Games and Sports
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, जीन्द

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Jind

GAMES AND SPORTS

NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, REGIONAL OFFICE, JAIPUR JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA

KHUNGA-KOTHI (JIND)

 

12th NVS NATIONAL WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP-2019

 

 

 

 

REPORT

DATE:  22.08.2019                                                                                                            

 

                     Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya Khunga Kothi Jind was established in 1986 to  provide quality education to the talented students of the rural areas of District Jind, Haryana. To add another feather on its cap of achievements   JNV Khunga Kothi Jind got the golden opportunity this year to organize 12th NVS National Wrestling Championship from 22.08.2019 to 24.08.2019. The much awaited meet was commenced with great pomp and fanfare on Thursday, 22nd of August 2019 in an environment of vigour, eagerness and enthusiasm. Esteemed Sh. Ashok Kumar Garg Arjuna awardee in Wrestling graced the occasion as Chief Guest who was received by Sh. B.L.Morodia, Deputy Commissioner, NVS RO Jaipur, Sh. S.K. Maheshwari, Assistant Commissioner, other officials and dignitaries of the function and escorted by the band troupe of JNV Sirsa to the stage. Sh. B.L. Morodia, Deputy Commissioner, NVS RO Jaipur accorded a warm welcome to the Chief Guest by presenting him bouquet and Pagari.

 

                     The opening program was begun with the melodious welcome song sung by JNV Jind Girls Choir followed by a fabulous march past by the contingents of Bhopal, Chandigarh, Hyderabad, Lucknow, Patna, Pune ,Shillong and Jaipur regions with perfect synchronization and unspoken co ordination with arms swinging rhythmically on the tunes played by the Band troupe of JNV Sirsa which enthralled each one present there. It was a colourful portrayal of the vibrant unity in diversity and a depiction of mini India. The chief Guest Sh. Ashok Kumar Garg along with the Deputy Commissioner Sh. B.L. Morodia took the salute of the impressive march past. It was followed by     the welcome speech delivered by  Deputy Commissioner, NVS RO Jaipur and untying of a string of cultural bonanza. The popular Haryanvi Folk dance and the charm of Haryanvi Cultural depiction by students of JNV Jind kept the audience mesmerized and spell bound. In environment of sobriety and solemnity the Meet was declared open by the Chief Guest and the NVS Flag was unfurled which filled us with dignity and pride of being Navodayan and Indian. The oath was administered by Master Sahil, the Head boy of JNV Jind and all the Captains of contingents swore into oath position to confirm their determination and commitment to play the game with the feeling of true sportsman spirit. Thereafter he Torch of the event was lit by the Chief Guest which was carried by Master Deepak and Master Sheelu together and passing it over to other contingents leaders in  perfect unison and equal distance to fix the torch to its original position to be continued to lit till the end of the event. The opening ceremony was ended with the presentation of a memento to the Chief Guest as a token of regard and memory by the Deputy Commissioner and the proposal  of vote of thanks by the Venue Principal Mrs. Raj Bala  Lohchab.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     The competitions of day one began with full of  vigour and enthusiasm  under 14 weight category.  69 participants of 10 weight categories starting from   35 kg to 76 kg played in 94 bouts under the able supervision of fifteen referees. Mr. Sanjeet Malik , Physical Director  and Wrestling coach of BPSW University Khanpur supported  and guided the event with his deep knowledge and  experience. The opening bout took place between Master Subhash from Hyderabad region and  Master Praveen from Bhopal region under 35 kg weight category in which Master Praveen came out as winner. In round one there were 04 bouts in total. Master Praveen (Bhopal), Master Aditya(Lucknow), Master Anupam (Patna), Master Ankush (Jaipur) secured their position in second round. Master Aditya (Lucknow) excelled well in round two and won the match. In the second match of round two Master Ankush  (Jaipur) defeated Master Anupam (Patna) .The final match was held between Master Ankush (Jaipur) and Master Aditya (Lucknow) in which Master Ankush  won Gold medal where as Master Aditya had to be satisfied with silver medal. Master Praveen of Bhopal and Master Anupam (Patna) were jointly placed at third position.

                In the second session 07 participants under 38 weight category played ten bouts. In the first round there were three bouts in which Master Vishank (Bhopal), Master Shivanand (Hyderabad), Master Rohit (Jaipur) and Master Arjun (Pune) were qualified for 2nd round. In the final match, Master Shivanand defeated Master Rohit and won the  1st position   and place master Rohit( Jaipur) in the  2nd position  . Master Dhruv  (Lucknow) secured 3rd  position.

                During Pre-Lunch session ten bouts were played under 41 kg weight categories which included 7 participants. Master Ajay (Lucknow), Master Sukhpreet (Chandigarh), Master Vikrant (Jaipur) and  Master Harshal  Gaikwad (Pune) qualified themselves for 2nd round. 4 bouts were held in 2nd round. In the last  round Master Ajay (Lucknow) defeated Master Vikrant (Jaipur)  and secured 1st  position and placed Master Vikrant (Jaipur) in the  2nd position . The  3rd  position was secured by Master Sukhpreet (Chandigarh).

                In the  Post Lunch session twelve bouts were played under 44 weight category which involved 07 participants. Master Nityam (Lucknow) thrashed Master Jagdish (Jaipur) and bagged 1st  position , 2nd position was bagged by master Jagdish (Jaipur)  and  Master Raja Kumar (Patna) bagged third position by defeating Vignesh ( Pune).

 

                In the Later session under the 48 weight category eight participants took part in 09 bouts. Six matches took place in first round. First match was played between Master Saurabh (Jaipur) and Master Govind Pal (Lucknow) . Master Saurabh proved himself as winner  and bagged Gold medal, Master Govindpal(Lucknow) baggaed Silver medal and Dilip(Hyderabad) and Abhimanyu (Patna) shared Bronze medals.

 

                It was followed by 09 bouts with 8 participants under 52 kg weight category. Six matches were played in round one and  03  matches were held in final round in which Master Sahil Khan (Jaipur) bagged 1st position  and Master Vineet Choudhary (Lucknow) bagged 2nd position. Master Anandraj (Patna) and  Master Bhanaram (Pune)  shared  3rd position jointly.

 

                Next session included 07 participants under 57 kg weight category in which  09 bouts were played . In round one all the participants clashed with one another. Master Aman (Bhopal) and  Master Priyanshu (Jaipur)  were qualified for the final match in which Master Aman won 1st  position, Master Priyanshu (Jaipur)  bagged second place and  Master Vivek Choudhary (Lucknow) secured 3rd position.

 

                Later session included 07 bouts under 62 kg weight category involving six participants. Master Deepanshu (Jaipur) got a bye in the first round and qualified for the next round. In the final round Master Sahil  from Pune gained first place , Master Mohan (Lucknow) gained 2nd position and Master Vishal (Patna) was adjudged for the 3rd position .

 

               During the last session of the day one 07 bouts were played by  06 participants under 68 kg weight category in which Master Prem (Lucknow) bagged 1st  position , Master Prashant (Jaipur) bagged 2nd position and  Master Mohit (Bhopal) bagged 3rd position.  

 

                In the last session of the day one, 12 bouts were played by 06 participants under 76  kg weight category in which  Master Vikalp (Jaipur) won the gold , Master Shubhanshu (Lucknow) won the Silver and  Master Deepal (Bhopal) won the  Bronze medals.

Thus the day ended with  a lot of excitement and fun.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 02                                                         23.08.2019

 

The combat of Day 2 began with same thrill and excitement . In 10 weight categories, 67 participants played 71 bouts. The opening bout took place between Master Aman (Bhopal) and Master Hukam Chand (Chandigarh) under weight category of 45 kg in which Aman (Bhopal) came out as winner . In round one there were 04 bouts. Master Gaurav (Jaipur) bagged Gold medal, Master Aakash (Lucknow) won silver and Master Aman (Bhopal) and Kissan Daas (Shillong) had to be satisfied with bronze.

 

              In the second session 07 participants under 45 weight category played 07 bouts. Master Amit Dishawar (Lucknow) got bye in the first round and  got first position. Master Mannu (Jaipur) secured 2nd position and master Rebashish (Shillong) bagged third position.

 

              Next  Session began with 51 kg weight category which comprised of  08 participants who played 09 bouts. The opening bout was played between Master Kamal (Jaipur) and Master Dayal Masni (Pune). Master Ashish (Lucknow) was 1st position holder and Master Jagdishram (Bhopal) got 2nd position, Master Kamal (Jaipur) and Master Harry Kumar (Chandigarh) shared bronze Medal in collaboration.

 

             Later 07 participants played 07 bouts under 55 weight category. Master Aakash Bharti (Patna) got bye in 1st round. Master Ankush (Jaipur) bagged 1st position . Master Lakshami Gurjar (Bhopal) secured 2nd position and Master Prakash SR (Hyderabad) got 3rd Position.

 

            It was followed by 08  participants  who played 09 bouts under weight category 60. In 1st round 04 bouts were played , round two had 02 bouts  and final round consists of 03 bouts. Master Shilu (Jaipur) got Gold . Master Biju M (Bhopal) got Silver and Master Gaurav (Lucknow) and Master Happy (Chandigarh) jointly shared Bronze.

 

             In Pre Lunch session under 65 kg weight category 08 participants played 09 bouts. The final match was played between Master Hemant Pokhar (Lucknow) and Master Gyan Singh (Bhopal) . Hemant Pokhan (Lucknow) bagged 1st position. Master Gyan Singh(Bhopal) was silver medal inner. Master Karan Kumar (Patna) and Krishan (Jaipur) shared bronze in collaboration.

 In post lunch session under 71 kg weight category 06 bouts were played by 06 participants . Master Rohit( Jaipur) got 1st position and Master Sachin (Chandigarh) gained 2nd position. Master Appusm (Hyderabad) bagged 3rd position.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             Later on 06 participants played 06 bouts under 80 kg weight category. Master Rahul Chaudhary (Lucknow) got Gold medal and Master Deepraj (Patna) secured silver medal. Master Pyush (Bhopal) gained bronze.

In the second last session, 06 participants in 92 kg weight category played 06 bouts. Master Hardik (Jaipur) won 1st position, Master Narendra (Lucknow) bagged silver medal and Master  Suikar S. Jhadhav (Pune) secured 3rd position.

In final session  under 110 weight category  03 participants played 03 bouts. The First match was played between Master Satyam (Bhopal) and Master Vikas(Lucknow) in which Master Vikas(Lucknow) won Gold. Master Sanju (Jaipur) got first position, Master Vikas (Lucknow) gained Silver and Master Satyam(Bhopal) secured 3rd Bronze.

The day ended with a happy note and enthusiasm .

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Day 03                                                        24.08.2019

 

The combat of Day 3rd began with full thrill and enthusiasm at the arena in the presence of DC NVS RO Jaipur and other dignitaries.  In 10 weight categories, 50 participants played 40 bouts. The opening bout was between Master  Sahil  (Jaipur) and Master Gaurav Deep (Chandigarh) under the weight category of 57 kg. In round one there were 03 bouts. Master Anurag Singh (Lucknow)  won Gold medal, Master Sahil (Jaipur) won Silver and Master Kiran Kumar (Hyderabad)  had to be satisfied with Bronze.

 

              In the second session 07 participants under 61 weight category had 06 bouts. Master Raj Kumar Hazare (Pune) got bye in the first round. Master Deepak (Jaipur) secured 1st  position and Master Mahender Partap (Lucknow) bagged second position. Master Raj Kumar Hazare (Pune) got 3rd Position.

 

              Next  Session began with 65 kg weight category which comprised of  06 participants who played 05 bouts. The opening bout was played between Master Jaskaran (Chandigarh) and Master Atul Sihag (Jaipur). Master Atul Sihag (Jaipur) won 1st position and Master Abhijeet Mane(Pune) got 2nd position. Master Ravi Kumar (Bhopal)  got 3rd position.

 

             Later 06 participants played 05 bouts under 70 weight category. Master Ashish Kumar (Jaipur) got bye in 1st round and he  bagged 1st position . Master Vinay Kumar (Lucknow) secured 2nd position and Master Urman Ali(Chandigarh) got 3rd Position.

 

            It was followed by 05  participants  who played 04 bouts under weight category of 74 kg. In 1st round 03 bouts were played , round two had 01 bout and final round consists of 01 bout. Master Sourabh (Jaipur) got Gold . Master  Parshant Choudhary (Lucknow) got Silver and Master Omkar Sukale (Pune) got Bronze.

 

             In the following session under 79 kg weight category 05 participants played 04 bouts. The final match was played between Master Abhishek (Jaipur) and Master Nikhil Kumar (Lucknow). Master Abhishek (Jaipur)  bagged 1st position. Master Nikhil Kumar (Lucknow) bagged 2nd position and Master Kunwar Amrinder  Singh(Chandigarh) secured 3rd position.

