Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,झालावाड़

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Jhalawar

Time Table

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Pachpahar Distt-Jhalawar
Class Wise Samsung Smart Class Time Table 2019-20
Period Periods SHORT BREAK                                        SHORT BREAK                                                     SHORT BREAK Periods
Class I II III IV V VI VII VIII 
VI A   SSC (TUE)
(1,3)
  ENG (WED)
(1,3)
MATH (THU)
(1,3)
  HINDI (2,4) SCI (MON)
(1,3)
VI B SCI (MON)
(2,4)
HINDI (FRI)
(1,3)
MATH (TUE)
(2,4)
    ENG (SAT)
(1,3)
  SSC (WED)
(1,3)
VII A SSC (THU)
(2,4)
    MATH (FRI)
(1,3)
SCI (TUE)
(1,3)
HINDI (WED)
(2,4)
ENG (TUE)
(2,4)
 
VII B   HINDI (WED)
(1,3)
  SSC (SAT)
(1,3)
MATH (TUE)
(2,4)
SCI (MON)
(2,4)
  ENG (FRI)
(1,3)
VIII A MATH (FRI)
(1,3)
ENG (SAT)
(1,3)
SCI (THU)
(2,4)
  SSC ( FRI)
(2,4)
HINDI (TUE)
(2,4)
   
VIII B HINDI (FRI)
(2,4)
SCI (SAT)
(2,4)
ENG (WED)
(2,4)
  MATH (MON)
(1,3)
SSC (FRI)
(1,3)
   
IX A CHEM (MON)
(1,3)
ECO (WED)
(2,4)
MATH (FRI)
(2,4)
GEO (SAT)
(1,3)
ENG (THU)
(2,4)
PHY (WED)
1
HIST (SAT)
2
HINDI (TUE)
(1,3)
BIO (THU)
(1,3)
IX B CHEM (SAT)
(2,4)
MATH (THU)
(2,4)
ECO (THU)
(1,3)
GEO (TUE)
(1,3)
ENG (WED)
(1,3)
HIST (WED)
(3)
PHY (SAT)
(4)
HINDI (TUE)
(1,3)
BIO (SAT)
(1,3)
X A   MATH (THU)
(1,3)
BIO (WED)
(1,3)
HIST (SAT)
(2,4)
HINDI (TUE)
(2,4)
CHEM (FRI)
(1,3)
PHY (WED)
(2,4)
ECO (MON)
(1,3)
GEO (THU)
(2,4)
COMP (FRI)
(2,4)
ENG (WED)
(2,4)
X B   ENG (FRI)
(2,4)
HIST (MON)
(2,4)
BIO (SAT)
(1,3)
HINDI (THU)
(1,3)
CHEM (MON)
(2,4)
PHY (SAT)
(1,3)
ECO (FRI)
(2,4)
GEO (TUE)
(1,3)
MATHS ( MON)
(1,3)
COMP (WED)
(1,3)
 
XI A COMP (TUE)
(2,4)
HINDI( TUE)
(1,3)
PHY (MON)
(2,4)
CHEM (TUE)
(1,3)
MATH (THU)
(2,4)
BIO (MON)
(1,3)
ENG (SAT)
(2,4)
     
XI B GEO (WED)
(2,4)
HIST (MON)
(1,3)
          ENG (TUE)
(2,4)
ECO (THU)
(2,4)
XII A BIO (THU)
(1,3)
MATH (SAT)
(1,3)
ENG (TUE)
(2,4)
PHY (FRI)
(1,3)
CHEM (WED)
(2,4)
  COMP (THU)
(1,3)
  HINDI (FRI)
(2,4)
XII B HIST (WED)
(1,3)
  ENG (MON)
(1,3)
ECO (MON)
(2,4)
    HINDI (TUE)
(1,3)            GEO (WED)
(2,4)
 
                   

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Pachpahar Distt-Jhalawar

Teacher Wise Time Table 2019-20

Periods

S.No.

Name of the Teacher

Designation

8:10-8:50

8:50:9:30

9:30: 10:10

10:10:10:50

10:50-11:05

11:05-11:45

11:45-12:20

12:20:12:55

12:55-1:30

TOTAL PERIODS

I

II

III

IV

SHORT BREAK                                                          SHORT                     BREAK                                                                               SHORT BREAK

V

VI

VII

VIII

 

1

PRINCIPAL

PRINCIPAL

-

IX B (1-2)

IX A (1-2) 

 

 

 

 XB (1-2)          XA (3-4)

 

8

2

VICE PIRINCIPAL

VICE - PRIN.

