Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, जीन्द

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Jind

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th   6th AFTERNOON  
VI (A+B) HINDI (1-6) S.SC (1-6) MATHS(1-6) SCIENCE   (1-6)  

 IT (1-2),       ENGLISH      (3-6) 

MARATHI (1-3) 

PHE-F (3)  
VII (A+B) SCIENCE (1-6) IT (1-2),  HINDI (3-6) MATHS (1-6) ENGLISH  (1-6)  

S.SC.(1-6)

MARATHI (4-6)    ART (1-2),               MUSIC (3-4),          PHE-F (5)
VIII (A+B)  S.SC (1-6)  ENGLISH   (1-6) 

SCIENCE (1-6)

 
MARATHI (1-6)    MATHS   (1-6)  HINDI (1,2,5,6),   IT (3-4)  PHE-F (1),                ART (3-4),              MUSIC (5-6)   
IX (A+B)  MATHS (1-6)  GEOGRAPHY (1-2), ECONOMICS (3-4)       BIOLOGY (1-6) HINDI (1-6)  

  PHYSICS      (1-2),

HISTORY      (5-6)

ENGLISH (1-6)  MARATHI              (1-3),               PHE-F (4),           IT (5-6)         
X (A+B)  MATHS (1-6)

GEO(3-4), ECONOMICS (5-6)

ENGLISH (1-6) HISTORY     (1-2)    HINDI (1-6)  PHYSICS  (1-6) PHE-M (1)  
XI A  HINDI (1-6) CHEM. (1-6)  PHY(1-6)  ENGLISH     (1-6)     BIOLOGY/MATHS (1-6)  PHE-M (2), TYPOGRAPHY & COMP. APPLICATION (3-4)  
XI B HINDI (1-6) HISTORY    (1-6)  GEOGRAPHY (1-6) ENGLISH     (1-6)    ECO(1-6) MATHS (1-6)  PHE-M (2), TYPOGRAPHY & COMP. APPLICATION (3-4)  
XII A  PHY (1-6) ENGLISH (1-6) MATHS (1-6)  CHEM(1-6)   HINDI    (1-6)   BIOLOGY (1-6) PHE-M (3-4)  
XII B  ECONOMICS (1-6) ENGLISH    (1-6) MATHS/HISTORY (1-6) GEOGRAPHY (1-6)   HINDI    (1-6)     PHE-M (3-4)  

 

S. No.

NAME

POST

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

                     

1

 

Principal

               

2

 

Vice- Principal

               

3

Mr. Chetan Mohan

PGT-Physics

XII A (1-6)

IXB(1-3)

XIA(1-6)

XA (4-6) XB(1-3)

IX A (1-3)

 

XII A (4,6), XI A(3,5) PRAC

XII A (4,6), XI A(3,5)PRAC

4

Mrs. Sukhdev Kaur

PGT-Chemistry

IXA(4-6)

XIA(1-6)

XA(1-3)

XII A (1-6)

 

IX B (1-3)

XII A (4,6), ), XI A(3,5) PRAC

XII A (4,6), XI A(3-5) PRAC

5

Mrs. Naina Sood

PGT- Biology

XIA-(1-5)

XII A (1-6)

XB(1-3)

IXA (4-6)

 

X A(1-3), IX B (4-6)

XII A (2,5)

XII A (2,5), XI A(1,4) PRAC

6

Mr. Devendra Kumar

PGT- Maths

XIA-(1-5,)

XII A (1-6)

VIIIB(1-6)

 

VIII A(1-6)

VIIIB (6)

XII A (2,5)

XII A (2,5), XI A(1,4), VIII A(3)

7

Mr. R.K.Joshi

PGT-History

XIB-(1-5)

XII B (1-6)

 

XA (1-3) H+C, XB(4-6)H+C

IX A (4-5)

 

XII B (2,5), XI B(1,4)

XII B(2,5), XI B(1,4), IX B(3,6)

8

Mr. I.K. Verma

PGT- Geography

XIB(-6)

XA(1-3) IX B GEO+CIV (4-6)

XIB (1-5) XIB 6 GFC

IX A (1-3)

XII B (1) GFC

 XII B (1-6)

XII B(1,3), XI B(5)

XII B(4), XIB (5,6), X B(1-3)

9

Mr. Ram Niwas

PGT-Economics

XIIB(-6) IXA (1-3)

 

XIIB(1-6)

XIB(5)

XI B (1-6)

X A(4-6)

XI B(3,6), X B (1,2,4)

XII B (1,3), IX B (2,4,5)

10

Mr. Pradeep Kumar

PGT-English

XIIB( 1-5)XIA(-6)

XIB(1-6)

 

XIIB (3,6), XIA (1)

XII A (1-6)

XI A (1-6)

XII A (1),

XI B(2,3)

11

Mr. Bhoop Singh

PGT-Hindi

 

 

XII A (1-6)

XIA (2-6), XIB (1)

XII B (2-6)

XI B (1-6)

XII B(4,6),  IX A(1-3)HINDI ( MHS), IX B (1-3)MHS (SAME)

XI A(2,6)

12

Mr. Devidas

TGT-Marathi-I

IXB(4-6) MHS

VIIIB (1-5) VIIIB AEP (6)

IXA (4-6) MHS

IXB (1-3) MHS VIIIA (4-6)

 

VIII A (1), AEP (2)

