Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India
JNVST 2020 Helpline no.7004813669, 7903843059, 8411930537 Other Helpline No. 9113378123, 8210111703, 7004813669, 7979808672, 8302775351, 8309833096, 8002857546, 6204025300 and NCERT Trained Counsellor - Sri A. K. Pandey, TGT, Hindi, JNV, East Singhbhum - 7979934995

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, पश्चिम सिंहभूम

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, West Singhbhum

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI-A

Maths(1-6)

 

 

Hindi(2-3)

Art(4), Music(1,5,6) 

Science(1-6)

Lib-2,4

P.Ed-3,          Comp-1-6 ,      S.st-5

 

  English-1-6 S.St 1-5,Art-6 Hindi 1-6 Eng  (1,2)  p.ed (4) COUN. (3)  art (5)  ECO (6)
VI-B HINDI -1-6

 

SCIENCE (1-6) ART-1,2 MUSIC (3,4)   ENG (5,6)

 

ENG (1-6)

 

  S.ST. ( 1-6)

 

COUN. -1, ART-3, MUSIC-2, P.ED- 4,5   ECO-6

 

MATHS 1-6

 

LIB-1,2   COMP-3,4  HINDI- 5,6 

VIIA S.ST (1-5)  COUN.  (6) COMP. -1,2  ART-3,5  HINDI-4,6

 

MUSIC-1,2  ENG-3   ART-5  ECO-4,6

 

 

HINDI 1-6   MATHS 1-6

ENG 1-6

P.ED-1,2                        ENG-4  MUSIC -3  LIB.-5,6

 

SCIENCE  1-6
VIIB

Science


1-6

COUN.-6       LIB- 4,5  MUSIC- 2,3   HINDI-1

 

S.ST - 1-6

 

ART-1,5     MUSIC 4  COMP. -2,3  P.ED- 6

 

  Hindi 1-6 MATHS 1-6 ART-1, P.ED-3,  ENG-2,5 ECO-4,6 ENG- 1-6
VIIIA ENG- 1-6

 

S.SC 2-6 ,            LIB - 1 COMP.-5,6 P.ED- 1,2  ENG- 3,4 

 

HINDI - 1-2       ART-3,4       MUSIC-5,6

  MATHS 1-6

 

Science 1-4 , ART-5  MUSIC -6 HINDI-1-6

 

COUN.-6 LIB.-5 MATHS-1,3  S.ST-2,4

VIIIB MATHS 1-6

 

HINDI 1-6

 

ART-3,4 COMP.-1,2 MUSIC-5  S.ST -6 SCIENCE 1-4   TGT MATHS-5,6   TGT ENG-1-4, PGT ENG-5,6

 

HINDI-1,2 PGT(ENG)-4,5         LIB. 3,6

 

S.ST-1-5  P.ED.-6

 

 

ART-1,COUNS.-2, P.ED-3, MUSIC-4,5  HIST-6
     IXA ENG 1-6 BIO-1-3,             CHE-4-6 ECO-1-2  HIST. 3-5  LIB-6 MATHS-1-6

 

  HINDI-1-6

 

P.ED-1 LIB-2 PHY-3-5 MATHS-6 GEO-1,3 MUSIC-4-5, ENG-6, 

 

COMP-1,2 ART-3, COUNS. 4,S.ST-5, ART -1

 

IXB HINDI-1-6 ENG 1-6 MATHS 1-6 COMP.4-5, MUSIC-1-3,ART-2,6   PHY-1-3, BIO-4-6 CHE-4-6 , HIST-1-3 ECO-4,5 LIB-1,2, ENG-3 GEO-6 GEO-1-3, COUN.-5, MATHS-4, P.ED -6
X MATHS-1-6 ENG-1-6 TGT(HINDI)-1-4   PGT HINDI-5,6 HIST-1-3  GEO-4-6   CHE-1-3,ECO-4-5, COUN.-6 BIO-3-5, PHY-1,2,6 LIB-3,4 COMP.-1-2, ART-5, MUSIC-6 P.ED-1-2,ENG-5, MATHS-3,VP-4,PPL.-6
 XI SCI. PHY-1-6 HINDI-1-6 MATHS/BIO-1-6 ENG-1-6   CHE-1-6 CHE-1-3 LIB-4-5, MATH/BIO-6 PHY-2,5,CHE-3,4 MATH/BIO-1,6 PHY-2 CHE-3P.ED-4 COMP-5,7 COUN.-1
XI ARTS HINDI-1-6 ECO-1-6 GEO-1-6 COUN.-1P.ED-2LIB-5,6 VP-3 HINDI-4   HIS-1-6 ECO-1-3 GEO-4 COMP-5,6 ENG-1-6

HIS-1-3ENG-4 GEO-5-6

 

 

 

XIISC CHE-1-6 ENG-1-6 PHY 1-6 MATH/BIO-1-6   LIB-2,6 COMP-3,4 P.ED.-5, COUN-1 HINDI-1-6 PHY-1-4 CHE-2-6 MATHS/BIO-3,5 PHY-1CHE-2 MATH/BIO-3 PPL-4-6
XII ARTS HIS-1-6 GEO-1-6 English 1-6 ECO-1-6   HINDI-1-6 COMP-1-2 ENG-3 VO-4 P.ED.-5 COUN.-6

