Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Shimla

Time Table

JAWAHARA NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA , JUNAPANI DISTT. KHARGONE (M.P.)  
NEW Sessio 2021 W.E.F 04/01/2021     
PERIOD 1 st 2 nd 3 rd 4 th 5 th 6 th  
CLASS  
XII 8:30-9:15
PHYSICS
(1-6)
BPS
9:30-10:15
CHEM.
(1-6)
AKS
10:30-11:15
ENGLISH
(1-6)
A. Sharma
11:30-12:15
MATHS/BIO
(1-6)
SKG/B.G
12:30-1:15
HINDI/COMP.SC.
(1-6)
S.S./ DSC
1:30-2:15
LIB 1,2 PHE 3,4 SV
GS 5 (PPL)
SUPW 6
 
               
XI  8:30-9:15
CHEM
(1-6)
AKS
9:30-10:15
PHYSICS
(1-6)
BPS
10:30-11:15
MATHS/BIO
(1-6)
SKG/B.G
11:30-12:15
ENGLISH
(1-6)
A.Sharma
12:30-1:15
PHE 1,2 SV
LIB 3,4
GS 5 (PPL) SUPW 6
1:30-2:15
HINDI/COMP.SC.
(1-6) S.S./ DSC
 
X 8:30-9:10
MATHS
(1-6)
M.M.
9:30-10:10
ENGLISH
(1-6)
G.Y.
10:30-11:10
PHY-1,2
CHEM-3,4
LIB 5
COMP. 6 DSC
11:30-12:15
HINDI
(1-6)
A.YADAV
12:30-1:10
SO.SCI.1-4 S.Khan
BIO 5,6 B.G
1:30-2:15
PHE 1 SS
SUPW 2
ART 3, LIB 4
SO.SC. 5,6 S.khan
 
IX 8:30-9:05
ENGLISH
(1-6)
G.Y.
9:30-10:05
MATHS
(1-6)
M.M.
10:30-11:05
PHY-3,4
CHEM-1,2 COMP.5
KANN. 6
11:30-12:15
HINDI
(1-6)
S.S.
12:30-1:05
KANNADA 1,2
PRG  BIO 3,4 B.G
SO.SC. 5,6 S.Khan
1:30-2:15
SO.SCI. 1-4
S. KHAN
PHE 5 SV ART 6
 
VIII 8:30-9:00
 SO.SCIENCE
(1-6) Suman.L
9:30-10:00
SCIENCE
(1-6)
Seema .Bharti
10:30-11:00
ENGLISH
(1-6) S. DH.
11:30-12:15
MATHS
(1-6) Sneha .C
12:30-1:00
HINDI
(1-6) Inder.S
1:30-2:00
KANNAD 1-3 ART 4
SUPW 5 PHE 6 SS  
 
VII 8:30-9:00
ENG
(1-6) S DH.
9:30-10:00
SO.SC.
(1-6) Suman. L
10:30-11:00
MATHS
(1-6) Sneha .C
11:30-12:15
SCIENCE
(1-6) S. Bharti
12:30-1:00
KANN. 4-6 PRG
PHE 1 SV ART 2
SUPW 3
1:30-2:00
HINDI
(1-6) A Y
 
VI 8:30-9:00
SCIENCE
(1-6)
SEEMA BHARTI
9:30-10:00
HINDI
 1-6  Inder .S
10:30-11:00
SO.SC.
(1-6)
SUMAN L.
11:30-12:15
KANN. 1-3
ART 4  PHE 5 SS
SUPW 6
12:30-1:00
ENG
1-6
A.Sharma
1:30-2:00
MATHS
(1-6)
SKG
 
Note:  It is suggestive to conduct 45 minutes for class XII , 40 minutes for class X and 35 minutes for class IX and for other classes
              30 minutes duration. Principal can make necessary changes as per the requirements to conduct online classes effectively.
               