-

-

XI B (1-2)

X B (3-4)

XII A (1-2) VI B (3)

XII B (1-2) VII A (3)

-

XI A (2)        XI B (1)

12

3

SH. KRITIKA JAIN (CON.)

PGT (Maths)

XII A (1-6)

IX B (3-6)

IX A (3-6)

XI A (1-6)

 

XI A (5)

 XII A -(1)                 XI A (5,2)

   XIA(5)              XII A (1,3)

31

4

SMT.VINEETA RANI

PGT(Eng.)

IX B (3),        IX A (5)

XII A (1-6)

XII B (1-6)

-

XI A (1-6)

XI B (1-6)

-

XI A-(1),                XII B-(5),                  XI B-(2),                 XII A-(4)

30

5

MS. GEETA DUBEY

PGT (Hindi)

XI A (1-6)

-

XI B (1-6)

-

XII A (1-6)

XII B (1-6)

VIII A(AEP)     (3)  XIA(1)         XII B (4)

 XI A -(2)                  XII A-(5),                  XI  B- (1)                  

31

6

MR. ASHOK KUMAR MEENA

PGT (Eco)

-

IX A (1-3)         

IX B (4-6)

XII B (1-6) 

XI B  (1-6)

X A (1-3)       XB (4-6)                      

-

 XII B-(1-3),               XI B-(4-6)

30

7

Miss.DIVYANI

PGT (Phy.)

-

XI A (1-6)

XII A (1-6)

-

X A (1-3) ,      X B (4-6)       

IXA (1-3)           IX B (4-6)

XI A (3-4)(PHY/CHM  Prc)             XII A(5-6)

XI A -(4) (PHY/CHM Prc)               XII A- (6)

30

8

SH.ASHOK CHAUDHARI

PGT (Hist.)

XII B (1-6)

XI B (1-6)                  

X A  (4-6)          X B (1-3)

-

XIIB-(6)

IX B -(1-3)    IX A-(4-6),     

XI B -(1-3)           XII B-(5-6),     

-

31

9

SH. ANKIT GUPTA

PGT (Chem.)

IX A (1-3)        IX B (4-6)

-

XI A (1-6)

XII A (1-6)

X B (1-3)    X A (4-6)

-

XI A(6) (Prc)                 XII A (2,3)

XI A-(3,6)(Prc)                XII A (2)

30

10

SH. ANIL KUMAR

PGT (Geo.)

XI B (1-6)

XII B (1-6)

-

IX A  (4-6)         IX B (1-3)

-

X B (1-3)           X A (4-6)              

XI B (4-6)                          XII B (1-3),                     

-

30

11

SH. R.P.MEENA

PGT (Bio.)

XII A (1-6)

-

X A (1-3)           X B (4-6)

XI A (1-6)

IX B (1-2)      IX A (5-6)           

-

XI A-(2,5)              XII A (1)   

 IX A-(4)                       IX B- (6)                  XI A -(5)                   XII A(1,3)                                  

30

2

SH. RAVI RAI

PGT (Com.)

XI A (1-6)

-

-

XI B (1,2)

XII A (1-6)

XI A-(1),            XII A(3,4) 

X A (5,6)              X B (3,4)             XI A (1)

XI A-(2)                   XII A (5)                   XII B (4,6)

26

13

SH. M.M MANGAL

TGT (Eng.) I

X A (1-6)

X B (1-6)

-

VI A (1-6)

IX A (1-4)`

VI A (5,6)     

VII A (1-6)

                     VII A-(2),                   X A-(3,4),                   

33

14

TGT (ENG)

TGT (Eng.) II

VII B (1-6)

VIII A(1-6)

VIII B (1-6)

-

IX B(3-6)    VI B (1-2)   

VI B (1-6)               

-

VIII A(1),VII B (5)                    X B (3,4)                 VIII B (2)

35

15

SH. RAGHUBIR PRASAD MEENA

TGT (Hindi) I

VI A (1-6)

VII B (1-6)

VII B (1)

X A (1-6)

-

VII A (1-6)                     

VI A (1,2)  VIII A (4-6)

VII B (2)                  VII A (3,4)

32

16

SH.S.N.MEENA

TGT (Hindi) II

VIII B (1-6)

VI B (1-6)

-

X B (1-6)

VI B (3-4)

VIII A (1- 2)              

IX A Course       (1-6)

IXA B Course (1-3)             VIII B (5,6)

32

17

SH. S.N MEENA

TGT (Maths) I

X B (1-6)

 

VI B(1-6)

VII A (1-6)

VII B (1-6)

VIII A (5,6)

X B (1,2)    VIIB(3)

 XB(6)

30

18

SMT. RICHA GOYAL

TGT (Maths) II

-

X A (1-6)

VI A (1-6)

VIII A (1-6)

VIII B(1-6)

 

VIII B (1-2)                   X A (3,4)

XA(5)

29

19

SMT.NEERAJ KITAWAT

TGT (Sci.)

