Academic Schedule
Thur Dec 7 2017 , 13:28:16

नवोदय विद्यालय समिति

Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti

( An Autonomous Body Under MHRD ) Government Of India

जवाहर नवोदय विद्यालय, टोंक

Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Tonk

Time Table

 

Periods/Class 1st 2nd 3rd 4th   5th 6th 7th 8th
VI A HINDI(1-6) Mr. K.L.JAT Maths(1-6) Mrs Babita Antil Science(1-6) Mr. Rajesh Meena S.st(1-5),Supw(6) Mr. Subhash, Mrs. Anjali   English(1-6) Mr. Sunil Malyalum(1-5) Phe(6) Mr. shyam,Mrs. Anjali  Eng(3,4) Library(5,6) ,Music(1,2)

CS(1,2)Art(3,4) Hindi(5,6)Eng/Hindi


1,2,3,5/3,4

VI B Maths(1-6) VKP Science(1-6) Mr. Rajesh Meena S.St(2-6) Supw(1) Mr. subhash Babu Hindi(1-6) Mrs. Uma Rohil   English(1-6) Mr. D.Singh Malyalum(2-6) Phe(1) Mr. sumesh/Mrs. Anjali CS(3,4),Art(1,2) ENG(5,6)

Hindi(5,6) Library(1,2) MUSIC(3,4)

VII A Science(1-6) Mr. Rajesh Meena Malyalum(1-5) PE(6)AK Mr. Shyam English(1-6) Mr. Sunil Hindi(1-6) Mr. K.l.Jat   CS(3,4),Music(5,6) Art(1,2) S.st(2-6) ,Supw(1) Mr. subhash Babu Maths(1-6) Mrs. Babita Antil Hindi(1,2) Eng(3,4) Library(5,6)
VII B S.st(1-5) CS(6) Mr. subhash,FCSA Malyalum(2-6) CS(1)AUS Mr. sumesh, Hindi(1-6) Mrs. Uma Rohil English(1-6) Mr. D.Singh   MATHS(1-6) Mrs. BABITA ANTIL Music(5,6) Art(1,2) SUPW(3) PHE(4) Mrs. Anjali Science(1-6) Mr. rajesh Hindi(1,2) Eng(5,6) Library(3,4)
VIII A Malyalum(2-6) Lib(1) Mr. Shyam,Mr. B.L.Bunkar HINDI(1-6) K.L.JAT Maths(1-6) Mrs. Baita Antil English(1-6) Mr. sunil   PHE(1) SUPW(2) Music(3,4) Art(5,6) Science(1-6) Mr. rajesh S.st(2-6),Lib(1) Hindi(3,4) Eng(1) AEP(2-Ajay) CS(5,6)
VIII B HINDI(1-6) Mrs. UMA ROHIL S.St (5,6) Eng(3)DS Music(1,2) AEP(4)YB

Sunanda

English(1-6) Mr. D.Singh Maths(1-6) Mr. A.K.Verma   Science(1-6) Mr. rajesh CS(3,4),Art(5,6) Lib(1,2) Malyalum(2-6) Phe(1) S.st(1,2,5,) Hndi (3,4) SUPW (6)
IX A Maths(1-6) Mrs. Babita Antil