 

GEO-4-6 HIS. 1-3

 

ECO-1-3 LIB-4,6HINDI-5
Dr.O.N.Singh,Vice   Principal              J.Karpagmala  Principal 
Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Smt.J.Karpagmala


Principal

---

---

---

--

XI Sci,1-3

--

--


3/5/6

X-6,XII Sci-4-6

07

Dr.O.N.Singh,Vice Principal

---

-- VIIA -4,VIIIB-6 VIA-5,XI Hum-3 VIIB-3 XII Hum-4 VIIB-4,IXB-6 VIIIA-2,IXA-5,X-4

11

Mrs Urmila Kumari


PGT ( BIO)

---

IXA-1-3

XISci


1-6

XII-Sc


1-6

IXB 4-6



X


3-5, XISC-6

XI Sc-1,6,XII SC-3,5

XIISC-3


 

27

Mr  Bharat Sharma


PGT ( Maths)

VIIIB


1-6

---

XISc


1-6

XII SC-


1-6

VIIIA 1-6 



XISC-5,6

 

XISc 1,6 XIISC


1/5

XIISc-3



30

Mr Ajit Kumar


PGT ( History)

XIIHum


1-6

--

 

IXA 3-5

X 1-3

XIHum


1-6

IXB 1-3



XIIHum


1-3

VIIIB -6 XI Hum 


1-3

28

Mr.S.K.Neeraj


PGT ( Hindi)

XI Hum

 

 

1-6

XISC


1-6

5-6 

XIHum-4



XIIHum


1-6

XIISc 1-6



---

XII Hum


5

28

Mr R.L.Meena


PGT ( Chemistry))

XIISC 1-6

IXA 4-6



-----

---

X 1-3,XI SC 4-6

IXB 4-6


XISc 1-3

XI Sc 3-4, XII SC 2,6



XISc-3 XII SC-2



27

Mr S.Konda


PGT ( Physics)

XISC-


1-6

----

XII-SC


1-6

----

IX-B 1-3



IXA 3-5


X 1,2,6

XISC - 2,5


XII SC- 1,4

XISC -2
XII SC-1

27

Mr.A.K Pandey

PGT (English)

----

XIISc-1-6



XII Hum1-6

XI SC 1-6

VIIIB


5-6

VIIIB-4,5 XII HUM-3

XI Hum-16



XI Hum 4



30

Mr. Monu Kumar

PGT ( Geography)

---

X IIHum


1-6

XIHum


1-6

X 4-6

---

XIHum


4

IX A -1-3 XIIHUM-4-6



VIIIA-4,IXB-1-3,XI Hum-5-6

28

Mrs  Uma kri Mahto


PGT (Economics)

-----

XI -Hum


1-6

VIIA-6


IXA-1-2

XII Hum-1-6

X-


4-5

VIB-6


XI HUM-1-3

VIIB-6


IXB -4-5

VIA-6


XII Hum-1-3

28

Mrs Priyanka Sharma


TGT(Hindi-1)

VI B


1-6

VIA-2,3 VIIB-1,VIIA-4-6

VIIB-


2

VIIA


1-6

VIIB


1-6

---

VIA 1-6



VIB -5-6



32

Mrs Kiran Sharma


TGT (Hindi-2)

IXB-1-6

VIIIB-


1-6

X A

1-4

VIIIA-1-2

IXA


1-6

VIIIB


1-2

VIIIA -1-6 -----

32

Mr R.K.Manjee


TGT (Eng-1)

VIIIA-1-6

X


1-6

VIB-5-6


VIIIA-3,4

VIB-1-6

VIA-1-6

---

-----

VIA-1-2, X_5

31

Miss Roma Singh


TGT (Eng-2)

XIA


1-6

IXB


1-6

VIIA-


3

----

VIIIB-1-4

VIIA


1-6

VIIA-4,VIIB-2,5


IXA-6,IXB-3

VIIB-1-6



34

Mrs Mina Lama


TGT (S.St)

VIIB


1-6

VIB


1-6

VIA1-6-

VIIIB-1-4

---

VIIIA- 1-4


1-6

----

VIIA-


1-6

32


TGT  (Maths-1)

VI A


1-6

----

----

VIIIB


5-6

VIIA


1-6

VII B- 1-6



VIB -1-6

VIIIA 1,3



28


TGT(Maths-2)

X


1-6

----

IXB

1-6

IX A


1-6

----

IXA-6

---



IX-B-4


X-3

21

Mr M.Sharma


PET- Male

--

-----

----

XI Hum-


2

XIISC-5

IXA-1 XII Hum-5

 

----

IX B-6


X_1-2, XISC-4

08

Mrs S.Minz


PET-Female

----- ----

VIIIA


1-2

VIA-3,VIIB-6

-----

VIB-4-5



VIIA-1-2


VIIB-3,VIII-B-6

VIA-4,VIIIB-3

12

Mr S.K.Singh


Librarian

-----

VIIB-4-5


VIIIA-1

 