VI B (1-6)

VIII B (3-6)

VIII A (1-4)

-

VII A (1-6)

VII B (1-6)

-

VI A (1-6)

32

20

SH.K.C.MEENA

TGT (S.Sci.)

VII A (2-6)

VI A (1-5)

-

VII B (2-6)

VIII A (1-5)

VIII B (2-6)

-

VI B (1-5)

30

21

SMT.GOPIKA GOPINATHAN

TGT (Mal.) I

VIII A(1-5)

-

 

 

VIA (2-6)

-

IX A Course             (1-6)

IX B Course (1-3)

19

22

SH. THOMAS JOSEPH

TGT (Mal.) II

-

VII A (1-5)

VII B (2-6)

VIII B (2-6)

-

-

VI B (1-5)

-

20

23

SH.ANIL KUMAR

SUPW TEACHER

IX A (6)      IX B (1)

-

VII A (6)

XI B (GS/AEP) (6)      VII B (1)

XII B (5)

XII A-(1)            XI A (GS/AEP) (4)        

VI A- (5)                      X B-(6)                  VIII B - (4)

VIII A -(5)               VI B -(6)               XA-(1)

14

24

SH. MOH. ZAHID

PET (M)

-

IX A- (4)(Ph.Ed)

-

   IX B - (4)(Ph.Ed)       XI B -(3)(Ph.Ed)

XII B -(3-4)(Ph.Ed)

XII A -(2)(Ph.Ed)  XI A-(6)(Ph.Ed)

XII A(4)(Ph.Ed)

 

8

25

MR. NARESH KUMAR

(Music Teacher)

-

-

IX B-(2)      

VI B -(1,4)       IX A -(2)     

-

-

VIII B- (5,6)             VI A - (3,4)             VII B (1,2)

X A -(2)                    XB -(5)                   VII A -(1,6)             VIII A-(3,4)

16

26

SH. DHARMENDRA SHARMA

(Art Teacher)

VIII A(6)

-

  IX B-(1)          VII A (4,5)

  IX A-(1)      

VI B (5-6)

VI A- (3,4)       

VII B (5,6)

XB -(1)               XA -(5-6)                VIII B -(4)         VIII A -(2)

16

27

SMT.KAVITA JAMES

PET (F)

-

VII A -(6)(Ph.Ed)

-

VI B -(5)(Ph.Ed)

-

VIII B -(1) (Ph.Ed)       VIII A -(3)(Ph.Ed)

VI A -6(Ph.Ed)                 VII B (4)(Ph.Ed)

VII A -(5)(Ph.Ed)               VIII A(6)(AEP)              VIII B(1)(AEP)           XI B (3)(Ph.Ed)

10

28

SH.GIRIJESH KUMAR RAI

Librarian

VII A-(1)

VI A-(6)

IX B-(3)         VII A-(1)

XI B-(4,5)   VIII B-(1)       VI B-(2,6)     IX A-(3)

XII B-(1,2)  VIII A-(6)        

VI A-(1)         XI A-(2,3)            VIII A-(4)           XII A-(5,6)

X A (1-2),                 X B -(5)               VIII B -(3)

IX B -(4)                IX A-(5)                VII B -(3,6)             X B- (2)

28

29

FCSA

F.C.S.A.

IXB(3) IXA(4)

IX A -(5,6)    VIII B -(1,2) 

VIII A-(5,6)          VII A-(2,3)  

VI B -(3)       IX B -(5,6)

VI A (1)

VI A-(2)   

VI B (6) VIIIA(3)

VII B-(1,4)VIIIB(3)  IXB(5)IXA(6)