  Lalit

Music(3) Lib(1,2 ) ART(5) CS(4,6) Mr. S.C. Dhyani Chemistry(1-3), Bio(4-6) Mr. Rajendra Physics(1-3), History(4-6) Mr. Jitendra /Mr. J. R. S. Yadav   HINDI(1-6) Mr. K.L.JAT English(1-6) Mr. sunil Geo(1-3), Eco(4-6) MalYalum course A/B( 1-3)Maths (4) PHE(5) SUPW(6)
IX B Maths(1-6) AKV Music(6 ) Lib(5) ART(1) LIB(4) CS(3) SUPW(2) Chemistry(4-6), Mr. S.C. Dhyani Bio(1-3) Mr. H.K.Jatav/PGT Bio Physics(4-6), History(1-3) Mr. Jitendra /Mr. Bhaktraj   HINDI(1-6) Mrs. UMA ROHIL English(1-6) Mr. D.Singh Geo(4-6), Eco(1-3) MalYalum course A/B( 1-3)Eco (5) CS(4) PHE(6)
X A English(1-6) Mr. Sunil Maths(1-6) Mr. A.K.Verma Physics(1-3), History(4-6) Mr. Jitendra /Mr. Bhaktraj Chemistry(1-3), Bio(4-6) Mr. H.K.Jatav/PGT Bio   Art(3 ) SUPW(1 ) Lib(6 ) MUSIC(2 ) PHE(5 ) GS(4 ) Geo(1-3), Eco(4-6) Hindi(1-6) Mr. K.L.jat Maths( 3,4) CS(1,2) ENGLISH(6) AEP(5-Yogesh Bharti)
X B English(1-6) Mr. D.Singh Art(3 ) SUPW(5 ) Lib(6 ) GS(4 ) CS(1,2) Physics(4-6), History(1-3) Mr. Jitendra /Mr. Bhaktraj Chemistry(4-6), Bio(1-3) Mr. H.K.Jatav/PGT Bio   Maths(1-6) Mr.A.K.Verma Geo(4-6), Eco(1-3) Hindi(1-6) Mrs. Uma Rohil Maths( 1,5) Eng(4) MUSIC(6) PHE(2) AEP(3-PR MEENA]
XI SC English(1-6) Mrs. Nutan Maheshwari Chemistry(1-6) Mr. H..K.Jatav Hindi(1-6)/CS(1-6) Mrs. B.Bhatiya/Mr. Rajesh PHE( 2) Lib( 5,6) SUPW(1) Maths(3,4)   Physics(1-6) Mr. Satish Chand  Maths(1-6)/Bio(1-6) Mr. V.K.Pareek/PGT Bio Physics Prc(1 ) BIO/Maths Prc(2 ) Chemistry Prc( 3 ) English(4 ) CS(5,6) Physics Prc(1 ) BIO/Maths Prc(2 ) Chemistry Prc(3 ) Hindi( 4) CS(5,6)
XI ARTS Hindi(1-6) Mrs. B.Bhatiya ECO(1-6) PGT Eco Geo(1-6) Mrs. Santosh Dhyani Geo(4-6 ) Eco(1-3) Mrs. Santosh/PGT Eco   CS Comp.(5,6) Library(3,4) Phe( 1) SUPW(2) English(1-6) Mrs. Nutan Maheshwari History(1-6) English(1) Hindi(3)GS(2 ) History(4-6 )
XII SC Physics(1-6) SC

Maths(1-6)/ Bio(1-6) Mr. V.K.Pareek/PGT Bio

English(1-6) Mrs. Nutan Maheshwari Hindi(1-6)/CS(1-6) Mrs. B.Bhatiya/Mr. Rajesh   Chemistry(1-6)

  CS(5,6) Lib( 3,4) GS(1 ) Phe(2 )- Comp/Hin/Paint

Physics Prc(4 ) BIO Prc(3,5 ) Chemistry Prc(6) CS(1,2) Maths(3,5) Physics Prc(4) BIO Prc(3,5) Chemistry Prc( 6 ) Hindi(1) MATHS(3,5) English(2)
XII ARTS Geo(1-6) Mrs. Santosh Dhyani Hstory(1-6) Mr. Bhaktraj Eco(1-6) PGT Eco Geo( 1-3) Eco(4-6) Mrs. Santosh/PGT Eco   English(1-6) Mrs. Nutan Maheshwari Hindi(4) Com. Comp.(1,2) Supw(3 ) Lib(5,6 ) Hindi(1-6) English( 5) GS( 6) PHE(4) History(1-3 )
                 
Teacher Name 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total

Mr. S.C.Dhyani (Principal)

 

---

---

IX-A(1-3) IX-B(4-6)

-------

---

----- XI A(5,6) ------

07

Mr. J.R.S. Yadav (Vice-Principal)

---

X-B(4) ---- IX-A(4-6) IX-B(1-3) X-A(4) XII-A(1) --- XI B(2) XII-B(6)GS 10
Mrs. Nutan Maheshwari (PGT-Eng.) XI-A(1-6)

---

XIICom


1-6

XI(Sc+HT)


