Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Shimla

Vidayalaya Level Committees

 Purchase Advisory Committee

1

Principal of the concerned Navodaya Vidyalaya

Chairman

2

Nominee of the Chairman of VMC

Member

3

District  Education Officer

Member

4

Principal of Neighboring Vidyalaya

(Member of VMC)

Member

5

One Teacher of the concerned Navodaya Vidyalaya

Member

 

  

 

 

   Vidyalaya Level Committees 2020-21      
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics SH. S.K. SINGH                        V.PRINCIPAL In-Charge Academics
SH. S.K.GOLHANI                   PGT (MATHS) In-Charge Time Table
SH. A.K. SHUKLA                     PGT(CHEM) Second In-Charge Time Table
SMT. S.KHAN                           PGT (HISTORY) In-Charge MOD
SH. B.P.SINGH                          PGT(PHY) Second In-Charge MOD
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
2 CCA SMT ASHA YADAV                    TGT (HINDI) In-Charge CCA
SH. S.K. ATRE                               SUPW TR. In-Charge Conduct of Weekly House/Class Cleaning Assessment
SMT.SEEMA SAKALLEY         PGT (HINDI  In-Charge Photo & Press Coverage
SMT.SUBHASHINI DHARMRAJAN In-Charge Stage Activities
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
3 Mess SH. S.K. SINGH                    V.PRINCIPAL In-Charge Mess
 P.K BHATTACHRYA  Cattering Assistant
 SMT. REKHA KHANGAI (STTAF NURSE)  Member
 …………………… Migration Captain
 BHUMIKA (VIDYALYA CAPTAIN GIRLS)  Member
 RITIK          (VIDYALYA CAPTAIN BOYS)  Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
4 Vidyalaya Decoration Cleanliness, Up Keep  SMT. REKHA KHANGAI (STTAF NURSE) In-Charge
SMT. ANITA SHARMA               ART TR.  Member
SH. S.K. ATRE                               SUPW TR.
SMT. SEEMA VARMA                 PET(F)
SH. SAWARIYA SINGH               PET(M)
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
5 Examination (Internal & CBSE) SH. D.S. CHOUHAN                    PGT(C.S.) CBSE Incharge 
SMT.SEEMA SAKALLEY             PGT (HINDI) Internal Exam Incharge
S.Khatarkar                            TGT (SCI) CBSE Incharge 2nd
A.K SHUKLA                           PGT(CHEM) Internal Exam Incharge 2nd
BINDU GULIA                        PGT(BIO) Member Internal Exam
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
6 Maintenance & Repair SH. S.K. SINGH                     V.PRINCIPAL Chairman
SMT. S.KHAN                             PGT (HISTORY) In-Charge
SH. SAWARIYA SINGH               PET(M)  Member
SH. S.K. ATRE                               SUPW TR. Member
SH. RVINDRA YADAV            PARRENT Member
Master  RITIK Member
(Vidyalaya Captain- Boys)
Kumari BHUMIKA Member
(Vidyalaya Captain- Girls)
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
7 JNVST SH. S.K. ATRE                               SUPW TR. In-Charge
K.C SAWLE                                 JSA Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
8 Vidyalaya Discipline SH. S.K. SINGH                         V.PRINCIPAL In-Charge
 
SH. SAWARIYA SINGH               PET(M) Member
SMT. SEEMA VARMA                 PET(F) Member
ALL HOUSE MASTERS Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
9 Safety & Security SH. B.P. SINGH                           PGT(PHY) In-Charge
SH. SAWARIYA SINGH               PET(M) Member
SMT. SEEMA VARMA                 PET(F) Member
ALL HOUSE MASTERS Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
10 Guidance and Counselig Cell SH. S.K. SINGH                         V.PRINCIPAL Chairman
SMT.RAJANI CHOUHAN          LIB In-Charge
SH. A.K. SHUKLA                      PGT(CHEM) Member
SMT.S.DHARMRAJAN           TGT(ENG) Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
11 Museum Corner SMT.NISHA RAJAK                 PGT(ENG) In-Charge
SMT.S.KHAN                           PGT(HIS)                        Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
12 Art & Craft Club SMT.ANITA SHRAMA            ART  TR. In-Charge
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
13 Scout & Guide Activities SMT.ANITA SHRAMA           ART  TR.   In-Charge
SH.SAWARIYA SINGH          PET(M)  Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
14 Conduct of Morning Assembly SMT.S.KHAN                         PGT(HIS)                        In-Charge
(Assembly of Students)
SMT.S.DHARMRAJAN             TGT(ENG) In-Charge 2nd
(Assembly of Students)
SMT.GARIMA YADAV            TGT(ENG) English Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
SMT ASHA YADAV                 TGT (HINDI) Hindi Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
SH. PANDURANGAIYA          TGT(KANNADA) Kaanad Presentation
(News, Thought, Poem, Quiz)
SH. SAWARIYA SINGH               PET(M) In-Charge - Discipline (Boys)
SMT. SEEMA VARMA                 PET(F) In-Charge - Discipline (Girls)
SMT ASHA YADAV                       TGT (HINDI) In-Charge
(Conduct of Morning Assembly)
ALL HM & AHM Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
15 Pace-Setting Activities SMT.GARIMA YADAV             TGT(ENG) In-Charge
SH. A.K. SHUKLA                      PGT(CHEM) Science Club
SMT A. SHARMA                      ART TR. S&G
SH. SAWARIYA SINGH            PET(M)
SH. S.K.GOLHANI                   PGT (MATHS) Maths Club
SMT. RAJANI   CHOUHAN               LIB Library Club
SMT. REKHA KHANGAI    (STTAF NURSE) Health Club
 
