HINDI

SCI

MARATHI

SST

 

RNV

PPG

TGT HINDI(2)

SMK

VNU

TGT SST

 
 

IX

BIO

HINDI

MATHS

SST

ENG

COMP

 

PGT BIO

TGT HINDI

DRK

NM

SKM

FCSA

B.H.G

 
 

X

MATHS

PHY

SST

ENG

ENGLISH

CHEM

 

AAK

PGT PHY

NM

RVN

RD

PGT CHEM

 
 

XI

PHY

COMP

BIO

CHE

COMPUTER

MATHS

 

PGT PHY

FCSA

B.H.G.

PGT BIO

PGT CHEM

FCSA

B.H.G

PPG

 
 

XII

ENG

CHEM

MATHS

BIO

HINDI

PHY

 

SKM

PGT CHEM

PPG

PGT BIO

PGT HIN.

PGT PHY

 
 

 

  • Days/
    Period
      I II III IV V VI VII VIII
    Monday Class XI XII XI IX B   XII    
      Subject MATHS PHY CHEM SST   MATHS    
    Tuesday Class XI XII IXB IXB XA XII    
      Subject MATHS PHY SCI SST SCI MATHHS    
    Wednesday Class XII XB  IXA XA IXB XB   IXA
      Subject CHEM SST SCI SCI CI SCI   SST
    Thursday Class XII XB  IXB XB XA XA   IXA
      Subject XHEM SST SCI MATHS SCI SST   SST
    Friday Class IXB IXA  XI XY XII XB XA XB
      Subject MATHS MATHS CHEM PHY BIO SCI MATHS MATHS
    Saturday Class IXB IXA  IXA XI XII XA XA XI
      Subject MATHS MATHS BIO PHY BIO SST MATHS BIO

 

 
Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

 
Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

i

English

VIII-B

Science

VI

Marathi

IX-B

y

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

 X-A

Computer VIII-B

Computer VIII-A

Tuesday

Computer

 

 

 

VI

English

VIII-A

Maths

VII-A

Marathi

IX-A

Painting

XII

Computer VIII-A

Computer VIII-B

Computer VII-B

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Hindi

IX-A/B

 

Maths

VI

XII 

Maths

VII-B

English

VII-A

a

XII C

MAths

X-A

Thursday

Science

VII-A

XII

Hindi

XI

XI i

Hindi

XII

Hindi

VIII-B

Marathi IX(A+B)

IX -B

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

XI

Maths

VII-A

XII

l

S.St

VIII-B

S.St

VIII-A

Computer VII-A

Computer IX-A

Saturday

Computer VII-B

Maths

X-B

Science

VII-B

English

VII-B

Maths

VII-B

IT

X-A

i

Hindi

VI

Computer IX-B

 

 

Principal