 

In the  next session under 86 kg weight category 03 bouts were played by 04 participants . Master Hariom Yadav (Lucknow) got 1st position,  Master Viraj Shelke (Pune) gained 2nd position and  Master Rahul Solanki (Jaipur) bagged 3rd position.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

             Later on 04 participants played 03 bouts under 92 kg weight category. Master Shivam  (Lucknow) got Gold medal and Master Akshay (Jaipur) secured silver medal and Master Narender (Bhopal) gained bronze.

 

In the last but one session, 04 participants in 97 kg weight category played 03 bouts. Master Manu Kumar (Lucknow) won 1st position, Master Rajan Ram (Chandigarh) bagged 2nd position and Master  Vivek Karosiya (Bhopal) secured 3rd position.

 

In concluding  session  under 125 weight category  02 participants , Master Aviskar (Pune) and Master Satyam Kumar (Jaipur) clashed for  the Gold medal in which Master Satyam (Jaipur) thrashed Master Aviskar with 9-0 and won the Gold Medaland Master Aviskar(Pune) got the silver medal.

 

Thus the 03 days championship concluded in a Jubilant and cordial atmosphere.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Games & Sports have been a vital component of JNVs to ensure all round development of students. The importance of sports and games in schools encompasses more than just the benefit of physical activity. It not only helps to improve academic performance but it is also a powerful tool for promoting leadership, team work skills and social cohesion. Games and Sports are encouraged in JNVs to develop fitness, psychomotor skills and fine tune motorskills with coordination, movement, strength, dexterity, grace, speed skills and to promote the spirit of cooperation and sportsman. Apart from the same, young talents are identified at an early stage and are helped to excel in their chosen field by specialized coaching. Further, Games and Sports also find healthy outlets for energy. This promotes a good rapport among students, teachers, parents and administration and show case talents of students for inspiration of others. Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti organises various sports and games activities at school level, cluster level, Regional Level and National Level every year. Further Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti is a state under School Games Federation of India (SGFI) and Navodaya National teams compete with other state teams in SGFI competitions.

 

 

 

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA KHUNGA KOTHI (JIND)
SUMMERY SHEET OF REGIONAL LEVEL ATHELETICS BOYS -2019 (KARNAL CLUSTER-I) 
 U-14 BOYS
SR NO. NAME OF STUDENT FATHER NAME D.O.B. JNV CATEGORY EVENT  
1 PARVEEN SH. SUBHASH 10.04.2006 PALWAL U-14  80 HURDLE  
2 RAMAN SH. SUKHBIR 06.01.2006 JIND U-14 LONG JUMP, 200M RELAY, HIGH JUMP  
3 ROHAN SH. RAJKUMAR 18.06.2006 PALWAL U-14 DISCUSS THROW  
4 SACHIN SH. SWAMI NATH PAL 02.03.2006 PANCHKULA U-14 400 MTR  
5 PAWAN KUMAR SH. BHEEM SINGH 28.11.2006 PALWAL U-14 600 MTR  
6 SHASHI SH. SHYAM YADAV 01.01.2007 DELHI-I U-14 100 MTR, RELAY  
7 SUNNY SH. RAMNIWAS 05.06.2006 JIND U-14 SHOT PUT  
8 AMAN SH. DHARMPAL 04.06.2007 SONIPAT U-14 RELAY  
9 VIKAS SH. SACHHIDANAND P. 11.12.2006 DELHI-I U-14 RELAY  

 

 

 

 

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA KHUNGA KOTHI (JIND)
SUMMERY SHEET OF REGIONAL LEVEL ATHELETICS BOYS -2019 (KARNAL CLUSTER-I) 
 U-17 BOYS
SR NO. NAME OF STUDENT FATHER NAME D.O.B. JNV CATEGORY EVENT  
1 M. REHAN MR. MOHD TAHIR 01.04.2005 PALWAL U-17 800 MTR, RELAY  
2 RAJA SINGH SH. VIJENDER SINGH 15.07.2004 DELHI-I U-17 LONG JUMP, RELAY  
3 NITESH SH. MANNU DAS 09.09.2005 SONIPAT U-17 110MTR HURDLE, 400M HURDLE, 4X400 RELAY  
4 NISHANT SH. RAJKUMAR 24.08.2003 JIND U-17 100MTR, 200 MTR, 4X400 RELAY  
5 KARTIK DALAL SH. SUKHBIR SINGH 28.02.2004 JIND U-17 HAMMER THROW, DISCUSS THROW  
6 YOGESH SH. TILAK RAJ 31.03.2005 DELHI-I U-17 OPEN CROSS COUNTRY  
7 HARI RAM SH. AWADH KISHOR 31.03.2004 DELHI-II U-17 OPEN CROSS COUNTRY, 3000 MTR  
8 BHARAT BHUSHAN SH. DEVENDER KUMAR 07.02.2004 KAITHAL U-17 OPEN CROSS COUNTRY  
9 JITENDER SH. BALBIR SINGH 30.07.2003 JIND U-17 TRIPLE JUMP  
10 SUMIT SH. RANJEET  05.06.2004 ROHTAK U-17 1500 MTR, 4X100 RELAY  
11 ANUJ SH. SUDHIR SINGH 20.06.2005 JIND U-17 POLE VAULT, HIGH JUMP  
12 AKSHIT SH. MANOJ 09.08.2004 JIND U-17 4X100 RELAY  
13 KANHA SH. SARVAN  10.10.2003 NUH U-17 4X400 RELAY  
14 SURAJ SH. BABAN  15.05.2003 AMBALA U-17 4X400 RELAY  
15 VIVEK SH. RAMEHAR 19.12.2004 JIND U-17 SHOT PUT  
16 PRASHANT KUMAR SH. AJAY KUMAR 10.10.2003 NUH U-17 5KM WALK  
17 NISHANT SH. SUBHASH 31.05.2004 JIND U-17 JAVELIN THROW  
18 ADITYA SH. SATYAWAN 16.03.2005 JIND U-17 5KM WALK  
19 ROHIT SH. JAIBHAGWAN 25.08.2003 JIND U-17 DISCUSS THROW  

 

               