22

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA PACHPAHAR DISTT.- JHALAWAR (RAJ.)
DUTY CHART FOR SUPERVISED STUDY (6.30 TO 7.40 PM)
NAME OF TEACHERS
DAY Girls House Boys house
MONDAY RICHA GOYAL (GIRLS HOUSE)  RAVI RAI (A-A,N-A), GIRIJESH RAI (ALL JUNIOR HOUSE), R.P. MEENA (S-A, U-A)
TUESDAY NEERAJ KITAWAT (GIRLS HOUSE) ASHOK KUMAR MEENA (A-A, N-A), S.N MEENA TGT MATHS (S-A,U-A) RAGHUVEER MEENA (ALL JUNIOR HOUSE), 
WEDNESDAY Mrs. VEENITA RANI AGARWAL (GIRLS HOUSE) FCSA  (A-A, N-A), ASHOK KUMAR  (S-A,U-A) K.C. MEENA                      (ALL JUNIOR HOUSE)
THURSDAY GOPIKA GOPINATHAN (GIRLS HOUSE) ANKIT GUPTA (A-A,N-A),S.N. MEENA-HINDI (S-A,U-A) MOH. ZAHID (ALL JUNIOR HOUSE) 
FRIDAY KAVITA JAMES( GIRLS HOUSE) ANIL KUMAR (A-A, N-A), DHARMENDER SHARMA  (S-A, U-A), ANIL KUMAR (ALL JUNIOR HOUSE) 
SATURDAY GEETA DUBEY PREM SINGH(A-A,N-A), THOMAS JOSEPH (ALL JUNIOR HOUSE),M.M.MANGAL (SA ,UA)
Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Pachpahar Distt-Jhalawar
Class Wise Samsung Smart Class Time Table 2019-20
Period Periods SHORT BREAK                                        SHORT BREAK                                                     SHORT BREAK Periods
Class I II III IV V VI VII VIII 
VI A   SSC (TUE)
(1,3)
  ENG (WED)
(1,3)
MATH (THU)
(1,3)
  HINDI (2,4) SCI (MON)
(1,3)
VI B SCI (MON)
(2,4)
HINDI (FRI)
(1,3)
MATH (TUE)
(2,4)
    ENG (SAT)
(1,3)
  SSC (WED)
(1,3)
VII A SSC (THU)
(2,4)
    MATH (FRI)
(1,3)
SCI (TUE)
(1,3)
HINDI (WED)
(2,4)
ENG (TUE)
(2,4)
 
VII B   HINDI (WED)
(1,3)
  SSC (SAT)
(1,3)
MATH (TUE)
(2,4)
SCI (MON)
(2,4)
  ENG (FRI)
(1,3)
VIII A MATH (FRI)
(1,3)
ENG (SAT)
(1,3)
SCI (THU)
(2,4)
  SSC ( FRI)
(2,4)
HINDI (TUE)
(2,4)
   
VIII B HINDI (FRI)
(2,4)
SCI (SAT)
(2,4)
ENG (WED)
(2,4)
  MATH (MON)
(1,3)
SSC (FRI)
(1,3)
   
IX A CHEM (MON)
(1,3)
ECO (WED)
(2,4)
MATH (FRI)
(2,4)
GEO (SAT)
(1,3)
ENG (THU)
(2,4)
PHY (WED)
1
HIST (SAT)
2
HINDI (TUE)
(1,3)
BIO (THU)
(1,3)
IX B CHEM (SAT)
(2,4)
MATH (THU)
(2,4)
ECO (THU)
(1,3)
GEO (TUE)
(1,3)
ENG (WED)
(1,3)
HIST (WED)
(3)
PHY (SAT)
(4)
HINDI (TUE)
(1,3)
BIO (SAT)
(1,3)
X A   MATH (THU)
(1,3)
BIO (WED)
(1,3)
HIST (SAT)
(2,4)
HINDI (TUE)
(2,4)
CHEM (FRI)
(1,3)
PHY (WED)
(2,4)
ECO (MON)
(1,3)
GEO (THU)
(2,4)
COMP (FRI)
(2,4)
ENG (WED)
(2,4)
X B   ENG (FRI)
(2,4)
HIST (MON)
(2,4)
BIO (SAT)
(1,3)
HINDI (THU)
(1,3)
CHEM (MON)
(2,4)
PHY (SAT)
(1,3)
ECO (FRI)
(2,4)
GEO (TUE)
(1,3)
MATHS ( MON)
(1,3)
COMP (WED)
(1,3)
 
XI A COMP (TUE)
(2,4)
HINDI( TUE)
(1,3)
PHY (MON)
(2,4)
CHEM (TUE)
(1,3)
MATH (THU)
(2,4)
BIO (MON)
(1,3)
ENG (SAT)
(2,4)
     
XI B GEO (WED)
(2,4)
HIST (MON)
(1,3)
          ENG (TUE)
(2,4)
ECO (THU)
(2,4)
XII A BIO (THU)
(1,3)
MATH (SAT)
(1,3)
ENG (TUE)
(2,4)
PHY (FRI)
(1,3)
CHEM (WED)
(2,4)
  COMP (THU)
(1,3)
  HINDI (FRI)
(2,4)
XII B HIST (WED)
(1,3)
  ENG (MON)
(1,3)
ECO (MON)
(2,4)
    HINDI (TUE)
(1,3)            GEO (WED)
(2,4)
 
                   
Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
                   

 

 

 
Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII