Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

Translate this page:

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, सीतापुरा बून्दी

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Sitapura Bundi

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th  8th  
VI A

Eng

(SG)

(1-6)

Maths

NM

(1-6)

S.St

RNM

(1-3,5,6)

4-Hindi

1, 3-Music

2- Art

4- Marathi

5,6 PET(M)

 

Marathi

 

(1-3,5,6)

4 - PET

Hindi

PKM

(1)

 

1,5 - Lib

2 - C.S.

3 - Art

4 - C.S.

6 - Music

 

1. Eng(SG)

    Sci

    (2-6)

 

 

 

 VI B

Marathi

Yrk

(1-6)

Eng

GT

(1-6)

Maths 

SK

(1-6)

1- Art

S.st(PS) 

(2-6)

 

Sci

(1-4,6)

5-Maths 

1-PET(M)

2- Eng

3- C.S.

4,5- Art

6- Music 

 

Hindi

RKS

(1-6) 

VII A

Maths

SK

(1-6)

Eng

SG

(1-6)

Sci

(1-6)

S.St(RNM)

(1,2,4-,6)

 

1- Lib

2,3- Hindi

4,6- Maths

5- Art

1,4- Music

2,6- C.S.

3 -Art

5-Lib

Marathi

(1-5)

6- PET(M)

Hindi(PKM)

(1,3-6)

2- Eng

 VII B

Eng

Gt

(1-6)

1- Marathi

2,6 S.st

3- Music

4- PET(M)

5- Art

Hindi

RKS

(1-6) 

1,2- Lib

3,4- C.S.

5- Music

6- PET 

 

Maths

NM

(1-6) 

1- ENg

2- Art

Marathi

(3-6) 

Sci

(1-6)

1-Maths

2,6 - Hindi

S.st (P.S)

(3-5)

 VIII A Sci (1-6)

Hindi

PKM

(1-6)

1- Art

Marathi

(2-6)

Eng

SG

(1-6)

 

 1- Hindi

 2,5- Lib

 3- Art

 4- PET(M)

 6- C.S.

 

Maths

(1-6)

S.St

RNM

(1,2,4-6)

3-Music

1,3- PET(F)

2- C.S.

4- Eng

5- Music

6- Marathi

 VIII B

Hindi

RKS

(1-6)

Sci

(1-6)

Marathi

YRK

(1-4,6)

5-Art

Maths

(1-6)

 

 Eng(1-6)

GT

1- C.S.

2- Lib

3,5- Music

4- PET(F)

6- Art

S.st(P.S)

(1-3,5,6)-Lib

 

1- PET(M)

2- Art

3- Hindi

4- Eng

5- C.S.

6- Maths

IX A

S.St

RNM

(1-6)

1- Music

2- C.S.

3,6- Art

4,5- Lib

Phy

(1-3)

Bio

(4-6)

Hindi

RKS/PKM

(1-6)

 

 1- PET(M)

 2- PET(F)

 3- C.S.

    Che(4-6)

Maths(1-6)

 Sk

Eng(1-6)GT

Marathi(1-3)

4- Maths

5,6 -S.st

IX B

S.St

P.S.

(1-6)

1,2- Art

3- Lib

4- Music

5,6- C.S.

Bio(1-3)

4- PET(F)

5,6- Maths

Hindi

RKS/PKM

(1-6)

 

Che(1-3)

Phy (4-6)

Maths

NM

(1-6)

Eng

GT

(1-6)

Marathi

YRK

(1-3)

4-Lib

5,6-S.st

X A

Bio(1-3)

4-Lib

5-Art

6-C.S.

Maths

SK

(1-6)

1-Hindi

2-Lib

3-Art

Phy(4-6)

1- C.S.

2- Music

3- PET(M)

Che(4-6)

 

S.St

RNM

(1-6)

Eng

SG

(1-6)

Hindi

PKM

(1-6)

1,2,4- S.st

3,5- Maths

6- Eng

X B

Maths (1-6)

NM

1- C.S.

2- Lib

3-5-S.st

6-PET(M)

Eng (1-6)

GT

1- PET(F)

2- C.S.

3- Lib

Bio(4-6)

 

S.St(P.S.)