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA KHUNGA KOTHI (JIND)
SUMMERY SHEET OF REGIONAL LEVEL ATHELETICS BOYS -2019 (KARNAL CLUSTER-I) 
 U-19 BOYS
SR NO. NAME OF STUDENT FATHER NAME D.O.B. JNV CATEGORY EVENT  
1 ANIL SH. RAJBIR MALIK 25.12.2002 JIND U-19 800 MTR, 4X400M RELAY, JAVELIN THROW  
2 MANSOOR ALI MR. ALI MOHD 20.105.2002 NUH U-19 LONG JUMP, HIGH JUMP  
3 GURJEET SINGH SH. JASBIR SINGH 15.08.2002 YAMUNA NAGAR U-19 DISCUS THROW  
4 MONU SH. YADRAM 08.10.2001 NUH U-19 4X400 RELAY, OPEN CROSS COUNTRY, 3KM WALK  
5 KUNAL SH. RAMNIWAS 09.08.2002 JIND U-19 200 MTR, 400 MTR, 4X400 RELAY  
6 KARAMJEET SH. SURENDER 25.02.2002 JIND U-19 OPEN CROSS COUNTRY, 1500MTR, RELAY  
7 VIPIN SH. SHYAM RAJ 02.07.2001 PANCHKULA U-19 OPEN CROSS COUNTRY,   
8 ASHISH SH. KHUSHI RAM 20.11.2002 JIND U-19 TRIPPLE JUMP, POLE VAULT  
9 ARUN KUMAR SH.NARESH KUMAR 16.09.2002 PANCHKULA U-19 100MTR, 4X400 RELAY  
10 MOHD FAIZAN MR. AABID MOHD 17.11.2002 NUH U-19 400M HURDLE, 110M HURDEL  
11 BHUPENDER SH. SHRI BHAGWAN 18.02.2002 ROHTAK U-19 RELAY, 100MTR  
12 SOURAV KUMAR SH. KRISHAN KUMAR MISHRA 01.10.2003 NUH U-19 5KM WALK  
13 HARRENDER SH. SURENDER SINGH 04.05.2003 PANIPAT U-19 SHOT PUT,   
14 MOHIT SH. KRISHAN   26.01.2004 JIND U-19 HAMMER THROW  
15 SOURABH SH. VIJINDER SINGH 05.06.2002 JIND U-19 4X100 RELAY  

 

 

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA KHUNGA KOTHI, JIND (HARYANA)
30th NVS CLUSTER LEVEL ATHLETIC MEET 29-30 JULY 2019
EVENT POSITION BOYS/GIRLS (UNDER-14) BOYS/GIRLS (UNDER-17) BOYS/GIRLS (UNDER-19)
  NAME OF ATHLETE NAME OF JNV/CLUSTER PERFORMANCE NAME OF ATHLETE NAME OF JNV/CLUSTER PERFORMANCE NAME OF ATHLETE NAME OF JNV/CLUSTER PERFORMANCE
100 M I SHASHI DELHI-I 13.56 NIHSANT JIND 12.49 KUNAL JIND 11.64
II AMAN SONIPAT 13.60 RAJA SINGH DELHI-I 12.74 BHUPENDER ROHTAK 12.77
III VIKAS DELHI-I 14.00 REHAN PALWAL 12.94 MONU NUH 13.02
200M I RAMAN JIND 28.58 NISHANT JIND 25.94 KUNAL JIND 23.83
II MANISH PALWAL 29.44 REHAN PALWAL 26.30 ARUN PANCHKULA 25.64
III SACHIN PANCHKULA 29.74 RAJA SINGH DELHI-I 26.40 BHUPENDER ROHTAK 26.52
400M I SACHIN PANCHKULA 1.08.73 NISHANT JIND 1.00.95 KUNAL JIND 54.22
II PRAVEEN PALWAL 1.09.34 NITESH SONIPAT 1.01.84 ARUN PANCHKULA 57.6
III VIKAS DELHI-I 1.12.92 KANHA NUH 1.06.23 MONU NUH 1.01.61
600M I PAWAN KUMAR PALWAL 1.56.72  
II VICKY PATEL DELHI-I 1.57.48
III SACHIN PANCHKULA 1.58.02
800M I   REHAN PALWAL 2.27.90 ANIL JIND 2.11.29
II SURAJ AMBALA 2.28.10 ARUN PANCHKULA 2.22.58
III SACHIN SONIPAT 2.31.79 GOURAV AMBALA 2.45.96
1500M I   SUMIT ROHTAK 5.25.69 KARAMJEET JIND 5.27.59
II SOURAV ROHTAK 5.32.34 SURAJ AMBALA 5.57.65
III YOGESH DELHI-I 5.38.12 ROHIT PANCHKULA 5.59.18
3000M I   HARI RAM DELHI-II 12.07.04 MONU NUH 11.39.66
II YOGESH DELHI-I 12.17.37 KARAMJEET JIND 11.49.32
III BHARAT BHUSHAN KAITHAL 12.31.30 VIPIN PANCHKULA 12.25.36
LONG JUMP I RAMAN JIND 4.85 RAJA SINGH DELHI-I 5.65 MANSOOR ALI NUH 5.27
II SAHIL ANSARI DELHI-I 4.52 JITENDER JIND 5.02 MOHMAD FAZAN NUH 5.25
III MOHMAD KAIF NUH 4.32 MOMASD RIHAN PALWAL 4.93 VIPIN PANCHKULA 5.05
HIGH JUMP I RAMAN JIND 1.40 ANUJ JIND 1.50 MANSOOR ALI NUH 1.40
II KASHIM DELHI-II 1.20 JITENDER JIND 1.50 VIKAS KAITHAL 1.30
III       HARI CHARAN KAITHAL 1.20 NITIN JIND 1.30
TRIPLE JUMP I   JITENDER JIND 10.95 ASHISH JIND 11.63
II GUDDU DELHI-II 10.95 MANSOOR ALI NUH 10.70
III ASHISH PANIPAT 10.32 MOHOMMED FAZAN NUH 10.54
EVENT POSITION BOYS/GIRLS (UNDER-14) BOYS/GIRLS (UNDER-17) BOYS/GIRLS (UNDER-19)
  NAME OF ATHLETE NAME OF JNV/CLUSTER PERFORMANCE NAME OF ATHLETE NAME OF JNV/CLUSTER PERFORMANCE NAME OF ATHLETE NAME OF JNV/CLUSTER PERFORMANCE
POLE VAULT I   ANUJ JIND 2.30 ASHISH JIND 2.80
II SAHIL ROHTAK 2.15 KARAMJEET JIND 1.60
III JITENDER JIND 2.00 SAGAR ROHTAK 1.60
DISCUSS I ROHAN R PALWAL 23.63 KARTIK JIND 26.85 GURJEET SINGH Y. NAGAR 22.74
II RAMAN JIND 21.25 ANURAG NUH 23.00. VISHAL Y. NAGAR 14.80.
III MANISH PALWAL 19.25 RITESH DELHI-I 21.70.      
JAVELIN I   NISHANT JIND 43.80. ANIL JIND 34.70.
II ANURAG NUH 34.00. ASHISH JIND 34.60.
III AMAN PANIPAT 27.80. PRASHANT KAITHAL 32.50.
SHOT PUT I SUNNY JIND 8.58 VIVEK JIND 9.65 HARRENDER PANIPAT 10.09
II VIKASH DELHI-I 7.38 AJIT KUMAR DELHI-II 9.23 SOMBIR ROHTAK 8.40
III PRAVEEN PALWAL 7.35 PUSHPENDER PALWAL 8.87 GURJEET SINGH YAMUNANAGAR 8.09
HAMMER I   KARTIK JIND 42.80 ASHISH JIND 23.08
II HARDIK JIND 28.40 AKSHAY JIND 17.38
III INDERNIL ROY NUH 14.83 GURPREET SINGH YAMUNANAGAR 16.28
80 M
HURDLE
I PRAVEEN PALWAL 15.10.  
II SAHIL ANSARI DELHI-II 15.55
III RAMAN JIND 15.9
110 MH I   NITESH SONIPAT 20.92 MONU NUH 21.43
II RITESH DELHI-I 21.49 MOHMAD FAZAN NUH 21.58
III SHEKHAR NUH 21.74 VIPIN PANCHKULA 22.26
400 M
HURDLE
I   NITESH SONIPAT 1.11.10 MOHD FAZAN NUH 1.10.06
II RITESH DELHI-I 1.16.35 ADITYA JIND 1.15.06
III SHEKHAR NUH 1.17.00 VIKAS KAITHAL 1.15.82
WALK 5 KM I              
II            
III            
6 KM CROSS COUNTRY OPEN   1 MONU NUH 23.18.21 4 YOGESH DELHI-I 24.34.27
2 KARAMJEET JIND 24.01.50 5 VIPIN PANCHKULA 24.50.09
3 HARIRAM DELHI-II 24.14.10 6 BHARAT BHUSHAN KAITHAL 25.02.28