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
16 Medical & First Aid SMT. REKHA KHANGAI    (STTAF NURSE) In-Charge
SMT. SEEMA VARMA                 PET(F) Member
SH. SAWARIYA SINGH               PET(M) Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
17 Sports Club SH. SAWARIYA SINGH               PET(M) In-Charge (Boys)
SMT. SEEMA VARMA                 PET(F) In-Charge (Girls)
SH.VIPIN GUPTA                         SSA Photo & Press Coverage
SMT.SEEMA SAKALLEY             PGT (HINDI) Photo & Press Coverage
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
18 Environmental Club SMT.S.KHAN                               PGT(HIS)                        In-Charge
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
19 Green School Programme KU. BINDU GULIA                            PGT(BIO) In-Charge
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
20 AEP Programme SMT.S.KHAN                             PGT(HIS)                        Resource Person
 SMT. REKHA KHANGAI        (STTAF NURSE) In-Charge
SH. D.S. CHOUHAN                  PGT(C.S.) Member
S.Khatarkar                              TGT (SCI) Member
SMT.S.DHARMRAJAN            TGT(ENG) Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
21 Wall Magzine& Display of Boards SMT.RAJANI CHOUHAN                   LIB In-Charge
SMT.ANITA SHRAMA                      ART  TR. Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
22 Vidyalaya Garden SH. S.K. ATRE                                   SUPW TR. In-Charge
SMT.S.DHARMRAJAN                   TGT(ENG) Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
23 Resource Room SMT.NISHA RAJAK                         PGT(ENG) In-Charge
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
24 Raj Bhasha SMT.SEEMA SAKALLEY               PGT (HINDI) In-Charge
SMT.NISHA RAJAK                      PGT(ENG) Member
SH. H.DATAR                                OS Member
SMT ASHA YADAV                        TGT (HINDI) Member
SH. PANDURANGAIYA G            TGT(KANNADA) Member
SMT.RAJANI CHOUHAN             LIB Member
SH.VIPIN GUPTA                         SSA Member
SH. K.C SAWLE                            JSA Member
SH. A. K. MANDLOI                    STORE KEEPER Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
25 Parent Teacher Association SH. S.K. SINGH                          V.PRINCIPAL Member secretary
SMT.S.KHAN                             PGT(HIS)                        In-Charge
SH. A.K. SHUKLA                       PGT(CHEM) Member
S.KHATARKAR                           TGT (SCI) Member
SH. PANDURANGAIYA G            TGT(KANNADA) Member
SH. S.K. ATRE                               SUPW TR. Member
SH.RAVINDRA YADAV                PARRENT Member
SMT.                                              PARRENT Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
26 Social Science Club & Youth Parliament SMT.S.KHAN                               PGT(HIS)                        In-Charge
SMT.RAJANI CHOUHAN           LIB Member
…………………………..                  TGT(SST) Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
27 Science Club SH. A.K. SHUKLA                     PGT(CHEM) Resource Person (NCSC)
SH. B.P. SINGH                        PGT(PHY) In-Charge
BINDU GULIA                          PGT(BIO) Member
S.KHATARKAR                         TGT (SCI) Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
28 Math’s Club SH. S.K.GOLHANI                   PGT (MATHS) In-Charge
SMT. MONIKA MEENA         TGT(MATH) Member
…………………………                   TGT(MATH) Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
29 Computer Club SH. D.S. CHOUHAN                PGT(C.S.) In-Charge
FCSA Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
30 Music Club SMT ASHA YADAV                 TGT (HINDI) In-Charge
SMT. GARIMA YADAV          TGT(ENG) Member
SMT.RAJANI CHOUHAN            LIB Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
31 Literary Club SMT.NISHA RAJAK                     PGT(ENG) In-Charge
SMT.SEEMA SAKALLEY            PGT (HINDI) Member
SH. PANDURANGAIYA G          TGT(KANNADA) Member
SMT.S.DHARMRAJAN                TGT(ENG) Member
SMT. GARIMA YADAV                 TGT(ENG) Member
SMT ASHA YADAV                      TGT (HINDI) Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
32 Alumni Club SMT.S.KHAN                                PGT(HIS)                        In-Charge
SMT.RAJANI CHOUHAN              LIB Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
33 Migration SH. PANDURANGAIYA G            TGT(KANNADA) In-Charge
SH. K.C SAWLE                              JSA Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
34 Monitoring of Suggestion Box SH. S.K. SINGH                            V.PRINCIPAL In-Charge
SMT.S.KHAN                               PGT(HIS)                        Member
SH. S.K. ATRE                             SUPW TR. Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
35 Anti Ragging SH. B.P. SINGH                           PGT(PHY) In-Charge
SMT.S.KHAN                              PGT(HIS)                        Member
BINDU GULIA                            PGT(BIO) Member
 SMT. MONIKA MEENA           TGT(MATH) Member
SMT. SEEMA VARMA                 PET(F) Member
SH. SAWARIYA SINGH               PET(M) Member
Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
36 Gender Harassment Committee (Report to be submitted to Cluster Incharge within Three Days) SH. S.S .WAGHMARE                PRINCIPAL Chairman
SH. S.K. SINGH                           V.PRINCIPAL Member Secretary
SMT.S.KHAN                             PGT(HIS)                        Member
SMT. NISHA RAJAK                 PGT(ENG) Member