Annual Calendar
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry Of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय ,पंचकुला

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Panchkula

Translate this page:

Calendar of the Year

January 2020

S.NO

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES

NAME OF I/C

1

18.1.20

SATURDAY

ATHLETICS(JR & SR BOYS & GIRLS)STARTS

MR.GURNAM

MS. LAXMI

2

20.1.20

MONDAY

I/H CLEANLINESS COMPETITION

MS. LAXMI

3

26.1.20

SATURDAY

REPUBLIC DAY

MR. DALEEP

MR. RAVINDER

MR.SACHIN

4

27.1.20

MONDAY

I/H CLEANLINESS COMPETITION

MS. LAXMI

S.NO

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES

NAME OF I/C

1

03.02.20

MONDAY

I/H CLEANLINESS COMPETITION

MS. LAXMI

2

08.02.20

SATURDAY

TABLE TENNIS(JR BOYS & GIRLS) STARTS

MR.GURNAM

MS.LAXMI

3

10.02.20

MONDAY

I/H CLEANLINESS COMPETITION

MS. LAXMI

4

12.02.20

WEDNESDAY

TABLE TENNIS(JR BOYS & GIRLS)FINAL

MR.GURNAM

MS.LAXMI

5

14.02.20

THURSDAY

BASANT PANCHAMI

MS. LAXMI

6

17.02.20

MONDAY

I/H CLEANLINESS COMPETITION

MS. LAXMI

 

7

22.02.20

SATURDAY

I/H  CALLIGRAPHY COMPETITION IN ENGLISH JR

TGT English

8

24.02.20

MONDAY

I/H CLEANLINESS COMPETITION

MS. LAXMI

 

9

25.02.20

TUESDAY

I/H FOOTBAL COMPETITION(JR BOYS)STARTS

MR.GURNAM

MS.LAXMI

10

26.02.20

WEDNESDAY

I/H FOOTBAL COMPETITION(JR BOYS)ENDS

MR.GURNAM

MS.LAXMI

11

27.02.19

THURSDAY

CELEBRATION OF  NATIONAL  SCIENCE  DAY

PGT. CHE.

 

March 2020

 

 

S.NO

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES

NAME OF I/C

1

2.3.20

MONDAY

I/H CLEANLINESS COMPETITION

MS. LAXMI

2

5.3.20

THURSDAY

INTERNATIONAL WOMEN’S DAY

MS.SUSHMA

3

9.3.20

MONDAY

I/H CLEANLINESS COMPETITION

MS. LAXMI

4

16.3.20

MONDAY

I/H CLEANLINESS COMPETITION

MS. LAXMI

5

23.3.20

MONDAY

I/H CLEANLINESS COMPETITION

MS. LAXMI

April 2019

S.No

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES

NAME OF I/C

1

01.4.19

Monday

New Session Begins

I/H Cleanliness Competition

Mr Satish kuma

Mrs. Laxmi

2

08.4.19

Monday

I/H Cleanliness Competition

Mrs. Laxmi

3

13.4.19

Saturday

Baisakhi

Ms Sujata Sodhi

4

14.4.19

Sunday

Dr. B R Ambedkar Jayanti

Ms. Savita

5

15.4.19

Monday

I/H Cleanliness Competition

 

Mrs. Laxmi

6

19.4.19

Friday

Good Friday

M O D

7

20.4.19

Saturday

I/H  Fancy Dress Competition

Mr. Ravindra

8

22.4.19

Monday

I/H  Cleanliness Competition

Mrs. Laxmi

9

29.4.19

Monday

I/H  Cleanliness Competition

Mrs. Laxmi

 

 

SUMMER VACATION

 

 SUMMER VACATION

 

July 2019

 

 

 

S.No

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES

NAME OF I/C

1

01.7.19

Monday

I/H Cleanliness Competition

Ms. Laxmi

2

06.7.19

 

Saturday

I/H Painting Competition

Mr. Ravindra

3

08.7.19

Monday

I/H Cleanliness Competition

Ms. Laxmi

4

11.7.19

Thursday

World Population Day                  I/H Skit Competition

MOD Speech

Ms.Savita

Music Tr.

