Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry Of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय ,पंचकुला

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Panchkula

Translate this page:

Vidayalaya Level Committees

NAME DESIGNATION RESPONSIBILITY 
ACADEMIC ADVISORY & CAREER COUNSELING COMMITTEE                     
MRS. ARCHANA VICE PRINCIPAL IN-CHARGE
MR. SATISH KUMAR PGT HINDI CO-ORDINATOR
MRS. ANURADHA GUPTA PGT CHEMISTRY MEMBER
MRS. SAVITA PGT HISTORY MEMBER
MR. PADAMBEER SINGH ART TEACHER MEMBER
MRS. RAJNI LIBRARIAN MEMBER
S. KAUR FCSA MEMBER
EXAMINATION COMMITTEE 
INTERNAL EXAMINATION
MRS. SAVITA PGT HISTORY IN-CHARGE
MRS. ANURADHA GUPTA PGT CHEMISTRY CO IN-CHARGE
MRS. MEENAKSHI TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
MR. KISHAN TGT MATHS MEMBER
S. KAUR FCSA MEMBER
CBSE  EXAMINATION
MRS. BHAWANA PGT COMMERCE IN-CHARGE
MR. N. S. KAMRA TGT MATHS CO IN-CHARGE
MR. SALMAN JSA MEMBER
TIME-TABLE COMMITTEE
MRS. ARCHANA VICE-PRINCIPAL CONVENOR
MR. ANIL KUMAR PGT PHYSICS IN-CHARGE
MS. SUSHMA PGT BIOLOGY I/C ARRANGEMENT
MR. KISHAN KUMAR TGT MATHS MEMBER
S. KAUR FCSA MEMBER
STREAM ALLOCATION COMMITTEE/MINI MIGRATION
NAME DESIGNATION RESPONSIBILITY 
MRS. ARCHANA VICE PRINCIPAL IN-CHARGE
BOTH CLASS INCHARGES OF CLASS X    
MR. KISHAN TGT MATHS MEMBER
MS. RAJNI BALA LIBRARIAN MEMBER
MS. SHABNAM MEO COUNSELOR MEMBER
MESS COMMITTEE
MRS. ARCHANA VICE - PRINCPAL IN-CHARGE
MR. SATISH KUMAR PGT HINDI CO- INCHARGE
MRS. SUKHRAJ STAFF NURSE MEMBER
MR. SURINDER CA MEMBER
MR. ANOOP COOK MEMBER
SCHOOL CAPTAIN (BOYS & GIRL) STUDENT MEMBER
CLASS PREFECTS (BOYS & GIRL) STUDENT MEMBER
MIGRATED STUDENTS (ONE BOY & ONE GIRL) STUDENTS MEMBER
TWO HMs ON ROTATION (ONE FROM BOYS AND ONE FROM GIRLS)
CCA COMMITTEE
MRS. ARCHANA VICE - PRINCPAL CONVENOR
MR. SACHIN MUSIC TEACHER IN-CHARGE
MR. SHARAD PGT ENGLISH MEMBER
MR. BABU RAM TGT HINDI MEMBER
MRS. TARJEET KAUR TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
MR. PADAMBEER SINGH ART TEACHER MEMBER
MR. KUMUD RANJAN TGT ODIYA MEMBER
MS. S. KAUR FCSA MEMBER
MORNING ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE
MS. ARCHANA VICE - PRINCPAL CONVENOR
MR. PADAMBEER SINGH ART TEACHER IN-CHARGE
MR. SACHIN KUMAR MUSIC TEACHER MEMBER
MR. DALEEP KUMAR TGT HINDI MEMBER
MS. MEENAKSHI TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
MR. KUMUD RANJAN TGT ODIYA MEMBER
MR. GURNAM PET MEMBER
MS. LAXMI PET MEMBER
MOD TGT/PGT/MISC.  MEMBER
NCC COMMITTEE
MR.KISHAN KUMAR TGT MATHS IN-CHARGE
MS. TARJEET KAUR TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
CLEANLINESS AND CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE
MRS. ARCHANA VICE-PRINCIPAL  
MR. GURNAM PET(M) IN-CHARGE
MR. PARVEEN RATHEE TGT SST. MEMBER
MR. PADAMBEER SINGH ART TEACHER MEMBER
MRS. SUKHRAJ STAFF NURSE MEMBER
  SCC MEMBER
JNVST cum ADMISSION COMMITTEE
MR. DALEEP KUMAR TGT HINDI IN-CHARGE
MR. RANJEET PGT MATHS MEMBER
MR. PARVEEN RATHEE TGT SST. MEMBER
MS. MEENAKSHI TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
MR. SALMAN LDC MEMBER
ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION PROGRAMME COMMITTEE
MRS. SAVITA PGT HISTORY IN-CHARGE
MS. POONAM RAWAT TGT SCIENCE MEMBER
MRS. SUKHRAJ STAFF NURSE MEMBER
  MATRON MEMBER
RAJ BHASHA COMMITTEE
MR. SATISH KUMAR PGT HINDI IN-CHARGE
MR. BABU RAM TGT HINDI MEMBER
MR. DALEEP KUMAR TGT HINDI MEMBER
MR. SHARAD KUMAR PGT ENGLISH MEMBER
 MS. TARJEET KAUR TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
 MS. MEENAKSHI TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
MR. KUMUD RANJAN TGT ODIYA MEMBER
 MR. RAJESH KUMAR GOYAL OS MEMBER
MR. SALMAN LDC MEMBER
COMPUTER LAB COMMITTEE
MR. VIKRAM SACHDEVA PGT COMPUTER SC. IN-CHARGE
 MS. S. KAUR FCSA MEMBER
MR. SALMAN LDC MEMBER
MR. MANDEEP KUMAR ECP MEMBER
SMART CLASS ROOM COMMITTEE
MR. VIKRAM SACHDEVA PGT COMPUTER SCIENCE IN-CHARGE
MR. DALEEP KUMAR TGT HINDI MEMBER
MS. S. KAUR FCSA MEMBER
SAFETY AND SECURITY COMMITTEE
MRS. ARCHANA VICE PRINCIPAL CONVENOR
MR. SYAM SUNDER YADAV PGT ECONOMICS IN-CHARGE
MR. GURNAM SINGH PET MEMBER
MRS. LAXMI CHAUDHARY PET MEMBER
MR. SALMAN JSA MEMBER
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION COMMITTEE
Mrs. Archana  VICE PRINCIPAL CONVENOR
MR. SATISH KUMAR PGT HINDI IN-CHARGE
MRS. ANURADHA PGT CHEMISTRY MEMBER
MR. SHYAM SUNDER YADAV PGT ECONOMICS MEMBER
SCOUT AND GUIDE COMMITTEE
MRS. POONAM RAWAT TGT SCIENCE IN-CHARGE OR GUIDE CAPTAIN
MR. DALEEP KUMAR TGT HINDI
DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE
MR. GURNAM SINGH PET(M) MEMBER
MS. LAXMI CHAUDHARY PET(F) MEMBER
ALL HOUSE MASTERS AND HOUSE MISTRESSES.
WOMEN GRIEVANCES/ SEXUAL HARSHMENT AT WORK PLACE COMMITTEE
Mrs. ARCHANA VICE PRINCIPAL CONVENOR
M & R COMMITTEE
MRS. ARCHANA VICE PRINCIPAL  CONVENOR
MR. SATISH KUMAR PGT HINDI IN-CHARGE
MR. PADAMBEER SINGH ART TEACHER STOCK IN-CHARGE
MR. RAJESH KUMAR GOYAL O.S. MEMBER
TWO HMs (ONE FROM BOYS & ONE FROM GIRLS)
PARENT MEMBERS
BOYS & GIRLS CAPTAIN
LIBRARY COMMITTEE
MRS. ARCHANA VICE PRINCIPAL CONVENOR
MRS. RAJNI BALA LIBRARIAN IN-CHARGE
MR. SATISH KUMAR PGT HINDI MEMBER
MRS. ANURADHA GUPTA PGT CHEMISTRY MEMBER
MRS. BHAWNA PGT COMMERCE MEMBER
MR. VIKRAM SACHDEVA PGT COMPUTER SC. MEMBER
MS. TARJEET KAUR TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
MR. KISHAN KUMAR TGT MATHS MEMBER
MR. SACHIN MUSIC TR. MEMBER
SUBJECT COMMITTEE
ENGLISH
MR. SHARAD KUMAR PGT ENGLISH CONVENER
MS. TARJEET KAUR TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
MS. MEENAKSHI  TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
HINDI
MR. SATISH KUMAR PGT HINDI CONVENER
MR. DALEEP KUMAR TGT HINDI MEMBER
MR. BABU RAM TGT HINDI MEMBER
ODIA
MR. KUMUD RANJAN TGT ODIA CONVENER
SCIENCE
DR. ANURADHA GUPTA PGT CHEMISTRY CONVENER & I/C
MR. ANIL KUMAR PGT PHYSICS CONVENER
MRS. SUSHMA KUMARI PGT BIOLOGY MEMBER
MRS. POONAM RAWAT TGT SCIENCE MEMBER
MATHS
MR. RANJEET PGT MATHS CONVENER
MR. KISHAN TGT MATHS MEMBER
MR. N.S. KAMARA TGT MATHS MEMBER
SOCIAL SCIENCE & COMMERCE 
MR. SAVITA PGT HISTORY CONVENER
MRS. BHAWNA KUMARI PGT COMMERCE MEMBER
MR. SHYAM SUNDER YADAV PGT ECONOMICS MEMBER
MR. PARVEEN RATHEE TGT SST. MEMBER