IXA-6

VIA2,4 XI Hum-5-6

XIISC-1-2

VIIIB-3,6 IXA-2,XISC-4-5

VIIA-5-6,IXB 1-2,


X-3-4

VIB-1-2


VIIIA-5,XII Hum-4,6

26

Mr Abhijit Indra


Music Teacher

----

VIA-1,5,6


VIIB-2,3

VIB-3-4,VIIA-1-2,VIIIB-5 IXB-1,3 VIIB-4,VIIIA-5-6

----

VIB   -2,VIIIA-6



VIIA-3 IXA-4-5, X-6



VIIIB-4-5

23

Mr G.L.Lohra


Art Teacher

 ---

VIIA -3,5  VIA-4

VIB-1-2 VIIIB-3-4 VIIA-5

 

VIIB-1,5 IXB-2,6 VIIIA-3-4

 

----

VIV-3,VIIIA-5,VIA-6

VIIB-1  X-5


 

VIIIB -1 IXA-3,6 VIA-5



23

FCSA -- VIIA-1,2 VIIIB1-2,VIIIA-5-6 VIA-1,6,VIIB-2-3,IXB-4-5 XIISC-3-4 XII Hum-1-2,XIHum-5-6 X-1-2 IXA-1-2,VIB-3-4,XISC-5-6 26
Miss Arula Kumari ,Counsellor Female) VIIA-6 VIIB-6 -- XI Hum-1 XISC-1,X-6 VIB-1,XII Hum-6 -- XISC-1,VIIIB-2,VIA-3,IXA-4,IXB-4,VIIIA-6 13
                   
                   
                   
                   

 Dr.O.N Singh ,Vice Principal                                                                                                                                      J.Karpagmala, Principal

DR

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

VI-A

TGT ENg.-I



TGT,Maths



PGT,Eco.

 

PGT,GEOG

English-I


 

VI_B

TGT,S.SC


 

Music


 

Music ART

 

VII-A

TGT Hindi-II


 

PGT,ECO.

TGT.S.SC TGT-Eng-II

VII-B

P.ED.(F)


 

 

LIB.


 

P.ED(F) Comp.

 


Art

VIII-A

TGT SC


 

TGT,Hindi-II


 

TGT,Eng-II TGT,S.SC

VIII-B

Music               


 

P.ED.(M)


 

LIB P.ED(M)

IX A

Counc.


 

TGT-Eng-I


 

 

TGT,Maths-I TGT Hin-I

PGT,GEOG.

IX B

TGT,Eng-I


 

TGT-Eng-II


 

 

 TGT, Hin-II

PGT,Eco.

PGT,BIO

 

X

PGT,History


 

TGT Hin-I TGT, Eng-I TGT,Maths-II

PGT,Phy.


 


 

XI SC


 

PGT,Hindi


 

PGT,Phy Counc. PGT,Maths/Bio

PGT,Chemistry

XI Hum


 

Comp.


 

PGT,Eng PGT,  Hindi PGT,History

PGT,Eco

 

     XII SC PGT,Phy  PGT Maths/Bio PGT, Chemistry

      PGT,English

   LIB

    XII     Hum PGT,Eng PGT, Geography PGT, History Counc. PGT,Hindi
           
           
           

Dr.O.N.Singh,Vice Principal                                                                                                 J.Karpagmala, Principal


 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday Maths-VA SCI. VIB

MUSIC VIIA

VII B ART

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

MATHS VIIIA

 

HINDI VIII B

 

IXA GEO

 

IXB GEO

 

Tuesday MATHS X HINDI XI SCI  GEO XI ARTS MATHS/BIO XII 

 

HINDI XII ARTS

 

S.SC. VIA MATHS VIB SCI. VIIA

 

Wednesday SCI. VIIB

 

S.SC VIIIA ARTS VIIIB MATHS IXA PHY IXB

 

BIO X CHE XI  HIST. XIA
Thursday HINDI XII SC. GEO XII  SC. VIA ENG VIB

 

MATHS VIIA MATHS VIIB HINDI VIIIA MUSIC VIIIB
Friday ENG IX A  ENG IX B HINDI X ENG XI SCI ECO XI ARTS PHY XII HIST. XII  ART VIA
Saturday HINDI VIB HINDI VIIA S.SC VIIB MUSIC VIIIA ENG VIIIB SCI. IXA S.SC. IXB CHE X

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(DR. O.N.SINGH) VP  

I/C Time Table

(J. KARPAGMALA )Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday - - - --

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

- - - -
Tuesday - - - - - - - -
Wednesday - - - - - - - -
Thursday - - - - - - - -
Friday - - - - - - - -
Saturday - - - -

-

- - -

 

Dr.O.N.Singh

I/C Time Table

(J.Karpagmala)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday --

 

--

 

--

 

--

 

-- - -

 

--

--
Tuesday --

 

-- --

 

--

 

- - -- --
Wednesday -- -- -- -- - - -- --

 

Thursday -- -- -- -- - - -- --
Friday -- -- -- -- - - -- --
Saturday -- -- -- -- - - -- --

 

(Dr.O.N.singh)

I/C Time Table

(J.Karpagmala)

Principal