 

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA KHUNGA KOTHI, JIND (HARYANA)
RESULT SHEET OF CLUSTER  LEVEL WRESTLING  BOYS -2019 (KARNAL CLUSTER-I) 
UNDER-14 BOYS
WEIGHT CATEGORY POSITION NAME OF PARTICIPANT JNV
35 I ANKUSH ROHTAK
II NITIN PALWAL
III JATIN Y. NAGAR
III KHUSHI ROHTAK
38 I SUNNY SONIPAT
II DEEPANSHU ROHTAK
III MOHIT JIND
III    
41 I HIMANSHU ROHTAK
II SARFAT ALI NUH
III SAMEER SONIPAT
44 I SAM  PANIPAT
II AAVESH PANIPAT
III AJAY SONIPAT
48 I KULDEEP PALWAL
II HITESH ROHTAK
III NITIN JIND
III NITIN PANIPAT
52 I SAHIL NUH
II SHUBHAM SONIPAT
III    
57 I GURDEEP Y. NAGAR
II HARSH SONIPAT
III    
62 I ABHINAV Y. NAGAR
II SUNNY SONIPAT
III    
68 I VIKALP ROHTAK
II    
III    

 

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA KHUNGA KOTHI, JIND (HARYANA)
RESULT SHEET OF CLUSTER  LEVEL WRESTLING  BOYS -2019 (KARNAL CLUSTER-I) 
UNDER-17 BOYS
WEIGHT CATEGORY POSITION NAME OF PARTICIPANT JNV
41-45 I GAURAV KARNAL
II MOHIT JIND
III NITIN Y. NAGAR
III MANISH SONIPAT
48 I MANNU ROHTAK
II NARENDER JIND
III VEESH PAL NUH
51 I KAMAL ROHTAK
II AMAN JIND
III NEERAJ DELHI
III KAMIL NUH
55 I ANKUSH JIND
II GAURAV SONIPAT
III MONTY ROHTAK
III SHAHID NUH
60 I SHILLU JIND
II AMAN ROHTAK
III VIRENDERA PANIPAT
III PRINCE SONIPAT
65 I KRISHAN SONIPAT
II ROHIT JIND
III ROHIT KARNAL
III GAUTAM NUH
71 I ROHIT JIND
II SHUBHAM SONIPAT
III    
80 I HARDIK JIND
II    
III    
92 I SANJU PANIPAT
II KARTIK JIND
III PUSHPENDRA PALWAL
III ADITYA PANIPAT

 

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA KHUNGA KOTHI, JIND (HARYANA)
RESULT SHEET OF CLUSTER  LEVEL WRESTLING  BOYS -2019 (KARNAL CLUSTER-I) 
UNDER-19 BOYS
WEIGHT CATEGORY POSITION NAME OF PARTICIPANT JNV
57 I SAHIL JIND
II ANKUSH SONIPAT
III SAHIL ROHTAK
61 I DEEPAK JIND
II SACHIN SONIPAT
III RAHUL ROHTAK
65 I MD. ASIF NUH
II SUNNY SONIPAT
III    
70 I ASHISH JIND
II    
III    
74 I SAURABH JIND
II    
III    
79 I ABHISHEK JIND
II DEEPAK PANIPAT
III    
86 I RAHUL JIND
II SHUBHAM PANIPAT
III    
92 I AKSHAY JIND
II    
III    
97 I ANUPAM ROHTAK
II    
III    

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA KHUNGA KOTHI, JIND (HARYANA)
SUMMERY SHEET OF REGIONAL LEVEL WRESTLING  BOYS -2019 (KARNAL CLUSTER-I) 
UNDER- 14
S.No. WEIGHT GROUP NAME OF PARTICIPANT FATHER'S NAME D.O.B. JNV SIGNATURE
1 35 ANKUSH SH. NARESH 27.02.2006 ROHTAK  
2 38 SUNNY SH. SHANKER 02.11.2006 SONIPAT  
3 41 HIMANSHU SH. SURENDER 26.07.2006 ROHTAK  
4 44 SAM  SH. SURESH KUMAR 13.09.2007 PANIPAT  
5 48 KULDEEP SH. SHRICHAND 26.09.2006 PALWAL  
6 52 SAHIL ASH. MOHD 05.10.2006 NUH  
7 57 GURDEEP SH. SUKHVIR SINGH 01.06.2006 Y. NAGAR  
8 62 ABHINAV SH. SURENDER KUMAR 12.01.2006 Y. NAGAR  
9 68 VIKALP SH. NARESH KUMAR 03.01.2007 ROHTAK  

 