(1-6)

Hindi

RKS

(1-6)

Phy(1-3)

Che(4-6)

1- Art

2,4- Maths

3- Music

5- Eng

6- Lib

XI A

Phys(1-6)

1,6- Lib

2- PET(F)

3,4- C.S.

5 PET(M)

Chem(1-6)

Eng(1-6)

 

Maths/Bio

(1-6)

Hindi(1-6)

Chem(1,2)

M/Bio(3,6)

Phy (4)

Eng- 5

1,6- Hindi

2- Che

3 M/Bio

4,5- Phy.

XII A Chem(1-6)

Maths/Bio

(1-6)

Hindi(1-6) Phy(1-6)   Eng(1-6)

1- PET(F)

2- PET(M)

3,6- Lib

4,5- C.S.

1,2- Eng

3- Che

4- Hindi

5- BIo/M

6- Phy

1,5 M/Bio

2,6- Phy

3,4 -Che

XII B

Eng.

(1-6)

Hindi

(1-6)

- -   -

-

-

-

XII C

Hindi

(1-6)

Eng

(1-6)

             

 

 

 

Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

 

Principal

XII- A

(1-6)

-

-

-

-

-

 

XI- A(3,6)

XII- A(5)

 

 

V. Principal  

XII- A

(1-6)

   

XI- A

(1-6)

       
Sh. H.R. Meena

XII- A

(1-6)

 

XI- A

(1-6)

X- A

(4-6)

IX- B(1-3)

IX- A(4-6)

 

XI- A(1,2)

XII- A(3)

X- B(4-6)

XI- A(2)

XII- A(3,4)

30
Sh. A.C. Mahawar

XI- A

(1-6)

 

IX-(1-3)

X- A(4-6)

XII- A

(1-6)

IX- B (4-6)  

X- B(1-3)

XI- A(4)

XII- A(6)

XI- A(4,5)

XII- A(2,6)

30
Sh. B. Singh  

XII- A

(1-6)

 

VIII- B

(1-6)

XI- A(1-6)

VIII- A

(1-6)

XI- A(3,6)

XII- A(5)

 

XI-A(3)

XII- A(1,5)

 

30
Mrs. S. Maan (Bio)

X-A

(1-3)

XII- A

(1-6)

IX- B(1-3)

IX- A(4-6)

X- B(4-6) XI- A(1-6)  

XI- A(3,6)

XII- A(5)

XI- A(3)

XII- A(1,5)

30
Sh. PC. Kanav

XII- B

(1-6)

XI- B

(1-6)

XII- A

(1-6)

   

XI- A

(1-6)

XII- A(4) XI A- (1,6) 27
Sh. JP Jangid

XI- B

(1-6)

XII- B

(1-6)

 

XI- A

(1-6)

XII- A

(1-6)

 

XII- A(1,2)

XI A(5)

  27
Sh. R.N.M.

IX- A

(1-6)

 

VI- A

(1-3,5,6)

VII A

(1,2,4-6)

X-A(1-6)  

VIII- A

(1,2,4-6))

IX A(5,6)

X A(1,2,4)

32
Sh. P. S. 

IX- B

(1-6)

X-B(3,4,5)

VII B(2,6)

  VI- B(2-6) X- B(1-6)  

VIII-B

(1-3,5-6)

VII B(3-5)

IX B(5,6)

32
Sh. R.K.S.

VIII- B

(1-6)

 

VII- B

(1-6)

IX- A+B

(1-6)

 

X- B

(1-6)

VI- B(1-6)

VIII- B(3)

VII- B(2,6)

33
Sh. P.K.M.  

VIII- A

(1-6)

VI- A(4)

X- A(1)

IX A+B

(1-6)

VIII- A(1)

VII- A(2,3)

VI- A

(1-6) 

X- A

(1-6)

VII- A

(1,3-6)

34
Sh. S.G.

VI- A

(1-6)

 VII- A(1-6)   VII- A(1-6)  

X- A(1-6)

IX- A(1-6)

VI- A(1)

VII- A(2)

VIII- A(4)

X- A(6)

34
Mrs. G.T. 

VII- B

(1-6)

VI- B(1-6) X- B(1-6)  

VIII- B

(1-6)

VI- B(2)

VII- B(1)