1-6

XII(Sc+HT)


1-6

XIICom/XI(Sc+HT)


2/5

XII(Sc+HT)-6

XICom-6


 

28

Mr. V.K.Pareek (PGT-Maths) Iv-B(1-6)

---

XIISc


1-6

VII/VI


1-3/4

VI/XA/XB 


1/3/4-6

XIISc/XISc/XA


1/3/5

XIISc/XISc


1/3

XIISc/XA/XISc


1 / 2/ 3

28

Mr.Satish Chand (PGT-Physics) XII-A(1-6)

VII


4-6

 

---

VI/XB


1/3,5-6

XISc


1-6

XA/XISc/XIISc


1,3/2/4

XISc/XIISc


2/4

XA/XISc/XIISc


1/ 2/4

28

Mrs. Santosh Dhyani (PGT-Geo.) XII-B(1-6)

XIICom


1-6

---

IXB/XB/XA


1/ 2/4-6

XICom


1-6

XIICom/IXB/XB


1/ 2/ 3-6

XICom/XIICom/XA/IXA


2/3/4/5,6

XICom/XIICom


2,5/3

31

Mrs. Meenu Tak (PGT-Bio.)

----

XI-Com+Sc+HT


1-6

-----

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


1-6

XIHT-6

XISc/XIISc/XIHT/XICom


1/ 2/3/4


XIICom+Sc+HT-6

XIISc/XICom+Sc+HT


2/5

XIICom/XIIHT/XICom/XISc


1,4/2,6/3/5

26

Mrs. B.Bhatia (PGT-Hindi)

XII-HT


1-6

----

XI-HT


1-6

X-A


1-3

X-B/IX A


1-3/6

IXB/XIIHT/X-A


1/3/4,6

XII-HT/XI HT/X-B


2,3/4/5

XIHT


4,5

29

Mr. Hemant Jatav (PGT-Chemistry)

----

XICom+Sc+HT


1-6

----

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


1-6

IXB


4-6

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


6

XI(Sc+Com+HT)


5

IXA(Goa Stud.)


3-5

20

Mr. Bhaktraj (PGT-History

---

X II Sc


1-6

XI Sc


1-6

---

VI


1-6

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

XII Sc/XI Sc


3/4

24

Ms.Sarla Yadav (PGT-Eco.)

XI-HT


1-6

XII -HT


1-6

XII-HT


1-6

------

XI-HT


1-5

XI-HT/XII-HT


1,6/4,5

XI-HT/XII-HT


1,6/4,5

XI-HT/XII-HT


1,3,6/4,5

36

Mr. Rajesh Kumar Sharma (PGT-CS)

XII-Com


1-6

----

XI-Com


1-6

XI-Com


1-6

XII-Com


1-6

XI Com/XIICom


1,2,6/3,4

XI Com/XIICom


1,6/4,5

XICom/XIICom


XICOM -1/5,6

36

Mrs. Uma Rohil (TGT-Hindi)

----

XA


1-6

IXA

1-6

-----

VIIIB


1-6

VII


1-6

----

 

VII/VIIIB


1,2/3,4

28

Mr. K.L.Jat (TGT-Hindi)

 

VII-4

VII


1-3

IXA+B


1-6

VII-5

------

VI IIA


2-4,6

-----

VIIIA-5

16

Mr. Subhash Babu (TGT-S.St.

VIIIA


1-6

XB


1-6

IXB


1-6

----

-----

VI


1,2,6

VI


4,3,5

VIIIA/VI


1,6/4,3

28

Mr. Rajesh Meena (Science)

VIIIB


1-6

IXB


1-6

----

-----

VIIIA


1-6

IXA


1-6

IXA


1-3

IXB


1,4,6

30

Mr. Sunil Kumar (TGT-Eng.)

IX A


1-6

----

XB


1-6

VIIIB


1-6

VII


1-6

X B


2

XB/IX –A


1/4

VII/VIIIB


3,4/5,6

31

Mr. D. Singh (TGT-Eng.)