  Vice - Principal
Acad. I/C.
        Principal  

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA JUNAPANI -KHARGONE (MP)

 

   ACADEMIC TIME-TABLE (TEACHER'S WISE) 

 

S.    NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER

I          
   
8:40-9:20

II
  9:20-10:00

III
 
10:00-10:40

IV
 
10:40-11:20

11:20-11:30

V
11:30-12:05

VI
12:05-12:40

VII
12:40-1:15

VIII
 1:15-1:50

TOTAL

 
 

1

PRINCIPAL

 

 

 

 

       SHORT   BREAK

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

SH. S.K. SINGH V.PRINCIPAL

 

 

X B 6
XII 1-4

 

XI 6

XII 2
XI 3-6

X A 6

 

12

 

3

SH. S.K.GOLHANI                  PGT (MATHS)

VI B
1-6

XI
1-6

 

XII 1-6

VI A
1-6

 

XI 4,5
XII 1

XI 4
XII 1,2

30

 

4

SMT. S.KHAN                        PGT (HISTORY)

IX B
1-6

X A
1-6

 

X B
1-6

IX A
1-6

X A 5,6

IX B 5,6
X B 1,2

IX A 3,4

32

 

5

SH. A.K. SHUKLA                   PGT(CHEM)

XII 1-6

IX A 1-3

 

XI 1-6

X B 1-3
IX B 4-6

X A 1-3

XI 2,3
XII 4

XI 3
XII 4,5 

30

 

6

SMT. S.SRIVASTAV                   PGT(BIO)

IX A 1-3
X A 4-6

XI
1-6

 

XII 1-6

IX B 1-3
X B 4-6

 

XI 4,5
XII 1

XI 4
XII 1,2

30

 

7

SH. B.P.SINGH
PGT(PHY)

XI
1-6

XII 1-6

 

IX A 4-6
IX B 1-3

X A 1-3

 

XI 1
XII 2,3  X B 4-6

 XI 1,2
XII 3

30

 

8

SMT. N. RAJAK                   PGT(ENG)

VIII A
1-6

 

XI 1-6

VIII B 1-6

XII 1-6

 

VIII A 2,3
VIII B 6

VIII B 1
  XI 5 XII 6

30

 

9

SH. D.S. CHOUHAN            PGT(C.S.)

 

 

XII
1-6


IX B 5,6

XI 3,5,6      CS

XI                           1-6

IX A 4,6
XII 5 CS

X B 1,4
X A 2,3
XI 6 GC    IX B 5

25

 

10

 SMT.SEEMA SAKALLEY
PGT (HINDI)

VIII B
1-6

 

XII
1-6

VIII A
1-6

XI  5

XI  1-6

XII 5
VIII A 1

VIII A 6
VIII B 3,4

30

 

11

SMT. R.GUPTA
TGT (HINDI)

XA
1-3

XB
1-6

 

 

X A 4-6

IX (A+B)
A COURSE
1-6

IX (A+B)
B COURSE
 1-3

 

21

 

12

SH. M.MOURYA                 TGT(S.SC.) CONTR.

VII B
1-5

VII A
1-5

VI B 3.5

VA A 1,2,6

VIII A 2-6

VI B 1,2,4

VIII B 1-5

VI A 3,4

30

 

13

SMT. ROOPKALA K.           TGT(KANNADA)

 

 

VIII A 1-5

VI B 4,5

VIII B 1-5

VI A 2-6

 

VI B 2,3,6

20

 

14

KU.SWATI SHUKLA                     TGT(MATHS)CONTR

X B
1-6

VIII A
1-6

X A
1-6

 

 

VIII B
1-6

X A 5

X A  4
X B 5,6

28

 

15

SMT. S. KHATARKAR         TGT(SCIENCE)

VI A 1-6

VIII B 1-6

 

VII B 1-6

VI B 1-6

VIII A 1-6

VII A 1-6

 

36

 

S.    NO.

NAME OF THE TEACHER

I          
   
8:40-9:20

II
  9:20-10:00

III
 
10:00-10:40

IV
 
10:40-11:20

11:20-11:30

V
11:30-12:05

VI
12:05-12:40

VII
12:40-1:15

VIII
 1:15-1:50

TOTAL

 
 

16

SH. PANDURANGAIYA               TGT(KANNADA)

 

VII B 2-6

 

VII A 2-6

   SHORT   BREAK

 

IX (A+B)
A COURSE
1-6

IX (A+B)
B COURSE
 1-3

 

19

 

17

MRS.S DHARMRAJAN
TGT (
ENG.)  