IX- B (1-6)

X B(5)

VIII B(4)

34
 Sh. S.K.

VII-A

(1-6)

X- A (1-6)

VI- B

(1-6)

 

VII A(4,6)

VI-B(5)

IX- A

(1-6)

 

X- A(3,5)

IX A(4)

30
 Sh. N.M.

X- B

(1-6)

VI- A(1) IX-B(5,6)    VII- B(1-6)

IX-B

(1-6)

 

X-B(2,4)

VII- B(1)

VIII- B(6)

30
 Sh. Y.R.K.

VI- B

(1-6)

VII- B(1)

VIII- B

(1-4,6)

    VII- B (3-6)  

IX- A+B

(1-3)

19
Sh. D.M.G.    

VIII- A

(2-6)

 

VI- A

(1-3,5,6)

  VII- A(1-5)

IX-A+B(1-3)

VIII- A(6)

19
Sh. R.S.J.

VIII- A

(1-6)

VIII- B

(1-6)

VII- A

(1-6)

  VI B(1-4,6)   VII- B(1-6) VI- A(2-6) 34
Sh. P.R.M.  

XI- A(5)

VII B(4)

X- B(6)

 

X- A(3)

VI- A(5,6)

IX- A(1)

VIII- A(4)

XII- A(2)

VI- B(1)

VII-A(6)

VIII-B(1)

VI A(6)

13
 Smt. B.D.M.   XI- A(2) IX- B(4)

VII- A(3)

X-B(1)

VII- B(6)

IX- A(2)

VI- A(4)

XII- A(1)

VIII B(4)

 

VIII- A(1)

VIII A(3)

11
 Sh. B.L. Meena

X-A(4)

 

 XI- 4(1,6)

X- B(2)

IX- B(3)

IX- A(4,5)

X- A(2) VII B(1,2)

VII- A(1)

X- B(3)

XII- A(3,6)

VIII-B(2)

VII- A(5)

VI- A(1,5)

VIII- B(4)

VI- B(3,5)

IX- B(4)

X- B(6)

23
 Sh. YK Nagar  

IX- B(1,2)

IX- A(3,6)

VII- B(5)

VIII- A(1)

X-A(3)

VI- B(1)

VI- A(2)

VIII- A(3)

VII- A(5)

VIII- B(6)

VII- A(3)

VI-B(4,5)

VII- B(2)

 VI- A(3)

X- B(1)

VIII- B(2)

20
 Sh. RPM  

IX- A(1)

VII- B(3)

IX B- (4)

VII- B(5)

 

X- A(2)

\VII- B(5)

VI- A(3,1)

 

VI- B(6)

VIII-B(3,5)

VII- A(4,1)

 

VIII- A(3)

VI- A(6)

VI- B(2)

X- B(3)

VIII A(5)

18
FCSA  X- A(6)

XI- A(3,4)

X- B(1)

IX- B(5,6)

IX- A(2)

   

X- A(1)

X- B(2)

VII- B(3,4)

IX- A(3)

VIII- A(6)

 

XII-A(4,5)

VIII B (1)

VII-A(2,6)

VI- B(3)

 

 

 VI-A(2,4)

VIII- B(5)

VIII- A(2)

VI- B(4)

 

24

 

Name Designation Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday  Saturday
Sh. JPJ        

 

XII A

   XI A

Sh.PC Kanav

Hin

  XII A

 

 

 

VIII A

 

XI A  

Sh. HRM

Che

XII A  X A XI A IX A    

Sh. ACM

Phy

XI A     IX B XII A  X A

 

Mrs. S.M.

Bio IX B     XI A X B XII A 

Sh. B. singh

Maths

  XI A

 

XII A

 

   VIII A VIII B 

Sh. RNM

Hist

X A

 

VII A

 

VIII A

 

    IX A   

Sh. PS

S.St

VIII B

 

VII B VIII B

 

X B


 

     

Sh. PKM

Hin

VIII A

 

IX A

 

X A

 

VII A

 

   

 


 

Sh. RKS


 

Hin

X B

 

VI B

 

     IX B  VII B  

Sh. SK

Maths

    IX A

 

X A

 

 VII A  VI A  
Sh. NM

Maths

 

X B

VII B

   

