Vidyalaya Level Committees
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under Ministry of Education ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, जीन्द

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Jind

Vidayalaya Level Committees

Sl.No. Committee Members Role 
1 Academics MR. I.K. VERMA, PGT (GEOGRAPHY) I/C
MR. PAWAN KUMAR SHARMA, TGT (MATHS) MEMBER
MR. PRADEEP KUMAR, TGT (ENGLISH) MEMBER
MRS. SUKHDEV KAUR, PGT (CHEMISTRY) MEMBER
2 SUBJECT COMMITTEE

MRS. SUKHDEV KAUR, PGT (CHEMISTRY)

MR. CHETAN MOHAN, PGT (PHYSICS)

MRS. NAINA SOOD, PGT (BIOLOGY)

MR. CHANDER SHEKHAR, TGT (SCIENCE)

SCIENCE

 MR. I.K. VERMA, PGT (GEOGRAPHY)

MR. RAM NIWAS, PGT (ECONOMICS) 

MR. R.K. JOSHI, PGT (HISTORY)                                

MR. VIJAY SINGH, TGT (S.ST.)

 SOCIAL SCIENCE

MR. DEVENDRA KUMAR (PGT MATHS),                                                  MR. PAWAN KUMAR SHARMA, TGT (MATHS0  

 

MRS. SUMAN KUMARI, TGT (MATHS),                                

MATHS

MR. BHOOP SINGH, PGT (HINDI)

MR. NIRANJAN TIWARI, TGT (HINDI)

MR. N. MINJ, TGT (HINDI)

HINDI

MR. PRADEEP KUMAR, PGT (ENGLISH)

MR. PRADEEP KUMAR, TGT (ENGLISH)

MRS. BABITA, TGT (ENGLISH)

ENGLISH

MR. BALRAJ SINGH, PET (MALE)

MRS. SNEH LATA, PET (FEMALE)

SPORTS & GAMES
3 EXAMINATION  MR. DEVENDRA KUMAR (PGT MATHS),                               MR. PRADEEP KUMAR (TGT ENGLISH),                                     MR. SATISH KUMAR TOOR (ART TEACHER) I/C INTERNAL EXAM
 MR. CHETAN MOHAN PGT (PHYSICS),                                   MRS. NEELAM (LDC),                                                                   MRS. NAVNEET KAUR (FCSA) I/C CBSE EXAM
4 CCA MR. RAVINDER KUMAR JOSHI, PGT (HISTORY) I/C
MR. NIRANJAN TIWARI, TGT (HINDI) MEMBER
MR. DEVIDAS M THOMBRE MEMBER
MR. NIRMAL SINGH, LIBRARIAN MEMBER
 MRS. SNEH LATA, PET (FEMALE) MEMBER
5 RAJBHASHA HINDI MR. BHOOP SINGH, PGT (HINDI) I/C
 MR. N. TIWARI, TGT (HINDI) MEMBER 
MR. N. MINJ, TGT (HINDI)  MEMBER 
MR. MANGAL SINGH, O.S.  MEMBER
6 MESS MR. DHANI RAM SHARMA, PRINCIPAL CHAIRMAN
 MR. I.K. VERMA, PGT (GEOGRAPHY) I/C
 MR. PRADEEP KUMAR, PGT (ENGLISH) MEMBER
 MR. R.K. JOSHI, PGT (HISTORY)  MEMBER
MRS. SNEH LATA, PET (FEMALE)  MEMBER 
MR. AVINASH PAL, CAT ASSTT  MEMBER 
7 MORNING ASSEMBLY MRS. SNEH LATA, PET (FEMALE) I/C
 MR. BALRAJ SINGH, PET (MALE) MEMBER 
MR. PRADEEP KUMAR, PGT (ENGLISH)  MEMBER 
MRS. SUKHDEV KAUR, PGT (CHEMISTRY) MEMBER
8 JNVST MR. PRADEEP KUMAR, PGT (ENGLISH)
 I/C 
 MRS. NEELAM, LDC MEMBER
 MR. GULBIR SINGH, STORE KEEPER  MEMBER
 MRS. NAVNEET KAUR, FCSA MEMBER
9 GAMES AND SPORTS MR. BALRAJ SINGH, PET (MALE) I/C
 MRS. SNEH LATA, PET (FEMALE) MEMBER
 MR. PRADEEP KUMAR, PGT (ENGLISH) MEMBER
 MR. RAM NIWAS, PGT (ECONOMICS) MEMBER
MR. PAWAN KUMAR SHARMA, TGT MATHS MEMBER
10 CLEANLINESS & BEAUTIFICATION  MR. I.K. VERMA, PGT (GEOGRAPHY) I/C
MRS. S. KAUR, PGT (CHEMISTRY)  MEMBER
MRS. BABITA, TGT (ENGLISH) MEMBER
MR. HARJEET KAUR, STAFF NURSE MEMBER
MRS. RAM CHANDER, S-C-C MEMBER
TWO CASUAL LABOURER MEMBER
13 DECORATION OF CAMPUS MR. NIRMAL SINGH, LIBRARIAN I/C
 MR. SATISH KUMAR TOOR, MUSIC TR. MEMBER
MR. R.K. JOSH, PGT (HISTORY) MEMBER
MRS. NAINA SOOD, PGT (BIOLOGY)  MEMBER 
14

LIBRARY 

(BOOK SELECTION COMMITTEE)

MR. NIRMAL SINGH, LIBRARIAN I/C
 MR. BHOOP SINGH, PGT (HINDI) MEMBER 
MR. R.K. JOSHI, PGT (HISTORY)  MEMBER 
MR. PRADEEP KUMAR, PGT (ENGLISH)  MEMBER 
MR. CHETAN MOHAN, PGT (PHYSICS)  MEMBER 
15 DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE MR. I.K. VERMA, PGT (GEOGRAPHY) I/C
MRS. SNEH LATA, PET (FEMALE) MEMBER 
MR. BALRAJ SINGH, PET (MALE)  MEMBER 
ALL HMs AND AHMs  MEMBER 
16 DISTRICT LEVEL MESS COMMITTEE MR. DHANI RAM SHARMA, PRINCIPAL CHAIRMAN
MR. I.K. VERMA, PGT (GEOGRAPHY)  MEMBER SECRETARY
MR. RAM NIWAS, PGT (ECONOMICS)  MEMBER
MRS. NAINA SOOD, PGT (BIOLOGY) MEMBER
MRS. SNEH LATA, PET (FEMALE) MEMBER
TWO GIRL STUDENTS AND TWO BOY STUDENTS ON ROTATIN BASIS MEMBER