Vidyalaya Level Committees

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

पीएम श्री स्कूल जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय मौली, पंचकुला

PM Shri School Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Mouli, Panchkula

Vidayalaya Level Committees

NAME
DESIGNATION
RESPONSIBILITY 
ACADEMIC ADVISORY & CAREER COUNSELING COMMITTEE                     
MR.RAM KUMAR VICE PRINCIPAL IN-CHARGE
MR. SATISH KUMAR PGT HINDI CO-ORDINATOR
MRS. ANURADHA GUPTA PGT CHEMISTRY MEMBER
MRS. SAVITA PGT HISTORY MEMBER
MR. SACHIN TGT MUSIC MEMBER
MRS. RAJNI LIBRARIAN MEMBER
MR. MANOJ KUMAR FCSA MEMBER
EXAMINATION COMMITTEE 
INTERNAL EXAMINATION
MR. RANJEET KUMAR PGT MATHS IN-CHARGE
MRS. VARSHA PGT ECO MEMBER
MRS. TARJEET TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
MR. MANOJ KUMAR FCSA MEMBER
CBSE  EXAMINATION
MRS. BHAWANA PGT COMMERCE IN-CHARGE
DR SUNIL KUMAR VATS PGT CS CO IN-CHARGE
MR. GULBIR JSA MEMBER
TIME-TABLE COMMITTEE
MR RAMKUMAR VICE-PRINCIPAL CONVENOR
MR. ANIL KUMAR PGT PHYSICS IN-CHARGE
MS. SUSHMA PGT BIOLOGY I/C ARRANGEMENT
MR. KISHAN KUMAR TGT MATHS MEMBER
MR MANOJ KUMAR FCSA MEMBER
STREAM ALLOCATION COMMITTEE/MINI MIGRATION
NAME DESIGNATION RESPONSIBILITY 
MR RAMKUMAR VICE PRINCIPAL IN-CHARGE
BOTH CLASS INCHARGES OF CLASS X    
MR.RANJEET  PGT MATHS MEMBER
MS. SUSHMA PGT BIO MEMBER
  COUNSELOR MEMBER
MESS COMMITTEE
MR. RAMKUMAR VICE - PRINCPAL IN-CHARGE
MR. SATISH KUMAR PGT HINDI CO- INCHARGE
MRS. SUKHRAJ STAFF NURSE MEMBER
MR. SURINDER C S MEMBER
MR. ANOOP COOK MEMBER
SCHOOL CAPTAIN (BOYS & GIRL) STUDENT MEMBER
CLASS PREFECTS (BOYS & GIRL) STUDENT MEMBER
MIGRATED STUDENTS (ONE BOY & ONE GIRL) STUDENTS MEMBER
TWO HMs ON ROTATION (ONE FROM BOYS AND ONE FROM GIRLS)
CCA COMMITTEE
 
 
MR RAM KUMAR VICE - PRINCPAL CONVENOR
MR. SACHIN TGT MUSIC IN-CHARGE
MR. SHARAD PGT ENGLISH MEMBER
MR. BABU RAM TGT HINDI MEMBER
MRS. TARJEET KAUR TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
MR. PADAMBEER SINGH TGT ARTS MEMBER
MR. SAJAN SAHU TGT ODIYA MEMBER
MR. MANOJ FCSA MEMBER
MORNING ASSEMBLY COMMITTEE
MR. RAM KUMAR  VICE - PRINCPAL CONVENOR
MR. PADAMBEER SINGH TGT ARTS IN-CHARGE
MR. SACHIN KUMAR TGT MUSIC MEMBER
MR. DALEEP KUMAR TGT HINDI MEMBER
MS. MEENAKSHI TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
MR. SAJAN SAHU TGT ODIYA MEMBER
MR. BHUPINDER TGT PHY EDU M MEMBER
MS. CHETNA TGT PHY EDU F MEMBER
MOD TGT/PGT/MISC.  MEMBER
NCC COMMITTEE
MR.KISHAN KUMAR TGT MATHS IN-CHARGE
MS. TARJEET KAUR TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
CLEANLINESS AND CAMPUS BEAUTIFICATION COMMITTEE
MR. RAM KUMAR VICE-PRINCIPAL  
MS. CHETNA SINGH TGT PHY EDU F IN-CHARGE
MR. PARVEEN RATHEE TGT S.ST. MEMBER
MR. PADAMBEER SINGH TGT ARTS MEMBER
MRS. SUKHRAJ STAFF NURSE MEMBER
  SCC MEMBER
JNVST cum ADMISSION COMMITTEE
MR. DALEEP KUMAR TGT HINDI IN-CHARGE
MR. RANJEET PGT MATHS MEMBER
MR. PARVEEN RATHEE TGT S.ST. MEMBER
MS. CHETNA SINGH TGT PHY EDU F MEMBER
MR. GULBIR JSA MEMBER
ADOLESCENCE EDUCATION PROGRAMME COMMITTEE
MRS. SUSHMA PGT BIOLOGY IN-CHARGE
MS. POONAM RAWAT TGT SCIENCE MEMBER
MRS. SUKHRAJ STAFF NURSE MEMBER
  MATRON MEMBER
RAJ BHASHA COMMITTEE
   