 XB


1-6

----

VIIIB


1-6

IX B


2-6

----

------

IXB/VII


1,6/ 2-3,4

VIIIB/XB


1(ACP)/4,6

25

Mrs. Babita Antil (TGT-Math)

XA


1-6

-----

VIIIA


1-6

IXA


1-6

-----

-----

VII


1,5,6

IX A/XA


2/3,5

24

Mr. Anil Kumar Verma

VII


1-3,5,6

VIIIA


1-4,6

VI


2-6

----

IXA


1-5

IXB


3-6

VIII B/ IXB


1-3-6/2

----

30

Mr. Sumesh (TGT-Malyalam) 

-----

IXA/VI/VIII B


1/3,6/5

 

VII-3

VII-4

-----

-----

XB-6


XA-2

IXB-5


VIIIA-2

10

Mr.Syam (TGT-Malyalam)  

----

XI-Com+Sc+HT


1-6

----

XII(Com+Sc+HT)


1-6

----

VIIIB/XA/V    I-1/2/3


XIICom+Sc+HT-6

VIIIA/VI/XB-  1,4/2/3


XICom+Sc+HT -5

IXA/VIIIB/IXB/VII- 1/2/3/5,6

26

Mr. Abhijit (FCSA)

 

VI/VIIIB/IXA/VIII A-2/3/4/5

VII-2


 

----

 

----

XIISC-5

XIIHT/XIICOM/XIHT/XI Com/XA


1/2/3/4/6


VIIIA-5(ACP)

XI Sc/IXB/XB


1/2/3

16

Mr. Ajay (Art Teacher)

 

VIIIB/IXA/VI


1,6/2,3/4,5

 

VII-1

VII-6

XA-1,2

VIIIA/XIHT/XI Com/XISc


1,5/2,4/3/6

XIICom/XB/IXB


1,6/2,4/3,5

XIIHT/XIISc/XICom/XISc


1,3/2,5/4/6

26

Mr. K C Sharma (Librarian)

 

 

VII-5

----

-----

XICOM-5

XI-Sc/VIIIB


1/2

XIICom/XB/IXA


2/5/6

07

Mr. Yogesh Bharti (Music Teacher)

 

 

VI-1

 

----

IXB-1

XIIH&T-2

X-A/XIH&T/VIII-A


1/2/3

XIISC-6

07

Mr.Dheeraj Yadav (PET-M)

VI

1-5

---

---

-----

IXB


4-6

VIIIB


2-6

-----

IXA


3-5

16

 Mrs. Anjali (PET-F)

IXB


1-6

----

X A


1-6

VIIIA


1-6

----

VI -4,5

VI/XA/IXB


1,6/3,5/4

VI/VIIIA


1,2,5,6/3,4

31

                   

 

CLASS Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday

XII Sc

Physicas Maths / Bio Chemistry Hindi / C.S. English

XII H&T

English Economics History Geography Hindi

XI Sc

Math/Bio Chemistry Hindi / C.S. English Physics

XI H&T

Economics Hindi English History Geography
X A Chemistry Math (Mrs.Babita Antil) Physics Economics English (Mr.Sunil)
X B Math (Mr.Anil Kumar) Hist. English Physics Hindi (Mrs.Uma Rohil)
IX A Hist. English (Mr.Sunil) Bio Math (Mrs.Babita Antil) Chemistry
IX B Geography English (Mr.Dharmendra)  Economics Math (Mr.Anil Kumar) Bio
VIII A English (Mr.Sunil) Sc Math (Mrs.Babita Antil) S.St Hindi (Mr.KL Jat)
VIII B English (Mr.Dharmendra) Math (Mr.Anil Kumar) Sc Hindi (Mrs.Uma Rohil) S.ST
VII A S.ST Hinhi. (Mr.K.L.Jat) English (Mr.Sunil) Sc Maths (Mr.V.K.Pareek)
VII B Math (Mrs.Babita Antil) S.St Hindi (Mrs.Uma Rohil) English (Mr.Dharmendra) Sc.
VI A Mal (Mr.Sumesh) Mal. (Mr.Syam) Math Hindi (Mr.K.L.Jat) Hist. (Mr.Bhaktraj)
VI B Mal (Mr.Sumesh) Mal. (Mr.Syam) Math Hindi (Mr.K.L.Jat) Hist. (Mr.Bhaktraj)