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA KHUNGA KOTHI, JIND (HARYANA)
SUMMERY SHEET OF REGIONAL LEVEL WRESTLING  BOYS -2019 (KARNAL CLUSTER-I) 
UNDER- 17
S.No. WEIGHT GROUP NAME OF PARTICIPANT FATHER'S NAME D.O.B. JNV SIGNATURE
1 41-45 GAURAV SH. RAJESH KUMAR 24.08.2005 KARNAL  
2 48 MANNU SH. BRAHM PRAKASH 01.01.2004 ROHTAK  
3 51 KAMAL SH. HARIOM 04.10.2003 ROHTAK  
4 55 ANKUSH SH. RAJESH   28.03.2003 JIND  
5 60 SHILLU SH. SANJAY KUMAR 16.12.2003 JIND  
6 65 KRISHAN SH. SUMENDER 03.05.2004 SONIPAT  
7 71 ROHIT SH. KULDEEP SINGH 07.06.2003 JIND  
8 80 HARDIK SH. SUDHIR SINGH 24.02.2004 JIND  
9 92 SANJU SH. DHARAMBIR 02.01.2005 PANIPAT  

 

 

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA KHUNGA KOTHI, JIND (HARYANA)
SUMMERY SHEET OF REGIONAL LEVEL WRESTLING  BOYS -2019 (KARNAL CLUSTER-I) 
UNDER- 19
S.No. WEIGHT GROUP NAME OF PARTICIPANT FATHER'S NAME D.O.B. JNV SIGNATURE
1 57 SAHIL SH. RAJESH 25.12.2002 JIND  
2 61 DEEPAK SH. SURESH KUMAR 17.11.2002 JIND  
3 65 MD. ASIF RASHEED AHMAD 15.07.2001 NUH  
4 70 ASHISH SH. VIJENDER SINGH 16.08.2001 JIND  
5 74 SAURABH SH. ASHOK KUMAR 12.07.2002 JIND  
6 79 ABHISHEK SH. RAMMEHAR 06.10.2002 JIND  
7 86 RAHUL SH. SUNIL KUMAR 19.12.2002 JIND  
8 92 AKSHAY SH. PARAS RAM 07.10.2001 JIND  
9 97 ANUPAM SH. SURENDER 22.06.2001 ROHTAK  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

30TH NVS National Wrestling (U-19 BOYS) Meet- 2019

                                                                                                           

At Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Khunga Kothi Distt. Jind (HR.)

 From 22/08/2019 to 24/08/2019

 

 Assignment of Duties

 

Our Patrons 

  1. B. K. Singh, Hon’ble Commissioner, NVS HQ Noida (U.P.) Chief Patron
  2. Aditya Dahiya, Hon’ble Deputy Commissioner & Chairman, VMC, JNV Jind
  3. B L Marodia, Hon’ble Deputy Commissioner, NVS, RO, Jaipur
  4. S K Maheshwari, Assistant Commissioner, NVS, RO, Jaipur
  5. Raj Ratan Tiwari, Principal, JNV Jhajjar

Organizing Committee                                                                                    

  1. Shri B.L Marodia, D.C, NVS, RO, Jaipur                                      Organising Secretary
  2. Shri S.K Maheshwari, Asstt. Commissioner, NVS, RO, Jaipur Member
  3. Raj Ratan Tiwari, Principal, JNV Jhajjar Member
  4. Sukhvir Singh, Principal, JNV Yamunanagar Member
  5. D D Sharma, Principal, JNV Gurugram Member
  6. Amar kaur Sangwan, Principal, JNV Kurukshetra Member
  7. Sunita Vashista, Principal, JNV Panipat Member
  8. Raj Bala Lohchab, Principal I/c, JNV Jind Member
  9. Indra Kumar Verma, SMT, JNV Jind Member
  10. Balraj Singh, PET (M), JNV Jind Member
  11. Sneh Lata, PET (F), JNV Jind                                                                   Member

Marshal of the Meet                    

  1. Balraj Singh, PET (M), JNV Jind Incharge
  2. Sneh Lata, PET (F), JNV Jind                                                                   Member
  3. Pratap Singh, PET (M), JNV Rohtak Member
  4. Satish Kumar, PET (M), JNV Ambala Member
  5. Rajesh Siwach, PET (M), JNV Panipat Member
  6. Mehar Chand, PET (M), JNV Sikar Member
  7. Charan Singh, PET (M), JNV Hisar Member

Reception Committee for contingents & officials              

  1. S K Maheshwari, Assistant Commissioner, NVS, RO, Jaipur Convener
  2. Raj Ratan Tiwari, Principal, JNV Jhajjar Member
  3. Amar kaur Sangwan, Principal, JNV Kurukshetra Member
  4. Sunita Vashista, Principal, JNV Panipat Member
  5. Raj Bala Lohchab, Principal I/c, JNV Jind Member
  6. Pradeep Kumar, PGT (English), JNV Jind Member
  7. Ravindra Kumar Joshi, PGT (History), JNV Jind Member’
  8. Naina Sood, PGT (Biology), JNV Jind Member
  9. Gulbir Singh, Store Keeper, JNV Jind Member
  10. Avinash Pal, catering Assistant, JNV Jind Member

Participating Regions

  1. Bhopal
  2. Chandigarh
  3. Hyderabad
  4. Lucknow
  5. Patna
  6. Pune
  7. Shillong
  8. Jaipur Host of the meet

Protest Rule

The decision of the referees will be the final. If there is any Objection against it, a written protest should be lodged within 01 Hour after the Match is over. The Protest will be submitted to the Organizing Secretary with Rs.100/- as fee. No walk out or delay will be considered & the team will be scratched off in such case.

Jury of Appeal

  1. B L Marodia, Hon’ble Deputy Commissioner, NVS, RO, Jaipur Convener
  2. S K Maheshwari, Assistant Commissioner, NVS, RO, Jaipur Member
  3. Raj Ratan Tiwari, Principal, JNV Jhajjar Member
  4. Sukhvir Singh, Principal, JNV Yamunanagar Member
  5. Balraj Singh, PET (M), JNV Jind Member
  6. Pratap Singh, PET (M), JNV Rohtak Member
  7. Rajesh Siwach, PET (M), JNV Panipat Member

Mess Management & Refereshment Committee

  1. S K Maheshwari, Assistant Commissioner, NVS, RO, Jaipur Convener
  2. D D Sharma, Principal, JNV Gurugram                                                  Member
  3. Indra Kumar Verma, SMT, JNV Jind Member
  4. Ram Niwas, PGT (economics), JNV Jind Member
  5. Sukhdev Kaur, PGT (Chemistry) Member
  6. Niranjan Tiwari, TGT (Hindi), JNV Jind Member
  7. Avinash Pal, Catering Assistant, JNV Jind Member
  8. Harjeet Kaur, Staff Nurse, JNV Jind Member

 

 

Catering Assistant

  1. Avinash Pal, Catering Assistant, JNV Jind
  2. Rajnish, Catering Assistant, JNV Rohtak
  3. Vivek Mohan, Catering Assistant, JNV Nuh
  4. K.M Shrma, Catering Assistant, JNV Panipat
  5. Narender, Catering Assistant, JNV Yamunanagar

Cook

  1. Satbir Sharma, JNV Jind
  2. Radhey Shyam, JNV Alwar
  3. Omparkash, JNV Bhiwani
  4. Jitender, JNV Sirsa

Mess Helpers

  1. Suresh Chand Dass, JNV Jind
  2. Billu, JNV Yamunanagar
  3. Rakesh, JNV Gurugram
  4. Ashok, JNV Mungeshpur
  5. Govardhan, JNV Fatehabad

Mess Sub Committee(Food Production)

  1. D D Sharma, Principal, JNV Gurugram
  2. Avinash Pal, Catering Assistant, JNV Jind
  3. Rajnish, Catering Assistant, JNV Rohtak
  4. Vivek Mohan, Catering Assistant, JNV Nuh
  5. Narender, Catering Assistant, JNV Yamunanagar
  6. Bhoop Singh, PGT (Hindi), JNV Jind
  7. Satbir Sharma,Cook, JNV Jind
  8. Radhey Shyam, Cook, JNV Alwar
  9. Omparkash, Cook, JNV Bhiwani
  10. Jitender, Cook, JNV Sirsa

Mess Sub Committee(Students Service)

  1. Sukhvir Singh, Principal, JNV Yamunanagar Incharge for Boys
  2. Indra Kumar Verma, SMT, JNV Jind Member
  3. Pradeep Kumar, PGT (English) Member
  4. Nicodemus Minj, TGT (Hindi) Member
  5. Devidas Thombre, TGT (Marathi) Member
  6. All HMs and AHMs of Boys Hostel
  7. Raj Bala Lohchab, Principal I/c, JNV Jind Incharge for Girls
  8. Sukhdev Kaur, PGT (Chemistry), JNV Jind Member
  9. Naina Sood, PGT (Biology) Member
  10. Harjeet Kaur, Staff Nurse Member
  11. Sneh Lata, PET (Female) Member

Mess Sub Committee(Guests and Officers Service)

  1. Sunita Vashista, Principal, JNV Panipat Incharge
  2. Raj Bala Lohchab, Principal I/c, JNV Jind Member
  3. R K Joshi, PGT (History) Member
  4. Chetan Mohan, PGT (Physics) Member
  5. Harjeet Kaur (Staff Nurse) Member
  6. Avinash Pal (CA) Member
  7. Vivek Mohan (CA), Mewat Member

Water, Tea and Refershment Committee

  1. Amar Kaur Sangwan, Principal, JNV Kurukshetra Incharge
  2. Raj Bala Lohchab, Principal I/c, JNV Jind Member
  3. Pradeep Kumar, PGT (English), JNV Jind Member
  4. Avinash Pal, Catering Assistant, JNV JInd Member
  5. Vivek Mohan, C.A, JNV Mewat Member
  6. Rajnish, C.A, JNV Rohtak Member
  7. Babita, TGT (ENG), JNV Jind Member
  8. Pinki,PGT (MATHS) JNV Jind Member
  9. Subhash, LabAttendent, JNV Jind Member

Stage Management Committee

  1. Amar Kaur Sangwan, Principal, JNV Kurukshetra Convener
  2. Rajni Jain, PGT (English), JNV Sirohi Member
  3. Pradeep Kumar, PGT (English), JNV Jind Member
  4. Somvir Singh, TGT (Hindi), JNV Rohtak Member
  5. Pratibha, PGT ENG. , JNV, Bikaner Member

Record & Checking of Eligibility Committee

  1. R.C.Paul, Principal, JNV Jhunjhunu Convener
  2. Balraj Singh Member
  3. Sneh lata Member
  4. Partap Singh, PET(M), JNV Rohtak Member
  5. Rajesh Siwach, PET(M), Panipat Member
  6. Satish Kumar, PET(M), Ambala  Member

First Aid Committee

  1. 2Doctors Civil Hospital, Jind Member
  • Harjeet Kaur, JNV Jind Member
  • D.ROY, Nurs(M),JNV,Jhajjar Member

                                                                                                                             

 

Cultural ProgrammeCommittee

  1. Amar Kaur Sangwan, JNV, Kurukshetra Convener
  2. Sunita Vashist, JNV, Panipat Member                   
  3. Mukesh Rana, Music Teacher, JNV, Sirsa Member
  4. Sunil Sharma, MT, JNV, Fatehabad Member
  5. Sushil,Music Teacher, JNV, JIND Member
  6. MusicTeacher, JNV, Jhajjar Member
  7. Sukhdev Kaur PGT (CHEM) JNV Jind Member
  8. Smt SnheLata,PET(F), JNV, Jind Member

Welcome Committee for Opening Ceremony

  • S K Maheshwari, Assistant Commissioner, NVS, RO, Jaipur Convener
  1. RajRatan TIwari, Principal, JNV, Jhajjhr Member
  2. Amar Kaur Sangwan, JNV, Kurukshetra Member
  3. Sunita Vashist, JNV, Panipat Member
  4. R.B Lohchab Principal Incharge, JNV Jind Member
  5. Sh Balraj, PET Member
  6. Smt SnheLata Member

Welcome Committee for Closing Ceremony

  1. Raj Ratan Tiwari, Principal, JNV Jhajjar Incharge
  • Amar Kaur Sangwan, JNV, Kurukshetra Member
  1. Sunita Vashist, JNV, Panipat Member
  2. R.B Lohchab Principal Incharge, JNV Jind Member
  3. Sh Balraj, PET, JNV Jind Member
  4. Sneh Lata, PET, JNV Jind Member

Prizes & Certificate Committee

  1. Amar Kaur Sangwan, JNV, Kurukshetra Convener
  • Sunita Vashist, JNV, Panipat Member
  • R.B Lochab, Principal, JNV, Jind Member
  • R.K Jhoshi PGT(HISTORY) Member
  1. Naina Sood, Member
  2. Prdaeep, TGT English, JNV Jind Member
  • Sh Niranjan Tiwari, TGT Hindi, JNV Jind Member
  1. Satish Toor Art Teacher Member

     B- Certificate Writing

  1. Bhoop Singh, Incharge
  2. Prdeep(TGT Eng.) Member
  3. Sh N. Minj TGT (HINDI) Member
  • Niranjan Tiwari Member

 