MR. SATISH KUMAR PGT HINDI IN-CHARGE
MR. BABU RAM TGT HINDI MEMBER
MR. DALEEP KUMAR TGT HINDI MEMBER
MR. SHARAD KUMAR PGT ENGLISH MEMBER
 MS. TARJEET KAUR TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
 MS. MEENAKSHI TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
MR. SAJAN SAHU TGT ODIYA MEMBER
 MR. RAJESH KUMAR GOYAL OS MEMBER
MR. GULBIR JSA MEMBER
COMPUTER LAB COMMITTEE
DR SUNIL KUMAR VATS PGT COMPUTER SC. IN-CHARGE
MR MANOJ  FCSA MEMBER
MR. GULBIR JSA MEMBER
  ECP MEMBER
SMART CLASS ROOM COMMITTEE
DR SUNIL KUMAR VATS PGT C S IN-CHARGE
MR. DALEEP KUMAR TGT HINDI MEMBER
MR MANOJ FCSA MEMBER
SAFETY AND SECURITY COMMITTEE
MR RAM KUMAR VICE PRINCIPAL CONVENOR
MR. PARVEEN KUMAR TGT S.ST. IN-CHARGE
DR BHUPINDER SINGH TGT PHY EDU M MEMBER
MS. CHETNA TGT PHY EDU F MEMBER
MR. GULBIR JSA MEMBER
ALUMNI ASSOCIATION COMMITTEE
MR RAM KUMAR VICE PRINCIPAL CONVENOR
MR. SATISH KUMAR PGT HINDI IN-CHARGE
MRS. ANURADHA PGT CHEMISTRY MEMBER
MR. VARSHA PGT ECONOMICS MEMBER
SCOUT AND GUIDE COMMITTEE
MRS. POONAM RAWAT TGT SCIENCE IN-CHARGE OR GUIDE CAPTAIN
MR. DALEEP KUMAR TGT HINDI  
DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE    
DR. BHUPINDER SINGH TGT PHY EDU M MEMBER
MS. CHETNA TGT PHY EDU F MEMBER
ALL HOUSE MASTERS AND HOUSE MISTRESSES.    
WOMEN GRIEVANCES/ SEXUAL HARSHMENT AT WORK PLACE COMMITTEE
MR RAM KUMAR VICE PRINCIPAL CONVENOR
DR ANURADHA GUPTA PGT CHEM MEMBER
MS SUSHMA PGT BIO MEMBER
DR SUNIL KUMAR VATS PGT CS MEMBER
PRINCIPAL PM SHRI GSSS MOULI PRINCIPAL MEMBER
M & R COMMITTEE    
MR RAM KUMAR VICE PRINCIPAL  CONVENOR
MR. SATISH KUMAR PGT HINDI IN-CHARGE
MR. PADAMBEER SINGH TGT ARTS STOCK IN-CHARGE
MR. RAJESH KUMAR GOYAL O.S. MEMBER
TWO HMs (ONE FROM BOYS & ONE FROM GIRLS)    
PARENT MEMBERS    
BOYS & GIRLS CAPTAIN    
LIBRARY COMMITTEE
MR RAM KUMAR VICE PRINCIPAL CONVENOR
MRS. RAJNI BALA LIBRARIAN IN-CHARGE
MR. SATISH KUMAR PGT HINDI MEMBER
MRS. ANURADHA GUPTA PGT CHEMISTRY MEMBER
MRS. BHAWNA PGT COMMERCE MEMBER
DR SUNIL KUMAR VATS PGT COMPUTER SC. MEMBER
MS. TARJEET KAUR TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
MR. KISHAN KUMAR TGT MATHS MEMBER
MR. SACHIN TGT MUSIC MEMBER
SUBJECT COMMITTEE
ENGLISH
 
MR. SHARAD KUMAR PGT ENGLISH CONVENER
MS. TARJEET KAUR TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
MS. MEENAKSHI  TGT ENGLISH MEMBER
HINDI
 
MR. SATISH KUMAR PGT HINDI CONVENER
MR. DALEEP KUMAR TGT HINDI MEMBER
MR. BABU RAM TGT HINDI MEMBER
ODIA
 
MR. SAJAN SAHU TGT ODIA CONVENER
MS SANGEETA TGT ODIA MEMBER
SCIENCE
 
DR. ANURADHA GUPTA PGT CHEMISTRY CONVENER & I/C
MR. ANIL KUMAR PGT PHYSICS CONVENER
MRS. SUSHMA KUMARI PGT BIOLOGY MEMBER
MRS. POONAM RAWAT TGT SCIENCE MEMBER
MATHS
 
MR. RANJEET PGT MATHS CONVENER
MR. KISHAN TGT MATHS MEMBER
MR. N.S. KAMARA TGT MATHS MEMBER
SOCIAL SCIENCE & COMMERCE 
 
MR. SAVITA PGT HISTORY CONVENER
MRS. BHAWNA KUMARI PGT COMMERCE MEMBER
MRS VARSHA PGT ECONOMICS MEMBER
MR. PARVEEN RATHEE TGT S.ST. MEMBER
MS ANKITA JANGID PGT GEO MEMBER
COMPUTER SCIENCE 
 
DR. SUNIL KUMAR VATS PGT COMPUTER SC. CONVENER
MR. MANOJ KUMAR FCSA MEMBER