5

15.7.19

Monday

I/H Cleanliness Competition

Mrs. Laxmi

6

20.7.19

Saturday

I/H Debate Competition in Hindi Sr

Mr. Satish Kumar

7

22.7.19

Monday

I/H Cleanliness Competition

Mrs. Laxmi

8

27.7.19

Saturday

 I/H Science Quiz Competition Sr.

Mr. Sushil

9

29.7.19

Monday

I/H Cleanliness Competition

Mrs. Laxmi

August 2019

 

S.No

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES

NAME OF I/C

1

4.8.19

Sunday

Painting Competition for all classes

Mr. Ravindra

2

5.8.19

Monday

I/H Cleanliness Competition

Mrs. Laxmi

3

12.8.19

Monday

I/H Cleanliness Competition

ID-UL-ZUHA     

Mrs. Laxmi

M O D

4

15.8.19

Thursday

Independence Day Celebration

Raksha Bandhan

Mr. Gurnam

Mr. Daleep

Mr. Ravindra

Mr. Sachin

Mrs. Sujata

5

17.8.19

Saturday

Poem Recitation in English

(Jr Group)

Mr. Harikrishan

6

19.8.19

Monday

I/H Cleanliness Competition

Mrs. Laxmi

7

24.8.19

Saturday

Janmashtami

Mr. Ravindra

Mr. Sachin

Mrs. Savita

8

26.8.19

Monday

I/H Cleanliness Competition

 

Mrs. Laxmi

 

सितम्बर2019

क्र.सं

दिनांक

    वार

गतिविधि का नाम

संयोजक

1

1.9.2019

शनिवार

हिंदी पखवाड़ा का शुभारम्भ

श्री सतीश कुमार

 

2

03.09.19

मंगलवार

सदन स्वच्छता प्रतियोगिता

 

जन्माष्टमी पर्व

श्रीमती लक्ष्मी चौधरी

श्री रवीन्द्र कुमार, श्री सचिन

श्रीमती सविता

3

04.09.19

 

बुधवार

कहानी लेखन प्रतियोगिता

श्री बाबूराम ,श्री दलीप

4

05.09.19

वीरवार

अध्यापक दिवस

उप प्राचार्या

श्री सतीश कुमार

श्रीमती सुषमा

श्री विक्रम सचदेवा

5

06.09.19

शुक्रवार

निबन्ध लेखन प्रतियोगिता

(कनिष्ठ सदन एवं वरिष्ठ सदन)

श्री सतीश कुमार

श्री बाबूराम

6

07.09.19

शनिवार

संगणक(कम्प्यूटर)टंकण प्रतियोगिता (वरिष्ठ सदन )

श्री विक्रम सचदेवा

7

09.09.19

सोमवार

अभिभावक –अध्यापक संघ की बैठक व चुनाव सदस्यों का

उप प्राचार्या

श्री सतीश कुमार

8

12.09.19

वीरवार

सदन स्वच्छता प्रतियोगिता

नारा  लेखन प्रतियोगिता

श्रीमती लक्ष्मी चौधरी

 श्री रविन्द्र कुमार

9

13.09.19

शुक्रवार

अन्त्याक्षरी प्रतियोगिता

(कनिष्ठ कक्षावार )

श्री बाबूराम ,श्री दलीप

10

14.09.19

शनिवार

मौलिक कविता लेखन    प्रतियोगिता(कनि.सदन  )

श्री बाबूराम

श्री दलीप कुमार

11

16.09.19

सोमवार

हिंदी दिवस और हिंदी प्रश्नोत्तरी प्रतियोगिता

 

गणेश चतुर्थी पर्व

श्री सतीश कुमार, श्री बाबूराम

श्री दलीप कुमार

श्री रविन्द्र कुमार, श्री सचिन

सभी सदनाध्यापक

12

17.09.19

मंगलवार

हिंदी पखवाड़ा का समापन

श्री सतीश कुमार

श्री बाबूराम

13

18.09.19

बुधवार

सदन स्वच्छता प्रतियोगिता सदन

श्रीमती लक्ष्मी चौधरी

14

19.09.19

वीरवार

मुहर्रम

एम ओ डी ओर श्रीमतीसविता

14

20.09.19

शुक्रवार

सदन स्वच्छता प्रतियोगिता बोलीवाल प्रतियोगिता(कनिष्ठ विद्यार्थी)

