Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय,झालावाड़

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Jhalawar

Vidayalaya Level Committees

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, PACHPAHAR, DISTT.-JHALAWAR (RAJ.)

 

VIDYALAYA MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE SESSION : 2020

 

S.NO.

NAME OF MEMBER

DESIGNATION

Appointment

 

1

Academics

Sh. Kedar Babu Sharma

I/C Academic

 

Smt Vineeta Rani Agarwal Senior Most Teacher

Member

 

Sh. Rajendra Prasad Meena

Member

 

Sh. Ankit Gupta (PGT-Chem.) 

Second In-Charge MOD

 

2

CCA

Dr.Geeta Dubey (PGT-Hindi)

In-Charge CCA

 

Sh. S.N. Meena (TGT-Hindi)

In-Charge Conduct of Weekly House/Class Cleaning Assessment

 

 Sh Vikas Kumar

 In-Charge Photo & Press Coverage

 

 Sh Naresh Kumar

In-Charge Stage Activities

 

 Sh Dharmendra Sharma

 In-Charge Stage Support

 

3

Mess

Sh Kedarbabu Sharma, VP

In-Charge Mess

 

 Smt Sunita Kumari

 Member

 

(Staff Nurse)

 

 Sh Subir Bakshi (CA)

Member Secretary

 

 Kumari Jiya Koli

 Member

 

Mess Captain (Girls)

 

 Master Deepak Meena

 Member

 

Mess Captain (Boys)

 

4

Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness,

Sh Anil Kumar

In-Charge

 

Sh. Naresh Kumar (Music Teacher) 

 Member

 

Sh. Dharmendra Sharma

 Member

 

5

Examination (Internal & CBSE)

Dr.Geeta Dubey 

In-Charge (CBSE)

 

Sh R P Meena

In-Charge  (Internal)

 

Sh S N Meena

Member

 

Sh Thomas Joseph

Member

 

Sh. Arun Kumar Mishra

Member

 

                         Senior Most Teacher to monitor

 

6

Maintenance & Repair

Sh. D.S. Chaturvedi

Chairman

 

(Principal)

 

Sh Kedar Babu Sharma

In-Charge

 

Sh Ashok kumar

 Member

 

Smt. Kavita Jemes

 

Sh. Dharmendra Sharma

 

Sh. Jitendra Khandelwal (Parent)

Member

 

Master Deepak Meena

Member

 

(Vidyalaya Captain- Boys)

 

Kumari Jiya Koli

Member

 

(Vidyalaya Captain- Girls)

 

7

JNVST

Sh Ashok Meena                                                 

In-Charge

 

Sh Anil Kumar

Member

 

8

Vidyalaya Discipline

Sh. KedarBabu Sharma

 

 

Vice Principal

In-Charge

 

All House Masters/House Mistress

Member

 

Sh Zahid Khan

Member

 

(PET Male)

 

Smt Kavita James

Member

 

(PET Female)

 

9

Safety & Security

Sh. KedarBabu Sharma  VP

In-Charge

 

All House Masters / Mistress

Member

 

Sh Zahid Khan

Member

 

(PET Male)

 

Smt Kavita James

Member

 

(PET Female)

 

10

Guidance and Counseling Cell

Sh Ravi Rai 

In-Charge

 

Sh. R.P. Meena (PGT-Bio.)

Member

 

Smt. Kavita Jemes

Member

 

Sh. S.N. Meena (TGT- Hindi) 

Member

 

11

Museum Corner

Sh Ashok Chaudhari (PGT-History)                                         

In-Charge

 

12

Art & Craft Club

Sh Dharmendra Sharma                                   

In-Charge

 

Sh Anil Kumar (SUPW)

Member

 

13

Scout & Guide Activities

Sh Anil Kumar (SUPW)                                               

  In-Charge

 

Smt Neeraj Kitawat

Member

 

Sh Dharmendra Sharma

 Member

 

Smt. Gopika GopiNathan

Member

 

14

Conduct of Morning Assembly

Sh. Naresh Kumar (Music Teacher) 

In-Charge

 

(Assembly of Students)

 

Master Deepak Meena

In-Charge

 

(Assembly of Students)

 

Sh M M Mangal

English Presentation

 

(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)

 

Dr. Geeta Dubey

Hindi Presentation

 

(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)

 

Sh Thomas Joseph

Malayalam Presentation

 

(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)

 

Sh Zahid Khan

In-Charge - Discipline (Boys)

 

Smt Kavita James

In-Charge - Discipline (Girls)

 

Sh Naresh Kumar (Music)

In-Charge

 

(Conduct of Morning Assembly)

 

House Master / House Mistress House on Duty

Member

 

15

Pace-Setting Activities

Sh Anil Kumar

In-Charge

 

Smt Neeraj Kitawat

Science Club

 

Sh Anil Kumar (SUPW)

Science Club

 

Sh. R.P. Meena (PGT- Bio.) 