IX A 4-6

IX B
1-6

IX A 1-3

X A 1-6

 

X B 1-6

X A
3,4

X B 2,3
IX A 1 IX B 6

30

 

18

SMT. GARIMA YADAV
TGT
ENG.
 

 

VI B 1-6

VI A
1-6

 

VII B 1-6

VII A 1-6

VII B 3,6
VI A 4,5

VI B 1,5
VII A 4,6

32

 

19

SMT ASHA YADAV
TGT (HINDI)

VI B
6

VI A
1-6

VII B 1-6

VI B
1,2

VII A 1-6

VI A
1

VI B 1-6

VI A  6
VII B 5
VII A 1,3

32

 

20

SMT.M.MEENA
TGT (MATHS)

VII A 1-6

IX A 4-6

IX B 1-6

IX A 1-3

 

VII B 1-6

 

IX B 2
IX A 5

26

 

21

SH. K K SHARMA   MUSIC TR.

 

VII A 6

VII A 1 X B 2
VIII B 4 VIII A 6

VI A 5
 IX B 4

 

VI B 3,5

X A 2
IX A 5
VIII A 6

VI A 1 VII B 3,4
VIII B 5

16

 

22

SMT A. SHARMA               ART TR.

 

 

VIII B 1,2  IX A 4
VI B 6  VII A 5

VI A 3,4
VI B 6

 

 

X A 1 X B 3
VII B 4,5

VII A 2
 VIII A 1,5
IX B 3

16

 

23

SH. S.K. ATRE                     SUPW TR.

 

VII B 1

X B 1
VI B 2
IX A 5

 

 

XII  4

VI A 1
XI 6

IX B 1 VIII B 2
VIII A 4  VII A 5
X A 6

12

 

24

SMT. R. CHOUHAN           LIB.

 

 

VI  B 1 X B 3,4
VIII B 5,6 VII A 2

IX B 5
VII A 1

XI 1,2

XII 3,5
X A 4
VI B 6

VII B 1,2
VI A 3,6
VIII A 4,5

X A 1 IX B 4
IX A 2,6

24

 

25

SMT. SEEMA VARMA   PET(F)

 

 

VII A 3
IX A 6

 

XI 4

XII 6

IX B 4

VII B 2

6

 

26

 SH. SAWARIYA SINGH    PET(M)

 

 

X B 5
VI B 4

 

 

 

VI A 2

VIII A 2 X A 5
VIII B 6

6

 

27

SH. ABHISHEK NARIYA
  FCSA

 

 

VII A 4,6
VIII B 3

VI B 3

VIII A 1
VIII B 6

XII 1

 

VI A 2,5 VII B 1-6
VI B 4 VIII A 3

13

 

 

COMPUTED  BY :S K ATRE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA JUNAPANI SANAWAD  KHARGONE (M P)
  REMEDIAL  CLASSES TIME -TABLE  
  TIME :- 3:30PM TO 4:30 PM 
 
                   
    REMEDIAL TEACHING CLASSES
S.   NO.