Seating Arrangement Committee

  1. M.K.Goal, Principal JNV Biwani Incharge
  • I.K Verma SMT, JNV, Jind Member
  1. Vijay Singh TGT(S.S), JNV Jind Member
  2. Pawan Kumar TGT(MATHS) JNV Jind Member
  3. Ram Niwas, PGT Economics, JNV Jind Member
  4. Nirmal Singh LIB. JNV Jind Member
  5. SukhDev Kaur PGT(CHE) JNV Jind Member
  6. Smt Nena Sood (PGTBIO), JNV Jind Member
  7. Babita PGT(English), JNV Jind Member

Decoration Committee                                                                          

  • Raj Ratan Tiwari, Principal JNV Jhajhar Incharge
  • Mr Satish Kumar Toor (Art Teacher) Member
  1. Narender Amera (Art, Nagur) Member
  2. Sunil Verma Art, JNV Yamuna Nagar. Member
  • Smt, Naina Sood, PGT Bio, JNV Jind Member
  • Babita, TGT English, JNV Jind Member
  • Pinki, PGT Maths, JNV Jind Member
  • Sukhdev Kaur, PGT Chem, JNV Jind Member

Invitation, Photography & Press Committee

  1. S K Maheshwari, Assistant Commissioner, NVS, RO, Jaipur Convener
  • R.B Lochab Principal I/C JNV Jind Member
  • Pardeep Kumar TGT Eng, JNV Jind Member                                                          
  1. R.K Joshi TGT(HIS), JNV Jind Member
  2. Satish Kumar Toor (Art), JNV Jind Member
  3. Balraj PET(M) JNV JIND Member

Record, Registration & Accounts Committee

  1. D.D Sharma, Principal, JNV Gurugram                                       Convener
  2. Mangal Singh OS JNV Jind                                                               Member
  3. Balwan Singh OS JNV Hissar             Member
  4. Gulbir Singh Store Keeper, JNV Jind Member
  5. Vijay Singh TGT (Social science) Member
  6. Nical FCSA JNV Jind Member

Transportation Committee

  • M.K.Goal, Principal JNV Biwani Convener
  1. Bhoop Singh TGT HIn.  Member
  2. Ramniwash PGT Eco. Member
  3. Nirmal (LIB)JNV Jind Member
  4. Surajbhan Member

Accommodation Committee For Participants & Escorts

  • Raj Ratan Tiwari, Principal, JNV Jhajjar Convenor
  1. M.K.Goal, Principal JNV Biwani Member
  2. R.B Lochab Principal Incharg Member                                            
  3. Chetan Mohan PGT Phy Member
  • Chander Sheker TGT Sci Member
  1. Vijay Singh TGT S.S Member
  2. Surajbhan LDC Member
  3. Sh Gulbir Singh StoreKeeper Member
  4. Subhash LabAttendent Member

Note:  

Ground Activities Committee (Ground Matches)

  1. S K Maheshwari, Assistant Commissioner, NVS, RO, Jaipur  Convener
  2. R.R Tiwari Principal, JNV Jajjhar                                                  Member
  3. Sh Balraj PET (M) JNV Jind Member
  4. SnheLata PET Member
  5. Sh Partap Singh Rohtak Member
  6. Charan Singh PET Hissar Member
  7. Meher Chand PRT Sikar Member
  8. Sh Satish Kumar PET Ambala Member
  9. Rajesh Siwach PET Panipat Member

Safety & Security and Discipline Committee

  1. Raj Ratan Tiwari, Principal, JNV Jhajjar            Convener
  2. R.Paul, Principal, JNV Jhunjhunu                        Member                       
  3. Smt R.B Lochab, Principal I/C JNV Jind Member
  • All AHMs and Hms of JNV Jind

Scout & Guide Committee

  1. Sh Satish Kumar Toor (ART), JNV Jind
  2. Vijay Singh TGT S.St JNV Jind
  3. Smt Snhe Lata PET(F) JNV Jind
  4. Scout and guide Students of JNV Jind

Tent Arrangement Committee

  1. Raj Ratan Tiwari, Principal Jhajha                                Convener
  2. Smt R.B Lochab,Principal I/C JNV Jind Member
  3. Sh Balraj Singh PET(M), JNV Jind Member
  4. Surajbhan LDC, JNV Jind Member

 

 

Electricity, Water & Plumbing work Committee

  1. Sh Chetan Mohan PGT Phy Incharge
  2. Sh Nirmal Singh , Librarian, JNV Jind                                                   Member
  3. Manoj Kumar ECP                                                                              Member
  4. Surajbhan, LDC, JNV Jind Member
  5. Sombir ECP JNV Rohtak                                                                   Member
  6. Suresh VPO Jamni                                                                              Member

March Past Committee

  1. Balraj PET(M)                              Incharge
  2. Partap Singh PET ROHTAK                                                               Member
  3. Rajesh Siwach PET Panipat                                                              Member
  4. Sh Satish Kumar PET Ambala                                                                 Member
  5. Meher Chand PET Sikar                                                                    Member
  6. Charan Singh PET Hissar                                                                  Member
  7. Sneh Lata PET(F) JNV Jind                                                             Member

Vehicles

  1. Jnv Jind
  2. JNV Jhajjar
  3. Jnv Ymuna Nagar.
  4. JNV Panipat
  5. JNV Kurukshetra.

Control Room Committee

  1. S K Maheshwari, Assistant Commissioner, NVS, RO, Jaipur Convener
  2. Ram Niwas PGT Eco, JNV Jind                                                         Member       
  3. Sh Chander Shekhar Tgt Science, JNV Jind                                        Member
  4. Bhoop Singh PGT Hindi, JNV Jind                                                  Member
  5. Nirmal (LIB)JNV Jind, JNV Jind                                                       Member

Cleanliness & Sanitation Work Committee

  1. M.K.Goel Incharge
  2. Satish Kumar Toor, Art Teacher, JNV Jind                      Member
  3. Harjeet Kaur Staff Nurse, JNV Jind,                                            Member                   
  4. Ramchendr SCC JNV Jind,                                                                Member                   
  5. Sh Satpal Sweepr JNV Jind                                                                     Member
  6. Rampal sweeper, JNV Jind                                                               Member
  7. Smt Kitabo (F) Sweeper                                                                          Member

 

 

 

Souvenir and Report Writing Committee

  1. R.C.Paul, Principal, JNV Jhunjhunu Incharge
  2. Smt R.B Lochab,Principal I/C JNV Jind Member
  3. Pardeep Kumar PGT (ENG)         Member
  4. Rajni Jain PGT (ENG) JNV Sirohi,  Member
  5. Smt Prtibha TGT Eng Bikaner    Member
  6.  Sh Sombir Singh TGT Hindi JNV Rohtak   Member