श्रीमती लक्ष्मी चौधरी

श्री गुरनाम सिंह

15

21.09.19

शनिवार

बोलीवाल प्रतियोगिता(वरिष्ठ विद्यार्थी)

श्रीमती लक्ष्मी चौधरी

श्री गुरनाम सिंह

October 2019

 

S.No

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES

NAME OF I/C

1

2.10.19

Thursday

Gandhi Jayanti

Ms. Sri Om Kaushik

2

6.10.19

Saturday

I/H Kho-kho Competition ( Jr. Boys & Girls) Starts

Mr. Gurnam

3

7.10.19

Monday

I/H Cleanliness Competition

Ms. Laxmi

4

10.10.19

WEDNESDAY

Navratra Start

MOD SPEECH

5

12.10.19

Thursday

I/H Cricket Match (Sr. Boys) Starts

Mr. Gurnam

6

14.10.19

Monday

I/H Cleanliness Competition

Ms. Laxmi

7

19.10.19

Friday

Dushehara

Sh. Ravindra Kumar

8

20.10.19

Saturday

I/H Debate Competition in English Sr

Mr. Sharad

Mr. Hari Krishan to co-ordinate

9

21.10.19

Monday

I/H Cleanliness Competition

Ms. Laxmi

10

28.10.19

Monday

I/H Cleanliness Competition

Ms. Laxmi

November 2019

 

S.No

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES

NAME OF I/C

1

04.11.19

Monday

I/H Cleanliness Competition

Ms. Laxmi

 

2

11.11.19

Monday

I/H Cleanliness Competition

Ms. Laxmi

3

14.11.19

 

Wednesday

Children’s  Day

MOD SPEECH

I/H Mono Acting Competition

Mr.Sachin

National Book Week Starts

Ms Sujata Sodhi

4

20.11.19

Tuesday

 

National Book Week Ends

Ms Sujata Sodhi

5

24.11.19

 

Saturday

I/H Drama Competition in Hindi Jr,

Mr.Babu Ram

6

18.11.19

Monday

I/H Cleanliness Competition

Ms. Laxmi

7

29.11.19

Thursday

I/H Extempore Speech In English Jr

Mr. Sunder Lal

December 2019

 

S.NO

DATE

DAY

ACTIVITIES

NAME OF I/C

1

01.12.19

SUNDAY

WORLD AIDS DAY

MS. SUSHMA

 

2

01.12.19

SUNDAY

ALUMNI MEET

MR. SATISH

Mr. SUSHIL

 

3

02.12.19

MONDAY

I/H CLEANLINESS COMPETITION

MS. LAXMI

4

06.12.19

FRIDAY

I/H BADMINTON COMPETITION (JR BOYS & GIRLS)STARTS

MR.GURNAM

MS.LAXMI

5

07.12.19

THURSDAY

I/H BADMINTON COMPETITION (JR BOYS & GIRLS)FINAL

MR.GURNAM

MS.LAXMI

6

08.12.19

SATURDAY

I/H SCIENCE QUIZ (SR)

MS. SUSHMA

7

09.12.19

MONDAY

I/H ESSAY WRITING IN ODIA JR

MR NIRAKAR

8

15.12.19

SATURDAY

YOGA COMPETITION(SR & JR BOYS &GIRLS)STARTS

MR.GURNAM

MS.LAXMI

9

16.12.19

MONDAY

YOGA COMPETITION(SR & JR BOYS &GIRLS)FINAL

MR.GURNAM

MS.LAXMI

10

22.12.19

SATURDAY

I/H ESSAY WRITING IN HINDI JR

MR. SATISH

11

23.12.19

MONDAY

I/H CLEANLINNESS COMPETITION

MS. LAXMI

 

12

30.12.19

MONDAY

I/H CLEANLINNESS COMPETITION

MS. LAXMI