CLASS                      DAY
VI (A+B)   VII (A+B) VIII (A+B) IX (A+B) X (A+B) XI XII
1 MON SCIENCE
TGT SC.
 ENGLISH
G.YADAV
S.SC. 
M.MOURYA  
SCIENCE
B P S (PHY)
MATHS          
S.SHUKLA
C.S./HINDI      D.S.C.     /S.S. CHEMISTRY  A.K.SHUKA
2 TUES SSC.
M.MOURYA
HINDI 
 A. YADAV            
 ENGLISH
N. RAJAK.
S.SC.    S.KHAN ENGLISH    S.DHARMRAJAN MATHS/BIO  SKG/S.SRIVASTAV PHYSICS  B.PAL SINGH
3 WED ENG.
GY
MATHS       
    M MEENA
HINDI           S.SAKALLEY. ENGLISH    S.DHARMRAJAN S.SC.    S.KHAN ENGLISH    N.RAJAK MATHS/BIO  SKG/S.SRIVASTAV
4 THURS MATHS
SKG
SCIENCE
TGT SC.
MATHS          
S.SHUKLA
HINDI           R.GUPTA. SCIENCE
A K SHUKLA
PHYSICS  B.PAL SINGH ENGLISH    N.RAJAK
5 FRI HINDI
AY
S.SC. 
M.MOURYA  
SCIENCE
TGT SC.
MATHS       
    M MEENA
HINDI           R.GUPTA. CHEMISTRY  A.K.SHUKA C.S./HINDI      D.S.C.     /S.S.
 JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA JUNAPANI -KHARGONE (MP)
    SAMSUNG SMART CLASS    
   ACADEMIC TIME-TABLE (TEACHER'S WISE) SESSION 2019-20     
S.    NO. NAME OF THE TEACHER I          
    8:20-9:00
II
  9:00-09:40
III
  09:40-10:20
IV
 10:20-11:00
11:00-11:10 V
11:10-11:50
VI
11:50-12:30
VII
03:15-4:00
on Saturday
12:30-1:10
VIII
 4:00-4:45
on Saturday
1:10-1:50
REMIDIAL
12:30  -   1:50
SUPERWISE
6:30 - 8:00
TOTAL
1 SMT. S.KHAN                        PGT (HISTORY)     X B
 3,4
X A
5,6
SHORT BREAK     IX A 5,6
IX B 1
IX B 5     8
2 SH. A.K. SHUKLA                   PGT(CHEM) X A 1
X B 6
                  2
3 SH. B.P.SINGH
PGT(PHY)
          X A 1
X B 6
        2
4 SMT. S. K.GOLHANI                  PGT(MATHS) VI A 4,5       VI B 1,4           2
5 SH. R CHANDRIKAPURE
PGT (BIO)            
        IX B 2,3          IX A 5 4
6 SMT. S. KHATARKAR         TGT(SCIENCE)   VIII B
3,4
VI A
1,2
  VII B
5,6
VII A
2,3
  VI B
3,4
VIII A 5   12
7 SMT. M MEENA
TGT (MATHS)
      VIII A
1,2
    X B
3
X B 1
X A 2,6
VIII B 4   8
8 SH. M MOURYA
TGT (S SC)
VI B
2,3
VII A
5,6
VIII A
5,6
    VI A
4,5
    VIII A 1
VII B 3
  12
9 SH .R. TIWARI
TGT (MATHS)
  IX B
1,2
  VII A
3,4
    IX A
2,4
  VII B 2   8
Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday Computer English Science Marathi   S.St IT  Computer VIII-B Computer VIII-A
           
VI VIII-B IX-B   VIII-B X-A
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
Tuesday Computer English Maths Marathi   Painting Computer VIII-A Computer VIII-B Computer VII-B
           
VI VIII-A VII-A IX-A   XII
Wednesday Hindi Hindi Maths F.P.   Maths English Business Study MAths
        ELEVENSES        
VIII-A IX-A/B VI XII H&T   VII-B VII-A XII COM X-A
Thursday Science Eco Hindi Eco   Hindi Hindi Marathi IX(A+B) IT -B
             
VII-A XII Com XI XI Com   XII VIII-B
Friday Maths XI Maths XII   S.St S.St Computer VII-A Computer IX-A
             
XII Sc Com VII-A Com   VIII-B VIII-A
Saturday Computer VII-B Maths Science English   Maths IT  Hindi Computer IX-B
             
X-B VII-B VII-B   VII-B X-A VI