IX A(1-3) MARATHI –M-1 JIND STUDENT, IX B(1-3) MARATHI –M-1 JIND STUDENT,

VIII A(1) MARATHI

13

Mrs. Shabana Mulla/ Mr. Ganesh

TGT-Marathi-II

 

VIA (1-5 )

   

VI B (1-5)

 

VII A(2-6)

VII B(2-6)

14

Mr. Niranjan Tiwari

TGT- Hindi

IXB(4-6) ,VI A(1)

XA( 4-6)

IXA(4-6)JSD

IXB (1-3)JSD

VIII B (1-6)

X B (1-6)

X A(1-3), VI A (4-6)

IX A(4-6) MARATHI M-1 MHS,VIII B(1,2)

15

Mr. N. Minj

TGT-Hindi

JSTD,VIIB(5,6)

VIIB (1-6)

VIIIA (5-6), VIIA(1-2)

VIIA (1-6)

 

VI B(1-6)

 

VI A(3-6), VI B(1-2)

16

Mr. Pradeep

TGT-English

XB-(1-6)

IXA(1-6)

IXB(1-6)

 

X A (3-4), X B (5-6)

IX A (2)

IX B (5)

X A(1-6)

17

Mrs. Babita/ Ms. H.Kaur

TGT-English

VIIIA(1-6)

VIIA(1-6)

 

VIA (1-6)

VII B (1-6)

VII A(1-2), VII B (3,4)

VI B (1-6)

VIIIA (5-6), VI A (1-2), VI B (3-4)

18

Mr. Pawan K. Sharma

TGT-Maths

XA-(1-6)

XB(1-6)

IXA (1-3)

IX B(4,5)

IX B (1-6)

IX A(4-6)

X A(4-6)

X B(6), IX A(1,2),

19

Mrs. Suman Kumari/ Ms. Anju Jangra

TGT-Maths

VIIAi1-6)

VIB(1-6)

VIIB (1-6)

 

VI A (1-6)

VIII A(5-6), VIIA (3)

VI A(3)

VIII B(4,6) PHY, VII B (1), VI B (5)

20

Mr. Chander Shekhar

TGT-Science

VIIIB(1-4)

 

VIIIA(1-4), VIIA (6)

VIB (1-6)

 

VI A(1-6)

VII B (1-6)

VII A(1-5)

21

Mr. Vijay Singh

TGT-S.St.

VIB(1-5)

VIIIA (2-6)

VIA (1-5)

VIIB (2-6

VII A(1-5)

VIII B (1-5)

 

 

22

Mr. Nirmal Singh

Librarian

IXB(3) VIA (2), VI B (6)

 

VIB (3), VI A (6)

XIIB(4,5) XIB(6) VIIIA(2,3),VIIB (1)

XI A (5,6) X A (1-2), X B (3-4),

XII A (1,6), IX A (3), VII A (4-5), VII B (2)

XI B(2), IX A(6), VIII B(4,5)

XII B(6), IX B(1)

23

Mr. Satish Kumar

Art Tr.

IX B(1), VIIB(3,4) VIA (5,6)

 

XA (6),VIIA (5), VIB (1,2)

 

IX A (6)

VIII A(3-4)

 

X B(4), VIII B (3,5), VII A(6)

24

Mr. Balraj Singh

PET (M)

 

 

XA (4)

XIB (2), IXB(6)

XI A(3)

XII A (2)

 

 

25

Mr. Saneh Lata

PET (F)

 

 

 

 

VI B (6)

VII B (1)

IX A(5), VIII B(3), VII A(1), VI A(2)

VIII A(4)

26

Mr. Sushil Kumar

Music Tr.

IXB (2), VII B(1)

VIA(6)

XA (5) VIB( 4)

VIIIA (1)

VII A (6)

VIIA (6),VIIB(5)

IX A(4), VIII B(6), VI A(1)

X B(5), VI B(6)

27

Mrs. Nickal

FCSA

VIIIB( 5,6) VIIB(2) VIA(3,4)

VIIIA (1)

VIIA (3,4), VIB (5,6)

XIIB(1,2) XIB(3,4)

XI A(4), X A (5-6), X B (1-2)

XII A(4,5), IX A (1), VII B (6)

XI A(2), IX B(4,6)

IX A(3), VIII A(2)

 

Name of Teacher Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Mr. Pradeep Kumar, PGT-English            
Mr. Devendra Kumar, PGT- Maths            
Mr. Ram Niwas, PGT-Economics            
Mrs. Sukhdev Kaur, PGT-Chemistry            
Mr. Chetan Mohan, PGT-Physics            
Mrs. Naina Sood, PGT- Biology            
Mr. Pradeep, TGT-English            
Mrs. Babita TGT-English            
Mrs. Suman Kumari, TGT-Maths            
Mr. Pawan K. Sharma, TGT-Maths            
Mr. Chander Shekhar, TGT-Science            

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday                  
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

 

 

 

**REGULAR CLASSES CUNDUCTED IN SMART CLASS ROOM                                         (R.B.LOHCHGAB)I/C Time Table

(C.G.HOODA)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday                  
Tuesday                
Wednesday                
Thursday                
Friday                
Saturday                

 

(R.B.LOHCHGAB)

I/C Time Table

(C.G.HOODA)

Principal

DAY

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

Monday

 

             

Tuesday

               

Wednesday

               

Thursday

               

Friday

               

Saturday

               

 

(R.B.LOHCHAB)

I/C Time Table

(C.G.HOODA)

Principal