 

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

Maths

IX-B

Sh Vijay

Maths

X A

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Dinesh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Rakesh Soni

S.St

IX-B

Sh Jeetendra

Hindi

X-A

Smt Durga

Tuesday

Maths

IX-A

Sh Lalit

Maths

X-B

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths

VIII-A

Sh Lalit

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

X-A

Sh Rakesh Soni

English

VII-B

Sh Nawang

English

XII Com

Smt Susheela/Smt Abhilasha

Wednesday

Science

VIII-B

Smt Sunanda

Hindi

IX-A

Smt Neena

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-B

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

S.St

IX-A

Sh Jeetendra

Science

VIII-A

Smt Sunanda

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Thursday

English

X-A

Sh Nawang

Hindi

IX-B

Smt Durga

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

S.St

X-A

Smt Inderjeet

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Science

IX-B

Smt Sunanda

English

VII-A

Smt Asha

Science

IX-A

Smt Sunanda

Friday

English

X-B

Smt. Asha

Eco

XII Com Smt Nidhi

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Science

X-B

Sh Dinesh

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

IT

X-A

Smt Anjali

English

IX-A/B

Smt Asha/Sh Nawang (on rotation)

IT

X-B

Sh. Amit

Saturday

Accounts

XII Com.

Smt Nirmal (On Choice)

Maths

XII

Sh Pawan

Comp Sc. XI

Sh Amit

Maths VIII-B

Sh Vijay

Comp Sc. XII

Sh Amit

Eco

XI Com

Smt Nidhi

Accounts

XI Com

Smt Shikha

Hindi

X-B

Smt Neena

 

  • Smart Class for Class XII Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Friday(on Choice) .
  • Smart Class for Class XI Com in respect of the subject English is fixed during Remedial Time on Monday (on Choice).
  • Smart Class for Class XI Sc & H&T in respect of the subject English  is fixed during Remedial Time on Thursday (on Choice).

 

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 ELEVENSES

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Tuesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Wednesday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Thursday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Friday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

Saturday

History

XII H&T

Smt Inderjeet

F.P.

XII H&T

Sh Lalit M.

Hindi

XI

Smt Darshna

Hindi B

IX-A+B

Smt Darshna

Hindi

XII

Smt Darshna

S.St

VI

Smt Inderjeet

XII

Com

Smt Nirmal

XII

Com Smt Nirmal

 

(Inderjeet Tomar)

I/C Time Table

(Suman Kumar)

Principal

Days/Period I II III IV   V VI VII VIII
Monday

FCSA   

VII-B(1)

Computer Mr R.K Sharma (X-B)

 

Computer Mr R.K Sharma (XI-A) Computer Mr R.K Sharma (XII-A)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ELEVENSES

  Computer Mr R.K Sharma (XII-B) Computer Mr R.K Sharma (XII-A) FCSA VI-A Computer Mr R.K Sharma (X-A)
Tuesday   Computer Mr R.K Sharma (X-B)       Computer Mr R.K Sharma (XII-B) Computer Mr R.K Sharma (XII-A) FCSA  VI-A   Computer Mr R.K Sharma (X-A)
Wednesday  

FCSA

IX-B(3)

   

FCSA

VII-A(3)

FCSA

 

 VIII-B

FCSA VI-B Computer Mr R.K Sharma (XI-A)
Thursday  

FCSA 

X-A(4)

   

FCSA

VII-A(4)

FCSA- VIII B FCSA VI-B FCSA IX-B
Friday         Computer       Mr R.K Sharma(XI-B) Computer Mr R.K Sharma (XII-A) Computer Mr R.K Sharma (XI-A) FCSA VIII-A
Saturday        FCSA        VII-B(6)

FCSA

IX-A(6) 

Computer Mr R.K Sharma (XI-A) Computer Mr R.K Sharma (XII-A) Computer Mr R.K Sharma (XI-B) Computer Mr R.K Sharma (XII-A) Computer Mr R.K Sharma (XI-A)

FCSA VIII-A  Computer Mr R.K Sharma (XI-A)

 

(J. R. S. Yadav)

I/C Time Table

(S. C. Dhyani)

Principal