Science Club

 

Sh S N Meena (TGT-Maths)

Maths Club

 

Sh. Mohan Raj Meena

Library Club

 

Smt Sunita Kumari (Staff Nurse)

Health Club

 

16

Medical & First Aid

Smt Sunita Kumari

In-Charge

 

(Staff Nurse)

 

Smt Gopika Gopikanathan

Member

 

Smt Neeraj Kitawat/Smt Kavita James 

Member

 

17

Sports Club

Sh Zahid Khan

In-Charge (Boys)

 

Smt Kavita James

In-Charge (Girls)

 

Sh Vikas Yadav

Photo & Press Coverage

 

Dr. Geeta Dubey 

Photo & Press Coverage

 

18

Environmental Club

Sh. Anil Kumar (PGT-Geo.) 

In-Charge

 

19

Green School Programme

Sh Anil Kumar (PGT-Geo)

In-Charge

 

20

AEP Programme

Smt. Vinita Rani Agarwal

Resource Person

 

Sh R P Meena

In-Charge

 

Smt Neeraj Kitawat

Member

 

Sh S N Meena (TGT-Maths)

Member

 

21

Wall Magzine & Display of Boards

Sh Dharmendra Sharma

In-Charge

 

Sh. Anil Kumar (SUPW)

Member

 

22

Vidyalaya Garden

Sh Anil Kumar (SUPW)

In-Charge

 

Sh Rajesh Mehra

Member

 

23

Resource Room

Sh Anil Kumar (PGT Geo.)

In-Charge

 

24

Raj Bhasha

Dr.Geeta Dubey

In-Charge

 

Sh S N Meena

Member

 

25

Parent Teacher Association

Sh Ram Shing

In-Charge

 

Sh. Rmeshwar Lodwadia

Member

 

Sh. Subash Chandra 

Member

 

Sh. Nand Kishore 

Member

 

Smt Neelkamal

Member

 

Smt Durga Bhagti

Member

 

26

Social Science Club & Youth Parliament

Sh Ashok Chaudhari

In-Charge

 

Sh Anil Kumar (PGT- Geo

Member

 

27

Science Club

Sh R P Meena

Resource Person (NCSC)

 

Sh Ankit Gupta

In-Charge

 

PGT-Physics

Member

 

Smt Neeraj Kitawat

Member

 

28

Maths Club

Smt Richa Goyal

In-Charge

 

Sh S N Meena

Member

 

29

Computer Club

Sh Ravi Rai

In-Charge

 

FCSA

Member

 

30

Music Club

Sh Naresh Kumar

In-Charge

 

Sh Dharmendra Sharma 

Member

 

31

Literary Club

Smt Vineeta Rani Agarwal

In-Charge

 

Dr. Geeta Dubey

Member

 

Sh M M Mangal

Member

 

Sh S N Meena (TGT-Hindi)

Member

 

Smt  Gopika Gopinathan

Member

 
 
 

Sh Thomas Joseph

Member

 

32

Alumni Club

Sh. KedarBabu Sharma (VP)

In-Charge

 

Sh Anil Kumar (SUPW)

Member

 

33

Migration

Sh Thomas Joseph

In-Charge

 

Smt Gopika Gopinathan

Member

 

34

Monitoring of Suggestion Box

Sh. KedarBabu Sharma (VP)

In-Charge

 

Sh Ashok Chaudhari

Member

 

35

Anti Ragging

Sh Arun Kumar Mishra

Member

 

Sh Anil Kumar

Member

 

Sh Ankit Gupta

Member

 

Sh Ashok Meena

Member

 

Sh M M Mangal

Member

 

Smt Gopika Gopinathan

Member

 

 

 

Sh. D.S. Chaturvedi, Principal

Chairman

 

36

Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days)

Sh Kedar Babu Sharma V. Principal

Member Secretary

 

Smt Vineeta Rani Agarwal

Member

 

(Senior Most Teacher)

 

Sh R P Meena

Member

 

(Senior Most Teacher Male)

 

Sh Arun Kumar Mishra

Member