 VI B   IX B

  

Mrs. GT

Eng

  IX B

 

X B

 

VIII B

 

 VII B    

Sh. SG

Eng

IX A

VIII A

 

 

 X A  VII A

 

Sh. RSJ

sci

VII A

 

  VI A

 

VI B

 

 VIII B    

Sh. DMG

Marathi

VI A

 

VII A

 

 IX A VI B

 

Sh. YRK

Marathi

 VII B  VIII B IX B       VI B
FCSA Computer  VI B  VI A   VII A   VI A X B 
PET (M)              
PET(F)              
Dakshana Cordinator

XII B &

XII C

 XII B &

XII C

XII B &

XII C

 

XII B &

XII C

 

XII B &

XII C

XII B &

XII C

 

XII B &

XII C

Days/Period I II III IV V VI VII VIII
Monday

VI-A S.st 

(Shri.P Singh)

 

XII BIO

 

 X- B Eng

(Shri Subhash)

 

 

XI BIO

 

 

X- A Bio

(Mrs.Saroj Maan

 

VIII-A Maths

PGT. Math

VIII A S.st

(Shri P SIngh)

 

XII Bio

 

VII-A Maths

(Shri Navneet)

 

IX A Geo

(Shri R.N. Meena)

 

 IX-B Phy

(Shri ACM)

 IX- A Maths

(ShriNavneet)

 IX A Eng

(MRs. Garima

 XI Bio
Wednesday

IX- A Bio

(Mrs.Saroj Maan

     

VII-A Sci

(Shri RSJ)

 

XI Bio

 

XI Bio   XI Bio 
Thursday

IX B Bio

(Mrs.Saroj Maan

 

VI- A Math

(Shri Sarvesh)

 

VII B Math

(Shri Sarvesh) 

XII Bio  XII Bio  XII Bio
Friday

VIII- A Sci

Shri R.S> Jangid

 

VI-B Eng

(Mrs. Garima)

 

IX- B Che.

(Shri H.R. Meena) 

IX-B Maths

(Shri Sarvesh) 

IX B Eng

(Shri Subhash) 

VIII-B Hindi

(Shri PKM) 

Saturday

VIII- B Maths

PGT. Maths

 

VI- B  S.st

(Shri P Singh

 

 X- B Hist

(Shri R.N. Meena)

VI-B Sci

(Shri R.S.Jangid) 

VI A Sci

(Shri R.S. Jangid) 

X-B Maths 

(Shri Sarvesh)

 

  •  

 

(A.C. Mahavar)

I/C Time Table

(G. Krishnarao)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday        

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

       
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

( H.R. Meena)

I/C Time Table

(G.Krishnarao)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-B

Sh Nawang

Science

VI

Sh Yogesh

Marathi

IX-B

Sh R.Morey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

S.St

VIII-B

Sh jeetendra

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Tuesday

Computer

VI

Smt Anjali

English

VIII-A

Smt Asha

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

Marathi

IX-A

Sh R K Manchare

Painting

XII

Sh Arun Tomar

Computer VIII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer VIII-B

Smt Anjali

Computer VII-B

Smt Anjali

Wednesday

Hindi

VIII-A

Smt Neena

Hindi

IX-A/B

Smt Neena/ Durga

(on rotation)

Maths

VI

Sh Vijay/Sh Lalit

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Business Study

XII Com

Smt Nirmal

MAths

X-A

Sh Vijay

Thursday

Science

VII-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

Eco

XII Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

Hindi

VIII-B

Smt Durga

Marathi IX(A+B)

Sh R. Morey

IT -B

Sh Amit

Friday

Maths

XII Sc

Sh Pawan

XI

Com

Smt Nirmal

Maths

VII-A

Sh Pawan

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

S.St

VIII-B

Sh Jeetendra

S.St

VIII-A

Sh Jeetendra

Computer VII-A

Smt Anjali

Computer IX-A

Smt Anjali

Saturday

Computer X-A

Smt Anjali

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Science

VII-B

Sh Dinesh

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

Maths

VII-B

Sh Pawan

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

Hindi

VI

Smt Durga

Computer IX-B

Smt Anjali

 

(H.R. Meena)

I/C Time Table

(G.Krishnarao)

Principal